Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information
Imperial Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • Show Information
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Judi Bendt7645 Elk Creek Road
    Piedmont, SD 57769
    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels2805 Calmgarden Road
    Acton, CA 93510
    Mrs. Lesley E. HiltzP.O. Box 606
    Brush Prairie, WA 98606
    Mr. Stephen J. HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mrs. Christina HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mrs. Shirley M. Indelicato2445 Trails End Road
    Acton, CA 93510
    Mrs. Chris A Levy5822 66th Avenue NE
    Salem, OR 97305
    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna539 Osborn Lane
    Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
    Ms. Susie Osburn4048 Pepe Circle
    Las Vegas, NV 89121

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
    8:00 AM 
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-0-(1-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-2
     2Border Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0-(2-0)
     4Parson Russell Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
     2Rat Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     5Boston Terrier 0-2-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     5Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-2-(2-0)
     3Keeshond 0-1-(1-1)
     3Bulldog 1-1-(1-0)
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1-(2-0)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
    10:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 2-6-(1-0)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     8Australian Terrier 0-2-(3-3)
     4Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     5Scottish Terrier 2-1-(0-2)
     11West Highland White Terrier 5-6
     10Coton de Tulear 1-5-(1-3)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 5-1-(2-1)
     12Miniature Schnauzer 4-4-(2-2)
     1Airedale Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     7Welsh Terrier 1-4-(0-2)
     12Poodle (Standard) 4-6-(1-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    9:10 AM 
     17French Bulldog 3-8-(5-1)
     7Tibetan Spaniel 1-2-(2-2)
    10:05 AM 
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-1)
     14Xoloitzcuintli 3-8-(2-1)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 0-3-(0-1)
     6Dalmatian 1-1-(2-2)
    11:05 AM 
     2Finnish Spitz 0-1-(1-0)
     3Bichon Frises 0-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    12:05 PM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(1-0)
     3Affenpinscher 1-0-(2-0)
     9Havanese 3-4-(2-0)
     4Italian Greyhound 1-1-(2-0)
     10Maltese 1-7-(2-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    8:00 AM 
     3English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-0-(1-0)
     8Japanese Chin 1-2-(4-1)
     6Miniature Pinscher 1-0-(2-3)
     7Pomeranian 2-4-(1-0)
     2Pekingese 1-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     4Pug 0-3-(1-0)
     21Papillon 5-5-(7-4)
    10:00 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-1-(1-0)
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-1-(0-1)
     11Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 2-4-(4-1)
    10:50 AM 
     6Yorkshire Terrier 3-3
     22Chinese Crested 5-11-(5-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     18Siberian Husky 7-5-(4-2)
     6Portuguese Water Dog 1-2-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     4Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-3)
     28Boxer 8-14-(4-2)
    10:15 AM 
     37Great Dane 8-22-(4-3)
    11:40 AM 
    12:25 PM 
     5Akita 1-1-(3-0)
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(1-1)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 2-1-(1-1)
     3Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1-(0-1)
     5Doberman Pinscher 2-2-(1-0)
    1:15 PM 
     2Cane Corso 1-0-(1-0)
     6Newfoundland 1-3-(2-0)
     15Samoyed 1-5-(5-3)
     4German Pinscher 0-1-(2-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    8:00 AM 
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(2-0)
     5Bloodhound 3-0-(2-0)
     2Borzoi 0-2
     5Greyhound 4-1
     5Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(2-3)
    8:50 AM 
     37Rhodesian Ridgeback 13-17-(2-5)
    10:20 AM 
     9Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-5-(1-0)
     10Dachshund (Smooth) 3-4-(2-1)
     10Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-2-(3-5)
    11:30 AM 
     7Afghan Hound 4-0-(2-1)
     2Basenji 1-1
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     2Saluki 0-0-(2-0)
    12:05 PM 
    12:50 PM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(0-2)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1
     1Basset Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     5Cirneco dell Etna 0-4-(1-0)
     16Whippet 3-8-(1-4)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
    8:00 AM 
     7Border Collie 0-4-(1-2)
     12Australian Shepherd 4-6-(1-1)
     9Miniature American Shepherd 2-4-(2-1)
    9:05 AM 
     7Belgian Tervuren 0-2-(4-1)
     11Australian Cattle Dog 2-4-1VB-(2-2)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 4-1-(1-1)
    10:05 AM 
     31Shetland Sheepdog 15-13-(3-0)
    11:20 AM 
     1Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     6Bearded Collie 2-0-(2-2)
     3Briard 0-2-(1-0)
     2Collie (Rough) 1-0-(0-1)
     3Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-1-(0-1)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     7Old English Sheepdog 4-0-(3-0)
     7German Shepherd Dog 1-2-(3-1)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    8:00 AM 
     11Mastiff 4-2-(5-0)
     8Rottweiler 1-3-(2-2)
     3Bullmastiff 0-2-(1-0)
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Great Pyrenees 1-0
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Christina Hubbell
    9:10 AM 
     4Brittany 1-0-(1-2)
     6Lagotto Romagnolo 1-4-(0-1)
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 0-0-(3-1)
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 1-1
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     4Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(3-1)
     2Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     3English Cocker Spaniel 1-1-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(2-1)
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     7English Springer Spaniel 2-3-(1-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     4Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-0-(1-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    8:00 AM 
     2Pointer 0-0-(1-1)
     12Golden Retriever 3-6-(3-0)
     9Labrador Retriever 4-3-(1-1)
    8:55 AM 
     3English Setter 1-0-(2-0)
     7Irish Setter 2-1-(2-2)
     14Vizsla 5-3-(5-1)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(1-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
    Ring Steward: Christine Filler
    Ring Steward: Jean Sellner
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:00 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:55 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:25 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    10:35 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:25 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Shirley M. Indelicato
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.
    NOHS Group Judging will start at 1:30 pm in Ring 2.
    Sporting Mrs. Daniels
    Herding Dr. Hensley
    Hounds Ms. Osburn
    Terriers Mrs.Hiltz
    Working Mrs. Bendt
    Toys Mrs. Levy
    NonSporting Dr. Hensley
    BISOH Mrs. Meredith-Cavanna
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4.
    Sporting Mrs. Hubbell
    Herding Mrs. Bendt
    Hounds Mrs. Meredith-Cavanna*
    Terriers Mrs. Levy
    Working Mrs. Alexander
    Toys Mr. Hubbell
    NonSporting Mr. Hubbell
    Best In Show Mrs. Hiltz
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    Imperial Valley Kennel Club will offer New Exhibitor Briefing at 10 am on Sunday. Meet at the Superintendent's desk

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    Affenpinscher312:05 PM2
    Afghan Hound711:30 AM6
    Airedale Terrier112:45 PM1
    Akita512:25 PM5
    Alaskan Malamute212:25 PM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier112:45 PM1
    Anatolian Shepherd512:25 PM5
    Australian Cattle Dog119:05 AM7
    Australian Shepherd128:00 AM7
    Australian Terrier810:00 AM1
    Basenji211:30 AM6
    Basset Hound112:50 PM6
    Beagle Thirteen Inches212:50 PM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inches212:50 PM6
    Bearded Collie611:20 AM7
    Beginner Novice A211:15 AM12
    Beginner Novice B611:25 AM12
    Belgian Sheepdog111:20 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren79:05 AM7
    Bernese Mountain Dog312:25 PM5
    Bichon Frises311:05 AM2
    Black and Tan Coonhound48:00 AM6
    Bloodhound58:00 AM6
    Border Collie78:00 AM7
    Border Terrier28:00 AM1
    Borzoi28:00 AM6
    Boston Terrier58:00 AM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres79:05 AM7
    Boxer289:00 AM5
    Briard311:20 AM7
    Brittany49:10 AM8
    Brussels Griffon112:05 PM2
    Bulldog39:00 AM1
    Bullmastiff38:00 AM8
    Cairn Terrier110:00 AM1
    Cane Corso21:15 PM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi312:45 PM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1110:00 AM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever29:10 AM8
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)310:00 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)410:00 AM3
    Chinese Crested2210:50 AM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei410:05 AM2
    Cirneco dell Etna512:50 PM6
    Clumber Spaniel210:00 AM8
    Collie (Rough)211:20 AM7
    Coton de Tulear1011:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)910:20 AM6
    Dachshund (Smooth)1010:20 AM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1010:20 AM6
    Dalmatian610:05 AM2
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier410:00 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher512:25 PM5
    English Cocker Spaniel310:00 AM8
    English Setter38:55 AM9
    English Springer Spaniel710:00 AM8
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)38:00 AM3
    Finnish Spitz211:05 AM2
    Flat-Coated Retriever49:10 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)48:00 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)28:00 AM1
    French Bulldog179:10 AM2
    German Pinscher41:15 PM5
    German Shepherd Dog712:45 PM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer49:10 AM8
    German Wirehaired Pointer29:10 AM8
    Giant Schnauzer18:00 AM8
    Golden Retriever128:00 AM9
    Gordon Setter110:00 AM8
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen19:00 AM1
    Great Dane3710:15 AM5
    Great Pyrenees18:00 AM8
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog18:00 AM8
    Greyhound58:00 AM6
    Harrier111:30 AM6
    Havanese912:05 PM2
    Ibizan Hound111:30 AM6
    Irish Setter78:55 AM9
    Irish Water Spaniel110:00 AM8
    Italian Greyhound412:05 PM2
    Japanese Chin88:00 AM3
    Keeshond39:00 AM1
    Kuvasz18:00 AM8
    Labrador Retriever98:00 AM9
    Lagotto Romagnolo69:10 AM8
    Lakeland Terrier212:45 PM1
    Lhasa Apso110:05 AM2
    Maltese1012:05 PM2
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)28:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)110:00 AM1
    Mastiff118:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd98:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier38:00 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher68:00 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer1212:45 PM1
    Newfoundland61:15 PM5
    Norfolk Terrier110:00 AM1
    Novice Junior Class19:00 AM1
    Novice Class B610:35 AM12
    Novice Graduate110:25 AM12
    Novice Intermediate Class19:00 AM1
    Old English Sheepdog712:45 PM7
    Open Class A49:55 AM12
    Open Class B89:00 AM12
    Open Intermediate Class29:00 AM1
    Open Senior Class69:00 AM1
    Papillon219:00 AM3
    Parson Russell Terrier48:00 AM1
    Pekingese28:00 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi311:20 AM7
    Pharaoh Hound58:00 AM6
    Pointer28:00 AM9
    Pomeranian78:00 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)912:45 PM1
    Poodle (Standard)1212:45 PM1
    Poodle (Toy)910:00 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog68:00 AM5
    Pug49:00 AM3
    Rally Novice A39:20 AM15
    Rally Novice B59:00 AM15
    Rally Advanced A38:40 AM15
    Rally Advanced B38:20 AM15
    Rally Excellent B48:00 AM15
    Rat Terrier28:00 AM1
    Redbone Coonhound111:30 AM6
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)29:10 AM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback378:50 AM6
    Rottweiler88:00 AM8
    Saluki211:30 AM6
    Samoyed151:15 PM5
    Scottish Terrier511:00 AM1
    Shetland Sheepdog3110:05 AM7
    Shih Tzu112:05 PM2
    Siberian Husky188:00 AM5
    Silky Terrier110:00 AM3
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier59:00 AM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers39:00 AM1
    Standard Schnauzer49:00 AM5
    Sussex Spaniel110:00 AM8
    Tibetan Spaniel79:10 AM2
    Utility Class B78:00 AM12
    Vizsla148:55 AM9
    Weimaraner48:55 AM9
    Welsh Springer Spaniel410:00 AM8
    Welsh Terrier712:45 PM1
    West Highland White Terrier1111:00 AM1
    Whippet1612:50 PM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon310:00 AM8
    Xoloitzcuintli1410:05 AM2
    Yorkshire Terrier610:50 AM3

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved