Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information
Bahia Sur Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson401 Sunset Bay Road
    Hot Springs, AR 71913
    Mr. Fred C. Bassett737 W. Helena Street
    Broken Arrow, OK 74012
    Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia335 Wexford Glen
    Roswell, GA 30075
    Mr. Vincent T. Grosso1828 Litchfield Drive
    Banning, CA 92220
    Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso1828 Litchfield Drive
    Banning, CA 92220
    Dr. John V. Ioia236 Windsor Dr
    Hurley, NY 12443
    Mr. Laurence J. Libeu1040 Refugio Road
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Mr. Jon H. MettP.O. Box 15033
    Savannah, GA 31416
    Mrs. Carol MettP.O. Box 15033
    Savannah, GA 31416
    Mr. Robert L. Robinson1826 Palmcroft Way N.E.
    Phoenix, AZ 85007
    Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen153 E Market Street
    Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
    Ring Steward: Bill Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     14French Bulldog 4-4-(4-2)
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-1
     4Airedale Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
    8:50 AM 
     3Border Terrier 0-0-(3-0)
     3Cairn Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-3
     5Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-5
     5Lhasa Apso 2-1-(1-1)
    9:40 AM 
     10Miniature Schnauzer 1-5-(2-2)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-1
     5Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-3-(1-1)
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
    10:20 AM 
     19Basset Hound 6-7-(3-3)
    11:10 AM 
     9Borzoi 4-3-(1-1)
     8Irish Setter 2-3-(3-0)
     9Basenji 3-3-(1-2)
    12:10 PM 
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    Ring Steward: Christopher Taylor
    8:00 AM 
     6Labrador Retriever 0-5-(0-1)
     4English Setter 0-2-(2-0)
     2Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-1)
     8Vizsla 1-5-(2-0)
     3Weimaraner 1-2
     5Saluki 2-1-(0-2)
    9:05 AM 
     29Rhodesian Ridgeback 10-13-(5-1)
    10:15 AM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     4English Cocker Spaniel 1-0-(1-2)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(2-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-0-(0-1)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(2-1)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-1
     9English Springer Spaniel 1-5-(2-1)
    11:15 AM 
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     13Whippet 3-6-(1-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
    Ring Steward: Brandon Melanese
    8:00 AM 
     19Bulldog 5-10-(4-0)
     9Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-3-(1-2)
    9:05 AM 
     10Boston Terrier 1-8-(1-0)
     9Russell Terriers 3-3-(1-2)
     6Parson Russell Terrier 1-4-(1-0)
     4Rat Terrier 2-1-(1-0)
    10:15 AM 
     11West Highland White Terrier 5-5-(0-1)
     11Scottish Terrier 2-5-(2-2)
    11:05 AM 
     3Chinese Shar-Pei 0-1-(1-1)
     6Coton de Tulear 0-4-(1-1)
     14Dalmatian 1-4-(5-4)
    12 Noon 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 1-2-(3-3)
     1Skye Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-2-(0-1)
    12:35 PM 
    1:20 PM 
     9Bichon Frises 2-5-(1-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     9Poodle (Standard) 2-6-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
    Ring Steward: Debbie Williams
    8:00 AM 
     8Rottweiler 1-4-(3-0)
     13Boxer 2-9-(1-1)
     7Bullmastiff 2-3-(1-1)
    9:10 AM 
     6Cane Corso 1-4-(1-0)
     7Doberman Pinscher 2-4-(0-1)
     4Dogue De Bordeaux 1-2-(0-1)
     4Kuvasz 1-0-(1-2)
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
    10:10 AM 
     13Anatolian Shepherd 1-3-(4-5)
     3Akita 1-1-(1-0)
     2Alaskan Malamute 1-0-(1-0)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1
     2Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Great Pyrenees 2-0
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-0-(1-0)
    11:10 AM 
     4Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(4-0)
     2German Shepherd Dog 1-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     11Shetland Sheepdog 4-5-(2-0)
     11Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-4-(0-2)
     2Portuguese Water Dog 1-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
    Ring Steward: David Hardin
    8:00 AM 
     9Mastiff 5-1-(1-2)
     13Siberian Husky 4-5-(3-1)
    8:50 AM 
     3ST. Bernard 1-0-(1-1)
     15Newfoundland 8-5-(2-0)
     7Samoyed 1-2-(3-1)
    9:50 AM 
     3Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-2)
     2Beauceron 0-1-(0-1)
     4Belgian Tervuren 2-0-(0-2)
     2Border Collie 0-0-(2-0)
     4Bouvier Des Flandres 0-1-(2-1)
     10Australian Shepherd 5-3-(1-1)
    10:50 AM 
     7Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-3-(3-1)
     34Great Dane 10-14-(4-6)
    12:30 PM 
    1:15 PM 
     16Australian Cattle Dog 4-9-(1-2)
     4Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-2)
     5Collie (Rough) 0-4-(1-0)
     4Collie (Smooth) 0-4
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    Ring Steward: Kari Ketchum
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Hardin
    8:00 AM 
     11Brittany 1-5-(1-3)
     2Pointer 1-0-(0-1)
     8German Shorthaired Pointer 1-3-(4-0)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-2-(0-1)
     5Flat-Coated Retriever 0-2-(1-2)
    9:10 AM 
     55Golden Retriever 24-24-(3-4)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. John V. Ioia
    Ring Steward: Carol Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     15Chinese Crested 4-6-(4-1)
     8Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-1-(3-2)
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-3-(1-2)
    9:10 AM 
     8English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 5-1-(1-1)
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-1-(1-0)
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 1-0-(1-0)
     4Italian Greyhound 1-0-(2-1)
     6Japanese Chin 1-2-(2-1)
    10:05 AM 
     7Poodle (Toy) 2-4-(1-0)
     8Maltese 0-8
    10:45 AM 
     14Havanese 5-4-(3-1)
    11:20 AM 
     22Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-7-(2-5)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
    12:55 PM 
     4Afghan Hound 0-1-(2-1)
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(2-0)
     3Greyhound 2-1
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     4Irish Wolfhound 2-2
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-2
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-2-(0-2)
     7Dachshund (Smooth) 0-2-(3-2)
     1Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
    Ring Steward: Genette Fuller
    8:00 AM 
     1Pekingese 1-0
     16Pug 4-8-(3-1)
     6Papillon 1-3-(2-0)
     4Toy Fox Terrier 1-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     15Pomeranian 5-8-(1-1)
     7Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-3-(2-2)
    9:50 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     4Miniature American Shepherd 2-2
    10:30 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Shih Tzu 0-1-(1-0)
     16Miniature Pinscher 5-5-(2-4)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Jon H. Mett
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:20 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Pre Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    10:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Carol Mett
    Ring Steward: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    8:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:15 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:30 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:00 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:20 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:15 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:25 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:45 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    12 Noon 
     3Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 1:00 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Toys Mrs. Anderson
    Sporting Mr. Libeu
    Terriers Mrs. Grosso
    Working Mr. Grosso
    Hounds Mr. Robinson
    NonSporting Mr. Bassett
    Herding Dr. Battaglia
    Best In Show Mrs. Tietjen

    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Dr. Carmen Battaglia replaces Mr. David Bolus for his entire assignment.
    Mr. Robert L. Robinson replaces Mrs. Anne Bolus for her entire assignment.

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    Affenpinscher19:10 AM7
    Afghan Hound412:55 PM7
    Airedale Terrier48:00 AM1
    Akita310:10 AM4
    Alaskan Malamute210:10 AM4
    American Staffordshire Terrier18:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd1310:10 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog161:15 PM5
    Australian Shepherd109:50 AM5
    Basenji911:10 AM1
    Basset Hound1910:20 AM1
    Beagle Thirteen Inches212:55 PM7
    Bearded Collie41:15 PM5
    Beauceron29:50 AM5
    Bedlington Terrier19:40 AM1
    Beginner Novice A211:45 AM10
    Beginner Novice B311:25 AM10
    Belgian Tervuren49:50 AM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog210:10 AM4
    Bichon Frises91:20 PM3
    Black and Tan Coonhound112:55 PM7
    Black Russian Terrier210:10 AM4
    Bloodhound212:55 PM7
    Border Collie29:50 AM5
    Border Terrier38:50 AM1
    Borzoi911:10 AM1
    Boston Terrier109:05 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres49:50 AM5
    Boxer138:00 AM4
    Brittany118:00 AM6
    Brussels Griffon29:10 AM7
    Bulldog198:00 AM3
    Bullmastiff78:00 AM4
    Cairn Terrier38:50 AM1
    Cane Corso69:10 AM4
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi710:50 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2211:20 AM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever38:00 AM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)88:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)78:00 AM7
    Chinese Crested158:00 AM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei311:05 AM3
    Clumber Spaniel110:15 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)310:15 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)210:15 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)310:15 AM2
    Collie (Rough)51:15 PM5
    Collie (Smooth)41:15 PM5
    Coton de Tulear611:05 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)512:55 PM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)712:55 PM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)112:55 PM7
    Dalmatian1411:05 AM3
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier59:40 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher79:10 AM4
    Dogue De Bordeaux49:10 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel410:15 AM2
    English Setter48:00 AM2
    English Springer Spaniel910:15 AM2
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)89:10 AM7
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)29:10 AM7
    Field Spaniel111:15 AM2
    Finnish Spitz11:20 PM3
    Flat-Coated Retriever58:00 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)48:50 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)58:50 AM1
    French Bulldog148:00 AM1
    German Shepherd Dog211:10 AM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer88:00 AM6
    Golden Retriever559:10 AM6
    Gordon Setter28:00 AM2
    Great Dane3410:50 AM5
    Great Pyrenees210:10 AM4
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog210:10 AM4
    Greyhound312:55 PM7
    Havanese1410:45 AM7
    Ibizan Hound112:55 PM7
    Irish Setter811:10 AM1
    Irish Wolfhound412:55 PM7
    Italian Greyhound49:10 AM7
    Japanese Chin69:10 AM7
    Kuvasz49:10 AM4
    Labrador Retriever68:00 AM2
    Leonberger49:10 AM4
    Lhasa Apso58:50 AM1
    Maltese810:05 AM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)19:40 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)79:00 AM8
    Mastiff98:00 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd49:50 AM8
    Miniature Pinscher1610:30 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer109:40 AM1
    Newfoundland158:50 AM5
    Norwegian Elkhound110:15 AM2
    Novice Class A411:00 AM10
    Novice Class B610:15 AM10
    Novice Graduate110:40 AM9
    Novice Intermediate Class39:50 AM8
    Novice Senior Class19:50 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog411:10 AM4
    Open Junior Class19:50 AM8
    Open Class A310:20 AM9
    Open Class B89:20 AM9
    Open Senior Class89:50 AM8
    Papillon68:00 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier69:05 AM3
    Pekingese18:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1111:10 AM4
    Pharaoh Hound110:15 AM2
    Pointer28:00 AM6
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:10 AM4
    Pomeranian159:00 AM8
    Poodle (Miniature)912 Noon3
    Poodle (Standard)91:20 PM3
    Poodle (Toy)710:05 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog211:10 AM4
    Pre Novice312 Noon10
    Pre Open110:35 AM9
    Pug168:00 AM8
    Rally Novice A39:50 AM10
    Rally Novice B89:20 AM10
    Rally Advanced A19:00 AM10
    Rally Advanced B98:30 AM10
    Rally Excellent A18:15 AM10
    Rally Excellent B58:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier49:05 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback299:05 AM2
    Rottweiler88:00 AM4
    Russell Terriers99:05 AM3
    Saluki58:00 AM2
    Samoyed78:50 AM5
    Scottish Terrier1110:15 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog1111:10 AM4
    Shiba-Inu18:00 AM1
    Shih Tzu210:30 AM8
    Siberian Husky138:00 AM5
    Silky Terrier110:30 AM8
    Skye Terrier112 Noon3
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier412 Noon3
    ST. Bernard38:50 AM5
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers98:00 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer39:50 AM5
    Sussex Spaniel111:15 AM2
    Toy Fox Terrier48:00 AM8
    Utility Class A19:10 AM9
    Utility Class B78:00 AM9
    Vizsla88:00 AM2
    Weimaraner38:00 AM2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel211:15 AM2
    Welsh Terrier112 Noon3
    West Highland White Terrier1110:15 AM3
    Whippet1311:15 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli18:00 AM1

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved