Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule

  • Show Information
  • Judging Program in PDF


  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Louise C. Botko4516 Vincent Avenue S.
    Minneapolis, MN 55410
    Mr. Melvin R. Stanley2544 N 1500 W
    Clinton, UT 84015
    Ms. Theresa Temple35293 E. Aubuchon Drive
    St. Helens, OR 97051
    To Be Assigned


    Judging Program

    Ring No 34
    Judge: Ms. Theresa Temple
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    Ring Steward: Nancy Kennedy
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:30 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:50 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:10 AM 
     16Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:55 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:45 AM 
     10Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    12 Noon 
     4Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
     1Obedience-Wild Card Novice
    (Starting number 0000 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mr. Melvin R. Stanley
    Ring Steward: Elizabeth Daschner
    Ring Steward: William Kasper
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    8:40 AM 
     14Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:15 AM 
     29Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    12 Noon 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Mrs. Louise C. Botko
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    8:00 AM 
     29Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    12 Noon 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Beginner Novice A311:50 AM34
    Beginner Novice B1010:45 AM34
    Novice Class A68:00 AM35
    Novice Class B148:40 AM35
    Novice Graduate112 Noon35
    Open Class A412 Noon36
    Open Class B2910:15 AM35
    Preferred Novice412 Noon34
    Preferred Open212 Noon35
    Rally Novice A109:55 AM34
    Rally Novice B169:10 AM34
    Rally Advanced A68:50 AM34
    Rally Advanced B88:30 AM34
    Rally Excellent A18:20 AM34
    Rally Excellent B68:00 AM34
    Utility Class A312 Noon36
    Utility Class B298:00 AM36
    Wild Card Novice112 Noon34


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved