Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Los Encinos Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke600 Wild Holly Lane
    Holly Springs, NC 27540
    Ms. Maureen A. Day66 Rope Lane
    Levittown, NY 11756
    Mrs. Carolyn A. HerbelRt 1 Box 50
    Putnam, OK 73659
    Mrs. Michele R. Illes1564 Aalborg Court
    Solvang, CA 93463
    Mrs. Keke Kahn1723 Starling Drive
    Sarasota, FL 34231
    Dr. Steve Keating507 South Manus Drive
    Dallas, TX 75224
    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger11018 Elizabeth Avenue
    Frisco, TX 75035
    Ms. Laurella G. Pang3228-A Kaimuki Avenue
    Honolulu, HI 96816
    Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson836 N Lakeside Drive
    Destin, FL 32541
    Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk781 Stagecoach Circle
    Santa Fe, NM 87501
    Mr. John P. Wade4173 Laird Road
    Loomis, CA 95650
    Ms. Sharon M. Zaker22963 Hatteras St.
    Woodland Hills, CA 91367


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
    Ring Steward: Janet Georgeanne
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:30 AM 
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-1)
     3Bloodhound 0-0-(3-0)
     3Greyhound 0-0-(2-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(2-1)
     5Shiba-Inu 0-2-(3-0)
     4Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-3-(1-0)
    9:30 AM 
     4Basenji 2-1-(0-1)
     8Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-3-(0-2)
     9Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1-(6-1)
     8Basset Hound 1-2-(1-4)
    10:40 AM 
     14Dachshund (Longhaired) 5-2-(5-2)
     17Dachshund (Smooth) 3-8-(3-3)
    11:55 AM 
     16Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-6-(4-4)
    12:35 PM 
    1:20 PM 
     10Afghan Hound 1-2-(5-2)
     10Borzoi 4-2-(3-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(0-1)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(2-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    Ring Steward: Janice Anderson
    8:30 AM 
     10Pekingese 3-6-(1-0)
     12Papillon 2-3-(4-3)
    9:20 AM 
     27Pomeranian 14-11-(2-0)
    10:25 AM 
     3Poodle (Toy) 0-2-(1-0)
     27Pug 7-12-(6-2)
    11:35 AM 
     4Silky Terrier 0-1-1VD-(1-1)
     6Shih Tzu 3-2-(1-0)
     4Toy Fox Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
    12:10 PM 
    12:55 PM 
     13Poodle (Miniature) 4-5-(3-1)
     22Yorkshire Terrier 4-9-(7-2)
     17Poodle (Standard) 5-8-(2-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    Ring Steward: Jan Wood
    8:30 AM 
     2American Hairless Terrier 0-2
     9Border Terrier 2-3-(3-1)
     10Fox Terrier (Smooth) 3-5-(1-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-1
     4Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
    9:30 AM 
     6Norwich Terrier 0-4-(1-1)
     1Rat Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Russell Terriers 2-0-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-0-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 1-0
     11Miniature Bull Terrier 2-6-(1-2)
    10:30 AM 
     10Miniature Schnauzer 3-4-(2-1)
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Airedale Terrier 0-0-(2-1)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     3Irish Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 1-1
     5Lakeland Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
    11:30 AM 
     11Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 3-5-(2-1)
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1-(0-1)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     16Scottish Terrier 4-8-(1-3)
     2Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     10West Highland White Terrier 2-6-(2-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    Ring Steward: Debra Schuch
    8:30 AM 
     9Cardigan Welsh Corgi 4-3-(1-1)
     11Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-6-1VD-(1-0)
    9:20 AM 
     14Havanese 3-9-(2-0)
     18Italian Greyhound 5-7-(3-3)
    10:35 AM 
     27Miniature Pinscher 9-10-(5-3)
    11:40 AM 
     11Shetland Sheepdog 4-4-(2-1)
    12:05 PM 
    12:50 PM 
     3Maltese 0-3
     2Affenpinscher 1-0-(1-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 1-0-(0-1)
     5Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-2-(1-1)
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-4-(1-0)
     12Chinese Crested 1-5-(5-1)
    2:00 PM 
     24Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 10-8-(5-1)
     5English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-2-(1-0)
     14Japanese Chin 4-6-(3-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    Ring Steward: Bonnie Snyder
    8:30 AM 
     59French Bulldog 25-24-(5-5)
    10:55 AM 
     17Bulldog 4-9-(3-1)
     7Chinese Shar-Pei 2-1-(2-2)
    11:55 AM 
    12:40 PM 
     19Chow Chow 4-5-(7-3)
     14Boston Terrier 3-6-(2-3)
    2:00 PM 
     19Bichon Frises 4-7-(4-4)
    2:45 PM 
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     4Keeshond 1-2-(0-1)
     3Coton de Tulear 1-1-(0-1)
     18Dalmatian 4-6-(4-4)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Maureen A. Day
    Ring Steward: Steven Hamblin
    8:30 AM 
     3Pointer 1-0-(0-2)
     2German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(1-0)
     4German Wirehaired Pointer 1-1-(2-0)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-2-(0-1)
     8Flat-Coated Retriever 1-3-(3-1)
     4Irish Red & White Setters 1-0-(1-2)
    9:30 AM 
     20Labrador Retriever 7-12-(1-0)
    10:20 AM 
     35Golden Retriever 10-18-(3-4)
    11:45 AM 
    12:30 PM 
     26Brittany 3-12-(5-6)
    1:30 PM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(0-1)
     1English Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     19Irish Setter 8-5-(3-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
    Ring Steward: Bill Edwards
    8:30 AM 
     16Bullmastiff 3-7-(3-3)
    9:10 AM 
     20Rottweiler 4-8-(3-5)
    10:00 AM 
     12Newfoundland 3-5-(4-0)
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-1-(1-2)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-0)
     4Mastiff 0-2-(0-2)
    11:00 AM 
     14Doberman Pinscher 3-8-(1-2)
     12Alaskan Malamute 4-2-(3-3)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     22Whippet 6-8-(4-4)
    1:35 PM 
     2Novice Intermediate Class
     2Novice Senior Class
     2Open Junior Class
     7Open Intermediate Class
     6Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:30 AM 
     13Australian Cattle Dog 1-4-(2-5)
     13Australian Shepherd 7-5-(1-0)
    9:30 AM 
     17Bouvier Des Flandres 4-5-(3-5)
     6Belgian Sheepdog 0-4-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     11Collie (Rough) 4-4-(3-0)
     5Collie (Smooth) 2-2-(1-0)
     11Miniature American Shepherd 2-6-(2-1)
    11:35 AM 
    12:20 PM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 0-5-(3-0)
     10Briard 3-1-(1-5)
     7Belgian Tervuren 2-3-(1-1)
    1:20 PM 
     1Beauceron 0-0-(0-1)
     1Belgian Malinois 1-0
     5Bearded Collie 1-0-(2-2)
     2Berger Picard 1-1
     10Border Collie 4-3-(3-0)
     4German Shepherd Dog 0-1-(3-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:30 AM 
     25Boxer 6-14-(2-3)
    9:30 AM 
     14Siberian Husky 4-5-(3-2)
    10:05 AM 
     40Cane Corso 10-11-(10-8)-1SD
    11:35 AM 
    12:20 PM 
     2Akita 0-1-(1-0)
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-1)
     8Black Russian Terrier 1-3-(2-2)
     4ST. Bernard 1-2-(1-0)
     10Samoyed 3-3-(1-3)
    1:20 PM 
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     12Portuguese Water Dog 0-5-(4-3)
     9Standard Schnauzer 2-4-(2-1)
     3Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 3-0
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:30 AM 
     13Rhodesian Ridgeback 2-7-(0-4)
     14Weimaraner 3-7-(3-1)
    9:35 AM 
     9English Cocker Spaniel 2-4-(2-1)
     18Vizsla 5-8-(4-1)
    10:35 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-1
     2English Springer Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     11Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-3-(2-4)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-0-(1-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
    11:25 AM 
     1Sloughi 1-0
     4Saluki 1-1-(2-0)
     3German Pinscher 1-0-(2-0)
     7Great Pyrenees 3-1-(2-1)
     2Leonberger 0-2
    12:10 PM 
    12:55 PM 
     32Great Dane 10-16-(4-2)
     13Dogue De Bordeaux 2-5-(4-2)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Laurella G. Pang
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    8:30 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:50 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:40 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Michele R. Illes
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    8:30 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    10:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    10:45 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:20 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:55 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:45 p.m. in Rings 8 and 9. Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Terriers Mrs. Patterson
    Sporting Ms. Day
    Herding Mrs.Herbel
    Hounds Mrs. Kahn
    Toys Dr. Keating
    Working Mr. Wade
    NonSporting Mrs. Leininger
    Best In Show Ms. Clarke
    TRANSFERS - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:00 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Affenpinscher212:50 PM4
    Afghan Hound101:20 PM1
    Airedale Terrier310:30 AM3
    Akita212:20 PM12
    Alaskan Malamute1211:00 AM8
    American Hairless Terrier28:30 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terrier110:30 AM3
    Anatolian Shepherd212:20 PM12
    Australian Cattle Dog138:30 AM9
    Australian Shepherd138:30 AM9
    Australian Terrier110:30 AM3
    Basenji49:30 AM1
    Basset Hound89:30 AM1
    Beagle Thirteen Inches89:30 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches99:30 AM1
    Bearded Collie51:20 PM9
    Beauceron11:20 PM9
    Belgian Malinois11:20 PM9
    Belgian Sheepdog69:30 AM9
    Belgian Tervuren712:20 PM9
    Berger Picard21:20 PM9
    Bernese Mountain Dog410:00 AM8
    Bichon Frises192:00 PM5
    Black and Tan Coonhound38:30 AM1
    Black Russian Terrier812:20 PM12
    Bloodhound38:30 AM1
    Border Collie101:20 PM9
    Border Terrier98:30 AM3
    Borzoi101:20 PM1
    Boston Terrier1412:40 PM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres179:30 AM9
    Boxer258:30 AM12
    Briard1012:20 PM9
    Brittany2612:30 PM7
    Brussels Griffon212:50 PM4
    Bulldog1710:55 AM5
    Bullmastiff168:30 AM8
    Cairn Terrier19:30 AM3
    Cane Corso4010:05 AM12
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi98:30 AM4
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel242:00 PM4
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever38:30 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)512:50 PM4
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)512:50 PM4
    Chinese Crested1212:50 PM4
    Chinese Shar-Pei710:55 AM5
    Chow Chow1912:40 PM5
    Clumber Spaniel110:35 AM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)110:35 AM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)110:35 AM14
    Collie (Rough)1110:30 AM9
    Collie (Smooth)510:30 AM9
    Coton de Tulear32:45 PM5
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1410:40 AM1
    Dachshund (Smooth)1710:40 AM1
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1611:55 AM1
    Dalmatian182:45 PM5
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier210:30 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher1411:00 AM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux1312:55 PM14
    English Cocker Spaniel99:35 AM14
    English Setter11:30 PM7
    English Springer Spaniel210:35 AM14
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)52:00 PM4
    Finnish Spitz12:45 PM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever88:30 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)108:30 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Wire)18:30 AM3
    French Bulldog598:30 AM5
    German Pinscher311:25 AM14
    German Shepherd Dog41:20 PM9
    German Shorthaired Pointer28:30 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer48:30 AM7
    Golden Retriever3510:20 AM7
    Gordon Setter11:30 PM7
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen31:20 PM12
    Great Dane3212:55 PM14
    Great Pyrenees711:25 AM14
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog410:00 AM8
    Greyhound38:30 AM1
    Havanese149:20 AM4
    Irish Setter191:30 PM7
    Irish Red & White Setters48:30 AM7
    Irish Terrier310:30 AM3
    Irish Wolfhound68:30 AM1
    Italian Greyhound189:20 AM4
    Japanese Chin142:00 PM4
    Keeshond42:45 PM5
    Kerry Blue Terrier210:30 AM3
    Labrador Retriever209:30 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier510:30 AM3
    Leonberger211:25 AM14
    Lhasa Apso12:45 PM5
    Maltese312:50 PM4
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)29:30 AM3
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)29:30 AM3
    Mastiff410:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd1110:30 AM9
    Miniature Bull Terrier119:30 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher2710:35 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer1010:30 AM3
    Newfoundland1210:00 AM8
    Norwegian Elkhound11:20 PM1
    Norwich Terrier69:30 AM3
    Novice Class A49:00 AM16
    Novice Class B48:30 AM16
    Novice Intermediate Class21:35 PM8
    Novice Senior Class21:35 PM8
    Old English Sheepdog812:20 PM9
    Open Junior Class21:35 PM8
    Open Class A311:40 AM15
    Open Class B810:40 AM15
    Open Intermediate Class71:35 PM8
    Open Senior Class61:35 PM8
    Papillon128:30 AM2
    Parson Russell Terrier48:30 AM3
    Pekingese108:30 AM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi118:30 AM4
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens48:30 AM1
    Pharaoh Hound21:20 PM1
    Pointer38:30 AM7
    Pomeranian279:20 AM2
    Poodle (Miniature)1312:55 PM2
    Poodle (Standard)1712:55 PM2
    Poodle (Toy)310:25 AM2
    Portuguese Water Dog121:20 PM12
    Pug2710:25 AM2
    Rally Novice A411:55 AM16
    Rally Novice B1011:20 AM16
    Rally Advanced B1010:45 AM16
    Rally Excellent A110:35 AM16
    Rally Excellent B910:00 AM16
    Rat Terrier19:30 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)11:30 PM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback138:30 AM14
    Rottweiler209:10 AM8
    Russell Terriers39:30 AM3
    Saluki411:25 AM14
    Samoyed1012:20 PM12
    Schipperke11:20 PM1
    Scottish Terrier1612:45 PM3
    Shetland Sheepdog1111:40 AM4
    Shiba-Inu58:30 AM1
    Shih Tzu611:35 AM2
    Siberian Husky149:30 AM12
    Silky Terrier411:35 AM2
    Sloughi111:25 AM14
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1111:30 AM3
    ST. Bernard412:20 PM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers211:30 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer91:20 PM12
    Sussex Spaniel110:35 AM14
    The Master Class11:35 PM8
    Tibetan Mastiff11:20 PM12
    Tibetan Terrier11:20 PM1
    Toy Fox Terrier411:35 AM2
    Utility Class A69:50 AM15
    Utility Class B98:30 AM15
    Vizsla189:35 AM14
    Weimaraner148:30 AM14
    Welsh Springer Spaniel1110:35 AM14
    Welsh Terrier212:45 PM3
    West Highland White Terrier1012:45 PM3
    Whippet2212:45 PM8
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon410:35 AM14
    Wirehaired Vizsla110:35 AM14
    Xoloitzcuintli31:20 PM1
    Yorkshire Terrier2212:55 PM2

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved