Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kachina Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Dr. Anthony DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Mrs. Sheila DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Ms. Connie Gard16090 N. Sotol Ave.
    Tucson, AZ 85739
    Mr. David W. Haddock1410 Chickering Rd.
    Nashville, TN 37215
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn3350 Woodward Court
    Buford, GA 30519
    Mr. Stephen J. HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mrs. Sharon Bartosh Kinney20405 Lewis Drive
    Orange Park Acres, CA 92869
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan15 Sargent Park
    Newton, MA 02458
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Dr. Arthur Sorkin940 N. Barkley
    Mesa, AZ 85203
    Ms. Patricia A. Strong7721 Cardinal Cv N
    Indianapolis, IN 46256


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Connie Gard
    8:00 AM 
     14Mastiff 6-5-(2-1)
     9Irish Wolfhound 3-5-(1-0)
     4Akita 3-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     25Great Dane 6-10-(7-2)
    10:00 AM 
     9Portuguese Water Dog 1-4-(3-1)
     2Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(0-1)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Sharon Bartosh Kinney
    8:00 AM 
     28Rhodesian Ridgeback 10-11-(4-3)
    9:05 AM 
     6Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-3-(1-0)
     1Dachshund (Smooth) 0-1
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1-(2-1)
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(1-2)
     11Beagle Fifteen Inches 5-3-(1-2)
    10:15 AM 
     1Pharaoh Hound 1-0
     5Afghan Hound 1-1-(2-1)
     6Basenji 0-2-(2-2)
     9Ibizan Hound 1-3-(1-4)
     9Saluki 2-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    8:00 AM 
     12Shiba-Inu 2-5-(4-1)
     4Dalmatian 1-2-(1-0)
     5Airedale Terrier 0-2-(2-1)
     4Boston Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Australian Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     12Border Terrier 3-3-(4-2)
     7Cairn Terrier 2-3-(1-1)
     1Parson Russell Terrier 1-0
     1American Eskimos 0-0-(1-0)
     2Bichon Frises 0-0-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     2Poodle (Miniature) 1-0-(0-1)
     6Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-5-(0-1)
     3Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-2-(0-1)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 1-1
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Schipperke 1-1-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     5Scottish Terrier 0-4-(1-0)
     2Keeshond 0-2
     2Lhasa Apso 0-1-(0-1)
     7Tibetan Spaniel 1-3-(1-2)
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Chow Chow 0-1-(1-0)
    11:50 AM 
     8Poodle (Standard) 2-4-(1-1)
     12Miniature Schnauzer 2-6-(3-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    8:00 AM 
     12Bulldog 2-7-(2-1)
     17French Bulldog 6-7-(3-1)
    9:05 AM 
     3Kuvasz 0-1-(2-0)
     3Newfoundland 2-0-(1-0)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(0-1)
     13Rottweiler 2-5-(4-2)
     3Redbone Coonhound 2-1
    9:55 AM 
     16Samoyed 1-5-(7-3)
    10:35 AM 
     18Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-9-(3-4)
     11Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-2-(2-2)
    11:45 AM 
     3Old English Sheepdog 0-1-(1-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(0-2)
     4Norwich Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Dr. Arthur Sorkin
    10:00 AM 
     24Whippet 7-11-(3-3)
    11:00 AM 
     23Shetland Sheepdog 12-9-(2-0)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     12Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-4-(2-1)
     6Bearded Collie 1-1-(3-1)
     8Australian Cattle Dog 2-4-(2-0)
     14Australian Shepherd 4-8-(2-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    8:00 AM 
     5Siberian Husky 2-2-(1-0)
     16Standard Schnauzer 2-4-(7-3)
     8Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3-4-(1-0)
    9:05 AM 
     3German Shepherd Dog 2-0-(1-0)
     3Border Collie 2-0-(0-1)
     2Bouvier Des Flandres 0-0-(2-0)
     12Briard 2-7-(2-1)
     2Belgian Sheepdog 1-1
    10:00 AM 
     12Pug 6-2-(4-0)
     5Affenpinscher 0-3-(2-0)
     8Brussels Griffon 0-2-(2-4)
    11:00 AM 
     1Pekingese 1-0
     5Pomeranian 3-1-(1-0)
     4Shih Tzu 0-4
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Toy Fox Terrier 2-1-(0-2)
     14Yorkshire Terrier 3-9-(2-0)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     3Poodle (Toy) 2-0-(1-0)
     4Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(1-1)
     13Collie (Rough) 7-5-(1-0)
     6Collie (Smooth) 2-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
    9:00 AM 
     25Papillon 10-11-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     2Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     11Maltese 1-7-(2-1)
     12Miniature Pinscher 1-6-(2-3)
    11:00 AM 
     4West Highland White Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     25Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-8-(8-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    8:00 AM 
     4Bullmastiff 0-1-(3-0)
     23Boxer 5-15-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     7Dogue De Bordeaux 1-3-(1-2)
     18Doberman Pinscher 5-9-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-0)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 0-3-(0-2)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(1-0)
     4Black Russian Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     1Cane Corso 1-0
     3German Pinscher 1-0-(1-1)
    10:45 AM 
     7Havanese 1-4-(2-0)
     2Basset Hound 0-0-(2-0)
     9Bloodhound 2-4-(1-2)
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(2-0)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     12Chinese Crested 7-3-(1-0)
     10Italian Greyhound 3-3-(3-1)
     5Japanese Chin 2-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
    8:00 AM 
     3Pointer 1-0-(0-2)
     7German Shorthaired Pointer 1-4-(2-0)
     3German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-2)
     12Labrador Retriever 4-5-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     8English Setter 3-3-(1-1)
     8Irish Setter 2-3-(2-1)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     5Vizsla 0-1-(4-0)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     8Brittany 2-3-(2-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     1English Cocker Spaniel 0-1
     2English Springer Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     6Miniature American Shepherd 5-1
     2Sloughi 0-2
    10:50 AM 
     31Golden Retriever 10-12-(6-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     5Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-3-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-2
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-2-(1-0)
     3Clumber Spaniel 1-1-(1-0)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:20 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:55 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    10:05 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    10:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    8:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    8:55 AM 
     11Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0815 )
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Strong
    8:30 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    9:00 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:40 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:10 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:55 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Owner-Handler Series Group Judging will start at 1:30 p.m. in Ring 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Judges will be announced at the show.
    Hounds
    Toys
    Non-Sporting
    Working
    Terriers
    Sporting
    Herding
    Best Owner Handler In Show
    Variety Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Hounds Mr. Hubbell
    Toys Mrs. Hearn
    Non-Sporting Dr. DiNardo
    Working Mrs. DiNardo
    Terriers Ms. McGowan
    Sporting Mr. Reynolds
    Herding Dr. Sorkin
    Best In Show Mr. Reynolds
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Hubbell will judge Redbone Coonhounds, Greater Swiss Mtn. Dogs, Kuvaszok, Newfoundlands, Rottweilers, Samoyeds, Std. Manchester Terriers, Norwich Terriers, Long Coat Chihuahuas, Smooth Chihuahuas, Bulldogs, Finnish Spitz, French Bulldogs, and Old English Sheepdogs in place of Mr. MacDonald.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher510:00 AM6
    Afghan Hound510:15 AM2
    Airedale Terrier58:00 AM3
    Akita48:00 AM1
    Alaskan Malamute210:00 AM8
    American Eskimos19:00 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terrier210:00 AM3
    Anatolian Shepherd510:00 AM8
    Australian Cattle Dog812:40 PM5
    Australian Shepherd1412:40 PM5
    Australian Terrier29:00 AM3
    Basenji610:15 AM2
    Basset Hound210:45 AM8
    Beagle Thirteen Inches59:05 AM2
    Beagle Fifteen Inches119:05 AM2
    Bearded Collie612:40 PM5
    Bedlington Terrier210:00 AM3
    Beginner Novice A210:55 AM14
    Beginner Novice B310:40 AM14
    Belgian Sheepdog29:05 AM6
    Belgian Tervuren412:55 PM6
    Bernese Mountain Dog510:00 AM8
    Bichon Frises29:00 AM3
    Black Russian Terrier410:00 AM8
    Bloodhound910:45 AM8
    Border Collie39:05 AM6
    Border Terrier129:00 AM3
    Boston Terrier48:00 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres29:05 AM6
    Boxer238:00 AM8
    Briard129:05 AM6
    Brittany810:00 AM9
    Brussels Griffon810:00 AM6
    Bulldog128:00 AM4
    Bullmastiff48:00 AM8
    Cairn Terrier79:00 AM3
    Cane Corso110:00 AM8
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi88:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2511:00 AM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever110:00 AM9
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1810:35 AM4
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1110:35 AM4
    Chinese Crested1212:20 PM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei210:00 AM1
    Chow Chow211:00 AM3
    Clumber Spaniel312:50 PM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)312:50 PM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)512:50 PM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)412:50 PM9
    Collie (Rough)1312:55 PM6
    Collie (Smooth)612:55 PM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)69:05 AM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)19:05 AM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)69:05 AM2
    Dalmatian48:00 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher189:00 AM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux79:00 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel110:00 AM9
    English Setter89:00 AM9
    English Springer Spaniel210:00 AM9
    Finnish Spitz111:45 AM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever212:50 PM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)610:00 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Wire)310:00 AM3
    French Bulldog178:00 AM4
    German Pinscher310:00 AM8
    German Shepherd Dog39:05 AM6
    German Shorthaired Pointer78:00 AM9
    German Wirehaired Pointer38:00 AM9
    Golden Retriever3110:50 AM9
    Great Dane259:00 AM1
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog19:05 AM4
    Havanese710:45 AM8
    Ibizan Hound910:15 AM2
    Irish Setter89:00 AM9
    Irish Terrier110:00 AM3
    Irish Water Spaniel110:00 AM9
    Irish Wolfhound98:00 AM1
    Italian Greyhound1012:20 PM8
    Japanese Chin512:20 PM8
    Keeshond211:00 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier210:00 AM3
    Kuvasz39:05 AM4
    Labrador Retriever128:00 AM9
    Lhasa Apso211:00 AM3
    Maltese1110:00 AM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)211:45 AM4
    Mastiff148:00 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd610:00 AM9
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:50 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher1210:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer1211:50 AM3
    Newfoundland39:05 AM4
    Norwich Terrier411:45 AM4
    Novice Class B710:15 AM11
    Novice Graduate18:45 AM12
    Old English Sheepdog311:45 AM4
    Open Class A68:00 AM12
    Open Class B118:55 AM12
    Open Graduate110:05 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class310:00 AM1
    Open Senior Class210:00 AM1
    Papillon259:00 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier19:00 AM3
    Pekingese111:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1212:40 PM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens210:45 AM8
    Pharaoh Hound110:15 AM2
    Pointer38:00 AM9
    Pomeranian511:00 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)210:00 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)811:50 AM3
    Poodle (Toy)312:55 PM6
    Portuguese Water Dog910:00 AM1
    Pre Novice29:20 AM12
    Pug1210:00 AM6
    Rally Novice A410:10 AM14
    Rally Novice B99:40 AM14
    Rally Advanced A19:30 AM14
    Rally Advanced B89:00 AM14
    Rally Excellent B88:30 AM14
    Rat Terrier110:00 AM7
    Redbone Coonhound39:05 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback288:00 AM2
    Rottweiler139:05 AM4
    Saluki910:15 AM2
    Samoyed169:55 AM4
    Schipperke510:00 AM3
    Scottish Terrier511:00 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog2311:00 AM5
    Shiba-Inu128:00 AM3
    Shih Tzu411:00 AM6
    Siberian Husky58:00 AM6
    Silky Terrier111:00 AM6
    Sloughi210:00 AM9
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier110:00 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer168:00 AM6
    Tibetan Spaniel711:00 AM3
    Tibetan Terrier211:00 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier511:00 AM6
    Utility Class A49:20 AM11
    Utility Class B98:00 AM11
    Versatility Class19:55 AM11
    Vizsla59:00 AM9
    Weimaraner49:00 AM9
    Welsh Springer Spaniel29:00 AM9
    Welsh Terrier210:00 AM7
    West Highland White Terrier411:00 AM7
    Whippet2410:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon212:50 PM9
    Yorkshire Terrier1411:00 AM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved