Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Riverside

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Dr. Andrea Bradford4280 Ball Ground Rd
    Ball Ground, GA 30107
    Mr. Jim C. Briley136 Honeysuckle Drive
    Opelousas, LA 70570
    Mrs. Anne K. Catterson17120 Cole Avenue
    Riverside, CA 92508
    Ms. Victoria M. Jordan359 State Route 203
    Delaware, OH 43015
    Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan8934 Tiberian Dr Apt #103
    Kissimmee, FL 34747
    Mr. Norman B. Kenney4201 S Highway 377
    Crossroads, TX 76227
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Lane
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Ms. Audrey Lycan508 Shades Walk
    McDonough, GA 30253
    Mrs. Shalisa Neely3305 Piper Way
    Redding, CA 96001
    Mrs. Patricia K. Seifert21439 W. Valley Dr.
    Tehachapi, CA 93561
    Ms. Lee Whittier18720 SE 23rd Street
    Vancouver, WA 98683

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
    Ring Steward: Sylvia Thomas
    8:00 AM 
     22Boxer 5-13-(3-1)
     4Australian Shepherd 2-0-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     12Siberian Husky 2-5-(4-1)
     13Bullmastiff 5-4-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(1-1)
     14Cane Corso 5-5-(2-2)
     2Bearded Collie 1-0-(1-0)
     2Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(2-0)
     6Belgian Tervuren 2-0-(1-3)
    11:00 AM 
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     11Old English Sheepdog 4-3-(3-1)
     5Collie (Rough) 1-3-(0-1)
     9Shetland Sheepdog 2-6-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1German Shepherd Dog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 1-0
     7Australian Cattle Dog 1-4-(0-2)
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2-(1-0)
     15Miniature American Shepherd 5-6-(2-2)
     6Border Collie 2-2-(2-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
    Ring Steward: Phyllis Williams
    8:00 AM 
     14Mastiff 5-6-(2-1)
     3Tibetan Mastiff 1-2
     4Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(1-1)
     5Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     3Akita 0-1-(1-1)
     2Anatolian Shepherd 1-0-(0-1)
     13Doberman Pinscher 1-9-(0-3)
     5Bouvier Des Flandres 2-1-(0-2)
     9Rottweiler 1-5-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     23Whippet 9-11-(1-2)
    10:55 AM 
     14Newfoundland 3-6-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     3Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2
     5ST. Bernard 1-3-(1-0)
     7Samoyed 2-2-(1-2)
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Pinscher 1-0
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-1
     17Great Dane 9-5-(1-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia K. Seifert
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     17Pembroke Welsh Corgi 7-8-(2-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan
    9:00 AM 
     3Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-3
     2Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(2-0)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-3-(1-0)
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-2)
     7Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-1-(3-0)
     7English Cocker Spaniel 0-2-(2-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Anne K. Catterson
    10:15 AM 
     5Coton de Tulear 0-4-(0-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan
    11:00 AM 
     3Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 2-1
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     4Open Junior Class
     5Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
    1:00 PM 
     20Boston Terrier 8-7-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
    Ring Steward: Ron Wassenaar
    8:00 AM 
     31Rhodesian Ridgeback 11-16-(3-1)
    9:10 AM 
     15Basset Hound 3-4-(4-4)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-0-(1-0)
     4Otterhound 0-2-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Harrier 1-0
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     13Irish Wolfhound 5-4-(2-2)
    12:45 PM 
     18Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-9-(5-1)
     5Dachshund (Smooth) 2-3
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-3-(0-1)
    1:50 PM 
     2Italian Greyhound 1-0-(0-1)
     1Redbone Coonhound 1-0
     5Afghan Hound 1-1-(3-0)
     5Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(2-1)
     3Bloodhound 0-1-(2-0)
     18Borzoi 5-4-(6-3)
     4Greyhound 1-0-(1-2)
     7Saluki 2-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Rob Smith
    8:00 AM 
     7Pointer 2-3-(1-1)
     13German Shorthaired Pointer 4-5-(3-1)
     5Labrador Retriever 1-3-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-1-(0-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     8Flat-Coated Retriever 0-4-(1-2)
     8Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-2-(3-2)
     6Brittany 1-3-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     9Irish Setter 1-1-(3-3)
     32Golden Retriever 11-16-(2-3)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     3Clumber Spaniel 0-1-(1-1)
     11English Springer Spaniel 1-6-(3-1)
     8Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-3-(1-3)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Japanese Chin 0-2-(1-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-1-(0-2)
    1:35 PM 
     12Poodle (Miniature) 3-5-(2-2)
     2Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-1)
     1Weimaraner 0-0-(1-0)
     18Vizsla 5-10-(2-1)
     1Irish Red & White Setters 1-0
     2English Setter 0-1-(1-0)
     18Poodle (Standard) 6-10-(1-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
    Ring Steward: Cathy Biele
    8:00 AM 
     6Pug 0-3-(3-0)
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-6-(1-1)
     8Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 4-3-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     3Pekingese 0-2-(1-0)
     3Affenpinscher 0-2-(1-0)
     19Chinese Crested 3-9-(7-0)
    10:00 AM 
     10Havanese 2-4-(4-0)
     4Brussels Griffon 1-0-(1-2)
     11Pomeranian 7-3-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 2-6-(1-0)
     15Miniature Pinscher 3-8-(2-2)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     24Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-10-(3-3)
    1:30 PM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     8Maltese 4-4
     23Papillon 7-11-(4-1)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 0-2
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:00 AM 
     5Scottish Terrier 0-2-(1-2)
     35French Bulldog 15-10-(5-5)
    9:40 AM 
     12Bulldog 2-8-(1-1)
     2Chow Chow 0-0-(1-1)
     5Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-5
     8Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-4-(2-1)
    10:45 AM 
     5Tibetan Spaniel 1-3-(1-0)
     2Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(0-2)
     12Dalmatian 1-3-(7-1)
     2Airedale Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     4Welsh Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     17Bichon Frises 5-9-(2-1)
     2Cairn Terrier 0-2
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     6West Highland White Terrier 0-4-(2-0)
     2Russell Terriers 0-0-(2-0)
    1:30 PM 
     15Miniature Schnauzer 2-8-(4-1)
     5Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-3-(1-1)
     5Rat Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     3Australian Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     4Border Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
     7Parson Russell Terrier 3-1-(1-2)
     5Irish Terrier 0-4-(1-0)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-0
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Anne Keenan
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    10:00 AM 
     7Great Pyrenees Sweepstakes 3-4
     7Great Pyrenees Veteran Sweepstakes 2-5
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
    10:45 AM 
     33Great Pyrenees 9-6-16D-26B-1VD-(10-4)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS groups at 2:15 pm in Ring 2.
    Herding Mrs. Waldron
    Working Ms. Keenan
    Toys Ms. Whittier
    Terriers Ms. Kerr
    Sporting Ms. Keenan
    NonSporting Ms. Whittier
    Hounds Mr. Kenney
    BOHIS Mrs. Neely
    Variety groups at 2:45 in Rings 1 and 3.
    Herding Ms. Jordan
    Working Ms. Whittier
    Toys Ms. Lycan
    Terriers Mr. Kenney
    Sporting Ms. Kerr
    NonSporting Ms. Kerr*
    Hounds Dr. Bradford
    Best In Show Mrs. Keenan
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. Kerr will judge English Toy Spaniels (B&PC), Japanese Chin and Toy Manchester Terriers in place of Mr. Briley.
    Dr. Bradford will judge Great Pyrenees and Italian Greyhounds in place of Mr. Briley.
    Ms. Lycan will judge Affenpinschers, Brussels Griffons, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Long Chihuahuas, Smooth Chihuahuas, Chinese Crested, Havanese, Maltese, Miniature Pinschers, Papillons, Pekingese, Pomeranians, Toy Poodles, Pugs, Shih Tzus, Silky Terriers and Yorkshire Terriers in place of Mr. Briley.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. Neely will judge Boston Terriers in place of Mr. Kenney.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher39:00 AM6
    Afghan Hound51:50 PM4
    Airedale Terrier210:45 AM7
    Akita39:00 AM2
    Alaskan Malamute210:00 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier11:30 PM7
    Anatolian Shepherd29:00 AM2
    Australian Cattle Dog712:45 PM1
    Australian Shepherd48:00 AM1
    Australian Terrier31:30 PM7
    Basset Hound159:10 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches39:00 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches79:00 AM3
    Bearded Collie210:00 AM1
    Belgian Sheepdog210:00 AM1
    Belgian Tervuren610:00 AM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog312:15 PM2
    Bichon Frises1712:30 PM7
    Black and Tan Coonhound51:50 PM4
    Black Russian Terrier58:00 AM2
    Bloodhound31:50 PM4
    Border Collie612:45 PM1
    Border Terrier41:30 PM7
    Borzoi181:50 PM4
    Boston Terrier201:00 PM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres59:00 AM2
    Boxer228:00 AM1
    Briard111:00 AM1
    Brittany69:00 AM5
    Brussels Griffon410:00 AM6
    Bull Terrier (Colored)11:30 PM7
    Bulldog129:40 AM7
    Bullmastiff139:00 AM1
    Cairn Terrier212:30 PM7
    Cane Corso1410:00 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi412:45 PM1
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2412:35 PM6
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever29:00 AM5
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)108:00 AM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)88:00 AM6
    Chinese Crested199:00 AM6
    Chow Chow29:40 AM7
    Clumber Spaniel312:25 PM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)29:00 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)39:00 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)49:00 AM3
    Collie (Rough)511:00 AM1
    Coton de Tulear510:15 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1812:45 PM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)512:45 PM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)412:45 PM4
    Dalmatian1210:45 AM7
    Doberman Pinscher139:00 AM2
    Dogue De Bordeaux112:15 PM2
    English Cocker Spaniel79:00 AM3
    English Setter21:35 PM5
    English Springer Spaniel1112:25 PM5
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)112:25 PM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever89:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)29:10 AM4
    French Bulldog358:00 AM7
    German Pinscher112:15 PM2
    German Shepherd Dog112:45 PM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer138:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever3210:00 AM5
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM5
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen311:00 AM3
    Great Dane1712:15 PM2
    Great Pyrenees3310:45 AM8
    Great Pyrenees Sweepstakes710:00 AM8
    Great Pyrenees Veteran Sweepstakes710:00 AM8
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112:15 PM2
    Greyhound41:50 PM4
    Harrier110:00 AM4
    Havanese1010:00 AM6
    Irish Setter910:00 AM5
    Irish Red & White Setters11:35 PM5
    Irish Terrier51:30 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound1310:00 AM4
    Italian Greyhound21:50 PM4
    Japanese Chin412:25 PM5
    Labrador Retriever58:00 AM5
    Lakeland Terrier21:30 PM7
    Maltese81:30 PM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)51:30 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)312:25 PM5
    Mastiff148:00 AM2
    Miniature American Shepherd1512:45 PM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier112:30 PM7
    Miniature Pinscher1511:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer151:30 PM7
    Neapolitan Mastiff112:15 PM2
    Newfoundland1410:55 AM2
    Norwegian Elkhound110:00 AM4
    Novice Junior Class211:00 AM3
    Novice Intermediate Class111:00 AM3
    Old English Sheepdog1111:00 AM1
    Open Junior Class411:00 AM3
    Open Intermediate Class511:00 AM3
    Open Senior Class411:00 AM3
    Otterhound49:10 AM4
    Papillon231:30 PM6
    Parson Russell Terrier71:30 PM7
    Pekingese39:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi178:00 AM3
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:00 AM4
    Pharaoh Hound110:00 AM4
    Pointer78:00 AM5
    Pomeranian1110:00 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)121:35 PM5
    Poodle (Standard)181:35 PM5
    Poodle (Toy)911:00 AM6
    Portuguese Water Dog112:15 PM2
    Pug68:00 AM6
    Puli112:45 PM1
    Rat Terrier51:30 PM7
    Redbone Coonhound11:50 PM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback318:00 AM4
    Rottweiler99:00 AM2
    Russell Terriers212:30 PM7
    Saluki71:50 PM4
    Samoyed712:15 PM2
    Scottish Terrier58:00 AM7
    Shetland Sheepdog911:00 AM1
    Shiba-Inu21:35 PM5
    Shih Tzu11:30 PM6
    Siberian Husky129:00 AM1
    Silky Terrier11:30 PM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier89:40 AM7
    ST. Bernard512:15 PM2
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers59:40 AM7
    Standard Schnauzer48:00 AM2
    Tibetan Mastiff38:00 AM2
    Tibetan Spaniel510:45 AM7
    Vizsla181:35 PM5
    Weimaraner11:35 PM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel812:25 PM5
    Welsh Terrier410:45 AM7
    West Highland White Terrier612:30 PM7
    Whippet2310:00 AM2
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon89:00 AM5
    Xoloitzcuintli210:45 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier21:30 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved