Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Great Western Terrier Assoc

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    Close of Entries: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8, 2016 NOON PT
    Or prior if the limit for 100 Sealyham Terriers is reached. After which time no entries may be accepted, cancelled, changed, substituted, corrected, completed, or signed and no entry fees refunded. Any change or cancellation must be made in writing and received prior to closing, except as provided for in Chapter 11, Section 6 of the American Kennel Club Dog Show Rules. FAX entries that are received incomplete or unable to be read will not be accepted. The proof of transmission is not proof for verifying faxed entries. Please do not wait until close of entries to submit your entries. Due to high volume, please fax prior to 10:00 am on morning of closing. ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON, Wed, June 8, 2016 PT FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show $37.00;
    Each additional entry $25.00; Brace/Team (per unit) $1.00
    Puppy Class $25.00, Junior Showmanship $10.00
    All Terrier breeds Sweepstakes $10.00
    Veteran Sweeps (AmStaf, Australian, Border, Cairn, Kerry Blue, Mini Bull, Mini Schnauzer, Parson Russell, Scottish, Sealyham, Staffordshire Bull, West Highland White) $10.00 Border Otterhead $5.00

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Pauline AndrusP.O. Box 960
    Crestline, CA 92325
    Mr. Thomas Barrie1 Janna Way
    Lucas, TX 75002
    Mrs. Barbara Barrie1 Janna Way
    Lucas, TX 75002
    Ms. Shari Boyd6315 SW 152nd Av.
    Beaverton, OR 97007
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Drive
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Ms. Andrea Curran17950 E. Rega Rd
    Vail, AZ 85641
    Ms. Judy DiGirolamo19205 Quinn Place
    Prunedale, CA 93907
    Mrs. Jill Ferrera886 Camino El Carrizo
    Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
    Mrs. Patrica Ann Flanagan5200 Bushnell Campbell Road
    Kinsman, OH 44428
    Mr. Gier Flyckt-PedersenPO Box 37459
    Raleigh, NC 27627
    Mrs. Sally George1610 Napa Road
    Sonoma, CA 95476
    Ms. Gail Harlamoff3490 Maplethorpe Lane
    Soquel, CA 95073
    Mrs. Kayce Healy7290 Forest Ridge Circle
    Castle Pines, CO 80108
    Mrs. Darle M. HeckBox 18, Site 4, RR 8
    Calgary ALB T2J2T9
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Road
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Mr. Michael Koss2530 Cambridge Hills Road
    Cumming, GA 30041
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Mrs. Nancy Lovelady4853 Proctor Rd
    Castro Valley, CA 94546
    Miss Virginia L. Lyne2918 Lamont Rd., Saanichton
    BC V8M 1W5
    Ms. Linda C. More112 Palace Green
    Cary, NC 27518
    Mr. Gary Myers2805 Rainbow Glen Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Ms. Mary PaisleyW2732 Schams Ave.
    La Crosse, WI 54601
    Mr. Richard W. Powell207 Govenor Stable Road
    Bainbridge, PA 17502
    Mrs. Lani Powers17633 Community Street
    Northridge, CA 91325
    Dr. Pamela C. Regan504 Rindge Lane
    Redondo Beach, CA 90278
    Mr. Richard Rupert1606 Joshua Tree Lane
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. Bruce Saunders6445 Bruce Ct.
    West Vancouver, BC V7W 2G7
    Mr. Bruce Schwartz6665 Halm Avenue
    Los Angeles, CA 90056
    Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp27431 Lee Court
    Warrenton, MO 63383
    Ms. Kathleen Spelman4239 Yosemite Way
    Los Angeles, CA 90065
    Mr. James R. Tebbetts11721 Whittier Blvd., Suite 194
    Whittier, CA 90601
    Mr. Joe Vernuccio239 Housatonic Ave.
    Straford, CT 06615
    Mr. R.C. WilliamsP.O. Box 205
    Shingle Springs, CA 95682


    Judges' Assignments

    Mr. Bruce Schwartz
    Airedale TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Airedale Terriers SwpMr. Richard Rupert
    American Hairless TerriersMr. Bruce Schwartz
    American Hairless Terriers SweepstakesMs. Shari Boyd
    American Staffordshire TerriersMr. R.C. Williams
    American Staffordshire Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    American Staffordshire Terriers Vet SweepstakeMs. Shari Boyd
    Australian TerriersMiss Virginia L. Lyne
    Australian Terriers SwpMr. Bruce Saunders
    Australian Terriers Vet SwpMr. Bruce Saunders
    Bedlington TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Bedlington Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Border TerriersMr. Gary Myers
    Border Terriers SwpMrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Border Terriers Vet SwpMrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp
    Bull Terriers (Colored) SwpMs. Gail Harlamoff
    Bull Terriers (White)Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp
    Bull Terriers (White) SwpMs. Gail Harlamoff
    Cairn TerriersMr. Joe Vernuccio
    Cairn Terriers SwpMs. Kathleen Spelman
    Cairn Terriers Vet SwpMs. Kathleen Spelman
    Cesky TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Cesky Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Dandie Dinmont Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) SwpMs. Andrea Curran
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Fox Terriers (Wire) SwpMs. Andrea Curran
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Glen of Imaal Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Irish TerriersMrs. Sally George
    Irish Terriers SwpMr. Michael Koss
    Kerry Blue TerriersMiss Virginia L. Lyne
    Kerry Blue Terriers SwpMr. Joe Vernuccio
    Kerry Blue Terriers Vet SwpMr. Joe Vernuccio
    Lakeland TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Lakeland Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Mr. Clay Coady
    Manchester Terriers (Standard) SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Miniature Bull TerriersMrs. Claudia J. Sharp
    Miniature Bull Terriers SwpMs. Gail Harlamoff
    Miniature Bull Terriers Vet SwpMs. Gail Harlamoff
    Miniature SchnauzersMs. Linda C. More
    Miniature Schnauzers SweepMs. Mary Paisley
    Miniature Schnauzers Vet SwpMs. Mary Paisley
    Norfolk TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Norfolk Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Norwich TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Norwich Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Parson Russell TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Parson Russell Terriers SwpMrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Parson Russell Terriers Vet SwpMrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Rat TerriersMr. Clay Coady
    Rat Terriers SwpMs. Shari Boyd
    Russell TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Russell Terriers SwpMrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Scottish TerriersMrs. Darle M. Heck
    Scottish Terriers SwpMs. Judy DiGirolamo
    Scottish Terriers Vet SwpMs. Judy DiGirolamo
    Sealyham TerriersMr. Bruce Schwartz
    Sealyham Terriers SwpMrs. Jill Ferrera
    Sealyham Terriers Vet SwpMrs. Jill Ferrera
    Skye TerriersMrs. Patrica Ann Flanagan
    Skye Terriers SwpMrs. Lani Powers
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMr. Gier Flyckt-Pedersen
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers SwpMrs. Kayce Healy
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMr. R.C. Williams
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers SwpMr. Michael Koss
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet SwpMr. Michael Koss
    Welsh TerriersMrs. Darle M. Heck
    Welsh Terriers SwpMr. James R. Tebbetts
    West Highland White TerriersMr. Thomas Barrie
    West Highland White Terriers SwpMrs. Barbara Barrie
    West Highland White Terriers Vet SwpMrs. Barbara Barrie
    Mr. Clay Coady
    Novice Intermediate ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Novice Junior ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Novice Senior ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Open Intermediate ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Open Junior ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Open Senior ClassMr. Clay Coady
    The Master ClassMr. Clay Coady
    Miss Bonnie Lee
    Beginner Novice AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Beginner Novice BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Novice Class AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Novice Class BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Novice GraduateMiss Bonnie Lee
    Open Class ADr. Pamela C. Regan
    Open Class BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Open GraduateDr. Pamela C. Regan
    Rally Novice AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Novice BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Advanced AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Advanced BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Excellent AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Excellent BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Utility Class AMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Utility Class BMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Versatility ClassMrs. Pauline Andrus

    Trophies & Awards

  • Premium List in PDF

  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved