Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Conejo Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell12026 North 55th Street
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mr. James M. Brown3815 State Route 350
    Lebanon, OH 45036
    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown3815 State Route 350
    Lebanon, OH 45036
    Miss Casandra Clark13662 Utt Drive., Apt B
    Tustin, CA 92780
    Mr. Jon R. ColeP.O. Box 160205
    Nashville, TN 37216
    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin6405 Burning Tree
    Flower Mound, TX 75022
    Mr. Arley D. Hussin11750 W 76th Avenue
    Arvada, CO 80005
    Dr. Alvin W. Krause2570 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy #113
    Henderson, NV 89052
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mr. Henry (Hank) J. Williams8701 NE 37th Ave.
    Vancouver, WA 98665


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     10Siberian Husky 4-0-(5-1)
     3ST. Bernard 0-0-(2-1)
     5Airedale Terrier 2-1-(2-0)
     5Parson Russell Terrier 1-0-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     4Standard Schnauzer 2-0-(1-1)
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     2Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     16Samoyed 1-9-(5-1)
    10:00 AM 
     4West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 2-3-(1-0)
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Border Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 1-0
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-1-(1-0)
     4Miniature Bull Terrier 0-3-(0-1)
     6Rottweiler 1-3-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     5Miniature Schnauzer 2-0-(3-0)
     3Rat Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     4Russell Terriers 1-2-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(0-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Scottish Terrier 1-3-(0-2)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Miss Casandra Clark
    12:45 PM 
     1Open Junior Class
     1Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    9:00 AM 
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     3Poodle (Toy) 1-1-(0-1)
     5Pug 2-0-(3-0)
     3Pekingese 1-2
     8Pomeranian 3-4-(1-0)
    9:50 AM 
     4Yorkshire Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
     10Papillon 3-3-(2-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
    10:30 AM 
     3Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 2-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    10:00 AM 
     1Affenpinscher 1-0
     3Brussels Griffon 0-2-(0-1)
     2English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(2-0)
     5Havanese 1-2-(1-1)
     16Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-9-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     12Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-5-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     20Chinese Crested 4-8-(6-2)
     12Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-6-(0-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    8:00 AM 
     7Bulldog 1-5-(1-0)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 0-1-(2-1)
     2Shiba-Inu 1-1
     6Xoloitzcuintli 1-4-(1-0)
     9Dalmatian 3-1-(4-1)
    9:05 AM 
     9Boston Terrier 3-4-(1-1)
     8Miniature Pinscher 2-2-(1-3)
     4Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-3)
    10:00 AM 
     4Italian Greyhound 0-4
     13Japanese Chin 3-7-(3-0)
    10:40 AM 
     13Keeshond 5-3-(2-3)
     5Chow Chow 0-1-(3-1)
     4Poodle (Miniature) 1-2-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     6Maltese 3-3
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-1)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(1-0)
     9Poodle (Standard) 1-8
     15Bichon Frises 4-5-(4-2)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
    Ring Steward: Frank Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     3Akita 1-0-(2-0)
     24Boxer 2-15-(4-3)
    9:00 AM 
     3Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 2-3-(1-0)
     4Bullmastiff 0-2-(2-0)
     13Cane Corso 4-3-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(2-1)
     4Anatolian Shepherd 2-1-(0-1)
     1Belgian Malinois 0-1
     2Belgian Sheepdog 0-1-(1-0)
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-1-(1-0)
     4Border Collie 1-0-(2-1)
     9Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(2-3)
    11:00 AM 
     1Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Briard 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     7Australian Shepherd 4-2-(0-1)
     3Bearded Collie 1-0-(1-1)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 2-2-(4-0)
     9Shetland Sheepdog 3-3-1VD-(1-1)
     8Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-4-1VD-(1-0)
    1:15 PM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2-(1-0)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     4German Shepherd Dog 2-2
     6Miniature American Shepherd 2-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Dr. Alvin W. Krause
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     14Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-3-(2-3)
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 4-3-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     23Great Dane 8-10-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Basenji 0-0-(0-1)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(3-0)
     10Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-4-(3-0)
     2Dachshund (Smooth) 0-0-(1-1)
     5Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-3-(2-0)
     4Bloodhound 1-1-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Basset Hound 0-2-(3-2)
     5Whippet 0-2-(1-2)
     8Borzoi 3-2-(1-2)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1-(1-0)
     1Saluki 0-0-(1-0)
     6Afghan Hound 0-1-(4-1)
    12:15 PM 
    1:00 PM 
     4German Pinscher 0-2-(1-1)
     9Doberman Pinscher 1-2-(3-3)
     11Great Pyrenees 2-5-(3-1)
    2:00 PM 
     10Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-5-(2-1)
     4Kuvasz 1-1-(2-0)
     5Mastiff 2-2-(1-0)
     3Newfoundland 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     36French Bulldog 19-11-(3-3)
    9:20 AM 
     9Labrador Retriever 1-4-(3-1)
     2Pointer 0-1-(0-1)
     2German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(1-0)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     4Flat-Coated Retriever 0-2-(2-0)
     7English Cocker Spaniel 1-3-(1-2)
    10:20 AM 
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     4Weimaraner 0-1-(1-2)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     10Brittany 1-3-(1-5)
     5Irish Red & White Setters 0-2-(1-2)
    11:20 AM 
     31Golden Retriever 12-13-(2-4)
    12:30 PM 
    1:15 PM 
     1English Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     9Vizsla 2-3-(3-1)
     17Irish Setter 4-6-(4-2)
    2:20 PM 
     5Cocker Spaniel (Black) 3-1-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     7English Springer Spaniel 1-4-(2-0)


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Judging will start at 1:00 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Terriers Mr. Cole
    Hounds Mrs. Boutwell
    Toys Mr. Ramirez
    Herding Mr. Hussin
    Sporting Mr. Brown
    Working Mr. Hussin
    NonSporting Dr. Krause
    Best In Show Mr. Williams
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. JUDGE CHANGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mrs. ST. John Brown will judge French Bulldogs in place of Mr. Cole.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Affenpinscher110:00 AM3
    Afghan Hound611:00 AM6
    Airedale Terrier58:00 AM1
    Akita38:00 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute410:00 AM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier19:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd410:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog111:00 AM5
    Australian Shepherd711:00 AM5
    Australian Terrier110:00 AM1
    Basenji110:00 AM6
    Basset Hound711:00 AM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inches410:00 AM6
    Bearded Collie311:00 AM5
    Belgian Malinois110:00 AM5
    Belgian Sheepdog210:00 AM5
    Belgian Tervuren210:00 AM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog69:00 AM5
    Bichon Frises1512:15 PM4
    Black Russian Terrier39:00 AM5
    Bloodhound410:00 AM6
    Border Collie410:00 AM5
    Border Terrier210:00 AM1
    Borzoi811:00 AM6
    Boston Terrier99:05 AM4
    Bouvier Des Flandres910:00 AM5
    Boxer248:00 AM5
    Briard111:00 AM5
    Brittany1010:20 AM7
    Brussels Griffon310:00 AM3
    Bulldog78:00 AM4
    Bullmastiff49:00 AM5
    Cairn Terrier110:00 AM1
    Cane Corso139:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi41:15 PM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1212:15 PM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever29:20 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1610:00 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1211:00 AM3
    Chinese Crested2012:15 PM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei48:00 AM4
    Chow Chow510:40 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)52:20 PM7
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1010:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Smooth)210:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)510:00 AM6
    Dalmatian98:00 AM4
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier29:00 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher91:00 PM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux118:00 AM6
    English Cocker Spaniel79:20 AM7
    English Setter11:15 PM7
    English Springer Spaniel72:20 PM7
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)210:00 AM3
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog21:15 PM5
    Finnish Spitz112:15 PM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever49:20 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)210:00 AM1
    French Bulldog368:00 AM7
    German Pinscher41:00 PM6
    German Shepherd Dog41:15 PM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer29:20 AM7
    Golden Retriever3111:20 AM7
    Gordon Setter11:15 PM7
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen310:30 AM2
    Great Dane239:00 AM6
    Great Pyrenees111:00 PM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog102:00 PM6
    Havanese510:00 AM3
    Ibizan Hound111:00 AM6
    Irish Setter171:15 PM7
    Irish Red & White Setters510:20 AM7
    Irish Terrier111:00 AM1
    Irish Water Spaniel210:20 AM7
    Italian Greyhound410:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin1310:00 AM4
    Keeshond1310:40 AM4
    Kuvasz42:00 PM6
    Labrador Retriever99:20 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier211:00 AM1
    Lhasa Apso112:15 PM4
    Maltese612:15 PM4
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)211:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)49:05 AM4
    Mastiff52:00 PM6
    Miniature American Shepherd61:15 PM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier410:00 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher89:05 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer511:00 AM1
    Newfoundland32:00 PM6
    Norwegian Elkhound111:00 AM6
    Old English Sheepdog812:15 PM5
    Open Junior Class112:45 PM1
    Open Intermediate Class112:45 PM1
    Open Senior Class212:45 PM1
    Papillon109:50 AM2
    Parson Russell Terrier58:00 AM1
    Pekingese39:00 AM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi812:15 PM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens211:00 AM6
    Pharaoh Hound29:00 AM6
    Pointer29:20 AM7
    Pomeranian89:00 AM2
    Poodle (Miniature)410:40 AM4
    Poodle (Standard)912:15 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)39:00 AM2
    Portuguese Water Dog111:00 AM1
    Pug59:00 AM2
    Puli111:00 AM5
    Rat Terrier311:00 AM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback148:00 AM6
    Rottweiler610:00 AM1
    Russell Terriers411:00 AM1
    Saluki111:00 AM6
    Samoyed169:00 AM1
    Schipperke112:15 PM4
    Scottish Terrier611:00 AM1
    Shetland Sheepdog912:15 PM5
    Shiba-Inu28:00 AM4
    Siberian Husky108:00 AM1
    Silky Terrier29:00 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier610:00 AM1
    ST. Bernard38:00 AM1
    Standard Schnauzer49:00 AM1
    Sussex Spaniel210:20 AM7
    Tibetan Mastiff19:00 AM1
    Vizsla91:15 PM7
    Weimaraner410:20 AM7
    Welsh Springer Spaniel12:20 PM7
    Welsh Terrier29:00 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier410:00 AM1
    Whippet511:00 AM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon210:20 AM7
    Xoloitzcuintli68:00 AM4
    Yorkshire Terrier49:50 AM2

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved