Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Tucson Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Av
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Ms. Beverly Capstick8615 Haug Ave NE
    Monticello, MN 55362
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis3620 Blair Ct
    Blasdell, NY 14219
    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger3548 Centurion
    Cincinnati, OH 45211
    Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger3548 Centurion
    Cincinnati, OH 45211
    Ms. Deborah P. Neufeld1103 Dwlaware Ave.
    Kissimmee, FL 34744
    Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson836 N Lakeside Dr
    Destin, FL 32541
    Dr. Roger S. Pritchard310 S. Sooner Rd
    Mid West City, OK 73110
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Av
    Las Vegas, NV 89139
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     18Miniature Pinscher 3-9-(4-2)
     4Pug 0-1-(3-0)
     5Affenpinscher 1-2-(1-1)
    9:05 AM 
     8Havanese 2-2-(1-3)
     15Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-6-(4-1)
     3Japanese Chin 1-1-(1-0)
    10:05 AM 
     8Chinese Crested 0-4-(2-2)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-0
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 1-0-(1-0)
     2Shih Tzu 0-1-(1-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     12Papillon 2-4-(3-3)
    11:05 AM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     10Italian Greyhound 1-4-(2-3)
     7Yorkshire Terrier 3-3-(1-0)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     8Poodle (Toy) 1-6-(1-0)
     11Maltese 1-8-(2-0)
     7Pomeranian 3-2-(2-0)
     13Brussels Griffon 3-5-(1-4)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    8:00 AM 
     11Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 6-3-(0-2)
     24Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-7-(6-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    10:00 AM 
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-1
     1Azawakh 1-0
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    8:00 AM 
     3Bulldog 1-1-(0-1)
     10Dalmatian 2-3-(2-3)
     7Shiba-Inu 1-2-(1-3)
     5Bichon Frise 1-3-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Poodle (Miniature) 1-1
     8Boston Terrier 2-3-(2-1)
     1Schipperke 0-1
     3Coton de Tulear 1-0-(1-1)
     1Keeshond 1-0
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-0)
     7Tibetan Terrier 1-5-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     16French Bulldog 7-6-(3-0)
     6Poodle (Standard) 1-5
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    8:00 AM 
     1Airedale Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 2-0
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-1
     3Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(0-1)
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     1Norwich Terrier 1-0
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     1Scottish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Russell Terriers 0-4-(1-0)
    8:45 AM 
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-2
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(0-1)
     6Border Terrier 1-3-(1-1)
     6West Highland White Terrier 4-1-(1-0)
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-2-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     5Parson Russell Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(1-0)
    9:50 AM 
     16Welsh Terrier 3-10-(0-3)
     15Miniature Schnauzer 3-7-(5-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    9:45 AM 
     2Puli 1-1
     1Pumi 0-0-(0-1)
     2Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-1)
     2Belgian Malinois 0-1-(0-1)
     10Cane Corso 3-5-(2-0)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 2-3-(2-3)
    10:45 AM 
     28Doberman Pinscher 10-13-(3-2)
     1Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     8Briard 4-3-(1-0)
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 7-2-(2-0)
     9Australian Cattle Dog 2-2-(2-3)
    2:15 PM 
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-3-(1-0)
     5Collie (Rough) 4-1
     2Collie (Smooth) 2-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    8:00 AM 
     17Rottweiler 7-4-(3-3)
     1Siberian Husky 1-0
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(0-1)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     2Leonberger 1-1
     1Komondor 1-0
     2Newfoundland 0-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     13Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-4-(3-4)
     14Cardigan Welsh Corgi 4-6-(0-3)
    10:10 AM 
     19Great Dane 6-8-(3-2)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 4-3
    11:15 AM 
     9German Pinscher 3-2-(2-2)
     7Giant Schnauzer 1-4-(0-2)
     2Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1
     6Tibetan Mastiff 1-4-(1-0)
    12:15 PM 
     12Standard Schnauzer 0-6-(2-4)
    12:45 PM 
      Lunch
    1:45 PM 
     11Samoyed 2-4-(4-1)
     14Mastiff 5-2-(3-4)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    8:00 AM 
     8Akita 1-5-(1-1)
     11Bernese Mountain Dog 2-4-(4-1)
    8:50 AM 
     18Australian Shepherd 8-5-(3-2)
    9:35 AM 
     33Shetland Sheepdog 12-15-(5-1)
    11:00 AM 
     1Novice Junior Class
     3Novice Intermediate Class
     4Open Junior Class
     1Open Intermediate Class
     6Open Senior Class
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     10Border Collie 1-3-(3-3)
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(3-0)
     4Anatolian Shepherd 0-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     16Vizsla 1-7-(4-4)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     7Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2-(1-3)
    9:00 AM 
     32Golden Retriever 10-17-(3-2)
    10:15 AM 
     38Labrador Retriever 10-20-(3-5)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 3-0-(2-1)
     3Brittany 0-0-(2-0)
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     1Pointer 1-0
     5Weimaraner 0-1-(1-3)
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(1-1)
     6Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-1)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    8:00 AM 
     30Boxer 6-17-(4-3)
    9:10 AM 
     21Irish Setter 6-7-1VD-(4-3)
     3Gordon Setter 0-2-(1-0)
     3English Setter 1-1-(1-0)
    10:15 AM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-3-(1-0)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-3-(1-0)
     2American Water Spaniel 1-0-(0-1)
     7English Springer Spaniel 1-4-(1-1)
     11English Cocker Spaniel 2-7-(2-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     11Whippet 2-5-(2-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
    8:00 AM 
     23Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-11-(5-2)
     4Scottish Deerhound 0-3-(1-0)
     3Treeing Walker Coonhound 2-1
    9:10 AM 
     21Afghan Hound 8-9-(2-2)
     3Borzoi 0-1-(0-2)
     3Bloodhound 2-0-(1-0)
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1
     4Pharaoh Hound 1-1-(1-1)
     1Greyhound 0-0-(0-1)
    10:30 AM 
     4Basset Hound 3-0-(0-1)
     4Dachshund (Smooth) 0-2-(1-1)
     14Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-5-(4-1)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-3-(3-1)
    11:40 AM 
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1-(2-0)
     3Basenji 1-1-(0-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-3-(0-2)
     11Irish Wolfhound 5-1-(1-4)
     10Saluki 2-5-(2-1)
     4Ibizan Hound 0-0-(1-3)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Deborah P. Neufeld
    8:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    8:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    8:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    8:50 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    9:05 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    9:15 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:15 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:00 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:05 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    11:15 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:20 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    12 Noon 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     5Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Groups will start at 2 pm in Ring 2
    Sporting Mr. Stacy
    Hounds Mr. Shoemaker
    Toys Mrs. Hartinger
    Herding Mr. Hartinger
    Terriers Mrs. Stacy
    NonSporting Me. Ennis
    Working Mr. Stacy
    Variety Groups will start at 2:30 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4
    Sporting Mrs. Patterson
    Hounds Mrs. Hartinger
    Toys Mr. Ennis
    Herding Mrs. Stacy
    Terriers Mr. Reynolds
    NonSporting Dr. Pritchard
    Working Mr. Hartinger
    BOHIS Mr. Reynolds
    Best In Show Ms.Capstick
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. Capstick will judge Australian Shepherds, Shetland Sheepdogs and Border Collies in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Mr. Reynolds will judge Miniature American Shepherds in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Dr. Pritchard will judge Cardigan Welsh Corgis and Pembroke Welsh Corgis in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Mr. Shoemaker will judge the Miscellaneous Classes in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Mr. Stacy will judge NOHS Working Group in place of Mr. Thompson.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher58:00 AM1
    Afghan Hound219:10 AM12
    Airedale Terrier18:00 AM4
    Akita88:00 AM8
    Alaskan Malamute412:40 PM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier28:00 AM4
    American Water Spaniel210:15 AM10
    Anatolian Shepherd412:40 PM8
    Australian Cattle Dog91:00 PM6
    Australian Shepherd188:50 AM8
    Azawakh110:00 AM2
    Basenji311:40 AM12
    Basset Hound410:30 AM12
    Beagle Thirteen Inches111:40 AM12
    Beagle Fifteen Inches411:40 AM12
    Bearded Collie29:45 AM6
    Bedlington Terrier28:45 AM4
    Beginner Novice A110:15 AM14
    Beginner Novice B210:00 AM14
    Belgian Malinois29:45 AM6
    Bernese Mountain Dog118:00 AM8
    Bichon Frise58:00 AM3
    Black and Tan Coonhound19:10 AM12
    Bloodhound39:10 AM12
    Border Collie1012:40 PM8
    Border Terrier68:45 AM4
    Borzoi39:10 AM12
    Boston Terrier89:00 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres111:00 PM6
    Boxer308:00 AM10
    Briard81:00 PM6
    Brittany312:45 PM9
    Brussels Griffon1312:50 PM1
    Bull Terrier (Colored)18:45 AM4
    Bulldog38:00 AM3
    Cane Corso109:45 AM6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi149:00 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel159:05 AM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever18:00 AM9
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)248:00 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)118:00 AM2
    Chinese Crested810:05 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)410:15 AM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)110:15 AM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)610:15 AM10
    Collie (Rough)52:15 PM6
    Collie (Smooth)22:15 PM6
    Coton de Tulear39:00 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1410:30 AM12
    Dachshund (Smooth)410:30 AM12
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)910:30 AM12
    Dalmatian108:00 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher2810:45 AM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux211:15 AM7
    English Cocker Spaniel1110:15 AM10
    English Setter39:10 AM10
    English Springer Spaniel710:15 AM10
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)110:05 AM1
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)210:05 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever78:00 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)18:45 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)68:45 AM4
    French Bulldog1610:00 AM3
    German Pinscher911:15 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog52:15 PM6
    German Shorthaired Pointer612:45 PM9
    German Wirehaired Pointer18:00 AM9
    Giant Schnauzer711:15 AM7
    Golden Retriever329:00 AM9
    Gordon Setter39:10 AM10
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen210:00 AM2
    Great Dane1910:10 AM7
    Great Pyrenees18:00 AM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog18:00 AM7
    Greyhound19:10 AM12
    Havanese89:05 AM1
    Ibizan Hound41:00 PM12
    Irish Setter219:10 AM10
    Irish Terrier28:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound111:00 PM12
    Italian Greyhound1011:05 AM1
    Japanese Chin39:05 AM1
    Keeshond19:00 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier18:00 AM4
    Komondor18:00 AM7
    Labrador Retriever3810:15 AM9
    Lagotto Romagnolo112:45 PM9
    Leonberger28:00 AM7
    Lhasa Apso19:00 AM3
    Maltese1112:50 PM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)28:45 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)111:05 AM1
    Mastiff141:45 PM7
    Miniature American Shepherd109:45 AM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier28:45 AM4
    Miniature Pinscher188:00 AM1
    Miniature Schnauzer159:50 AM4
    Newfoundland28:00 AM7
    Norwich Terrier18:00 AM4
    Novice Junior Class111:00 AM8
    Novice Class A19:45 AM14
    Novice Class B59:15 AM14
    Novice Graduate28:50 AM14
    Novice Intermediate Class311:00 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog110:45 AM6
    Open Junior Class411:00 AM8
    Open Class A28:35 AM14
    Open Class B28:20 AM14
    Open Intermediate Class111:00 AM8
    Open Senior Class611:00 AM8
    Papillon1210:05 AM1
    Parson Russell Terrier58:45 AM4
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi139:00 AM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens51:00 PM12
    Pharaoh Hound49:10 AM12
    Pointer112:45 PM9
    Pomeranian712:50 PM1
    Poodle (Miniature)29:00 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)610:00 AM3
    Poodle (Toy)812:50 PM1
    Portuguese Water Dog710:10 AM7
    Preferred Novice19:05 AM14
    Pug48:00 AM1
    Puli29:45 AM6
    Pumi19:45 AM6
    Rally Novice A512 Noon14
    Rally Novice B712 Noon14
    Rally Intermediate311:50 AM14
    Rally Advanced A311:40 AM14
    Rally Advanced B611:20 AM14
    Rally Excellent A111:15 AM14
    Rally Excellent B311:05 AM14
    Rally Master111:00 AM14
    Rat Terrier18:00 AM4
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)312:45 PM9
    Rhodesian Ridgeback238:00 AM12
    Rottweiler178:00 AM7
    Russell Terriers58:00 AM4
    Saluki101:00 PM12
    Samoyed111:45 PM7
    Schipperke19:00 AM3
    Scottish Deerhound48:00 AM12
    Scottish Terrier18:00 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog339:35 AM8
    Shiba-Inu78:00 AM3
    Shih Tzu210:05 AM1
    Siberian Husky18:00 AM7
    Silky Terrier110:05 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier38:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers18:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer1212:15 PM7
    Sussex Spaniel110:15 AM10
    Tibetan Mastiff611:15 AM7
    Tibetan Spaniel29:00 AM3
    Tibetan Terrier79:00 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier18:00 AM1
    Treeing Walker Coonhound38:00 AM12
    Utility Class A28:00 AM14
    Vizsla168:00 AM9
    Weimaraner512:45 PM9
    Welsh Springer Spaniel612:45 PM9
    Welsh Terrier169:50 AM4
    West Highland White Terrier68:45 AM4
    Whippet1112:30 PM10
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon212:45 PM9
    Yorkshire Terrier711:05 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved