Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
San Fernando Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp1241 Knollwood Drive,PMB #4
    Cambria, CA 93428
    Mr. Houston Clark481 Lakehaven Circle
    Decatur, TN 37322
    Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark481 Lakehaven Circle
    Decatur, TN 37322
    Mrs. Doris Cozart10000 La Jolla Way
    Denton, TX 76207
    Mr. Gary L. Doerge1097 Whitehall
    Jackson, TN 38301
    Mr. William K. Iwamoto207 Via Sevilla
    Santa Barbara, CA 93109
    Ms. Lorri Kazlauskas16851 Palamino Place
    Riverside, CA 92504
    Mr. Kerry Lee1300 Buninyong-Mt Mercer Rd
    Greenville VICT
    Australia 3352
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Rex Mincheff2684 Greenfield Avenue
    Los Angeles, CA 90064
    Ms. Peri D. NormanP.O. Box 67069
    Los Angeles, CA 90067
    Mr. Eric J. Ringle3050 S. Oakland Forest Dr, #2001
    Oakland Park, FL 33309
    Ms Joyce RowlandPO Box 5005-54
    Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    Mr. John R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Avenue
    Las Vegas, NV 89139
    Ms. Christie C. Smith11935 SW King James Place
    King City, OR 97224
    Mrs. Beth G. Speich1011 W County Rd
    Jerseyville, IL 62052
    Mr. Robert Stein178 Windfall Creek Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Helen Winski Stein178 Windfall Creek Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mr. Robert J. Wire2800 Crosby Herold Road
    Lincoln, CA 95648


    Judging Program

     5Leonberger 0-0-(0-5)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    9:00 AM 
     37Rottweiler 10-16-(8-2)
    10:25 AM 
     25Portuguese Water Dog 8-7-(8-2)
    11:25 AM 
     26Siberian Husky 5-11-(7-2)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     7ST. Bernard 3-2-(2-0)
     12Mastiff 5-5-(1-1)
     17Newfoundland 5-7-(3-2)
    2:30 PM 
     24Samoyed 5-10-(5-4)
     11Standard Schnauzer 2-4-(2-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    9:00 AM 
     51Golden Retriever 21-23-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     9Labrador Retriever 6-2-(0-1)
     19Flat-Coated Retriever 4-5-(8-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     8Pointer 3-3-(2-0)
     11German Shorthaired Pointer 4-4-(2-1)
     4German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0-(2-1)
     9Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-6-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    Ring Steward: Carol Guthrie
    9:00 AM 
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 4-2-(2-3)
     6German Pinscher 1-2-(1-2)
     2Giant Schnauzer 1-0-(0-1)
     5Kuvasz 1-2-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     23Whippet 7-9-(4-3)
    10:50 AM 
     35Great Dane 15-6-(8-6)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     17Briard 4-5-(6-2)
     4Great Pyrenees 1-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Beth G. Speich
    2:05 PM 
     34Shetland Sheepdog 17-15-(2-0)
     10Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3-0-(2-5)
     18Pembroke Welsh Corgi 8-6-(2-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
    Ring Steward: Michelle Quesada
    9:00 AM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-2-(3-0)
     8Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-3-(0-2)
     6Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(3-1)
     4Bloodhound 0-2-(1-1)
     4Basset Hound 0-1-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     15Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-6-(4-0)
     17Dachshund (Smooth) 1-8-(5-3)
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-1-(4-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     2Basenji 0-0-(1-1)
     7Irish Wolfhound 2-3-(1-1)
     8Afghan Hound 1-4-(2-1)
     2Greyhound 0-0-(0-2)
     2Harrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3Ibizan Hound 0-1-(1-1)
     4Borzoi 0-2-(2-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Dayna Lemke
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
    Ring Steward: Dayna Lemke
    9:00 AM 
     2Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 1-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     7Clumber Spaniel 4-2-(1-0)
     17Weimaraner 3-8-(3-2)
    10:05 AM 
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 1-0-(0-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     3Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(2-1)
     16English Springer Spaniel 2-7-(3-4)
    11:00 AM 
     11English Cocker Spaniel 2-4-(4-1)
     18Vizsla 3-5-(5-5)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     9Cocker Spaniel (Black) 3-2-(1-3)
     11Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 4-5-(1-1)
     5Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-1-(2-1)
    1:50 PM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-0
     5Maltese 3-1-(1-0)
     19Italian Greyhound 5-8-(1-5)
     12Japanese Chin 3-5-(3-1)
     25Yorkshire Terrier 7-12-(3-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
    Ring Steward: Carol R. Hamilton
    9:00 AM 
     47French Bulldog 14-24-(6-3)
    10:50 AM 
     26Boston Terrier 6-14-1VD-(3-2)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     38Rhodesian Ridgeback 13-15-(4-6)
    2:00 PM 
     2Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     6Saluki 0-4-(2-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     5American Eskimos 4-0-(1-0)
     12Shiba-Inu 3-7-(1-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Christie C. Smith
    Ring Steward: Roy Prado
    9:00 AM 
     29Bulldog 10-16-(3-0)
    10:10 AM 
     14Poodle (Toy) 3-6-(2-3)
     2Keeshond 1-0-(1-0)
     4Lhasa Apso 1-0-(2-1)
    11:10 AM 
     13Chinese Shar-Pei 3-3-(4-3)
     14Dalmatian 6-5-(1-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Lorri Kazlauskas
    1:00 PM 
     1Chow Chow Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Christie C. Smith
    1:10 PM 
     7Poodle (Miniature) 5-0-(0-2)
     18Chow Chow 8-1-(5-3)
    2:10 PM 
     9Bichon Frises 4-2-(3-0)
     17Schipperke 2-8-(4-2)
     10Poodle (Standard) 4-5-(1-0)
     1Coton de Tulear 1-0
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     5Rat Terrier 2-3
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
    Ring Steward: Gary Sackett
    9:00 AM 
     29Boxer 7-15-(4-3)
    10:10 AM 
     22Bullmastiff 5-7-(6-4)
    11:00 AM 
     25Cane Corso 9-9-(4-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     8Akita 1-6-(0-1)
     12Alaskan Malamute 4-3-(4-1)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 2-1-(1-2)
     5Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-1-(2-0)
    2:00 PM 
     19Doberman Pinscher 5-10-(4-0)
     11Black Russian Terrier 3-3-(3-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Beth G. Speich
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    9:00 AM 
     26Bouvier Des Flandres 7-14-(2-3)
    10:00 AM 
     26Australian Shepherd 13-10-(2-1)
    11:05 AM 
     12Bearded Collie 1-6-(3-2)
     11Collie (Rough) 1-5-(4-0)-1SD
     7Collie (Smooth) 3-2-(1-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     11Old English Sheepdog 5-3-(3-0)
     10Belgian Sheepdog 6-2-(2-0)
     5Belgian Tervuren 1-2-(0-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms Joyce Rowland
    Ring Steward: Valerie Stokes
    10:00 AM 
     9Brittany Sweepstakes 3-6
     4Brittany Veteran Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Wire
    10:45 AM 
     31Brittany 7-13-2FD-(6-3)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    9:00 AM 
     7Scottish Terrier 1-1-(2-3)
     8Parson Russell Terrier 3-3-(1-1)
     13Border Terrier 1-9-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     2Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Cairn Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     8Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-3-(3-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-1)
     5Miniature Bull Terrier 0-5
    10:45 AM 
     8West Highland White Terrier 1-4-(3-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Bedlington Terrier 0-3-(2-0)
     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-1
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 5-1-(0-1)
     5Irish Terrier 2-0-(1-2)
     4Airedale Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-1-(1-0)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     6Lakeland Terrier 3-1-(1-1)
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     14Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 5-6-(0-3)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     10Miniature Schnauzer 1-6-(3-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    9:00 AM 
     14English Setter 7-4-(2-1)
     10Border Collie 3-3-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     4Australian Cattle Dog 2-0-(1-1)
     21Irish Setter 5-11-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Beauceron 0-0-(0-1)
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     4Finnish Lapphund 1-1-(1-1)
     5German Shepherd Dog 3-1-(1-0)
     4Polish Lowland Sheepdog 2-2
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. John R. Shoemaker
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    9:00 AM 
     2Toy Fox Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     16Miniature Pinscher 3-8-(3-2)
     4Silky Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
    9:50 AM 
     30Pomeranian 14-13-(2-1)
    11:00 AM 
     6Pekingese 1-4-(1-0)
     6Shih Tzu 3-2-(0-1)
     23Papillon 9-7-(4-3)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Sharon Zaker
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp
    Ring Steward: Sharon Zaker
    9:00 AM 
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-5-(3-2)
     10Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 4-2-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     25Pug 9-11-(3-2)
    11:00 AM 
     8Affenpinscher 2-5-(1-0)
     7Brussels Griffon 0-2-(3-2)
     10Chinese Crested 5-1-(1-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     16Havanese 3-9-(2-2)
     6Xoloitzcuintli 1-4-(1-0)
    1:40 PM 
     36Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 14-15-(7-0)
     9Tibetan Terrier 2-3-1VB-(1-2)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Julie Iwamoto
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mr. William K. Iwamoto
    9:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:15 AM 
     11Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:45 AM 
     15Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     10Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     12Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mr. Robert M. Margolis
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    9:00 AM 
     13Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:45 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    11:05 AM 
     17Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     5Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:15 p.m. in Rings 9 and 10. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Terriers Mr. Stein
    Sporting Mr. Ringle
    Hounds Mrs. Stein
    Non-Sporting Mr. Beauchamp
    Working Mrs. Clark
    Toys Mr. Clark
    Herding Ms. Norman
    Best In Show Ms. Smith

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher811:00 AM15
    Afghan Hound812:15 PM4
    Airedale Terrier410:45 AM11
    Akita812:45 PM8
    Alaskan Malamute1212:45 PM8
    American Eskimos52:00 PM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier110:45 AM11
    Australian Cattle Dog410:00 AM12
    Australian Shepherd2610:00 AM9
    Australian Terrier210:00 AM11
    Basenji212:15 PM4
    Basset Hound49:00 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches59:00 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches89:00 AM4
    Bearded Collie1211:05 AM9
    Beauceron111:00 AM12
    Bedlington Terrier510:45 AM11
    Belgian Sheepdog101:00 PM9
    Belgian Tervuren51:00 PM9
    Bernese Mountain Dog612:45 PM8
    Bichon Frises92:10 PM7
    Black and Tan Coonhound69:00 AM4
    Black Russian Terrier112:00 PM8
    Bloodhound49:00 AM4
    Border Collie109:00 AM12
    Border Terrier139:00 AM11
    Borzoi412:15 PM4
    Boston Terrier2610:50 AM6
    Bouvier Des Flandres269:00 AM9
    Boxer299:00 AM8
    Briard171:00 PM3
    Brittany3110:45 AM10
    Brittany Sweepstakes910:00 AM10
    Brittany Veteran Sweepstakes410:00 AM10
    Brussels Griffon711:00 AM15
    Bull Terrier (White)110:45 AM11
    Bulldog299:00 AM7
    Bullmastiff2210:10 AM8
    Cairn Terrier310:00 AM11
    Canaan Dog111:00 AM12
    Cane Corso2511:00 AM8
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi102:05 PM3
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel361:40 PM15
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever912:50 PM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)149:00 AM15
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)109:00 AM15
    Chinese Crested1011:00 AM15
    Chinese Shar-Pei1311:10 AM7
    Chow Chow181:10 PM7
    Chow Chow Sweepstakes11:00 PM7
    Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes31:00 PM7
    Clumber Spaniel79:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)1112:50 PM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)912:50 PM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)512:50 PM5
    Collie (Rough)1111:05 AM9
    Collie (Smooth)711:05 AM9
    Coton de Tulear12:10 PM7
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1510:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)1710:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)810:00 AM4
    Dalmatian1411:10 AM7
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier710:45 AM11
    Doberman Pinscher192:00 PM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux119:00 AM3
    English Cocker Spaniel1111:00 AM5
    English Setter149:00 AM12
    English Springer Spaniel1610:05 AM5
    Field Spaniel110:05 AM5
    Finnish Lapphund411:00 AM12
    Finnish Spitz12:00 PM6
    Flat-Coated Retriever1911:00 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)810:00 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:00 AM11
    French Bulldog479:00 AM6
    German Pinscher69:00 AM3
    German Shepherd Dog511:00 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer1112:50 PM2
    German Wirehaired Pointer412:50 PM2
    Giant Schnauzer29:00 AM3
    Golden Retriever519:00 AM2
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM5
    Great Dane3510:50 AM3
    Great Pyrenees41:00 PM3
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog512:45 PM8
    Greyhound212:15 PM4
    Harrier212:15 PM4
    Havanese1612:45 PM15
    Ibizan Hound312:15 PM4
    Irish Setter2110:00 AM12
    Irish Terrier510:45 AM11
    Irish Water Spaniel210:05 AM5
    Irish Wolfhound712:15 PM4
    Italian Greyhound191:50 PM5
    Japanese Chin121:50 PM5
    Keeshond210:10 AM7
    Kuvasz59:00 AM3
    Labrador Retriever911:00 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier612:35 PM11
    Leonberger56:00 AM
    Lhasa Apso410:10 AM7
    Maltese51:50 PM5
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)310:00 AM11
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)11:50 PM5
    Mastiff121:10 PM1
    Miniature American Shepherd12:10 PM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier510:00 AM11
    Miniature Pinscher169:00 AM14
    Miniature Schnauzer1012:35 PM11
    Neapolitan Mastiff11:10 PM1
    Newfoundland171:10 PM1
    Norwegian Elkhound22:00 PM6
    Norwich Terrier110:00 AM11
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever29:00 AM5
    Novice Junior Class21:10 PM14
    Novice Class A410:00 AM20
    Novice Class B99:00 AM20
    Old English Sheepdog111:00 PM9
    Open Junior Class51:10 PM14
    Open Class A511:05 AM21
    Open Class B1711:05 AM21
    Open Intermediate Class81:10 PM14
    Open Senior Class121:10 PM14
    Papillon2311:00 AM14
    Parson Russell Terrier89:00 AM11
    Pekingese611:00 AM14
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi182:05 PM3
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens12:00 PM6
    Pharaoh Hound12:00 PM6
    Pointer812:50 PM2
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog411:00 AM12
    Pomeranian309:50 AM14
    Poodle (Miniature)71:10 PM7
    Poodle (Standard)102:10 PM7
    Poodle (Toy)1410:10 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog2510:25 AM1
    Pug2510:00 AM15
    Rally Novice A711:50 AM20
    Rally Novice B1211:50 AM20
    Rally Advanced A1011:50 AM20
    Rally Advanced B1511:50 AM20
    Rally Excellent B1111:15 AM20
    Rat Terrier52:10 PM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback3812:35 PM6
    Rottweiler379:00 AM1
    Saluki62:00 PM6
    Samoyed242:30 PM1
    Schipperke172:10 PM7
    Scottish Terrier79:00 AM11
    Sealyham Terrier112:35 PM11
    Shetland Sheepdog342:05 PM3
    Shiba-Inu122:00 PM6
    Shih Tzu611:00 AM14
    Siberian Husky2611:25 AM1
    Silky Terrier49:00 AM14
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1412:35 PM11
    ST. Bernard71:10 PM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers310:45 AM11
    Standard Schnauzer112:30 PM1
    Sussex Spaniel110:05 AM5
    The Master Class31:10 PM14
    Tibetan Terrier91:40 PM15
    Toy Fox Terrier29:00 AM14
    Utility Class A210:45 AM21
    Utility Class B139:00 AM21
    Vizsla1811:00 AM5
    Weimaraner179:00 AM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel310:05 AM5
    Welsh Terrier112:35 PM11
    West Highland White Terrier810:45 AM11
    Whippet2310:00 AM3
    Xoloitzcuintli612:45 PM15
    Yorkshire Terrier251:50 PM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved