Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Angeles Canyon Dog Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman114 Spring Run Road Ext
    Moon Township, PA 15108
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Ms. Beverly Capstick8615 Haug Avenue NE
    Monticello, MN 55362
    Dr. Anthony DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Mrs. Sheila DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Ms. Christine Erickson12 N. Colonial Dr.
    Gilbert, AZ 85234
    Mrs. Gloria GeringerP.O. Box 1163
    Denham Springs, LA 70727
    Mr. Vincent T. Grosso1828 Litchfield Drive
    Banning, CA 92220
    Miss Kimberly A. Langlands14547 Cerise Avenue
    Hawthorne, CA 90250
    Ms. JoAnne R Schullier245 Stillbrook Estates Dr.
    Fenton, MO 63026
    Mr. William E. Usherwood226 N. Illinois Street
    Springfield, IL 62702


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:30 AM 
     13Boxer 2-8-(2-1)
     7Bernese Mountain Dog 3-3-(1-0)
     6Black Russian Terrier 1-3-(2-0)
    9:30 AM 
     15Bullmastiff 5-5-(2-3)
     14Cane Corso 3-4-(4-3)
    10:40 AM 
     18Havanese 3-10-(3-2)
     3Akita 1-1-(1-0)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 0-4-(1-0)
     8Alaskan Malamute 3-2-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     3Maltese 1-2
     8Miniature Pinscher 1-5-(1-1)
     13Italian Greyhound 2-4-(3-4)
     10Japanese Chin 2-5-(3-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. JoAnne R Schullier
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:30 AM 
     32French Bulldog 13-13-(4-2)
    9:45 AM 
     11Bulldog 2-6-(1-2)
     3Boston Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     7Lhasa Apso 2-3-(2-0)
     5American Eskimos 5-0
    10:45 AM 
     1Schipperke 0-1
     1Tibetan Spaniel 0-1
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(1-0)
     6Poodle (Miniature) 1-2-(2-1)
     9Chinese Shar-Pei 3-1-(1-4)
     11Dalmatian 3-6-(2-0)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     11Bichon Frises 1-7-(3-0)
     6Keeshond 0-3-(2-1)
     6Shiba-Inu 2-1-(3-0)
     3Tibetan Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     7Poodle (Standard) 2-5
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Miss Kimberly A. Langlands
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:30 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    9:15 AM 
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(2-0)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     10Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-3-(3-2)
     12English Cocker Spaniel 2-9-(1-0)
    10:20 AM 
     7English Setter 1-2-(3-1)
     8Irish Setter 4-1-(1-2)
     8Weimaraner 0-1-(4-2)
    11:15 AM 
     19English Springer Spaniel 4-9-(3-2)
     10Vizsla 1-3-(4-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
    Ring Steward: Kay Lawson
    8:30 AM 
     13Dogue De Bordeaux 5-4-(3-1)
     12Australian Shepherd 5-5-(1-1)
    9:30 AM 
     4Mastiff 2-2
     3Newfoundland 0-0-(3-0)
     7Australian Cattle Dog 0-4-(1-2)
     5Border Collie 2-3
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 2-0-(3-2)
    10:30 AM 
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     7Great Pyrenees 2-2-(2-1)
     6Briard 2-3-(1-0)
     4Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-2)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     3Belgian Tervuren 0-3
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2
    11:30 AM 
     12Old English Sheepdog 4-5-(3-0)
     3Collie (Rough) 0-2-(1-0)
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-2-(2-0)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     1Finnish Lapphund 1-0
     1Swedish Vallhund 0-0-(0-1)
     7Shetland Sheepdog 5-2
     10German Shepherd Dog 4-5-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:30 AM 
     15Rottweiler 4-6-(4-1)
     13Siberian Husky 1-4-(6-1)
    9:35 AM 
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-2-(1-1)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(1-0)
     4Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-1-(2-0)
     3Dachshund (Smooth) 0-2-(0-1)
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-0-(2-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-3-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Basenji 0-0-(1-0)
     3Otter Hound 0-0-(3-0)
     5Saluki 3-2
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(1-1)
     5Bloodhound 0-2-(3-0)
     3Borzoi 2-0-(1-0)
     6Whippet 0-4-(1-1)
    11:30 AM 
     15Standard Schnauzer 1-8-(3-3)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     15Samoyed 1-7-(4-3)
     8Afghan Hound 3-2-(2-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    Ring Steward: Leah Shirokoff
    8:30 AM 
     9Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-5-(0-1)
     3German Wirehaired Pointer 1-1-(1-0)
     12Labrador Retriever 4-8
    9:30 AM 
     1Poodle (Toy) 0-1
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     29Pug 8-13-(7-1)
    10:45 AM 
     31Golden Retriever 12-13-(3-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     22Pomeranian 11-8-(3-0)
     4Shih Tzu 1-3
    1:45 PM 
     5Yorkshire Terrier 1-1-(2-1)
     8Brittany 1-5-(1-1)
     7Pointer 3-1-(1-2)
     10German Shorthaired Pointer 5-2-(1-2)
     8Flat-Coated Retriever 1-4-1VB-(1-1)
     4American Hairless Terrier 2-2
     1Coton de Tulear 0-1
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-1
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    8:30 AM 
     21Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-7-(4-1)
     4Airedale Terrier 2-0-(1-1)
    9:30 AM 
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-3-(0-3)
     21Basset Hound 5-9-(5-1)
    10:30 AM 
     6Scottish Terrier 0-5-(0-1)
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     5Parson Russell Terrier 1-3-(0-1)
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-1-(2-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-1
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Australian Terrier 1-0-(1-2)
    11:30 AM 
     15Miniature Schnauzer 5-6-(3-1)
     5Miniature Bull Terrier 0-3-(1-1)
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-1-(1-0)
     2Welsh Terrier 2-0
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     7West Highland White Terrier 4-2-(1-0)
     8Border Terrier 2-2-(2-2)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     8Bedlington Terrier 1-4-(2-1)
     4Irish Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Sealyham Terrier 1-4
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
    Ring Steward: Carol R. Hamilton
    8:30 AM 
     25Chinese Crested 10-6-(7-1)
    9:30 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 0-1-(1-0)
     3Brussels Griffon 1-1-(0-1)
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-5-(4-1)
     8Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-1-(2-2)
    10:30 AM 
     6Pekingese 1-3-(1-1)
     19Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-9-(4-2)
    11:30 AM 
     20Papillon 6-7-(6-1)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
    1:05 PM 
     25Great Dane 8-10-(6-1)
    2:05 PM 
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-1-(2-1)
     5Kuvasz 1-2-(1-1)
     4Portuguese Water Dog 0-2-(2-0)
     20Doberman Pinscher 4-8-(5-3)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Judging will start at 2:15 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Herding Mr. Grosso
    Hounds Ms. Capstick
    Non-Sporting Ms. Schullier
    Terriers Ms. Erickson
    Toys Dr. DiNardo
    Working Mrs. Alderman
    Sporting Dr. DiNardo
    Best In Show Mrs. Campbell-Freeman

    TRANSFERS - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:00 AM the morning of the show.
    JUDGE CHANGE Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.

    Ms. Kimberly Langlands will judge Junior Showmanship in place of Mr. Bradley.

    Mrs. Geringer will judge Brittanys, Pointers, German Shorthaired Pointers, German Wirehaired Pointers, Chesapeake Bay Retrievers, Flat Coated Retrievers, Golden Retrievers, Labrador Retrievers and the Miscellaneous Classes in place of Mr. Bradley.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:30 AM8
    Afghan Hound812:50 PM5
    Airedale Terrier48:30 AM7
    Akita310:40 AM1
    Alaskan Malamute810:40 AM1
    American Eskimos59:45 AM2
    American Hairless Terrier41:45 PM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier21:15 PM7
    Anatolian Shepherd510:40 AM1
    Australian Cattle Dog79:30 AM4
    Australian Shepherd128:30 AM4
    Australian Terrier410:30 AM7
    Basenji110:30 AM5
    Basset Hound219:30 AM7
    Beagle Thirteen Inches49:35 AM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inches29:35 AM5
    Bearded Collie410:30 AM4
    Beauceron110:30 AM4
    Bedlington Terrier81:15 PM7
    Belgian Tervuren310:30 AM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog78:30 AM1
    Bichon Frises1112:40 PM2
    Black and Tan Coonhound210:30 AM5
    Black Russian Terrier68:30 AM1
    Bloodhound510:30 AM5
    Border Collie59:30 AM4
    Border Terrier81:15 PM7
    Borzoi310:30 AM5
    Boston Terrier39:45 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres79:30 AM4
    Boxer138:30 AM1
    Briard610:30 AM4
    Brittany81:45 PM6
    Brussels Griffon39:30 AM8
    Bulldog119:45 AM2
    Bullmastiff159:30 AM1
    Cairn Terrier110:30 AM7
    Cane Corso149:30 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi310:30 AM4
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1910:30 AM8
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever98:30 AM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)149:30 AM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)89:30 AM8
    Chinese Crested258:30 AM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei910:45 AM2
    Chow Chow110:45 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel19:15 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)29:15 AM3
    Collie (Rough)311:30 AM4
    Collie (Smooth)111:30 AM4
    Coton de Tulear11:45 PM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)49:35 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)39:35 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)49:35 AM5
    Dalmatian1110:45 AM2
    Doberman Pinscher202:05 PM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux138:30 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel129:15 AM3
    English Setter710:20 AM3
    English Springer Spaniel1911:15 AM3
    Finnish Lapphund11:10 PM4
    Finnish Spitz110:45 AM2
    Flat-Coated Retriever81:45 PM6
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)410:30 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:30 AM7
    French Bulldog328:30 AM2
    German Shepherd Dog101:10 PM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer101:45 PM6
    German Wirehaired Pointer38:30 AM6
    Golden Retriever3110:45 AM6
    Great Dane251:05 PM8
    Great Pyrenees710:30 AM4
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog42:05 PM8
    Havanese1810:40 AM1
    Irish Setter810:20 AM3
    Irish Terrier41:15 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound69:35 AM5
    Italian Greyhound1312:45 PM1
    Japanese Chin1012:45 PM1
    Keeshond612:40 PM2
    Kuvasz52:05 PM8
    Labrador Retriever128:30 AM6
    Lakeland Terrier11:15 PM7
    Leonberger110:30 AM4
    Lhasa Apso79:45 AM2
    Maltese312:45 PM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)110:30 AM7
    Mastiff49:30 AM4
    Miniature American Shepherd11:45 PM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier511:30 AM7
    Miniature Pinscher812:45 PM1
    Miniature Schnauzer1511:30 AM7
    Newfoundland39:30 AM4
    Norwegian Elkhound110:30 AM5
    Novice Senior Class18:30 AM3
    Old English Sheepdog1211:30 AM4
    Open Intermediate Class28:30 AM3
    Open Senior Class118:30 AM3
    Otter Hound310:30 AM5
    Papillon2011:30 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier510:30 AM7
    Pekingese610:30 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi711:30 AM4
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens11:15 PM7
    Pointer71:45 PM6
    Pomeranian2212:45 PM6
    Poodle (Miniature)610:45 AM2
    Poodle (Standard)712:40 PM2
    Poodle (Toy)19:30 AM6
    Portuguese Water Dog42:05 PM8
    Pug299:30 AM6
    Rat Terrier110:30 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback218:30 AM7
    Rottweiler158:30 AM5
    Saluki510:30 AM5
    Samoyed1512:50 PM5
    Schipperke110:45 AM2
    Scottish Terrier610:30 AM7
    Sealyham Terrier51:15 PM7
    Shetland Sheepdog71:10 PM4
    Shiba-Inu612:40 PM2
    Shih Tzu412:45 PM6
    Siberian Husky138:30 AM5
    Silky Terrier212:45 PM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier69:30 AM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers311:30 AM7
    Standard Schnauzer1511:30 AM5
    Sussex Spaniel19:15 AM3
    Swedish Vallhund11:10 PM4
    The Master Class18:30 AM3
    Tibetan Spaniel110:45 AM2
    Tibetan Terrier312:40 PM2
    Toy Fox Terrier29:30 AM6
    Vizsla1011:15 AM3
    Weimaraner810:20 AM3
    Welsh Springer Spaniel109:15 AM3
    Welsh Terrier211:30 AM7
    West Highland White Terrier71:15 PM7
    Whippet610:30 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon19:15 AM3
    Wirehaired Vizsla11:45 PM6
    Xoloitzcuintli112:40 PM2
    Yorkshire Terrier51:45 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved