Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Western Hound Association of S.C.

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than Noon Wednesday March 28, 2018 PT.
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show $33.00
    Each additional entry of the same dog $23.00
    Puppy (6-9, 9-12) $18.00
    Bred by Exhibitor $27.00
    Sweepstakes $18.00
    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Stewart Dankner1153 Parthia Crescent
    Mississauga, ON L4Y 2L3
    Canada
    Ms. Michaela DemeterPO Box 336
    Veronoa, OR 97064
    Mrs. Diane Thompson Divin1922 Spring Dr
    Keller, TX 76262
    Mr. Steven EvansPO Box 161
    Picton, NSW 2571
    Australia
    Ms. Denise Flaim81 Lafayette Ave
    Sea Cliff, NY 11517
    Ms. Gina Hayden18635 Sage Crest Rd
    Falcon, CO 80831
    Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath1259 Pine St
    Oakland, CA 94607
    Mrs. Theresa M. Lyons4 Lee Place
    Bridgewater, NJ 08807
    Dr. Camille McArdle6451 177th St N.
    Hugo, MN 55038
    Mrs. Lisa Miller40181 Stanley Lane
    Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    Ms. Elizabeth Moore508 Crocker Av
    Pacific Grove, CA 93950
    Ms. Francine Reisman508 Crocker Ave.
    Pacific Grove, CA 93950
    Ms. Anna C. Tyler416 Iris Ln SW
    Saint Michael, MN 55376

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mr. Stewart Dankner
    Afghan HoundsMs. Anna C. Tyler
    Afghan Hounds SwpMs. Francine Reisman
    American English Coonhound SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    American English CoonhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    American FoxhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    American Foxhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    BasenjisDr. Camille McArdle
    Basenjis SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Basset HoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Basset Hounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Black and Tan Coonhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    BloodhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Bloodhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Bloodhounds SwpMs. Francine Reisman
    Bluetick CoonhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Bluetick Coonhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    BorzoisMr. Steven Evans
    Borzois SwpMs. Anna C. Tyler
    Cirnechi dell EtnaDr. Camille McArdle
    Cirnechi dell Etna SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Longhaired) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Foxhounds (English)Dr. Camille McArdle
    Foxhounds (English) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensDr. Camille McArdle
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens SweepstakesMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    GreyhoundsMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Greyhounds SwpMs. Francine Reisman
    HarriersDr. Camille McArdle
    Harriers SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Ibizan HoundsMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Ibizan Hounds SwpMs. Francine Reisman
    Irish WolfhoundsMr. Steven Evans
    Irish Wolfhounds SwpMs. Michaela Demeter
    Norwegian ElkhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Norwegian Elkhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    OtterhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Otterhounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensDr. Camille McArdle
    Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. Steven Evans
    Pharaoh Hounds SwpMs. Anna C. Tyler
    Plott HoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    Plott Hounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosDr. Camille McArdle
    Portuguese Podengo Pequenos SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Redbone CoonhoundDr. Camille McArdle
    Redbone Coonhound SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMr. Stewart Dankner
    Rhodesian Ridgebacks SwpMs. Elizabeth Moore
    SalukisDr. Camille McArdle
    Salukis SwpMs. Gina Hayden
    Scottish DeerhoundsMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Scottish Deerhounds SwpMs. Francine Reisman
    SloughisMr. Steven Evans
    Sloughis SweepstakesMs. Anna C. Tyler
    Treeing Walker Coonhound SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsDr. Camille McArdle
    WhippetsMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Whippets SwpMs. Francine Reisman
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Steven Evans
    AzawakhMr. Steven Evans
    NorrbottenspetsMr. Steven Evans
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMr. Steven Evans
    Portuguese PodengoMr. Steven Evans
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Ms. Denise Flaim
    Novice Intermediate ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Novice Junior ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Novice Senior ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Open Intermediate ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Open Junior ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Open Senior ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    The Master ClassMs. Denise Flaim
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved