Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Tucson Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Beverly Capstick8615 Haug Ave NE
    Monticello, MN 55362
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis3620 Blair Ct
    Blasdell, NY 14219
    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger3548 Centurion
    Cincinnati, OH 45211
    Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger3548 Centurion
    Cincinnati, OH 45211
    Mr. Daniel Lockhart310 N Poli St.
    Ojai, CA 93023
    Ms. Deborah P. Neufeld1103 Dwlaware Ave.
    Kissimmee, FL 34744
    Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson836 N Lakeside Dr
    Destin, FL 32541
    Dr. Roger S. Pritchard310 S. Sooner Rd
    Mid West City, OK 73110
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Ms. Valerie Stanert3588 Mooncrest Circle
    Las Vegas, NV 89129

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    10:30 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Pug 0-1-(3-0)
     2Shih Tzu 0-1-(1-0)
     7Poodle (Toy) 1-5-(1-0)
     6Pomeranian 2-2-(2-0)
     7Yorkshire Terrier 3-3-(1-0)
     9Chinese Crested 1-2-(4-2)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    12:35 PM 
     3Bulldog 1-1-(0-1)
     5Bichon Frise 1-3-(1-0)
     8Boston Terrier 2-3-(2-1)
     3Coton de Tulear 1-0-(1-1)
     12French Bulldog 5-4-(3-0)
     2Poodle (Miniature) 1-1
    1:55 PM 
     7Shiba-Inu 1-2-(1-3)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     7Tibetan Terrier 1-5-(0-1)
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lowchen 1-0
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    8:00 AM 
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-(0-2)
     14Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-5-(3-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
    11:45 AM 
     15Miniature Schnauzer 3-7-(5-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Valerie Stanert
    12:15 PM 
     8Miniature Pinscher Sweepstakes 3-5
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    12:25 PM 
     17Miniature Pinscher 3-8-(4-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
    8:00 AM 
     1Airedale Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 2-0
     3Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     6Border Terrier 1-3-(1-1)
     5Parson Russell Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-1
    8:50 AM 
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-2-(1-0)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     5Russell Terriers 0-4-(1-0)
     1Scottish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 1-0
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     6West Highland White Terrier 4-1-(1-0)
     11Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-3-(0-3)
    10:15 AM 
     16Welsh Terrier 3-10-(0-3)
     20Chihuahua (Long Coat) 6-5-(6-3)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    8:00 AM 
     5Affenpinscher 1-2-(1-1)
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-5-(3-1)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-0
     11Italian Greyhound 2-4-(2-3)
    9:15 AM 
     9Maltese 1-6-(2-0)
     8Havanese 2-2-(1-3)
     1Japanese Chin 0-0-(1-0)
     13Papillon 2-5-(3-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    8:00 AM 
     3English Setter 1-1-(1-0)
     3Gordon Setter 0-2-(1-0)
     2American Water Spaniel 1-0-(0-1)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-1-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(1-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     10Samoyed 2-3-(4-1)
     2Newfoundland 0-1-(1-0)
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(3-0)
     14Brussels Griffon 2-8-(1-3)
    10:30 AM 
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-3-(3-0)
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-2-(2-0)
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
     3Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(2-0)
     10English Cocker Spaniel 2-6-(2-0)
    11:30 AM 
     2Novice Intermediate Class
     1Open Junior Class
     6Open Senior Class
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    8:00 AM 
     28Doberman Pinscher 11-12-(3-2)
    9:15 AM 
     29Boxer 6-16-(4-3)
    10:30 AM 
     8Akita 1-4-(2-1)
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-1)
     11Bernese Mountain Dog 3-4-(3-1)
     9Cane Corso 2-5-(2-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     14Mastiff 6-1-(3-4)
     5Portuguese Water Dog 2-3
     2Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(0-1)
     9German Pinscher 3-2-(2-2)
    9:15 AM 
     6Tibetan Mastiff 1-4-(1-0)
     20Great Dane 7-8-(3-2)
    10:15 AM 
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Komondor 1-0
     1Leonberger 0-1
     7Giant Schnauzer 1-4-(0-2)
     14Rottweiler 5-3-(3-3)
    11:15 AM 
     12Standard Schnauzer 0-6-(2-4)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    9:00 AM 
     6Australian Cattle Dog 1-2-(1-2)
     2Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-1)
     2Belgian Malinois 0-1-(0-1)
     8Border Collie 1-2-(3-2)
     7Miniature American Shepherd 1-2-(1-3)
     8Briard 4-3-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     1Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Puli 1-1
     10Bouvier Des Flandres 7-1-(2-0)
     1Pumi 0-0-(0-1)
     2German Shepherd Dog 1-1
     5Collie (Rough) 4-1
     2Collie (Smooth) 2-0
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     36Labrador Retriever 10-19-(3-4)
    9:30 AM 
     14Vizsla 1-6-(4-3)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(1-3)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     3Brittany 0-0-(2-0)
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 3-0-(2-1)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
    10:45 AM 
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     6Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-1)
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(1-1)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 1-1-(1-3)
    11:30 AM 
     33Golden Retriever 9-19-(3-2)
    12:50 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    8:00 AM 
     12Dalmatian 1-3-(3-5)
     16Australian Shepherd 7-4-(3-2)
    9:15 AM 
     6Poodle (Standard) 1-5
    9:30 AM 
     20Irish Setter 6-6-1VD-(4-3)
    10:20 AM 
     30Shetland Sheepdog 9-15-(5-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    8:00 AM 
     12Rhodesian Ridgeback 3-4-(3-2)
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1
     3Ibizan Hound 2-0-(1-0)
     3Borzoi 0-1-(0-2)
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-3-(0-2)
     1Greyhound 0-0-(0-1)
    10:45 AM 
     3Basenji 1-1-(0-1)
     11Irish Wolfhound 5-1-(2-3)
     3Bloodhound 2-0-(1-0)
     3Pharaoh Hound 0-1-(1-1)
     2Basset Hound 1-0-(0-1)
     3Treeing Walker Coonhound 2-1
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     7Whippet 2-2-(1-2)
     7Saluki 1-4-(2-0)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-1
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Daniel Lockhart
    9:00 AM 
     6Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes 2-4
     1Afghan Hound Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    9:30 AM 
     27Afghan Hound 11-9-(5-2)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Deborah P. Neufeld
    8:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    8:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    8:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    8:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    8:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:10 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    9:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    10:05 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    10:20 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    10:30 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    10:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:10 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    11:25 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Groups will start at 1:30 p.m. in Ring 2
    Working Mrs. Hartinger
    Sporting Mr. Hartinger
    Herding Mr. Stacy
    Hounds Mrs. Stacy
    Toys Mr. Ennis
    Terriers Mr. Stacy
    NonSporting Mr. Reynolds
    Variety Groups will start at 2pm in Rings 3 and 4
    Working Dr. Pritchard
    Sporting Mr. Ennis
    Herding Mr. Hartinger
    Hounds Mr. Stacy
    Toys Mrs.Patterson
    Terriers Mrs. Hartinger
    NonSporting Mrs. Stacy
    BOHIS Ms. Capstick
    Best In Show Mr. Reynolds
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Dr. Pritchard will judge Boxers in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Mr. Reynolds will judge Bichon Frise, Bulldogs, Chow Chows, Dalmatians, French Bulldogs, Lhasa Apsos, Miniature Poodles and Standard Poodles in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher58:00 AM4
    Afghan Hound279:30 AM12
    Afghan Hound Veteran Sweepstakes19:00 AM12
    Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes69:00 AM12
    Airedale Terrier18:00 AM3
    Akita810:30 AM6
    Alaskan Malamute49:00 AM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier28:00 AM3
    American Water Spaniel28:00 AM5
    Anatolian Shepherd210:30 AM6
    Australian Cattle Dog69:00 AM8
    Australian Shepherd168:00 AM10
    Basenji310:45 AM11
    Basset Hound210:45 AM11
    Beagle Thirteen Inches210:30 AM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inches310:30 AM5
    Bearded Collie29:00 AM8
    Bedlington Terrier18:00 AM3
    Beginner Novice A19:40 AM14
    Beginner Novice B39:10 AM14
    Belgian Malinois29:00 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog1110:30 AM6
    Bichon Frise512:35 PM1
    Black and Tan Coonhound18:00 AM11
    Bloodhound310:45 AM11
    Border Collie89:00 AM8
    Border Terrier68:00 AM3
    Borzoi38:00 AM11
    Boston Terrier812:35 PM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres1010:30 AM8
    Boxer299:15 AM6
    Briard89:00 AM8
    Brittany39:30 AM9
    Brussels Griffon149:00 AM5
    Bull Terrier (Colored)18:50 AM3
    Bulldog312:35 PM1
    Cane Corso910:30 AM6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi38:00 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel128:00 AM4
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:30 AM9
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2010:15 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)118:50 AM3
    Chinese Crested910:30 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)38:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)18:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)38:00 AM5
    Collie (Rough)510:30 AM8
    Collie (Smooth)210:30 AM8
    Coton de Tulear312:35 PM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)810:30 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)410:30 AM5
    Dalmatian128:00 AM10
    Doberman Pinscher288:00 AM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux28:00 AM7
    English Cocker Spaniel1010:30 AM5
    English Setter38:00 AM5
    English Springer Spaniel58:00 AM5
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)18:00 AM4
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)18:00 AM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever610:45 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)18:50 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Wire)68:50 AM3
    French Bulldog1212:35 PM1
    German Pinscher98:00 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog210:30 AM8
    German Shorthaired Pointer69:30 AM9
    German Wirehaired Pointer19:30 AM9
    Giant Schnauzer710:15 AM7
    Golden Retriever3311:30 AM9
    Gordon Setter38:00 AM5
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen212:50 PM11
    Great Dane209:15 AM7
    Great Pyrenees18:00 AM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog110:15 AM7
    Greyhound18:00 AM11
    Havanese89:15 AM4
    Ibizan Hound38:00 AM11
    Irish Setter209:30 AM10
    Irish Terrier28:50 AM3
    Irish Wolfhound1110:45 AM11
    Italian Greyhound118:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin19:15 AM4
    Komondor110:15 AM7
    Labrador Retriever368:00 AM9
    Lagotto Romagnolo19:30 AM9
    Leonberger110:15 AM7
    Lhasa Apso11:55 PM1
    Lowchen11:55 PM1
    Maltese99:15 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)18:00 AM4
    Mastiff148:00 AM7
    Miniature American Shepherd79:00 AM8
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:15 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher1712:25 PM2
    Miniature Pinscher Sweepstakes812:15 PM2
    Miniature Schnauzer1511:45 AM2
    Newfoundland29:00 AM5
    Norwich Terrier18:50 AM3
    Novice Class B38:50 AM14
    Novice Graduate18:30 AM14
    Novice Intermediate Class211:30 AM5
    Old English Sheepdog110:30 AM8
    Open Junior Class111:30 AM5
    Open Class A28:15 AM14
    Open Class B28:00 AM14
    Open Senior Class611:30 AM5
    Papillon139:15 AM4
    Parson Russell Terrier58:00 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi148:00 AM2
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens58:00 AM11
    Pharaoh Hound310:45 AM11
    Pomeranian610:30 AM1
    Poodle (Miniature)212:35 PM1
    Poodle (Standard)69:15 AM10
    Poodle (Toy)710:30 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog58:00 AM7
    Preferred Novice18:40 AM14
    Pug410:30 AM1
    Puli210:30 AM8
    Pumi110:30 AM8
    Rally Novice A111:45 AM14
    Rally Novice B711:25 AM14
    Rally Intermediate511:10 AM14
    Rally Advanced A211:00 AM14
    Rally Advanced B610:40 AM14
    Rally Excellent A310:30 AM14
    Rally Excellent B410:20 AM14
    Rally Master510:05 AM14
    Rat Terrier18:50 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)310:45 AM9
    Rhodesian Ridgeback128:00 AM11
    Rottweiler1410:15 AM7
    Russell Terriers58:50 AM3
    Saluki712:50 PM11
    Samoyed109:00 AM5
    Scottish Terrier18:50 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog3010:20 AM10
    Shiba-Inu71:55 PM1
    Shih Tzu210:30 AM1
    Silky Terrier110:30 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier38:00 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers110:15 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer1211:15 AM7
    Sussex Spaniel18:00 AM5
    Tibetan Mastiff69:15 AM7
    Tibetan Spaniel21:55 PM1
    Tibetan Terrier71:55 PM1
    Toy Fox Terrier18:00 AM4
    Treeing Walker Coonhound310:45 AM11
    Vizsla149:30 AM9
    Weimaraner49:30 AM9
    Welsh Springer Spaniel610:45 AM9
    Welsh Terrier1610:15 AM3
    West Highland White Terrier68:50 AM3
    Whippet712:50 PM11
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon210:45 AM9
    Yorkshire Terrier710:30 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved