Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information
Conejo Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Lauren Hay-Lavitt6171 Choctaw Dr
    Westminster, CA 92683
    Mr. Jason Hoke314 S Midvale Blvd
    Madison, WI 53705
    Ms. Peggy Lloyd3138 E. FM 389
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Ms. Denny Mounce3220 Wagner Road
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni1651 Avocado Drive
    Vista, CA 92083
    Dr. Robert D. SmithP.O. Box 309
    St. Stephens Church, VA 23148
    Mrs. Polly SmithP.O. Box 309
    St. Stephens Church, VA 23148
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mr. Robert Stein178 Windfall Creek Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Helen Winski Stein178 Windfall Creek Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Denny Mounce
    Ring Steward: Ed Degner
    9:00 AM 
     27French Bulldog 11-7-(6-3)
    10:05 AM 
     5Airedale Terrier 1-1-(2-1)
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     2Shiba-Inu 1-0-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     10Keeshond 4-2-(1-3)
    11:00 AM 
     8Poodle (Miniature) 1-5-(2-0)
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-1)
     3Australian Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     8Border Terrier 3-4-(1-0)
     6Cairn Terrier 2-3-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     12Poodle (Standard) 4-7-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     10Bullmastiff 2-4-(3-1)
     10Cane Corso 3-3-1VD-(2-1)
     10Rottweiler 3-3-(3-1)
    9:10 AM 
     5Newfoundland 2-2-(1-0)
     3Portuguese Water Dog 0-1-(1-1)
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-0)
     1Bernese Mountain Dog 0-1
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-1
     10Standard Schnauzer 3-3-(2-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    10:05 AM 
     27Golden Retriever 11-12-(3-1)
    11:10 AM 
     1Basenji 0-0-(0-1)
     3Afghan Hound 0-0-(2-1)
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     3Bloodhound 1-0-(2-0)
     4Borzoi 1-2-(0-1)
     2Irish Wolfhound 0-1-(1-0)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     13Basset Hound 5-6-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     18Boxer 4-11-(2-1)
     8Siberian Husky 3-3-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Akita 0-2
     7Alaskan Malamute 2-2-(2-1)
     12Doberman Pinscher 1-6-(4-1)
    9:50 AM 
     9Samoyed 2-3-(4-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    10:20 AM 
     30Great Dane 10-13-(4-3)
    11:30 AM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-1
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     8Dogue De Bordeaux 2-1-(2-3)
     9Great Pyrenees 3-2-(4-0)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     6Mastiff 1-2-(3-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Lauren Hay-Lavitt
    1:30 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    8:00 AM 
     11Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-5-1VD-(3-1)
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-1-(3-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-1-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Affenpinscher 0-1
     2Brussels Griffon 0-0-(2-0)
     21Chinese Crested 6-7-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     3Maltese 2-1
     7Havanese 1-3-(0-3)
     10Italian Greyhound 2-5-(1-2)
     5Japanese Chin 2-1-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     21Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-9-(4-1)
    11:50 AM 
    12:35 PM 
     15Papillon 4-7-(2-2)
     8Miniature Pinscher 2-4-(1-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Lloyd
    Ring Steward: Karen Ward
    8:00 AM 
     8Bulldog 3-3-(0-2)
     12Chinese Shar-Pei 3-2-(3-4)
    8:50 AM 
     11Boston Terrier 1-9-(1-0)
     3Coton de Tulear 1-2
     10Dalmatian 3-4-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     15Bichon Frises 3-7-(3-2)
     11Chow Chow 4-5-(1-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    11:00 AM 
     17Whippet 5-7-(3-2)
     8English Cocker Spaniel 1-2-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(2-0)
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-5-(1-0)
     5Dachshund (Smooth) 2-1-(1-1)
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-0-(1-1)
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(1-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-2-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(0-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    8:00 AM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2-(1-0)
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-5-(1-0)
     6German Shepherd Dog 1-2-(3-0)
     5Bouvier Des Flandres 0-3-(1-1)
    8:50 AM 
     11Pomeranian 2-7-(1-1)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
    9:30 AM 
     8Briard 1-5-(1-1)
     6Shih Tzu 2-3-(1-0)
     3Collie (Rough) 0-1-(2-0)
     2Collie (Smooth) 0-2
     6Shetland Sheepdog 1-4
    10:30 AM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 2-1-(5-0)
     8Pekingese 0-3-(3-2)
    11:10 AM 
     25Pug 6-11-(5-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    Ring Steward: Kay Lawson
    9:30 AM 
     11Rhodesian Ridgeback 3-6-(2-0)
     3Saluki 0-1-(1-1)
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-1
     2Miniature American Shepherd 2-0
     1Sloughi 0-1
    10:15 AM 
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     9Parson Russell Terrier 1-5-(2-1)
     8Miniature Bull Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
     5Russell Terriers 3-1-(1-0)
    11:15 AM 
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Rat Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     8Miniature Schnauzer 0-3-(5-0)
     5West Highland White Terrier 2-0-(1-2)
     10Scottish Terrier 2-4-(1-3)
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0-(1-0)
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-2-(0-1)
     3Flat-Coated Retriever 0-2-(0-1)
     13Labrador Retriever 1-9-(2-1)
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 2-0-(1-0)
     5Vizsla 0-4-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-0-(0-1)
     5Weimaraner 1-2-(2-0)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
     16English Springer Spaniel 2-8-(3-3)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-0
    10:00 AM 
     8English Setter 2-2-(4-0)
     7Irish Setter 1-2-(3-1)
     4Australian Shepherd 3-1
     5Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-3)
     4Border Collie 2-0-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-1
     3Belgian Sheepdog 1-1-(1-0)
     1Australian Cattle Dog 1-0
     7Pointer 1-1-(1-4)
     14Brittany 1-6-(3-4)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Judging will start at 1:30 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Sporting Dr. Smith
    Hounds Mrs. Smith
    Working Mrs. Smith
    NonSporting Dr. Smith
    Terriers Mrs. Stacy
    Herding Mr. Stein
    Toys Ms. Lloyd
    Best In Show Mr. Stacy

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    Affenpinscher19:00 AM4
    Afghan Hound311:10 AM2
    Airedale Terrier510:05 AM1
    Akita29:00 AM3
    Alaskan Malamute79:00 AM3
    American Hairless Terrier19:30 AM7
    Anatolian Shepherd19:10 AM2
    Australian Cattle Dog111:00 AM8
    Australian Shepherd410:00 AM8
    Australian Terrier311:00 AM1
    Basenji111:10 AM2
    Basset Hound1311:10 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches212:45 PM5
    Bearded Collie510:00 AM8
    Belgian Sheepdog311:00 AM8
    Belgian Tervuren111:00 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog19:10 AM2
    Bichon Frises159:50 AM5
    Black and Tan Coonhound111:10 AM2
    Black Russian Terrier19:10 AM2
    Bloodhound311:10 AM2
    Border Collie410:00 AM8
    Border Terrier811:00 AM1
    Borzoi411:10 AM2
    Boston Terrier118:50 AM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres58:00 AM6
    Boxer188:00 AM3
    Briard89:30 AM6
    Brittany1411:00 AM8
    Brussels Griffon29:00 AM4
    Bulldog88:00 AM5
    Bullmastiff108:00 AM2
    Cairn Terrier611:00 AM1
    Cane Corso108:00 AM2
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi48:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2111:00 AM4
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)108:00 AM4
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)118:00 AM4
    Chinese Crested219:00 AM4
    Chinese Shar-Pei128:00 AM5
    Chow Chow119:50 AM5
    Clumber Spaniel19:00 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)19:00 AM8
    Collie (Rough)39:30 AM6
    Collie (Smooth)29:30 AM6
    Coton de Tulear38:50 AM5
    Dachshund (Longhaired)812:45 PM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)512:45 PM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)212:45 PM5
    Dalmatian108:50 AM5
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier210:05 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher129:00 AM3
    Dogue De Bordeaux811:30 AM3
    English Cocker Spaniel811:00 AM5
    English Setter810:00 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel169:00 AM8
    Field Spaniel19:00 AM8
    Finnish Spitz110:05 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever38:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)412:45 PM5
    Fox Terrier (Wire)112:45 PM5
    French Bulldog279:00 AM1
    German Pinscher111:30 AM3
    German Shepherd Dog68:00 AM6
    German Shorthaired Pointer312:45 PM5
    German Wirehaired Pointer28:00 AM8
    Giant Schnauzer111:30 AM3
    Golden Retriever2710:05 AM2
    Great Dane3010:20 AM3
    Great Pyrenees911:30 AM3
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog211:30 AM3
    Havanese710:00 AM4
    Irish Setter710:00 AM8
    Irish Terrier210:05 AM1
    Irish Wolfhound211:10 AM2
    Italian Greyhound1010:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin510:00 AM4
    Keeshond1010:05 AM1
    Kuvasz111:30 AM3
    Labrador Retriever138:00 AM8
    Lhasa Apso111:00 AM1
    Maltese310:00 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)312:45 PM5
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)38:00 AM4
    Mastiff611:30 AM3
    Miniature American Shepherd29:30 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier810:15 AM7
    Miniature Pinscher812:35 PM4
    Miniature Schnauzer811:15 AM7
    Newfoundland59:10 AM2
    Norwich Terrier111:15 AM7
    Novice Junior Class11:30 PM3
    Novice Senior Class11:30 PM3
    Old English Sheepdog810:30 AM6
    Open Junior Class21:30 PM3
    Open Intermediate Class41:30 PM3
    Open Senior Class81:30 PM3
    Papillon1512:35 PM4
    Parson Russell Terrier910:15 AM7
    Pekingese810:30 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi78:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens111:10 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound211:10 AM2
    Pointer711:00 AM8
    Pomeranian118:50 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)811:00 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)1212:45 PM1
    Portuguese Water Dog39:10 AM2
    Pug2511:10 AM6
    Rat Terrier111:15 AM7
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)38:00 AM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback119:30 AM7
    Rottweiler108:00 AM2
    Russell Terriers510:15 AM7
    Saluki39:30 AM7
    Samoyed99:50 AM3
    Scottish Terrier1011:15 AM7
    Shetland Sheepdog69:30 AM6
    Shiba-Inu210:05 AM1
    Shih Tzu69:30 AM6
    Siberian Husky88:00 AM3
    Sloughi19:30 AM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers411:15 AM7
    Standard Schnauzer109:10 AM2
    Sussex Spaniel19:00 AM8
    Toy Fox Terrier28:50 AM6
    Treeing Walker Coonhound110:15 AM7
    Vizsla58:00 AM8
    Weimaraner59:00 AM8
    Welsh Springer Spaniel29:00 AM8
    Welsh Terrier112:45 PM5
    West Highland White Terrier511:15 AM7
    Whippet1711:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon29:00 AM8
    Wirehaired Vizsla19:00 AM8
    Xoloitzcuintli110:05 AM1
    Yorkshire Terrier28:50 AM6

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved