Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Yuma Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons5400 Spotted Dog Trail
    Chino Valley, AZ 86323
    Dr. E. Carolyn HensleyP.O. Box 249
    Norco, CA 92860
    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson7400 Holter Road
    Middletown, MD 21769
    Mr. Ronald Lukins561 Avenida Gaviota
    Camarillo, CA 93012
    Mrs. Pamela Murphy3627 Monte Real
    Escondido, CA 92029
    Mr. Allen L. Odom5511 Kittredge St
    Denver, CO 80239
    Mrs. Betty S. Ribble13035 Via Caballo Rojo
    San Diego, CA 92129
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Drive
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mr. William C. Stebbins1090 Willow Lane
    Howell, MI 48843
    Mrs. Sally L. Vilas16083 Channel Street
    San Lorenzo, CA 94580
    Mr. Burton J. YamadaP.O. Box 4909
    Blue Jay, CA 92317


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. E. Carolyn Hensley
    Ring Steward: Arlene Rubenstein
    9:00 AM 
     17Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-7-1VD-(3-2)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    9:50 AM 
     3Pug 1-0-(2-0)
     1Scottish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Russell Terriers 0-1
     2Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     4Australian Terrier 0-0-(2-2)
     4Border Terrier 1-0-(2-1)
    10:30 AM 
     6West Highland White Terrier 2-0-(1-3)
     3Cairn Terrier 1-0-(0-2)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-1
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Airedale Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
    11:15 AM 
     2Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Lakeland Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(1-0)
     4Welsh Terrier 1-0-(0-3)
     8Miniature Schnauzer 1-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    Ring Steward: Lin Jensen
    8:00 AM 
     6Toy Fox Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
     18Pomeranian 7-7-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     9Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-2-(2-2)
     20Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-7-(3-2)
    10:10 AM 
     2Brussels Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     20Chinese Crested 9-6-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     11Havanese 1-7-(3-0)
     13Maltese 3-8-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-1
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-2
     13Papillon 2-7-(3-1)
     5Yorkshire Terrier 2-3
     8Poodle (Toy) 4-1-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Vinson
    9:00 AM 
     25French Bulldog 10-10-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-0)
     7Poodle (Miniature) 4-1-(0-2)
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Xoloitzcuintli 1-1
     3Chinese Shar-Pei 1-2
     8Dalmatian 3-3-(2-0)
     2Chow Chow 0-2
    11:00 AM 
     2Keeshond 0-1-(1-0)
     5Shiba-Inu 0-2-(3-0)
     6Japanese Chin 1-3-(2-0)
     5Bichon Frises 1-3-(1-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     10Poodle (Standard) 3-6-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
    Ring Steward: Nancy Perrell
    8:00 AM 
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    8:10 AM 
     2Bullmastiff 1-0-(0-1)
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 2-0-(1-1)
     4Borzoi 1-1-(0-2)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(2-1)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(0-1)
     4Saluki 0-2-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Irish Wolfhound 1-1
     25Rhodesian Ridgeback 11-9-(1-4)
    10:05 AM 
     10Samoyed 3-3-(3-1)
     3Basenji 0-0-1VB-(1-1)
     3Basset Hound 0-2-(1-0)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(3-2)
    11:00 AM 
     8Afghan Hound 1-1-(3-3)
     9Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-4-(1-1)
     3Dachshund (Smooth) 1-1-(0-1)
     7Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Burton J. Yamada
    Ring Steward: Beverly Andersen
    9:00 AM 
     3Anatolian Shepherd 0-1-(1-1)
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 3-6-(0-2)
     5Great Pyrenees 1-2-(1-1)
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2-(1-0)
     3Kuvasz 1-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Newfoundland 1-0
     2Portuguese Water Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     2ST. Bernard 2-0
     4Siberian Husky 0-1-(2-1)
     5Standard Schnauzer 1-1-(2-1)
     3Akita 0-1-(2-0)
     6Alaskan Malamute 2-1-(2-1)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 0-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     23Great Dane 10-5-(3-5)
    12 Noon 
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cane Corso 0-1
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons
    Ring Steward: Sue Clemons
    8:00 AM 
     3Ibizan Hound 0-0-(1-2)
     1Redbone Coonhound 1-0
     2Pointer 0-0-(0-2)
     8German Shorthaired Pointer 2-2-(2-2)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     10Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-6-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     6Brittany 1-1-(3-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     3Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(3-0)
     4Labrador Retriever 2-2
     12Irish Setter 3-3-(2-4)
    10:00 AM 
     4English Setter 0-1-(3-0)
     3Gordon Setter 0-2-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     4Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-2-(2-0)
     7Vizsla 1-2-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     27Golden Retriever 11-10-(3-3)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-1)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-2-(1-0)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5Weimaraner 0-1-(1-2)
     3Miniature American Shepherd 2-1
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
    Ring Steward: Gary Andersen
    8:00 AM 
     27Boxer 9-13-(4-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-0)
     6Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-4-(0-2)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     5Belgian Tervuren 3-1-(1-0)
     2Border Collie 1-0-(1-0)
     10Briard 3-6-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     14Mastiff 4-7-(1-2)
     10Doberman Pinscher 3-5-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2Old English Sheepdog 0-1-(0-1)
     3Collie (Rough) 0-3
     4Collie (Smooth) 1-1-(2-0)
     5Bearded Collie 0-1-(3-1)
     3Bouvier Des Flandres 0-1-(2-0)
     2Australian Cattle Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     6Rottweiler 2-1-(3-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    Ring Steward: Ruth Anderson
    9:00 AM 
     5Bulldog 3-1-(0-1)
     20Whippet 6-9-1VD-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     27Shetland Sheepdog 11-12-(4-0)
    11:05 AM 
     5Australian Shepherd 2-1-(1-1)
     3Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-1-(1-0)
     6Miniature Pinscher 3-1-(1-1)
     5Boston Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Betty S. Ribble
    Ring Steward: Jean Sellner
    Ring Steward: Christine Filler
    8:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:35 AM 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Pre Utility
    (Starting number 0875 )
    9:20 AM 
     5Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    10:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:05 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    8:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    8:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    Owner Handler Group Judging will start at 1:00 p.m. in Ring 1.
    Herding Mr. Odom
    Working Mr. Stacy
    Terriers Mr. Stacy
    Non-Sporting Mr. Odom
    Sporting Mrs. Stacy
    Hounds Mr. Stebbins
    Toys Mrs. Hutchinson

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Ring 3 and 4
    Herding Mr. Stebbins
    Working Mr. Stebbins
    Terriers Mrs. Hutchinson
    Non-Sporting Mrs. Vilas
    Sporting Mr. Clemons
    Hounds- Mr. Stacy
    Toys Mrs. Stacy
    Best Owner Handler in Show Mr. Stacy
    Best In Show Mr. Yamada

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher19:50 AM1
    Afghan Hound811:00 AM5
    Airedale Terrier310:30 AM1
    Akita310:00 AM6
    Alaskan Malamute610:00 AM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier110:30 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd39:00 AM6
    Australian Cattle Dog211:00 AM8
    Australian Shepherd511:05 AM9
    Australian Terrier49:50 AM1
    Basenji310:05 AM5
    Basset Hound310:05 AM5
    Beagle Thirteen Inches210:05 AM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inches510:05 AM5
    Bearded Collie511:00 AM8
    Beginner Novice A111:20 AM12
    Belgian Tervuren59:00 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog210:00 AM6
    Bichon Frises511:00 AM3
    Black and Tan Coonhound48:10 AM5
    Black Russian Terrier112 Noon6
    Bloodhound28:00 AM5
    Border Collie29:00 AM8
    Border Terrier49:50 AM1
    Borzoi48:10 AM5
    Boston Terrier511:05 AM9
    Bouvier Des Flandres311:00 AM8
    Boxer278:00 AM8
    Briard109:00 AM8
    Brittany69:00 AM7
    Brussels Griffon210:10 AM2
    Bulldog59:00 AM9
    Bullmastiff28:10 AM5
    Cairn Terrier310:30 AM1
    Canaan Dog19:00 AM8
    Cane Corso112 Noon6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi19:00 AM8
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel179:00 AM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)209:00 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)99:00 AM2
    Chinese Crested2010:10 AM2
    Chinese Shar-Pei310:00 AM3
    Chow Chow210:00 AM3
    Clumber Spaniel112:50 PM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)212:50 PM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)412:50 PM7
    Collie (Rough)311:00 AM8
    Collie (Smooth)411:00 AM8
    Dachshund (Longhaired)911:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)311:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)711:00 AM5
    Dalmatian810:00 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher1010:00 AM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux119:00 AM6
    English Setter410:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel510:00 AM7
    Finnish Spitz111:00 AM3
    Flat-Coated Retriever39:00 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)110:30 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:30 AM1
    French Bulldog259:00 AM3
    German Shorthaired Pointer88:00 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer18:00 AM7
    Golden Retriever2711:00 AM7
    Gordon Setter310:00 AM7
    Great Dane2311:00 AM6
    Great Pyrenees59:00 AM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog39:00 AM6
    Harrier110:05 AM5
    Havanese1111:00 AM2
    Ibizan Hound38:00 AM7
    Irish Setter129:00 AM7
    Irish Wolfhound29:00 AM5
    Japanese Chin611:00 AM3
    Keeshond211:00 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier111:15 AM1
    Kuvasz39:00 AM6
    Labrador Retriever49:00 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier311:15 AM1
    Lhasa Apso110:00 AM3
    Maltese1311:00 AM2
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)210:30 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)312:45 PM2
    Mastiff1410:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd312:50 PM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:30 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher611:05 AM9
    Miniature Schnauzer811:15 AM1
    Newfoundland110:00 AM6
    Norwegian Elkhound18:10 AM5
    Norwich Terrier29:50 AM1
    Novice Class A111:10 AM12
    Novice Class B310:50 AM12
    Novice Graduate110:40 AM12
    Novice Intermediate Class112 Noon6
    Old English Sheepdog211:00 AM8
    Open Junior Class112 Noon6
    Open Class A510:00 AM12
    Open Class B59:20 AM12
    Open Intermediate Class112 Noon6
    Open Senior Class612 Noon6
    Papillon1312:45 PM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi311:05 AM9
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens38:10 AM5
    Pointer28:00 AM7
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog69:00 AM8
    Pomeranian188:00 AM2
    Poodle (Miniature)710:00 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)1011:00 AM3
    Poodle (Toy)812:45 PM2
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno18:10 AM5
    Portuguese Water Dog210:00 AM6
    Pre Utility19:10 AM12
    Pug39:50 AM1
    Puli19:00 AM8
    Rally Novice A28:35 AM15
    Rally Novice B78:15 AM15
    Rally Advanced A38:05 AM15
    Rally Advanced B18:00 AM15
    Redbone Coonhound18:00 AM7
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)108:00 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback259:00 AM5
    Rottweiler611:00 AM8
    Russell Terriers19:50 AM1
    Saluki48:10 AM5
    Samoyed1010:05 AM5
    Scottish Terrier19:50 AM1
    Shetland Sheepdog2710:00 AM9
    Shiba-Inu511:00 AM3
    Shih Tzu112:45 PM2
    Siberian Husky410:00 AM6
    Silky Terrier112:45 PM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier211:15 AM1
    ST. Bernard210:00 AM6
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers111:15 AM1
    Standard Schnauzer510:00 AM6
    Sussex Spaniel210:00 AM7
    Tibetan Terrier210:00 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier68:00 AM2
    Utility Class A38:35 AM12
    Utility Class B58:00 AM12
    Vizsla710:00 AM7
    Weimaraner512:50 PM7
    Welsh Springer Spaniel410:00 AM7
    Welsh Terrier411:15 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier610:30 AM1
    Whippet209:00 AM9
    Xoloitzcuintli210:00 AM3
    Yorkshire Terrier512:45 PM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved