Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

# 1 Great Western Terrier Assoc

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine6225 N. Maple Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Mrs. Karen M. Child1083 E Sunscape Way # 313
    Casa Grande, AZ 85194
    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Dr
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Mr. William Dossett1533 E. Gaffney Rd
    New River, AZ 85087
    Mr. Michael Forte4 The Oaks, Grove House,
    Mill Town Road
    Dublin 6, IRE
    Mrs. Kathleen Hairston6388 Via Serena
    Alta Loma, CA 91701
    Ms. Carol Hamilton3149 Belle River Dr
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings17195 SW Division
    Aloha, OR 97007
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Mr. Douglas P. McFarlane13024 Thomas Rd KPN
    Gig Harbor, WA 98329
    Mr. Bobby Ott, Jr.2809 Hillery Dr.
    Modesto, CA 95350
    Mr. R.C. WilliamsP.O. Box 205
    Shingle Springs, CA 95682
    Mrs. Kathleen Wishart19790 Indi Dr
    Monument, CO 80132

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Karen M. Child
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 0-1
     7Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 3-4
     1Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     2Cesky Terriers Sweepstakes 0-2
     2Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     5Skye Terriers Sweepstakes 1-4
     2Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    9:30 AM 
     23Rat Terrier 7-9-(3-4)
    10:30 AM 
     13Skye Terrier 2-6-(2-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Douglas P. McFarlane
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     3Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     1Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Norfolk Terrier Sweepstakes 2-1
     3Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 2-1
     2Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 0-2
     3Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     4Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 1-3
     2Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Sealyham Terrier Vet Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
    9:30 AM 
     9Sealyham Terrier 1-2-(4-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Douglas P. McFarlane
    11:00 AM 
     2Novice Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     1Open Senior Class
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Wishart
    Ring Steward: Bergit Kabel
    Ring Steward: Hans Kabel
    8:00 AM 
     5Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 2-3
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    8:30 AM 
     16Cairn Terrier 2-6-(5-3)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    9:30 AM 
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     5Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(0-2)-2BR
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-1)
     13Kerry Blue Terrier 4-2-(5-1)
    10:30 AM 
     7Irish Terrier 2-1-(2-2)
     1American Hairless Terrier 1-0
     8Australian Terrier 1-1-(3-3)
     4Norfolk Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     8Norwich Terrier 2-2-(3-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Carol Hamilton
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     1West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     1West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    8:15 AM 
     9West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(4-2)
    8:50 AM 
     7Welsh Terrier 4-1-(1-1)
     8Airedale Terrier 0-5-(3-0)
    9:30 AM 
     21Parson Russell Terrier 3-5-(4-2)-2BR
     24Russell Terriers 2-4-(6-4)-4BR
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    11:00 AM 
     12Miniature Schnauzer 3-4-(4-1)
     16Scottish Terrier 5-5-(2-4)
     3Cesky Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Bobby Ott, Jr.
    Ring Steward: Lynne Aguirre
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    8:00 AM 
     2Border Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 4-2
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    9:00 AM 
     28Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 7-6-(7-7)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    11:15 AM 
     11Border Terrier 2-2-(5-2)
     2Border Terrier Otter Head 2-0
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Hairston
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    8:15 AM 
     25Staffordshire Bull Terriers 7-8-(5-1)-4BR
    9:15 AM 
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-1-(2-0)
     3Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-1-(0-2)
     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-0-(1-0)
     9Miniature Bull Terrier 4-4-(0-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. William Dossett
    10:00 AM 
     1Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    10:30 AM 
     9Fox Terrier (Smooth) 3-1-(3-2)
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-1-(4-0)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    Event # 1 Mrs. Casey will judge the Sweepstakes Group at Noon in Ring 7. Mrs. Clark will judge the Terrier Group at 1 pm. Event # 2 Ms. Child will judge the NOHS group at 5:30 pm in Ring 7-8. Mrs. Katona will judge the Terrier Group at 6 pm.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier88:50 AM10
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes18:00 AM7
    American Hairless Terrier110:30 AM9
    American Staffordshire Terrier49:15 AM12
    Australian Terrier810:30 AM9
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes18:00 AM8
    Bedlington Terrier59:30 AM9
    Border Terrier1111:15 AM11
    Border Terrier Otter Head211:15 AM11
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes28:00 AM11
    Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes18:00 AM11
    Bull Terrier (Colored)39:15 AM12
    Bull Terrier (White)19:15 AM12
    Cairn Terrier168:30 AM9
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes58:00 AM9
    Cesky Terrier311:00 AM10
    Cesky Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM7
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier19:30 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)910:30 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)610:30 AM12
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes110:00 AM12
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes110:00 AM12
    Glen of Imaal Terrier29:30 AM9
    Irish Terrier710:30 AM9
    Kerry Blue Terrier139:30 AM9
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier211:00 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)39:30 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes18:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier99:15 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes38:00 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer1211:00 AM10
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes28:00 AM8
    Norfolk Terrier410:30 AM9
    Norfolk Terrier Sweepstakes38:00 AM8
    Norwich Terrier810:30 AM9
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes38:00 AM8
    Novice Junior Class211:00 AM8
    Open Intermediate Class211:00 AM8
    Open Senior Class111:00 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier219:30 AM10
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes38:00 AM8
    Rat Terrier239:30 AM7
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes78:00 AM7
    Russell Terriers249:30 AM10
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes48:00 AM8
    Scottish Terrier1611:00 AM10
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM7
    Sealyham Terrier99:30 AM8
    Sealyham Terrier Vet Sweepstakes18:00 AM8
    Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM8
    Skye Terrier1310:30 AM7
    Skye Terriers Sweepstakes58:00 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier289:00 AM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes68:00 AM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers258:15 AM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes38:00 AM12
    Welsh Terrier78:50 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier98:15 AM10
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes18:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes18:00 AM10


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved