Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Breeders Showcase

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Terry D. Chacon811 Elise Dr
    Redlands, CA 92374
    Mr. Michael GadsbyAfterglow Boarding Kennels
    Whitehill Rd, Marton, Blackpool
    EN FY4 5LA
    Mr. Tom Isherwood
    Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan8934 Tiberian Dr Apt #103
    Kissimmee, FL 34747
    Mr. Glen Lajeski32000 Pine Mountain Rd
    Cloverdale, CA 95425
    Mr. Shawn James NicholsLH01-481 Springer Ave
    Burnaby, BC V5B3K7
    Mrs. Sally E. Sasser898 NC Hwy 581 S
    Goldsboro, NC 27530

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
    6:45 PM 
     2Akita 2-0
     4Alaskan Malamute 2-2
     3Boxer 1-2
     2German Pinscher 1-1
     2Great Pyrenees 2-0
     2Kuvasz 1-1
     2Mastiff 2-0
     2Newfoundland 2-0
     2Rottweiler 0-2
     4Siberian Husky 0-4
     2ST. Bernard 1-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Michael Gadsby
    6:45 PM 
     2Australian Shepherd 1-1
     2Bearded Collie 0-2
     2Border Collie 1-1
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1
     4Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-3
     2Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-2
     2Swedish Vallhund 1-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Sally E. Sasser
    6:45 PM 
     8English Cocker Spaniel 6-2
     2English Springer Spaniel 1-1
     4Golden Retriever 1-3
     2Labrador Retriever 1-1
     2Pointer 1-1
     6Vizsla 1-5
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-1
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan
    6:45 PM 
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 1-1
     4Bull Terrier (Colored) 3-1
     8Bull Terrier (White) 4-4
     2Irish Terrier 1-1
     7Miniature Bull Terrier 2-5
     4Miniature Schnauzer 4-0
     2Parson Russell Terrier 1-1
     2Russell Terriers 1-1
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-2
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Tom Isherwood
    6:45 PM 
     2Brussels Griffon 1-1
     5Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-2
     2Chinese Crested 2-0
     2Japanese Chin 2-0
     4Miniature Pinscher 1-3
     2Papillon 1-1
     2Pekingese 1-1
     4Poodle (Toy) 3-1
     2Pug 1-1
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Terry D. Chacon
    6:45 PM 
     2Basenji 1-1
     4Basset Hound 3-1
     2Dachshund (Smooth) 1-1
     3Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1
     8Irish Wolfhound 2-6
     4Rhodesian Ridgeback 1-3
     2Scottish Deerhound 0-2
     8Whippet 4-4
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
    6:45 PM 
     4Boston Terrier 2-2
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 2-2
     6Dalmatian 3-3
     12French Bulldog 6-6
     2Keeshond 0-1-(0-1)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-1
     2Poodle (Miniature) 2-0
     2Poodle (Standard) 0-2
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-2

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita26:45 PM10
    Alaskan Malamute46:45 PM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier26:45 PM12
    Australian Shepherd26:45 PM11
    Basenji26:45 PM14
    Basset Hound46:45 PM14
    Bearded Collie26:45 PM11
    Border Collie26:45 PM11
    Boston Terrier46:45 PM14
    Boxer36:45 PM10
    Brussels Griffon26:45 PM12
    Bull Terrier (Colored)46:45 PM12
    Bull Terrier (White)86:45 PM12
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi26:45 PM11
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel56:45 PM12
    Chinese Crested26:45 PM12
    Chinese Shar-Pei46:45 PM14
    Dachshund (Smooth)26:45 PM14
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)36:45 PM14
    Dalmatian66:45 PM14
    English Cocker Spaniel86:45 PM11
    English Springer Spaniel26:45 PM11
    French Bulldog126:45 PM14
    German Pinscher26:45 PM10
    Golden Retriever46:45 PM11
    Great Pyrenees26:45 PM10
    Irish Terrier26:45 PM12
    Irish Wolfhound86:45 PM14
    Japanese Chin26:45 PM12
    Keeshond26:45 PM14
    Kuvasz26:45 PM10
    Labrador Retriever26:45 PM11
    Lhasa Apso26:45 PM14
    Mastiff26:45 PM10
    Miniature Bull Terrier76:45 PM12
    Miniature Pinscher46:45 PM12
    Miniature Schnauzer46:45 PM12
    Newfoundland26:45 PM10
    Papillon26:45 PM12
    Parson Russell Terrier26:45 PM12
    Pekingese26:45 PM12
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi46:45 PM11
    Pointer26:45 PM11
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog26:45 PM11
    Poodle (Miniature)26:45 PM14
    Poodle (Standard)26:45 PM14
    Poodle (Toy)46:45 PM12
    Pug26:45 PM12
    Rhodesian Ridgeback46:45 PM14
    Rottweiler26:45 PM10
    Russell Terriers26:45 PM12
    Scottish Deerhound26:45 PM14
    Siberian Husky46:45 PM10
    ST. Bernard26:45 PM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers26:45 PM12
    Swedish Vallhund26:45 PM11
    Tibetan Terrier26:45 PM14
    Vizsla66:45 PM11
    Whippet86:45 PM14
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon26:45 PM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved