Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Alberto Berrios415 Christina Way
    Acworth, GA 30102
    Mr. Eugene Blake8946 E. 60th Street
    Tulsa, OK 74145
    Mr. Raymond V. Filburn, Jr.19 Lilac Lane
    Newmarket, NH 03857
    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone201 Route 940, Suite A
    Mount Pocono, PA 18344
    Mrs. Mary Lou Just5240 Pondorex Road
    Auburn, CA 95602
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Mr. George E. Marquis1825 Coco Palm Drive
    Edgewater, FL 32132
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Ms. Nikki Riggsbee3412 Blowing Oak Street
    Valrico, FL 33596
    Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens15560 S Lammer Road
    Oregon City, OR 97045
    Mr. Merle Taylor296 N 1000 East Rd
    Hammond, IL 61929


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
    Ring Steward: Kay Henderson
    8:00 AM 
     14Rottweiler 3-6-(4-1)
     11Black and Tan Coonhound 1-4-(3-3)
    9:00 AM 
     38Great Dane 14-15-(6-3)
    10:30 AM 
     7Dachshund (Longhaired) 0-5-(1-1)
     12Dachshund (Smooth) 4-6-(1-1)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-2-(1-3)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(2-0)
     7Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-2-1VD-(1-0)
     5Basenji 2-1-(0-2)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     6Afghan Hound 1-2-(2-1)
     4Bloodhound 0-0-(3-1)
     3Scottish Deerhound 2-1
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    Ring Steward: Frank Johnson
    8:00 AM 
     63Golden Retriever 22-32-1VD-(4-4)
    10:25 AM 
     5Pointer 1-1-(0-3)
     3Affenpinscher 0-0-(3-0)
     9Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-4-(2-1)
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-2-(1-1)
    11:15 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Brussels Griffon 1-0
     6Italian Greyhound 1-1-(1-3)
     6Japanese Chin 1-2-(2-1)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-2-(1-0)
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-0
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     18Chinese Crested 5-8-(2-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn, Jr.
    Ring Steward: Daniel Ontiveros
    8:00 AM 
     8Bulldog 3-3-(1-1)
     13Basset Hound 3-4-(2-4)
     3Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     14Boston Terrier 0-10-(2-2)
     17Pug 2-8-(4-3)
    10:10 AM 
     13Havanese 3-5-(3-2)
     9American Eskimos 1-6-(2-0)
    11:05 AM 
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     19Pomeranian 8-8-(2-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     34Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 12-10-1VB-(8-3)
    1:50 PM 
     17Bichon Frises 5-9-(2-1)
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     21Dalmatian 3-6-(8-4)
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone
    Ring Steward: SueAnnette Maniscalco
    8:00 AM 
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-1
     12Bullmastiff 2-4-(5-1)
     13Cane Corso 3-4-(3-3)
    9:00 AM 
     2ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-1)
     5Dogue De Bordeaux 2-1-(2-0)
     7Great Pyrenees 3-1-(2-1)
     3Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(0-1)
     8Anatolian Shepherd 1-3-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     6Alaskan Malamute 2-0-(1-3)
     2Australian Cattle Dog 0-1-(0-1)
     16Australian Shepherd 8-4-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     1Border Collie 0-0-(1-0)
     1Swedish Vallhund 1-0
     5Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-3)
     5Belgian Sheepdog 2-2-(0-1)
     4Akita 2-2
     2German Shepherd Dog 1-1
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 2-4-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens
    12:30 PM 
     3Coton de Tulear 1-2
     2Schipperke 1-0-(1-0)
     2Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Australian Terrier 0-1
     7Border Terrier 3-3-(1-0)
     3Cairn Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(2-0)
    1:25 PM 
     32French Bulldog 14-12-(4-2)
    2:40 PM 
     5Keeshond 1-1-(1-2)
     3Irish Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-1
     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-1
     3Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     5Lakeland Terrier 3-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    8:00 AM 
     8Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2-(3-2)
     2Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     4German Pinscher 1-0-(0-3)
     8Weimaraner 3-3-(1-1)
     4Mastiff 1-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     18Newfoundland 5-8-(4-0)
     9Portuguese Water Dog 3-3-(2-1)
    10:05 AM 
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     7Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 4-1-(0-2)
     9Brittany 1-3-(3-2)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-1-(0-1)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     6Vizsla 0-4-(2-0)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-2-(0-1)
     10Clumber Spaniel 0-5-(4-1)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     4Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-2-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(0-1)
     3English Setter 0-1-(2-0)
     15Labrador Retriever 4-8-(2-1)
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(2-1)
    1:40 PM 
     5Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-3-(0-1)
     8Irish Setter 3-3-(2-0)
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
     5English Cocker Spaniel 0-1-(1-2)
     11English Springer Spaniel 2-5-(2-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
    8:00 AM 
     12Rat Terrier 5-4-(1-2)
     6Russell Terriers 0-5-(1-0)
     2American Hairless Terrier 1-1
     5Miniature American Shepherd 3-2
    9:00 AM 
     14Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-5-(4-3)
     17Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-12-(1-2)
    10:10 AM 
     4Scottish Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
     5West Highland White Terrier 2-0-(2-1)
     9Shetland Sheepdog 3-4-(0-1)
     2Collie (Rough) 1-1
     1Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     6Miniature Schnauzer 0-3-(2-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-1
     5Parson Russell Terrier 1-0-(4-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     10Staffordshire Bull Terriers 2-4-(2-2)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     5Old English Sheepdog 4-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
    1:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
    Ring Steward: Harriett King
    8:00 AM 
     16Boxer 5-8-(3-0)
     12Bernese Mountain Dog 3-4-(3-2)
    9:05 AM 
     25Siberian Husky 8-9-(5-3)
    10:05 AM 
     2Xoloitzcuintli 1-0-(1-0)
     13Doberman Pinscher 3-6-(2-2)
     12Samoyed 1-4-(4-3)
    11:10 AM 
     7Borzoi 2-3-(1-1)
     7Irish Wolfhound 3-1-(2-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     15German Shorthaired Pointer 4-6-(3-2)
     30Whippet 7-16-(4-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
    Ring Steward: Marshall Sherman
    8:00 AM 
     34Rhodesian Ridgeback 11-17-(5-1)
    9:20 AM 
     1Greyhound 1-0
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-1-(0-1)
     15Saluki 5-5-(3-2)
    10:10 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 3-5-(1-0)
     9Maltese 3-6
     3Shih Tzu 1-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1Pekingese 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     13Miniature Pinscher 4-6-(2-1)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     1Yorkshire Terrier 0-1
     14Poodle (Miniature) 3-7-(4-0)
     24Papillon 7-10-(4-3)
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-1)
     20Poodle (Standard) 6-11-(2-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    8:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    10:05 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:15 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Just
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:15 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:45 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:20 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    9:55 AM 
     14Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:30 AM 
     7Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     4Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    SATURDAY

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Herding Mr. Taylor
    Toys Mr. Blake
    Working Ms. Riggsbee
    Hounds Mrs. Peat
    Sporting Mr. Marquis
    Terriers Mr. Stephens
    NonSporting Mr. Filburn
    Best In Show Mr. Berrios

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made.
    Mr. Berrios will judge Scottish Deerhounds in place of Dr. Levison.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher310:25 AM2
    Afghan Hound612:20 PM1
    Akita411:00 AM4
    Alaskan Malamute610:00 AM4
    American Eskimos910:10 AM3
    American Hairless Terrier28:00 AM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier12:40 PM4
    Anatolian Shepherd89:00 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog210:00 AM4
    Australian Shepherd1610:00 AM4
    Australian Terrier112:30 PM4
    Basenji512:20 PM1
    Basset Hound138:00 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches212:20 PM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches712:20 PM1
    Bearded Collie511:00 AM4
    Beauceron112:15 PM6
    Beginner Novice A111:30 AM10
    Beginner Novice B511:30 AM10
    Belgian Sheepdog511:00 AM4
    Belgian Tervuren39:00 AM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog128:00 AM7
    Bichon Frises171:50 PM3
    Black and Tan Coonhound118:00 AM1
    Black Russian Terrier28:00 AM4
    Bloodhound412:20 PM1
    Border Collie111:00 AM4
    Border Terrier712:30 PM4
    Borzoi711:10 AM7
    Boston Terrier149:00 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres1111:00 AM4
    Boxer168:00 AM7
    Brittany910:05 AM5
    Brussels Griffon111:15 AM2
    Bull Terrier (Colored)22:40 PM4
    Bull Terrier (White)12:40 PM4
    Bulldog88:00 AM3
    Bullmastiff128:00 AM4
    Cairn Terrier312:30 PM4
    Cane Corso138:00 AM4
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi149:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel3412:30 PM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever51:40 PM5
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)910:25 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)410:25 AM2
    Chinese Crested1812:50 PM2
    Chinese Shar-Pei38:00 AM3
    Chow Chow11:50 PM3
    Clumber Spaniel1011:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)310:05 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)210:05 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)110:05 AM5
    Collie (Rough)210:10 AM6
    Collie (Smooth)110:10 AM6
    Coton de Tulear312:30 PM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)710:30 AM1
    Dachshund (Smooth)1210:30 AM1
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)910:30 AM1
    Dalmatian211:50 PM3
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier32:40 PM4
    Doberman Pinscher1310:05 AM7
    Dogue De Bordeaux59:00 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel51:40 PM5
    English Setter312:45 PM5
    English Springer Spaniel111:40 PM5
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)311:15 AM2
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)211:15 AM2
    Field Spaniel11:40 PM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever88:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)212:30 PM4
    French Bulldog321:25 PM4
    German Pinscher48:00 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog211:00 AM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer1512:30 PM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer112:45 PM5
    Golden Retriever638:00 AM2
    Gordon Setter112:45 PM5
    Great Dane389:00 AM1
    Great Pyrenees79:00 AM4
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog710:05 AM5
    Greyhound19:20 AM8
    Havanese1310:10 AM3
    Ibizan Hound112:20 PM1
    Irish Setter81:40 PM5
    Irish Terrier32:40 PM4
    Irish Wolfhound711:10 AM7
    Italian Greyhound611:15 AM2
    Japanese Chin611:15 AM2
    Keeshond52:40 PM4
    Kuvasz110:05 AM5
    Labrador Retriever1512:45 PM5
    Lakeland Terrier52:40 PM4
    Lhasa Apso212:30 PM4
    Maltese910:10 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)212:30 PM4
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)111:00 AM8
    Mastiff48:00 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd58:00 AM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier212:30 PM4
    Miniature Pinscher1311:00 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer611:00 AM6
    Newfoundland189:00 AM5
    Norwegian Elkhound49:20 AM8
    Norwich Terrier111:00 AM6
    Novice Junior Class21:00 PM6
    Novice Class A711:30 AM10
    Novice Class B149:55 AM10
    Novice Intermediate Class21:00 PM6
    Novice Senior Class11:00 PM6
    Old English Sheepdog512:15 PM6
    Open Junior Class31:00 PM6
    Open Class A111:15 AM9
    Open Class B910:05 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class31:00 PM6
    Open Senior Class61:00 PM6
    Papillon2412:20 PM8
    Parson Russell Terrier511:00 AM6
    Pekingese111:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi179:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens212:20 PM8
    Pharaoh Hound19:20 AM8
    Pointer510:25 AM2
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog112:15 PM6
    Pomeranian1911:05 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)1412:20 PM8
    Poodle (Standard)2012:20 PM8
    Poodle (Toy)910:10 AM8
    Portuguese Water Dog99:00 AM5
    Pre Novice411:30 AM10
    Pug179:00 AM3
    Rally Novice A69:20 AM10
    Rally Novice B98:50 AM10
    Rally Advanced B98:15 AM10
    Rally Excellent B48:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier128:00 AM6
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)312:45 PM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback348:00 AM8
    Rottweiler148:00 AM1
    Russell Terriers68:00 AM6
    Saluki159:20 AM8
    Samoyed1210:05 AM7
    Schipperke212:30 PM4
    Scottish Deerhound312:20 PM1
    Scottish Terrier410:10 AM6
    Shetland Sheepdog910:10 AM6
    Shiba-Inu12:40 PM4
    Shih Tzu310:10 AM8
    Siberian Husky259:05 AM7
    Silky Terrier111:15 AM2
    ST. Bernard29:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers1012:15 PM6
    Standard Schnauzer28:00 AM5
    Sussex Spaniel211:00 AM5
    Swedish Vallhund111:00 AM4
    Tibetan Spaniel211:05 AM3
    Tibetan Terrier21:50 PM3
    Toy Fox Terrier211:15 AM2
    Utility Class A29:20 AM9
    Utility Class B108:00 AM9
    Versatility Class39:40 AM9
    Vizsla611:00 AM5
    Weimaraner88:00 AM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel411:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terrier510:10 AM6
    Whippet3012:30 PM7
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon311:00 AM5
    Xoloitzcuintli210:05 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier112:20 PM8


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved