Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Kings Kennel Club of California

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Catherine Bell1158 Highgrove Garden Way
    Knoxville, TN 37922
    Mr. Kenneth E. Berg136 Longfield Place
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Ms. Karen J. Hynek11801 Links Rd
    Mathasville, MO 63357
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Ln
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie6234 W. Spur Rd
    Phoenix, AZ 85083
    Ms. Peggy L Lloyd3138 E. FM 389
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Ms. Denny Mounce3220 Wagner Rd
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Mr. Del Richards9000 Ridgeway Dr
    Gilroy, CA 95020
    Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom#8 1400-9 Ave SE
    High River
    ALB Canada T1V1N4


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
    Ring Steward: Richard Wilmot
    8:30 AM 
     24Boxer 4-15-(4-1)
    9:30 AM 
     3Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(1-0)
     4Rottweiler 2-1-(0-1)
     4Siberian Husky 1-1-(1-1)
     15Mastiff 3-7-(4-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     4Great Pyrenees 1-2-(1-0)
     4Bullmastiff 0-1-(2-1)
     7Doberman Pinscher 1-2-(4-0)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     7Samoyed 2-1-1VD-(3-0)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     3Akita 2-0-(1-0)
     3Alaskan Malamute 2-0-(0-1)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-3-(1-0)
     20Great Dane 6-8-(5-1)
     8Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-4-(1-2)
     6Newfoundland 3-1-(1-1)
     5Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(3-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    8:30 AM 
     25Labrador Retriever 7-11-(3-4)
    9:30 AM 
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-0-(0-2)
     1Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 0-2-(1-0)
     1Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     3English Setter 0-0-(1-2)
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-0)
     4Vizsla 2-1-(1-0)
     1Weimaraner 0-0-(0-1)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(0-2)
    10:15 AM 
     27Golden Retriever 8-14-(2-3)
    11:20 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1-(0-1)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    11:45 AM 
     9Cane Corso 2-5-(1-1)
     2Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0-(0-1)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     6Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-3)
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:30 AM 
     19Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-8-(3-3)
     7Borzoi 2-3-(1-1)
    9:30 AM 
     10Irish Wolfhound 2-3-(4-1)
     1Afghan Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-1)
     5Bloodhound 1-1-(2-1)
     7Norwegian Elkhound 3-2-(0-2)
    10:30 AM 
     6Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-4-(1-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-3
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-2-(2-0)
     2Dachshund (Smooth) 0-1-(0-1)
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Saluki 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(1-0)
     4Basset Hound 1-1-(1-1)
     6Whippet 2-2-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
     1Novice Junior Class
     2Novice Senior Class
     5Open Junior Class
     7Open Intermediate Class
     5Open Senior Class
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    1:30 PM 
     19German Shepherd Dog 7-7-(4-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
    Ring Steward: Jennifer McFarlin
    8:30 AM 
     11Miniature American Shepherd 3-3-(4-1)
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1
     9Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-5-(1-1)
    9:20 AM 
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-1-(0-1)
     1Berger Picard 0-0-(1-0)
     15Border Collie 2-7-(5-1)
     8Bouvier Des Flandres 3-3-(1-1)
    10:20 AM 
     3Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-1)
     3Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(1-2)
     19Australian Shepherd 7-7-(3-2)
    11:20 AM 
     5Old English Sheepdog 0-4-(1-0)
     3Collie (Rough) 0-1-(2-0)
     4Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-0-(2-1)
     8Beauceron 2-6
    12 Noon 
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Pumi 1-0
     14Shetland Sheepdog 6-5-(1-2)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    10:00 AM 
     13Border Terrier 6-3-(3-1)
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-2-(1-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-2)
     9Miniature Schnauzer 2-4-(3-0)
    11:15 AM 
     4Russell Terriers 2-2
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     3West Highland White Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     3Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(3-0)
     7Airedale Terrier 4-2-(1-0)
     3American Staffordshire Terrier 1-2
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Denny Mounce
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:30 AM 
     2Pug 1-0-(1-0)
     13Japanese Chin 3-5-(3-2)
     8Pekingese 0-6-(2-0)
     3Brussels Griffon 0-1-(1-1)
    9:30 AM 
     1Poodle (Toy) 0-1
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-2-(2-1)
     5Chinese Crested 0-0-(3-2)
     7Havanese 1-1-(4-1)
     8Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-3-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     8Maltese 1-5-(2-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(2-0)
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-0-(1-1)
     3Papillon 2-1
     5Pomeranian 1-3-(1-0)
     6Silky Terrier 0-4-(0-2)
    11:30 AM 
     14Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-5-(5-0)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 2-0
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:30 AM 
     18French Bulldog 9-6-(1-2)
     11Boston Terrier 3-4-(3-1)
    9:40 AM 
     11Bulldog 3-5-(1-2)
     13Chow Chow 4-8-(1-0)
     4Keeshond 1-1-(1-1)
    10:45 AM 
     1Poodle (Miniature) 0-1
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norwegian Lundehund 0-1
     6Bichon Frise 1-2-(1-2)
     3Schipperke 0-2-(1-0)
     3Shiba-Inu 1-0-(1-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
    11:25 AM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(0-1)
     12Dalmatian 4-3-(2-3)
     12Poodle (Standard) 3-4-(4-1)
    12:30 PM 


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. Variety Group Judging will start at 1 p.m. indoors in Rings 5 and 6. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Sporting Mr. Berg*
    Terriers Mr. Richards
    Toys Ms. Mounce
    Hounds Mrs. Lambie*
    Herding Ms. Kerr
    Working Ms. Ringstrom
    NonSporting Ms. Ringstrom
    Best In Show Ms.Lloyd
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:00 AM the morning of the show. Note: This event had no judge changes at the time of printing.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Afghan Hound19:30 AM3
    Airedale Terrier711:15 AM5
    Akita312:15 PM1
    Alaskan Malamute312:15 PM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier311:15 AM5
    Anatolian Shepherd110:30 AM1
    Australian Cattle Dog310:20 AM4
    Australian Shepherd1910:20 AM4
    Basset Hound411:30 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches610:30 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches510:30 AM3
    Bearded Collie310:20 AM4
    Beauceron811:20 AM4
    Belgian Malinois112 Noon4
    Belgian Tervuren29:20 AM4
    Berger Picard19:20 AM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog512:15 PM1
    Bichon Frise610:45 AM7
    Black and Tan Coonhound39:30 AM3
    Bloodhound59:30 AM3
    Border Collie159:20 AM4
    Border Terrier1310:00 AM5
    Borzoi78:30 AM3
    Boston Terrier118:30 AM7
    Bouvier Des Flandres89:20 AM4
    Boxer248:30 AM1
    Brussels Griffon38:30 AM6
    Bulldog119:40 AM7
    Bullmastiff410:30 AM1
    Cane Corso911:45 AM2
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi28:30 AM4
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1411:30 AM6
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever39:30 AM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)89:30 AM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)59:30 AM6
    Chinese Crested59:30 AM6
    Chow Chow139:40 AM7
    Cirneco dell Etna111:30 AM3
    Clumber Spaniel111:20 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)211:20 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)211:20 AM2
    Collie (Rough)311:20 AM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)510:30 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)210:30 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)610:30 AM3
    Dalmatian1211:25 AM7
    Doberman Pinscher710:30 AM1
    Dogue De Bordeaux211:45 AM2
    English Setter39:30 AM2
    English Springer Spaniel511:20 AM2
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog411:20 AM4
    Finnish Spitz110:45 AM7
    Flat-Coated Retriever19:30 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)510:00 AM5
    French Bulldog188:30 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog191:30 PM3
    German Shorthaired Pointer39:30 AM2
    Giant Schnauzer210:30 AM1
    Golden Retriever2710:15 AM2
    Great Dane2012:15 PM1
    Great Pyrenees410:30 AM1
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog812:15 PM1
    Harrier111:30 AM3
    Havanese79:30 AM6
    Irish Terrier110:00 AM5
    Irish Wolfhound109:30 AM3
    Japanese Chin138:30 AM6
    Keeshond49:40 AM7
    Labrador Retriever258:30 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier111:45 AM2
    Lhasa Apso110:45 AM7
    Maltese810:30 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)310:00 AM5
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)210:30 AM6
    Mastiff159:30 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd118:30 AM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:15 AM5
    Miniature Pinscher210:30 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer910:00 AM5
    Newfoundland612:15 PM1
    Norwegian Elkhound79:30 AM3
    Norwegian Lundehund110:45 AM7
    Norwich Terrier111:15 AM5
    Novice Junior Class112 Noon3
    Novice Senior Class212 Noon3
    Old English Sheepdog511:20 AM4
    Open Junior Class512 Noon3
    Open Intermediate Class712 Noon3
    Open Senior Class512 Noon3
    Papillon310:30 AM6
    Parson Russell Terrier611:45 AM2
    Pekingese88:30 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi98:30 AM4
    Pointer19:30 AM2
    Pomeranian510:30 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)110:45 AM7
    Poodle (Standard)1211:25 AM7
    Poodle (Toy)19:30 AM6
    Portuguese Water Dog39:30 AM1
    Pug28:30 AM6
    Pumi112 Noon4
    Rat Terrier111:15 AM5
    Redbone Coonhound111:30 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback198:30 AM3
    Rottweiler49:30 AM1
    Russell Terriers411:15 AM5
    Saluki111:30 AM3
    Samoyed710:30 AM1
    Schipperke310:45 AM7
    Sealyham Terrier111:45 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog1412 Noon4
    Shiba-Inu310:45 AM7
    Shih Tzu111:30 AM6
    Siberian Husky49:30 AM1
    Silky Terrier610:30 AM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier311:15 AM5
    Spinone Italiano19:30 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer512:15 PM1
    Tibetan Terrier111:25 AM7
    Vizsla49:30 AM2
    Weimaraner19:30 AM2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel111:20 AM2
    West Highland White Terrier311:15 AM5
    Whippet611:30 AM3
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon29:30 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli111:25 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier211:30 AM6

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved