Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

4-6 Beginner Puppy GWTA

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Rd
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mr. John Constantine-Amodei1691 Beaver Hollow Dr.
    Jeffersonville, PA 19403
    Mrs. DiAnn Flory12255 Sperryville Pike
    Culpepper, VA 22701
    Mr. Peter J. GreenP.O. Box 186
    Bowmansville, PA 17507
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th St
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" SweigartP.O. Box 186
    Bowmansville, PA 17507
    Mr. Robert P. Widden28873 Michelle Dr
    Agoura Hills, CA 91301

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
    11:00 AM 
     2Miniature Schnauzer 1-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
    1:00 PM 
     1Border Terrier 0-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
    1:25 PM 
     1Rat Terrier 1-0
    2:30 PM 
     2Russell Terriers 0-2
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    9:55 AM 
     1Skye Terrier 0-1
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    11:15 AM 
     9Miniature Bull Terrier 4-5
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Robert P. Widden
    1:25 PM 
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. DiAnn Flory
    10:40 AM 
     9Cairn Terrier 4-5

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Border Terrier11:00 PM4
    Cairn Terrier910:40 AM10
    Miniature Bull Terrier911:15 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer211:00 AM3
    Rat Terrier11:25 PM4
    Russell Terriers22:30 PM4
    Skye Terrier19:55 AM6
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers11:25 PM8


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved