Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Yuma Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell12026 North 55th Street
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mr. Timothy Catterson1198 South C.R. 375 East
    New Castle, IN 47362
    Mrs. Janet L. Fink1227 Mira Monte Drive
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mr. Laurence J. Libeu1040 Refugio Road
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Ms. Peri D. NormanP.O. Box 90400
    Los Angeles, CA 90009
    Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti552 Cobb Cross Road
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Mr. Robert L. Robinson1826 Palmcroft Way N.E.
    Phoenix, AZ 85007
    Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson1826 Palmcroft Way NE
    Phoenix, AZ 85007
    Ms. Claudia J. SeabergP.O. Box 846
    Franklin, TN 37065
    Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Avenue
    Las Vegas, NV 89139

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    8:00 AM 
     18French Bulldog 10-4-(0-4)
     7Pug 1-4-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(0-1)
     3Affenpinscher 0-0-(3-0)
     13Havanese 3-5-(3-2)
     7Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Bichon Frises 0-0-(1-0)
     8Poodle (Miniature) 1-6-(0-1)
     2Shiba-Inu 0-0-(2-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     11Coton de Tulear 4-4-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(2-0)
     7Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-2-(3-0)
     5Dachshund (Smooth) 3-0-(1-1)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-4-(2-2)
    12 Noon 
     12Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-3-(3-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     5Dalmatian 1-1-(3-0)
     11Poodle (Standard) 2-9
     3Keeshond 0-1-(1-1)
     1Novice Junior Class
     2Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    8:00 AM 
     12Boston Terrier 3-5-(1-3)
     5Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(3-1)
     4Tibetan Spaniel 0-3-(1-0)
    8:50 AM 
     17Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-7-(4-3)
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-0-(1-0)
     5Yorkshire Terrier 2-3
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    8:30 AM 
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(0-1)
     7Chow Chow 4-2-(1-0)
     1Pekingese 0-0-(1-0)
     8Papillon 2-0-(4-2)
     10Pomeranian 3-5-(2-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    10:10 AM 
     1Italian Greyhound 0-0-(0-1)
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     12Parson Russell Terrier 3-4-(2-3)
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-1-(2-0)
     2Russell Terriers 1-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Australian Terrier 1-1-(2-3)
     3Border Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     2Scottish Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     5Welsh Terrier 0-3-(1-1)
     8Dandie Dinmont Terrier 3-4-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
     6Airedale Terrier 1-2-(2-1)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    10:00 AM 
     6Bulldog 3-2-(0-1)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1
     2Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Maltese 0-1
     16Chinese Crested 4-7-(4-1)
    11:00 AM 
     7Poodle (Toy) 3-3-(0-1)
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     4West Highland White Terrier 0-1-(2-1)
     2Cairn Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     12Miniature Schnauzer 3-6-(2-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    8:00 AM 
     26Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-12-(4-3)
    9:00 AM 
     15Borzoi 1-8-(4-2)
     6Bloodhound 1-4-(1-0)
     3Akita 1-0-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Saluki 0-0-(1-0)
     7Afghan Hound 3-2-(2-0)
     15Whippet 2-7-(2-4)
     3Anatolian Shepherd 1-0-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     6Kuvasz 2-3-(1-0)
     8Mastiff 2-3-(3-0)
     5Black Russian Terrier 1-1-(2-1)
     6Portuguese Water Dog 1-2-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
     8Rottweiler 1-1-(2-4)
     4Siberian Husky 1-0-(2-1)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-0-(1-0)
     30Great Dane 9-12-(4-5)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
    8:00 AM 
     1Pumi 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
    8:05 AM 
     1Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     8Irish Setter 2-1-(2-2)
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-2-(1-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    10:05 AM 
     42Golden Retriever 15-21-(3-3)
    11:45 AM 
     12Vizsla 2-4-(4-2)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     7Basenji 1-3-(3-0)
     5Ibizan Hound 0-4-(1-0)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-3
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(1-0)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     5Alaskan Malamute 1-0-(3-1)
     10Samoyed 3-1-(2-4)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Janet L. Fink
    8:00 AM 
     18Miniature American Shepherd 6-7-(1-4)
     7Australian Shepherd 3-2-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-1
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-0-1VD-(1-0)
     2Berger Picard 0-1-(1-0)
     4Border Collie 3-0-(1-0)
     3Bouvier Des Flandres 0-0-(0-3)
     6Cane Corso 4-2
     5Doberman Pinscher 2-1-(0-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-0-(1-0)
     10Australian Cattle Dog 0-6-(2-2)
     2Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-0)
     9Briard 4-3-(2-0)
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-3-(0-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-(1-0)
     5Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-3-(0-1)
     7Old English Sheepdog 1-4-(2-0)
     2Polish Lowland Sheepdog 2-0
    11:40 AM 
     26Shetland Sheepdog 7-14-(4-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    8:00 AM 
     36Boxer 8-18-(5-5)
    9:25 AM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     4Bullmastiff 0-1-(1-2)
     7Standard Schnauzer 0-3-(1-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    10:00 AM 
     5English Setter 1-2-(1-1)
     4Brittany 1-0-(1-2)
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 1-1-(1-0)
     13Flat-Coated Retriever 1-4-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     3Weimaraner 0-0-(1-2)
     15Labrador Retriever 6-7-(0-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 0-3-1VB-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Robert M. Margolis
    Ring Steward: Jean Sellner
    Ring Steward: Christine Filler
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:35 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:05 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:20 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:50 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    11:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:15 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    11:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.
    NOHS Group Judging will start at 1:30 p.m. in Ring 2.
    Sporting Mr. Margolis
    Toys Mr. Parrotti
    Terriers Mr. Robinson
    Herding Mr. Robinson
    Hounds Mrs. Robinson
    Working Mrs. Fink
    NonSporting Mr. Catterson
    BOHIS Mr. Catterson
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4.
    Sporting Mrs. Robinson
    Toys Mr. Catterson
    Terriers Mr. Parrotti
    Herding Mrs. Fink*
    Hounds Mr. Robinson
    Working Mr. Robinson*
    NonSporting Mrs. Boutwell
    Best In Show Ms.Seaberg
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend. DOG SHOW TOUR
    Yuma Kennel Club will offer Dog Show Tours at 9:30 AM on Saturday. Meet at the Superintendent's desk OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Libeu will judge Rally classes in place of Mr. Margolis.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher39:00 AM1
    Afghan Hound710:00 AM5
    Airedale Terrier612 Noon3
    Akita39:00 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute51:00 PM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier412 Noon3
    Anatolian Shepherd310:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog1010:00 AM7
    Australian Shepherd78:00 AM7
    Australian Terrier711:00 AM3
    Basenji71:00 PM6
    Beagle Thirteen Inches111:00 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches211:00 AM1
    Bearded Collie210:00 AM7
    Beginner Novice A110:20 AM9
    Beginner Novice B49:50 AM9
    Belgian Sheepdog19:00 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren29:00 AM7
    Berger Picard29:00 AM7
    Bichon Frises110:00 AM1
    Black Russian Terrier511:00 AM5
    Bloodhound69:00 AM5
    Border Collie49:00 AM7
    Border Terrier311:00 AM3
    Borzoi169:00 AM5
    Boston Terrier128:00 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres39:00 AM7
    Boxer368:00 AM8
    Briard910:00 AM7
    Brittany410:00 AM8
    Brussels Griffon111:00 AM4
    Bulldog610:00 AM4
    Bullmastiff49:25 AM8
    Cairn Terrier211:00 AM4
    Cane Corso69:00 AM7
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi211:00 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1212 Noon1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever28:05 AM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)178:50 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)78:50 AM2
    Chinese Crested1610:00 AM4
    Chinese Shar-Pei18:30 AM3
    Chow Chow78:30 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)111:00 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)111:00 AM8
    Coton de Tulear1110:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)711:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Smooth)511:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)911:00 AM1
    Dalmatian51:15 PM1
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier811:00 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher59:00 AM7
    Dogue De Bordeaux110:00 AM7
    English Setter510:00 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel511:00 AM8
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)19:00 AM1
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog19:00 AM7
    Flat-Coated Retriever1310:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)510:10 AM3
    French Bulldog188:00 AM1
    German Pinscher11:15 PM5
    German Shepherd Dog510:00 AM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer310:00 AM8
    German Wirehaired Pointer18:05 AM6
    Giant Schnauzer19:25 AM8
    Golden Retriever4210:05 AM6
    Gordon Setter18:05 AM6
    Great Dane301:15 PM5
    Great Pyrenees11:00 PM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog11:00 PM6
    Havanese139:00 AM1
    Ibizan Hound51:00 PM6
    Irish Setter88:05 AM6
    Italian Greyhound110:10 AM3
    Japanese Chin79:00 AM1
    Keeshond31:15 PM1
    Kuvasz611:00 AM5
    Labrador Retriever1511:00 AM8
    Lakeland Terrier212 Noon3
    Maltese110:00 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)19:00 AM1
    Mastiff811:00 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd188:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier210:10 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher58:00 AM2
    Miniature Schnauzer1211:00 AM4
    Norwegian Elkhound11:00 PM6
    Novice Junior Class11:15 PM1
    Novice Class B49:20 AM9
    Old English Sheepdog711:00 AM7
    Open Junior Class21:15 PM1
    Open Class A19:05 AM9
    Open Class B48:35 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class41:15 PM1
    Open Senior Class21:15 PM1
    Papillon88:30 AM3
    Parson Russell Terrier1210:10 AM3
    Pekingese18:30 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi511:00 AM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens31:00 PM6
    Pharaoh Hound21:00 PM6
    Pointer18:05 AM6
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog211:00 AM7
    Pomeranian108:30 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)810:00 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)111:15 PM1
    Poodle (Toy)711:00 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog611:00 AM5
    Pug78:00 AM1
    Pumi18:00 AM6
    Rally Novice A211:50 AM9
    Rally Novice B711:50 AM9
    Rally Advanced A211:25 AM9
    Rally Advanced B311:15 AM9
    Rally Excellent B211:00 AM9
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)18:05 AM6
    Rhodesian Ridgeback268:00 AM5
    Rottweiler812 Noon5
    Russell Terriers210:10 AM3
    Saluki110:00 AM5
    Samoyed101:00 PM6
    Scottish Terrier211:00 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog2611:40 AM7
    Shiba-Inu210:00 AM1
    Shih Tzu110:00 AM1
    Siberian Husky412 Noon5
    Silky Terrier110:00 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier210:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers110:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer79:25 AM8
    Sussex Spaniel28:05 AM6
    Tibetan Mastiff11:15 PM5
    Tibetan Spaniel48:00 AM2
    Utility Class B48:00 AM9
    Vizsla1211:45 AM6
    Weimaraner311:00 AM8
    Welsh Terrier511:00 AM3
    West Highland White Terrier411:00 AM4
    Whippet1510:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon48:05 AM6
    Xoloitzcuintli110:00 AM1
    Yorkshire Terrier58:50 AM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved