Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Western Hound Association of S.C.

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards

  • Club Information & Officers
    ENTRIES CLOSE NOON, WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26, 2014 PT

    First entry of a dog at this show $30.00
    Each additional class, same dog 22.00
    Puppy Class (6-9) & (9-12) 18.00
    Bred by Exhibitor 25.00
    Sweepstakes entry fee 18.00


    List of Judges

    Dr. Andrea Bradford4280 Ball Ground Rd
    Ball Ground, GA 30107
    Ms. Mary Cutherell12826 13th Street
    Yucaipa, CA 92399
    Ms. Carina EkwallLagauagen 30
    Bagarmossen, Swe 12843
    Ms. Denise Flaim81 Lafayette Ave
    Sea Cliff, NY 11517
    Mr. Robert R. Frost1826 W. 400 N
    Greenfield, IN 46140
    Mr. Colin L. Hamilton25 Lance Road RSD Diggers Rest
    Melbourne 3427
    Australia
    Ms. Tena Hawkes1839 N. Silver Mtn. Pl.
    Tucson, AZ 85745
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Drive
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Mr. Ross Jones2008 Dorothy St., NE
    Albuquerque, NM 87112
    Mrs. Theresa M. Lyons4 Lee Place
    Bridgewater, NJ 08807
    Mr. Thomas S. Powers17633 Community Street
    Northridge, CA 91325
    Mrs. Lani Powers17633 Community Street
    Northridge, CA 91325
    Mrs. Janis ReitalP.O. Box 998
    Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    Ms. Anna Stromberg24 Wakeman Road
    South Salem, NY 10590
    Mrs. Cindy Vogels3300 E. Belleview Avenue
    Greenwood Village, CO 80121


    Judges' Assignments

     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mr. Robert R. Frost
    Afghan HoundsMrs. Janis Reital
    Afghan Hounds SwpMs. Mary Cutherell
    American English Coonhound SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    American English CoonhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    American FoxhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    American Foxhounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    BasenjisMr. Robert R. Frost
    Basenjis SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Basset HoundsDr. Andrea Bradford
    Basset Hounds SwpMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Mr. Thomas S. Powers
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch) SwpMrs. Cindy Vogels
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Mr. Thomas S. Powers
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch) SwpMrs. Cindy Vogels
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Black and Tan Coonhounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    BloodhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Bloodhounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Bluetick Coonhounds SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    BorzoisMr. Robert R. Frost
    Borzois SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Dr. Andrea Bradford
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Longhaired) SwpMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Dr. Andrea Bradford
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs.and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard Red; Standard Black and Tan and Any Other Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth) SwpMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Dr. Andrea Bradford
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired) SwpMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Foxhounds (English)Mr. Robert R. Frost
    Foxhounds (English) SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    GreyhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Greyhounds SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    HarriersMr. Robert R. Frost
    Harriers SwpMrs. Cindy Vogels
    Ibizan HoundsMr. Colin L. Hamilton
    Ibizan Hounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Irish WolfhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Irish Wolfhounds SwpMs. Carina Ekwall
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Norwegian Elkhounds SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    Otter HoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Otter Hounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMr. Robert R. Frost
    Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens SwpMrs. Lani Powers
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Pharaoh Hounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Plott HoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Plott Hounds SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMr. Robert R. Frost
    Portuguese Podengo Pequenos SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Redbone CoonhoundMr. Robert R. Frost
    Redbone Coonhound SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMr. Colin L. Hamilton
    Rhodesian Ridgebacks SwpMr. Ross Jones
    SalukisMs. Carina Ekwall
    Salukis SwpMs. Tena Hawkes
    Scottish DeerhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Scottish Deerhounds SwpMs. Anna Stromberg
    Treeing Walker Coonhound SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMr. Robert R. Frost
    WhippetsMrs. Janis Reital
    Whippets SwpMr. Thomas S. Powers
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Robert R. Frost
    AzawakhMr. Robert R. Frost
    Cirnechi dell'EntaMr. Robert R. Frost
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMr. Robert R. Frost
    NorrbottenspetsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMr. Robert R. Frost
    Portuguese PodengoMr. Robert R. Frost
    SloughisMr. Robert R. Frost
     
    SWEEPSTAKES GROUP
    Ms. Denise Flaim
     
    SWEEPSTAKES GROUP
    Mr. Robert R. Frost
     
    SWEEPSTAKES GROUP
    Mrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Novice Intermediate ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    Novice Junior ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    Novice Senior ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    Open Intermediate ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    Open Junior ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    Open Senior ClassMrs. Janis Reital
    The Master ClassMrs. Janis Reital

    Trophies & Awards
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved