Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

4-6 Months Del Sur Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Leita EstesP.O. Box 1830
    Ramona, CA 92065
    Mr. David T Hayek22033 Lippert Ln
    Nuevo, CA 92567
    Mr. Kimberly Jacobson4411 Carmel Valley Rd
    San Diego, CA 92130
    Mr. Gary Myers2805 Rainbow Glen Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. Marshall Lee Sherman875 Nolbey St
    Cardiff By The Sea, CA 92007


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Leita Estes
    8:30 AM 
     1American Eskimos 0-1
     2Bulldog 0-2
     2Dalmatian 0-2
     1French Bulldog 1-0
     1Shiba-Inu 1-0
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    8:55 AM 
     1Basset Hound 0-1
     2Bloodhound 0-2
     2Otterhound 2-0
     1Whippet 1-0
    9:10 AM 
     1Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0
     1Boxer 1-0
     1Doberman Pinscher 1-0
     1Rottweiler 1-0
     1Samoyed 0-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Kimberly Jacobson
    9:30 AM 
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 2-1
     9Golden Retriever 6-3
     1English Cocker Spaniel 1-0
     1Vizsla 0-1
     2Weimaraner 1-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
    10:15 AM 
     1Australian Terrier 0-1
     2Border Terrier 0-2
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-1
     2Rat Terrier 1-1
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-0
    10:35 AM 
     1Belgian Malinois 0-1
     1Border Collie 0-1
     1Bouvier Des Flandres 0-1
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     3Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Marshall Lee Sherman
    11:00 AM 
     1Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 0-1
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-1
     1Papillon 0-1
     1Pug 1-0


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    American Eskimos18:30 AM1
    Australian Terrier110:15 AM1
    Basset Hound18:55 AM1
    Belgian Malinois110:35 AM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog19:10 AM1
    Bloodhound28:55 AM1
    Border Collie110:35 AM1
    Border Terrier210:15 AM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres110:35 AM1
    Boxer19:10 AM1
    Bulldog28:30 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi310:35 AM1
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel111:00 AM1
    Dalmatian28:30 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher19:10 AM1
    English Cocker Spaniel19:30 AM1
    French Bulldog18:30 AM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer39:30 AM1
    Golden Retriever99:30 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)211:00 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd110:35 AM1
    Otterhound28:55 AM1
    Papillon111:00 AM1
    Parson Russell Terrier110:15 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi310:35 AM1
    Pug111:00 AM1
    Rat Terrier210:15 AM1
    Rottweiler19:10 AM1
    Samoyed19:10 AM1
    Shiba-Inu18:30 AM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers110:15 AM1
    Vizsla19:30 AM1
    Weimaraner29:30 AM1
    Whippet18:55 AM1

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved