Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.3036 Viejas View Place
    Alpine, CA 91901
    Mr. Ronald Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. David T Hayek16275 Highland Mesa Drive
    Escondido, CA 92025
    Dr. Dana Smith MasseyP.O. Box 160
    Valley Mills, TX 76689
    Mrs. Marion D. McPherson344 Plumosa Avenue
    Vista, CA 92083
    No No Classes
    Mr. Norman L. Patton2131 East Riverdale Street
    Mesa, AZ 85213
    Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom#8 1400-9 Ave SE
    High River
    ALB Canada T1V1N4
    Mrs. Jane E. Treiber16317 N. Sunrise Dr
    Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:30 AM 
     9Pug 4-1-(4-0)
     20Dalmatian 5-5-(5-5)
    9:40 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Toy Fox Terrier 1-3-(1-0)
     7Pomeranian 4-1-(1-1)
     6Poodle (Toy) 1-5
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 1-0-(1-1)
     2Keeshond 0-0-(1-1)
    10:40 AM 
     24Borzoi 8-8-(4-4)
    11:35 AM 
    12:20 PM 
     1Airedale Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     7American Staffordshire Terrier 0-6-(0-1)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Irish Terrier 1-0
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1-(0-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    1:10 PM 
     8West Highland White Terrier 2-5-(1-0)
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Border Terrier 1-3-(1-0)
     2Cairn Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     5Miniature Schnauzer 1-2-(1-1)
    2:05 PM 
     10Parson Russell Terrier 3-5-(1-1)
     3Rat Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     1Russell Terriers 0-0-(0-1)
     2Scottish Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Groves
    8:30 AM 
     6Brittany 1-1-(2-2)
     7Pointer 4-2-(0-1)
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 3-2-(1-0)
     7Labrador Retriever 1-5-(1-0)
    9:30 AM 
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     3Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(2-1)
     4Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(1-2)
     1English Setter 0-1
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     8Vizsla 2-3-(2-1)
     2Weimaraner 0-0-(1-1)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(2-1)
    10:25 AM 
     8Clumber Spaniel 0-4-(1-3)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-3-(1-0)
     13Irish Setter 5-4-(2-2)
    11:25 AM 
     23Golden Retriever 10-8-(2-3)
    12:20 PM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(3-0)
     1English Cocker Spaniel 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Dennis Dollar
    8:30 AM 
     15French Bulldog 7-3-(1-4)
    9:05 AM 
     41Rhodesian Ridgeback 14-23-(3-1)
    10:45 AM 
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 1-0
     4Afghan Hound 0-1-(3-0)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(2-0)
     6Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-3-(1-0)
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 0-3-(1-2)
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(1-0)
     4Irish Wolfhound 2-1-(1-0)
     5Basenji 2-1-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     16Poodle (Miniature) 4-9-(2-1)
     10Chinese Crested 3-3-(3-1)
    1:45 PM 
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(0-1)
     1Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0
     6Greyhound 4-1-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     2Plott Hound 0-1
     2Saluki 2-0
     9Whippet 3-5-(1-0)
     11Poodle (Standard) 2-9
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
    Ring Steward: David Hayek
    8:30 AM 
     4Great Pyrenees 2-0-(1-1)
     10Mastiff 4-4-(0-2)
     11Siberian Husky 3-3-(3-2)
    9:30 AM 
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Standard Schnauzer 1-0
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(1-1)
     6Newfoundland 2-2-(2-0)
     8Rottweiler 0-3-(3-2)
     6Samoyed 0-4-(0-2)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Ring Steward: Gary Myers
    8:30 AM 
     12Australian Cattle Dog 0-5-(2-5)
     3Australian Shepherd 2-1
     12Miniature American Shepherd 5-5-(2-0)
    9:35 AM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-(2-1)
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-5
     2Belgian Sheepdog 0-1-(1-0)
     2Border Collie 1-0-(1-0)
     6Bouvier Des Flandres 2-1-(1-2)
     4Briard 1-1-(1-1)
    10:35 AM 
     3Bearded Collie 2-0-(1-0)
     4Collie (Rough) 0-3-(1-0)
     1German Shepherd Dog 0-0-(0-1)
     8Shetland Sheepdog 3-2-(2-1)
     2Polish Lowland Sheepdog 1-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 1-0
    11:20 AM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 1-4-(3-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Dr. Dana Smith Massey
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:30 AM 
     4Akita 3-1
     9Boxer 0-5-(3-1)
     5Bullmastiff 1-2-(1-1)
    9:15 AM 
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(1-0)
     4Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(1-2)
     17Great Dane 4-8-(2-3)
    10:15 AM 
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     4Cane Corso 1-1-(1-1)
     6Doberman Pinscher 1-2-(0-3)
     3Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0-(2-0)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 1-2-(0-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Marion D. McPherson
    11:10 AM 
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:30 AM 
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(0-1)
     8Bulldog 2-5-(1-0)
     6Pekingese 2-3-(1-0)
     3Boston Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     12Papillon 4-5-(3-0)
    9:40 AM 
     1Affenpinscher 1-0
     2Brussels Griffon 1-0-(1-0)
     9Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-5-(1-1)
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-3-(1-0)
     16Miniature Pinscher 4-10-(0-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Italian Greyhound 0-1
     8Japanese Chin 1-4-(2-1)
     3Maltese 1-1-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     6Havanese 2-2-(2-0)
     22Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-8-1VB-(4-1)
    1:25 PM 
     2American Eskimos 1-1
     14Bichon Frises 3-5-(3-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    Ring Steward: Lea Plaut
    11:00 AM 
     1Novice Junior Class
     2Novice Intermediate Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     1Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     1Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 1:00 p.m. in Rings 4-5. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Working Mr. Caswell
    Herding Mr. Caswell
    Sporting Mr. Freeman*
    Toys Mr. Patton
    Terriers Ms. Ringstrom
    NonSporting Mr. Patton
    Hounds Mrs. Campbell-Freeman*
    Best In Show Dr. Massey
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:00 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Affenpinscher19:40 AM7
    Afghan Hound410:45 AM3
    Airedale Terrier112:20 PM1
    Akita48:30 AM6
    Alaskan Malamute29:30 AM4
    American Eskimos21:25 PM7
    American Staffordshire Terrier712:20 PM1
    Anatolian Shepherd510:15 AM6
    Australian Cattle Dog128:30 AM5
    Australian Shepherd38:30 AM5
    Australian Terrier11:10 PM1
    Basenji510:45 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches11:45 PM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches11:45 PM3
    Bearded Collie310:35 AM5
    Belgian Sheepdog29:35 AM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog59:15 AM6
    Bichon Frises141:25 PM7
    Black Russian Terrier49:15 AM6
    Bloodhound210:45 AM3
    Border Collie29:35 AM5
    Border Terrier51:10 PM1
    Borzoi2410:40 AM1
    Boston Terrier38:30 AM7
    Bouvier Des Flandres69:35 AM5
    Boxer98:30 AM6
    Briard49:35 AM5
    Brittany68:30 AM2
    Brussels Griffon29:40 AM7
    Bulldog88:30 AM7
    Bullmastiff58:30 AM6
    Cairn Terrier21:10 PM1
    Cane Corso410:15 AM6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi49:35 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2212:15 PM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:30 AM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)99:40 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)59:40 AM7
    Chinese Crested1012:45 PM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei18:30 AM7
    Clumber Spaniel810:25 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)312:20 PM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)112:20 PM2
    Collie (Rough)410:35 AM5
    Dachshund (Longhaired)610:45 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)610:45 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)210:45 AM3
    Dalmatian208:30 AM1
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier112:20 PM1
    Doberman Pinscher610:15 AM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux310:15 AM6
    English Cocker Spaniel112:20 PM2
    English Setter19:30 AM2
    English Springer Spaniel510:25 AM2
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)112:15 PM7
    Flat-Coated Retriever39:30 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)21:10 PM1
    French Bulldog158:30 AM3
    German Shepherd Dog110:35 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer68:30 AM2
    Golden Retriever2311:25 AM2
    Gordon Setter19:30 AM2
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen111:10 AM6
    Great Dane179:15 AM6
    Great Pyrenees48:30 AM4
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog19:30 AM4
    Greyhound61:45 PM3
    Havanese612:15 PM7
    Irish Setter1310:25 AM2
    Irish Terrier112:20 PM1
    Irish Wolfhound410:45 AM3
    Italian Greyhound111:00 AM7
    Japanese Chin811:00 AM7
    Keeshond29:40 AM1
    Labrador Retriever78:30 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier112:20 PM1
    Maltese311:00 AM7
    Mastiff108:30 AM4
    Miniature American Shepherd128:30 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier11:10 PM1
    Miniature Pinscher169:40 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer51:10 PM1
    Newfoundland69:30 AM4
    Novice Junior Class111:00 AM8
    Novice Intermediate Class211:00 AM8
    Novice Senior Class111:00 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog811:20 AM5
    Open Junior Class111:00 AM8
    Open Intermediate Class211:00 AM8
    Open Senior Class111:00 AM8
    Papillon128:30 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier102:05 PM1
    Pekingese68:30 AM7
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi79:35 AM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens11:45 PM3
    Plott Hound21:45 PM3
    Pointer78:30 AM2
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog210:35 AM5
    Pomeranian79:40 AM1
    Poodle (Miniature)1612:45 PM3
    Poodle (Standard)111:45 PM3
    Poodle (Toy)69:40 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog110:15 AM6
    Pug98:30 AM1
    Puli110:35 AM5
    Rat Terrier32:05 PM1
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)49:30 AM2
    Rhodesian Ridgeback419:05 AM3
    Rottweiler89:30 AM4
    Russell Terriers12:05 PM1
    Saluki21:45 PM3
    Samoyed69:30 AM4
    Scottish Terrier22:05 PM1
    Shetland Sheepdog810:35 AM5
    Siberian Husky118:30 AM4
    Silky Terrier19:40 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier512:20 PM1
    ST. Bernard19:30 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers212:20 PM1
    Standard Schnauzer19:30 AM4
    The Master Class111:00 AM8
    Tibetan Spaniel29:40 AM1
    Toy Fox Terrier59:40 AM1
    Vizsla89:30 AM2
    Weimaraner29:30 AM2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel19:30 AM2
    Welsh Terrier112:20 PM1
    West Highland White Terrier81:10 PM1
    Whippet91:45 PM3
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon39:30 AM2
    Wirehaired Vizsla110:45 AM3
    Xoloitzcuintli39:40 AM1

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved