Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kennel Club of Pasadena

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mr. James J. Ham3400 North Drive
    Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082
    Mr. Arley D. Hussin11750 W 76th Avenue
    Arvada, CO 80005
    Mrs. Marianne C. Klinkowski10010 Phar Lap Drive
    Cupertino, CA 95014
    Mr. Laurence J. Libeu1040 Refugio Road
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Mr. Ronald Lukins561 Avenida Gaviota
    Camarillo, CA 93012
    Ms. Marjorie Martorella31 Roberts Rd
    Township, NJ 08535
    No No Classes
    Mrs. Inge Semenschin4456 Solano Road
    Fairfield, CA 94533
    Mr. Christopher Smith7045 N. Siena Dr
    Tucson, AZ 85704
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mr. Donavon Thompson4132 Auburn Blvd
    Sacramento, CA 95841
    Mrs. Patricia Ulloa20945 E. Mesarica Road
    Covina, CA 91724
    Ms. Mary Ann Wilson32065 Spruce Ave.
    Menifee, CA 92584
    Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver1611 Everitt Memorial Highway
    Mount Shasta, CA 96067


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Marianne C. Klinkowski
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    8:00 AM 
     18Whippet 6-6-(2-2)-2BR
     8Italian Greyhound 0-3-(2-3)
    9:00 AM 
     12Papillon 3-7-(2-0)
     12Basenji 4-4-(1-3)
    10:00 AM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-0)
     24Saluki 7-11-(4-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Greyhound 0-0-(0-1)
     3Irish Wolfhound 1-2
     14Afghan Hound 8-4-(2-0)
     17Borzoi 4-8-(3-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
    Ring Steward: Michelle Quesada
    8:00 AM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-1-(1-0)
     12Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-7-(1-1)
     11Australian Shepherd 3-6-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     9Belgian Tervuren 2-3-(1-3)
     9Border Collie 3-4-(2-0)
     7Briard 4-2-(1-0)
    10:05 AM 
     6Bouvier Des Flandres 0-2-(3-1)
     9Bearded Collie 1-2-(3-3)
     14Australian Cattle Dog 2-6-(2-4)
    11:15 AM 
     11Old English Sheepdog 4-4-(3-0)
     14Shetland Sheepdog 6-7
     3Collie (Rough) 2-0
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     1German Shepherd Dog 0-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 1-0
     1Beauceron 1-0
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     18Rhodesian Ridgeback 4-7-(6-1)
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-3-(0-1)
     7Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-1-(2-1)
    9:10 AM 
     7Basset Hound 3-3-(0-1)
     4Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-2-(1-0)
     3Dachshund (Smooth) 1-1-(0-1)
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-3-(2-1)
     8Bloodhound 0-3-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     12Labrador Retriever 5-6-(0-1)
     7Brittany 1-4-(1-1)
     4Pointer 2-0-(0-2)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 1-1
    9:00 AM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-1
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-1-(2-0)
     4English Setter 0-2-(1-1)
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 1-3-(1-1)
    9:45 AM 
     14Golden Retriever 3-8-(1-2)
     8English Springer Spaniel 0-5-(3-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    10:00 AM 
     13Chesapeake Bay Retriever 4-5-(1-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    10:30 AM 
     8Weimaraner 0-0-(2-4)
     5Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(2-1)
     11Great Dane 3-5-(2-1)
    11:30 AM 
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     20German Wirehaired Pointer 5-6-(4-5)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:00 AM 
     15Boxer 3-7-(2-3)
     8Bullmastiff 3-2-(1-2)
    8:55 AM 
     6Siberian Husky 2-1-(1-2)
     20English Cocker Spaniel 6-8-(3-2)
    9:55 AM 
     26Vizsla 10-9-(4-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Ring Steward: Carol R. Hamilton
    8:00 AM 
     3Pekingese 2-1
     13Pug 2-7-(3-1)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 2-3-(0-1)
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(0-1)
    8:55 AM 
     13Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-1-(5-3)
     12Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-5-(1-4)
    9:55 AM 
     2Maltese 0-2
     2Yorkshire Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     1Affenpinscher 0-1
     14Pomeranian 5-5-(4-0)
     8Japanese Chin 3-4-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     3Shih Tzu 0-3
     7Havanese 0-4-(2-1)
     17Chinese Crested 6-7-(1-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     8Newfoundland 3-2-(2-1)
     4Mastiff 2-2
     2Dogue De Bordeaux 0-1-(0-1)
     12Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 4-3-(3-2)
    9:00 AM 
     9Cane Corso 1-2-(3-3)
     11Doberman Pinscher 3-4-(3-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
    12:15 PM 
     13Scottish Terrier 5-5-(2-1)
     10Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 2-6-(0-2)
    1:10 PM 
     18Miniature Schnauzer 2-12-(3-1)
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-5-(1-0)
     2Airedale Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
    2:30 PM 
     4West Highland White Terrier 4-0
     10Border Terrier 6-1-(1-2)
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-1-(3-0)
     2Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-1
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     9Parson Russell Terrier 1-5-(2-1)
     1Rat Terrier 1-0
     4Welsh Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     33French Bulldog 13-15-(3-2)
    9:20 AM 
     13Bulldog 5-6-(0-2)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(2-1)
     3Boston Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
    10:10 AM 
     4Poodle (Toy) 2-1-(1-0)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(0-1)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     16Keeshond 3-7-(3-2)
    11:00 AM 
     10Chow Chow 2-4-(2-2)
     5Dalmatian 1-2-(2-0)
     3Shiba-Inu 0-2-(1-0)
     4Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(2-1)
    11:50 AM 
     4Poodle (Miniature) 0-3-(1-0)
     12Bichon Frises 3-5-(4-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     16Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-8-(2-2)
     11Lhasa Apso 1-6-(2-2)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-1
     7Poodle (Standard) 2-5
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Wilson
    Ring Steward: Bob Widden
    9:00 AM 
     15Rottweiler Sweepstakes 7-8
     3Rottweiler Vet Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
    10:00 AM 
     42Rottweiler 12-18-2VD-(8-2)
    11:40 AM 
     8Anatolian Shepherd 1-4-(1-2)
     5Great Pyrenees 2-1-(2-0)
     5Kuvasz 2-1-(0-2)
     3Tibetan Mastiff 1-2
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Akita 0-0-(1-0)
     1Alaskan Malamute 1-0
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Giant Schnauzer 1-0
     1Komondor 1-0
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(0-1)
     3Portuguese Water Dog 0-2-(1-0)
     2Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     14Samoyed 5-5-(4-0)
    2:20 PM 
     4American Hairless Terrier 2-2
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     3Sloughi 2-1
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    Ring Steward: Carroll Brown
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    8:00 AM 
     20Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:50 AM 
     8Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    11:55 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    8:30 AM 
     24Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 14
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Ramona Audette
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    Ring Steward: Stewart Jackson
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Smith
    8:00 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:50 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:30 AM 
     15Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:10 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. Variety Group Judging will start at 1:30 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Sporting Mr. Stacy
    Herding Mrs. Zuver
    Toys Mrs. Alexander
    Working Mrs. Alexander
    Non-Sporting Mrs. Semenschin
    Hounds Mr. Thompson
    Terriers Mr. Ham
    Best Brace In Show, Best In Show Ms. Martorella

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING

    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE

    The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made.

    Mr. Libeu will judge Utility A in place of Mr. Ham.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher19:55 AM7
    Afghan Hound1411:00 AM1
    Airedale Terrier21:10 PM8
    Akita11:15 PM10
    Alaskan Malamute11:15 PM10
    American Hairless Terrier42:20 PM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier21:10 PM8
    Anatolian Shepherd811:40 AM10
    Australian Cattle Dog1410:05 AM2
    Australian Shepherd118:00 AM2
    Basenji129:00 AM1
    Basset Hound79:10 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches58:00 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches78:00 AM3
    Bearded Collie910:05 AM2
    Beauceron111:15 AM2
    Bedlington Terrier21:10 PM8
    Belgian Tervuren99:05 AM2
    Bernese Mountain Dog21:15 PM10
    Bichon Frises1211:50 AM9
    Black and Tan Coonhound510:30 AM5
    Black Russian Terrier11:15 PM10
    Bloodhound89:10 AM3
    Border Collie99:05 AM2
    Border Terrier102:30 PM8
    Borzoi1711:00 AM1
    Boston Terrier39:20 AM9
    Bouvier Des Flandres610:05 AM2
    Boxer158:00 AM6
    Briard79:05 AM2
    Brittany78:00 AM4
    Bulldog139:20 AM9
    Bullmastiff88:00 AM6
    Cane Corso99:00 AM8
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi48:00 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel161:15 PM9
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever1310:00 AM5
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)138:55 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)128:55 AM7
    Chinese Crested1711:00 AM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei49:20 AM9
    Chow Chow1011:00 AM9
    Clumber Spaniel19:00 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)19:00 AM4
    Collie (Rough)311:15 AM2
    Collie (Smooth)111:15 AM2
    Dachshund (Longhaired)49:10 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)39:10 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)89:10 AM3
    Dalmatian511:00 AM9
    Doberman Pinscher119:00 AM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux28:00 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel208:55 AM6
    English Setter49:00 AM4
    English Springer Spaniel89:45 AM4
    Finnish Spitz11:15 PM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)52:30 PM8
    Fox Terrier (Wire)22:30 PM8
    French Bulldog338:00 AM9
    German Shepherd Dog111:15 AM2
    German Shorthaired Pointer69:00 AM4
    German Wirehaired Pointer2011:30 AM5
    Giant Schnauzer11:15 PM10
    Golden Retriever149:45 AM4
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM4
    Great Dane1110:30 AM5
    Great Pyrenees511:40 AM10
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog128:00 AM8
    Greyhound111:00 AM1
    Havanese711:00 AM7
    Ibizan Hound111:30 AM5
    Irish Terrier11:10 PM8
    Irish Water Spaniel28:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound311:00 AM1
    Italian Greyhound88:00 AM1
    Japanese Chin89:55 AM7
    Keeshond1610:10 AM9
    Kerry Blue Terrier11:10 PM8
    Komondor11:15 PM10
    Kuvasz511:40 AM10
    Labrador Retriever128:00 AM4
    Lakeland Terrier21:10 PM8
    Lhasa Apso111:15 PM9
    Maltese29:55 AM7
    Mastiff48:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd12:20 PM10
    Miniature Bull Terrier22:30 PM8
    Miniature Pinscher28:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer181:10 PM8
    Newfoundland88:00 AM8
    Norwegian Elkhound110:00 AM1
    Novice Junior Class32:20 PM10
    Novice Class A48:00 AM12
    Novice Class B511:55 AM11
    Novice Senior Class12:20 PM10
    Old English Sheepdog1111:15 AM2
    Open Junior Class22:20 PM10
    Open Class A711:55 AM11
    Open Class B248:30 AM12
    Open Intermediate Class42:20 PM10
    Open Senior Class102:20 PM10
    Papillon129:00 AM1
    Parson Russell Terrier92:30 PM8
    Pekingese38:00 AM7
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi128:00 AM2
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens111:30 AM5
    Pharaoh Hound111:30 AM5
    Pointer48:00 AM4
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:15 AM2
    Pomeranian149:55 AM7
    Poodle (Miniature)411:50 AM9
    Poodle (Standard)71:15 PM9
    Poodle (Toy)410:10 AM9
    Portuguese Water Dog31:15 PM10
    Pug138:00 AM7
    Puli111:15 AM2
    Rally Novice A510:10 AM14
    Rally Novice B159:30 AM14
    Rally Advanced A39:20 AM14
    Rally Advanced B88:50 AM14
    Rally Excellent A28:35 AM14
    Rally Excellent B128:00 AM14
    Rat Terrier12:30 PM8
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)39:00 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback188:00 AM3
    Rottweiler4210:00 AM10
    Rottweiler Sweepstakes159:00 AM10
    Rottweiler Vet Sweepstakes39:00 AM10
    Saluki2410:00 AM1
    Samoyed141:15 PM10
    Schipperke110:10 AM9
    Scottish Terrier1312:15 PM8
    Shetland Sheepdog1411:15 AM2
    Shiba-Inu311:00 AM9
    Shih Tzu311:00 AM7
    Siberian Husky68:55 AM6
    Sloughi32:20 PM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1012:15 PM8
    ST. Bernard11:15 PM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers61:10 PM8
    Standard Schnauzer21:15 PM10
    The Master Class12:20 PM10
    Tibetan Mastiff311:40 AM10
    Tibetan Spaniel210:10 AM9
    Tibetan Terrier11:15 PM9
    Toy Fox Terrier68:00 AM7
    Utility Class A810:50 AM11
    Utility Class B208:00 AM11
    Vizsla269:55 AM6
    Weimaraner810:30 AM5
    Welsh Terrier42:30 PM8
    West Highland White Terrier42:30 PM8
    Whippet188:00 AM1
    Xoloitzcuintli411:00 AM9
    Yorkshire Terrier29:55 AM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved