Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

#2 Great Western Terrier Assoc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Candy Aaron1308 Common St Str #205
    New Braunfels, TX 78130
    Mr. Duff M. Harris16583 Yucca Circle
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Rd
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk9631 Clearview Rd., Cranbrook
    BC Canada V1C7E2
    Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel22124 Mun. 43 N
    Iles Des Chenes East, MB
    Canada R0A OT3
    Mr. Joe C. Walton41 Swaying Trees Court
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Duff M. Harris
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    2:30 PM 
     22Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-11-(5-3)
    3:30 PM 
     8Irish Terrier 4-2-(1-1)
     8Kerry Blue Terrier 3-1-(2-2)
     5Australian Terrier 3-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Candy Aaron
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    2:30 PM 
     8Bull Terrier (White) 2-1-(3-2)
     8Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-1-(3-3)
     17Miniature Bull Terrier 3-5-(4-5)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Ring Steward: Bergit Kabel
    2:00 PM 
     8American Staffordshire Terrier 3-2-(1-2)
     8Airedale Terrier 1-3-(3-1)
     9Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-2-1BB-(2-1)-1BR
     4Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-2-(1-0)
    3:05 PM 
     28Cairn Terrier 5-12-(6-5)
    4:15 PM 
     6Sealyham Terrier 1-1-(1-3)
     12Skye Terrier 3-3-(3-3)
    5:00 PM 
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     1Open Junior Class
     3Open Intermediate Class
     5Open Senior Class
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    2:30 PM 
     12Russell Terriers 2-1-(3-4)-2BR
     23Parson Russell Terrier 3-5-(4-2)-2BR
    3:30 PM 
     17West Highland White Terrier 3-9-(2-1)-2BR
     9Welsh Terrier 4-1-(2-2)
    4:30 PM 
     12Border Terrier 1-3-(6-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    Ring Steward: Lynne Aguirre
    2:30 PM 
     27Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-10-(7-6)
    3:35 PM 
     21Scottish Terrier 5-9-(4-3)
    4:25 PM 
     12Rat Terrier 2-6-(3-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    2:30 PM 
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     10Norwich Terrier 3-3-(4-0)
     14Miniature Schnauzer 2-7-(2-2)
    3:30 PM 
     9American Hairless Terrier 5-1-(1-2)
     4Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(1-2)
     3Bedlington Terrier 1-0-(0-2)
     5Lakeland Terrier 1-1-1VB-(1-1)

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier82:00 PM9
    American Hairless Terrier93:30 PM12
    American Staffordshire Terrier82:00 PM9
    Australian Terrier53:30 PM7
    Bedlington Terrier33:30 PM12
    Border Terrier124:30 PM10
    Bull Terrier (Colored)82:30 PM8
    Bull Terrier (White)82:30 PM8
    Cairn Terrier283:05 PM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)92:00 PM9
    Fox Terrier (Wire)42:00 PM9
    Irish Terrier83:30 PM7
    Kerry Blue Terrier83:30 PM7
    Lakeland Terrier53:30 PM12
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)43:30 PM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier172:30 PM8
    Miniature Schnauzer142:30 PM12
    Norfolk Terrier12:30 PM12
    Norwich Terrier102:30 PM12
    Novice Intermediate Class15:00 PM9
    Open Junior Class15:00 PM9
    Open Intermediate Class35:00 PM9
    Open Senior Class55:00 PM9
    Parson Russell Terrier232:30 PM10
    Rat Terrier124:25 PM11
    Russell Terriers122:30 PM10
    Scottish Terrier213:35 PM11
    Sealyham Terrier64:15 PM9
    Skye Terrier124:15 PM9
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier272:30 PM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers222:30 PM7
    Welsh Terrier93:30 PM10
    West Highland White Terrier173:30 PM10


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved