Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

4-6 Beginner Puppy GWTA

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine6225 N. Maple Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Dr
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Miss Diane D. Foote1308 Common St Ste 205
    New Braunfels, TX 78130
    Mr. Duff M. Harris16583 Yucca Circle
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708
    Mr. Christopher Jacksic12-E Jones Ln
    Hardwick, NJ 07825
    Mrs. Louise LeonePO Box 992
    Franktown, CO 80116
    Mrs. Nancy Lovelady4853 Proctor Rd
    Castro Valley, CA 94546
    Mr. William F. Potter, II721 Plantmore St
    St. Louis, MO 63135
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mr. C. Richard Urquhart775 Westley Dr
    Vacaville, CA 95688
    Mr. Joe Vernuccio239 Housatonic Ave.
    Straford, CT 06615
    Ms. Lee Whittier18720 SE 23rd St
    Vancouver, WA 98683
    Mr. Robert P. Widden28873 Michelle Dr
    Agoura Hills, CA 91301
    Mr. Wood Wornall310 W 49th St Apt 606
    Kansas City, MO 64112

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    10:15 AM 
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-0
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
    1:00 PM 
     1Miniature Schnauzer 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. C. Richard Urquhart
    11:00 AM 
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-0
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Duff M. Harris
    9:45 AM 
     3Parson Russell Terrier 1-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
    11:00 AM 
     1Russell Terriers 0-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
    1:00 PM 
     1Border Terrier 1-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Jacksic
    11:00 AM 
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-2
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Miss Diane D. Foote
    10:00 AM 
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
    11:00 AM 
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-1
    11:45 AM 
     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
    10:30 AM 
     4Cairn Terrier 3-1

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Border Terrier11:00 PM4
    Bull Terrier (Colored)211:00 AM9
    Bull Terrier (White)111:45 AM9
    Cairn Terrier410:30 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)110:15 AM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:00 AM9
    Miniature Schnauzer11:00 PM1
    Parson Russell Terrier39:45 AM4
    Russell Terriers111:00 AM4
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier111:00 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers211:00 AM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved