Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Sequoia Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Kenneth E. Berg136 Longfield Place
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Mrs. Eva E. Berg136 Longfield Pl
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Ms. Karen J. Hynek11801 Links Rd
    Mathasville, MO 63357
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Ln
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Ms. Peggy L Lloyd3138 E. FM 389
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Ms. Denny Mounce3220 Wagner Rd
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Mrs. Janice G. Pardue1539 4th Av
    Kingsburg, CA 93631
    Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom#8 1400-9 Ave SE
    High River
    ALB Canada T1V1N4


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
    Ring Steward: Richard Wilmot
    8:30 AM 
     18Boxer 3-13-(2-0)
     5Siberian Husky 1-2-(1-1)
     2Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0-(0-1)
    9:30 AM 
     2Akita 1-0-(1-0)
     5Bullmastiff 0-1-(2-2)
     5Cane Corso 1-1-(2-1)
     13Mastiff 3-5-(4-1)
    10:30 AM 
     3Rottweiler 2-0-(0-1)
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-3-(1-0)
     6Doberman Pinscher 1-2-(3-0)
     8Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-4-(1-2)
     4Samoyed 1-1-(2-0)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     3Newfoundland 1-1-(1-0)
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(0-1)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     2Portuguese Water Dog 0-1-(1-0)
     18Great Dane 5-8-(5-0)
    1:15 PM 
     4Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(2-2)
     1Novice Senior Class
     1Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     1Open Senior Class
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Denny Mounce
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    8:30 AM 
     23Labrador Retriever 7-9-(3-4)
    9:30 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     3Basset Hound 1-0-(1-1)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(1-0)
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-0)
     5Whippet 1-2-(1-1)
     5Vizsla 1-1-(2-1)
     3English Setter 0-0-(1-2)
    10:30 AM 
     1Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Shorthaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     1Weimaraner 0-0-(0-1)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(0-2)
     1Afghan Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Saluki 0-0-(1-0)
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     15Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-5-(1-4)
    11:30 AM 
     25Golden Retriever 7-13-(2-3)
    12:30 PM 
    1:15 PM 
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-2)
     5Bloodhound 1-1-(3-0)
     4Dachshund (Longhaired) 0-2-(2-0)
     1Dachshund (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(4-1)
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-1-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1-(0-1)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    11:00 AM 
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-1)
     2Borzoi 1-0-(0-1)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(2-1)
     8Norwegian Elkhound 3-2-(1-2)
    11:50 AM 
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    12:45 PM 
     23German Shepherd Dog 10-8-(4-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:30 AM 
     10Miniature American Shepherd 3-3-(3-1)
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-4-(1-1)
     7Border Collie 1-2-(3-1)
     2Beauceron 0-2
    9:30 AM 
     3Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(1-2)
     12Australian Shepherd 5-4-(1-2)
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(0-1)
     9Bouvier Des Flandres 3-4-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     3Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-1)
     1Berger Picard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1
     5Old English Sheepdog 0-4-(1-0)
     2Collie (Rough) 0-0-(2-0)
     4Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-0-(2-1)
     7Shetland Sheepdog 3-2-(1-1)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     1Pumi 1-0
    11:30 AM 
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:30 AM 
     15French Bulldog 6-6-(1-2)
     11Boston Terrier 3-4-(3-1)
    9:30 AM 
     13Bulldog 4-6-(1-2)
     5Chow Chow 2-3
     1Keeshond 0-0-(1-0)
     3Schipperke 0-2-(1-0)
     3Shiba-Inu 1-0-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Poodle (Miniature) 0-1
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lowchen 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norwegian Lundehund 0-1
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(0-1)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     12Dalmatian 4-3-(2-3)
    11:15 AM 
     6Bichon Frise 1-2-(1-2)
     12Poodle (Standard) 2-5-(4-1)
    12 Noon 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Peggy L Lloyd
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:30 AM 
     9Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-5-(2-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(2-0)
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-0-(1-1)
     2Papillon 2-0
     5Japanese Chin 1-1-(1-2)
     6Pekingese 0-4-(2-0)
    9:30 AM 
     2Pug 1-0-(1-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 0-0-(1-1)
     2Pomeranian 0-1-(1-0)
     19Chihuahua (Long Coat) 9-8-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     5Havanese 0-1-(3-1)
     3Silky Terrier 0-1-(0-2)
     8Maltese 1-5-(2-0)
     5Chinese Crested 0-0-(3-2)
    11:20 AM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     10Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-2-(5-0)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 2-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    12:15 PM 
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-2)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     9Miniature Schnauzer 2-4-(3-0)
     6Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-3)
     4Russell Terriers 2-2
    1:15 PM 
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     3Scottish Terrier 3-0
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3West Highland White Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Border Terrier 5-3-(3-1)
     9Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-6-(1-1)
     7Airedale Terrier 4-2-(1-0)
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-0)


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. Variety Group Judging will start at 1 pm indoors in Rings 5 and 6. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Toys Ms. Lloyd
    NonSporting Ms. Lloyd
    Working Ms.Hynek
    Sporting Ms. Mounce
    Hounds Ms. Mounce
    Terriers Ms. Ringstrom
    Herding Ms. Ringstrom
    Best In Show Mr. Berg
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:00 AM the morning of the show. OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Ms. Mounce will judge Dachshunds in place of Mrs. Pardue

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Afghan Hound110:30 AM2
    Airedale Terrier71:15 PM7
    Akita29:30 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd110:30 AM1
    Australian Cattle Dog39:30 AM4
    Australian Shepherd129:30 AM4
    Basset Hound39:30 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches21:15 PM2
    Bearded Collie310:30 AM4
    Beauceron28:30 AM4
    Belgian Malinois19:30 AM4
    Belgian Tervuren19:30 AM4
    Berger Picard110:30 AM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog510:30 AM1
    Bichon Frise611:15 AM5
    Black and Tan Coonhound311:00 AM3
    Bloodhound51:15 PM2
    Border Collie78:30 AM4
    Border Terrier121:15 PM7
    Borzoi211:00 AM3
    Boston Terrier118:30 AM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres99:30 AM4
    Boxer188:30 AM1
    Brussels Griffon29:30 AM6
    Bulldog139:30 AM5
    Bullmastiff59:30 AM1
    Cane Corso59:30 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi110:30 AM4
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1011:20 AM6
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever21:15 PM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)199:30 AM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)98:30 AM6
    Chinese Crested510:30 AM6
    Chow Chow59:30 AM5
    Cirneco dell Etna19:30 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel19:30 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)21:15 PM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)21:15 PM2
    Collie (Rough)210:30 AM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)41:15 PM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)11:15 PM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)61:15 PM2
    Dalmatian1210:30 AM5
    Doberman Pinscher610:30 AM1
    Dogue De Bordeaux28:30 AM1
    English Setter39:30 AM2
    English Springer Spaniel59:30 AM2
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog410:30 AM4
    Finnish Spitz110:30 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever110:30 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)91:15 PM7
    French Bulldog158:30 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog2312:45 PM3
    German Shorthaired Pointer110:30 AM2
    Giant Schnauzer212:15 PM1
    Golden Retriever2511:30 AM2
    Great Dane1812:15 PM1
    Great Pyrenees112:15 PM1
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog810:30 AM1
    Havanese510:30 AM6
    Ibizan Hound111:00 AM3
    Irish Terrier112:15 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound611:00 AM3
    Japanese Chin58:30 AM6
    Keeshond19:30 AM5
    Labrador Retriever238:30 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier112:15 PM7
    Lhasa Apso110:30 AM5
    Lowchen110:30 AM5
    Maltese810:30 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)312:15 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)28:30 AM6
    Mastiff139:30 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd108:30 AM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier112:15 PM7
    Miniature Pinscher28:30 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer912:15 PM7
    Newfoundland312:15 PM1
    Norwegian Elkhound811:00 AM3
    Norwegian Lundehund110:30 AM5
    Norwich Terrier11:15 PM7
    Novice Senior Class11:15 PM1
    Old English Sheepdog510:30 AM4
    Open Junior Class11:15 PM1
    Open Intermediate Class41:15 PM1
    Open Senior Class11:15 PM1
    Papillon28:30 AM6
    Parson Russell Terrier612:15 PM7
    Pekingese68:30 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi78:30 AM4
    Pointer110:30 AM2
    Pomeranian29:30 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)110:30 AM5
    Poodle (Standard)1211:15 AM5
    Portuguese Water Dog212:15 PM1
    Pug29:30 AM6
    Puli110:30 AM4
    Pumi110:30 AM4
    Rat Terrier11:15 PM7
    Redbone Coonhound110:30 AM2
    Rhodesian Ridgeback1510:30 AM2
    Rottweiler310:30 AM1
    Russell Terriers412:15 PM7
    Saluki110:30 AM2
    Samoyed410:30 AM1
    Schipperke39:30 AM5
    Scottish Terrier31:15 PM7
    Sealyham Terrier11:15 PM7
    Shetland Sheepdog710:30 AM4
    Shiba-Inu39:30 AM5
    Shih Tzu111:20 AM6
    Siberian Husky58:30 AM1
    Silky Terrier310:30 AM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier11:15 PM7
    Spinone Italiano19:30 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer41:15 PM1
    Tibetan Terrier110:30 AM5
    Vizsla59:30 AM2
    Weimaraner110:30 AM2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel19:30 AM2
    West Highland White Terrier31:15 PM7
    Whippet59:30 AM2
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon210:30 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli110:30 AM5
    Yorkshire Terrier211:20 AM6

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved