Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Western Hound Association of S.C.

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than Noon Wednesday March 28, 2018 PT.
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show $33.00
    Each additional entry of the same dog $23.00
    Puppy (6-9, 9-12) $18.00
    Bred by Exhibitor $27.00
    Sweepstakes $18.00
    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Stewart Dankner1153 Parthia Crescent
    Mississauga, ON L4Y 2L3
    Canada
    Mrs. Diane Thompson Divin1922 Spring Dr
    Keller, TX 76262
    Mr. Steven EvansPO Box 161
    Picton, NSW 2571
    Australia
    Dr. Christiana C. Hartenstein4681 Cedar Pond Lane
    Batavia, OH 45103
    Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath1259 Pine St
    Oakland, CA 94607
    Mrs. Theresa M. Lyons4 Lee Place
    Bridgewater, NJ 08807
    Dr. Camille McArdle6451 177th St N.
    Hugo, MN 55038
    Mrs. Lisa Miller40181 Stanley Lane
    Mechanicsville, MD 20659
    Mrs, Gary Parks121 Quakier Meeting House Rd
    Williamsburg, VA 23188
    Ms. Kathy Richards31675 N 127th Dr
    Peoria, AZ 85383

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Dr. Camille McArdle
    Afghan HoundsMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Afghan Hounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    American English Coonhound SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    American English CoonhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    American FoxhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    American Foxhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    BasenjisMr. Stewart Dankner
    Basenjis SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Basset HoundsMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Basset Hounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Dr. Camille McArdle
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Dr. Camille McArdle
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Black and Tan Coonhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    BloodhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Bloodhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Bluetick Coonhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    BorzoisMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Borzois SwpDr. Christiana C. Hartenstein
    Cirnechi dell EtnaMr. Stewart Dankner
    Cirnechi dell Etna SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mr. Steven Evans
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Longhaired) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mr. Steven Evans
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mr. Steven Evans
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired) SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Foxhounds (English)Mr. Stewart Dankner
    Foxhounds (English) SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMr. Stewart Dankner
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens SweepstakesMrs. Lisa Miller
    GreyhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Greyhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    HarriersMr. Stewart Dankner
    Harriers SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Ibizan HoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Ibizan Hounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Irish WolfhoundsMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Irish Wolfhounds SwpDr. Christiana C. Hartenstein
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Norwegian Elkhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    OtterhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Otterhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMr. Stewart Dankner
    Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Pharaoh Hounds SwpMrs. Theresa M. Lyons
    Plott HoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Plott Hounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMr. Stewart Dankner
    Portuguese Podengo Pequenos SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Redbone CoonhoundMr. Stewart Dankner
    Redbone Coonhound SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Rhodesian RidgebacksDr. Camille McArdle
    Rhodesian Ridgebacks SwpMs. Kathy Richards
    SalukisMr. Steven Evans
    Salukis SwpMrs, Gary Parks
    Scottish DeerhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Scottish DeerhoundsMrs. Lisa Miller
    Scottish Deerhounds SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    SloughisMrs. Diane Thompson Divin
    Sloughis SweepstakesDr. Christiana C. Hartenstein
    Treeing Walker Coonhound SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMr. Stewart Dankner
    WhippetsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Whippets SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
    Norwich Terriers SwpMrs. Lisa Miller
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Stewart Dankner
    AzawakhMr. Stewart Dankner
    NorrbottenspetsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMr. Stewart Dankner
    Portuguese PodengoMr. Stewart Dankner
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Novice Intermediate ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Novice Junior ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Novice Senior ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Intermediate ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Junior ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Open Senior ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    The Master ClassMr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved