Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Beverly Hills

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Fred C. Bassett737 W. Helena St
    Broken Arrow, OK 74012
    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels8015 Litchfield Ln
    Spring, TX 77379
    Mr. Lowell K. Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez533 Watford Rd
    Thomasville, NC 27360
    Dr. John V. Ioia236 Windsor Dr.
    Hurkey, NY 12443
    Ms. Tanya IrelandKlaxons, Balmoral Rd Mayland
    Chelmsford, Essex
    UK CM3 6TE
    Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon1014 N. Catalina St
    Burbank, CA 91505
    Mr. Desmond J. MurphyP.O. Box 257
    Monroe, NY 10949
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Mrs. Barbara G. Rupert1606 Joshua Tree Ln
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. Bruce Schwartz6665 Halm Av
    Los Angeles, CA 90056
    Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski29625 144th Ave SE
    Auburn, WA 98092


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     46French Bulldog 22-16-(5-3)
    9:50 AM 
     6Poodle (Miniature) 1-4-(1-0)
     4Lhasa Apso 0-2-(1-1)
     9Keeshond 0-3-(4-2)
    10:40 AM 
     16Poodle (Standard) 4-9-(2-1)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Tanya Ireland
    11:20 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-0
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-0
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     11Australian Cattle Dog 2-3-(3-3)
     15Australian Shepherd 7-4-(0-4)
    9:00 AM 
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     5Belgian Sheepdog 0-2-(1-0)-2BR
     7Belgian Tervuren 3-1-(2-1)
     9Boston Terrier 2-6-(1-0)
     6Schipperke 3-1-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     26Basset Hound 7-4-(9-4)-2BR
    11:00 AM 
     11Chow Chow 1-3-(6-1)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     45Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 13-15-1VB-(8-5)-2BR
    2:00 PM 
     1Xoloitzcuintli 1-0
     4Coton de Tulear 0-1-(0-3)
     2Lowchen 0-0-(1-1)
     6Shiba-Inu 4-0-(0-1)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     6Tibetan Terrier 1-1-(0-4)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Rupert
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    9:00 AM 
     6Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-4-(0-2)
     11Beagle Fifteen Inches 4-2-(2-3)
     2Basenji 0-0-(0-2)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     3Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(2-1)
    9:55 AM 
     19Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-4-(6-2)
    10:40 AM 
     17Dachshund (Smooth) 4-6-(2-5)
     16Dachshund (Wirehaired) 4-3-(4-5)
    11:55 AM 
     14Afghan Hound 3-2-(7-2)
     1Otterhound 1-0
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
    12:35 PM 
    1:20 PM 
     1American Foxhound 1-0
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(2-1)
     3Bloodhound 0-1-(1-1)
     3Borzoi 0-1-(1-1)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 2-0
     6Greyhound 1-1-(2-2)
     2Harrier 1-0-(1-0)
     8Irish Wolfhound 2-2-(3-1)
     5Pharaoh Hound 4-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. John V. Ioia
    Ring Steward: Jean Reba
    8:00 AM 
     11Japanese Chin 3-5-(3-0)
     11Italian Greyhound 3-5-(1-2)
     2Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-1-(1-0)
     2Affenpinscher 0-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Brussels Griffon 0-1
     1Chinese Crested 0-0-(0-1)
     14Havanese 3-6-(4-1)
     2Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-2
     6Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-2-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     15Papillon 3-5-(5-2)
     10Miniature Pinscher 1-3-(2-4)
    11:00 AM 
     6Maltese 2-2-(2-0)
     8Pug 1-5-(2-0)
     3Shih Tzu 0-2-(1-0)
     9Pekingese 2-4-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     3Silky Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     14Pomeranian 5-6-(2-1)
     3Poodle (Toy) 0-2-(0-1)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Novice Junior Class
     4Open Junior Class
     5Open Intermediate Class
     9Open Senior Class
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     10Miniature American Shepherd 2-4-(3-1)
     3Pumi 2-0-(0-1)
     8Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-4-(3-1)
     5Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(1-3)
    9:00 AM 
     7Wirehaired Vizsla 4-2-(1-0)
     11Border Collie 2-2-(7-0)
     8Bouvier Des Flandres 0-2-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Berger Picard 0-0-(0-1)
     2Briard 1-0-(1-0)
     3Canaan Dog 0-2-(1-0)
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(2-1)
     2Pyrenean Shepherd 1-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     9Shetland Sheepdog 2-4-(2-1)
    11:00 AM 
     9Collie (Rough) 4-3-(2-0)
     3Collie (Smooth) 0-1-(0-2)
     15Vizsla 2-5-(5-3)
     3Weimaraner 0-3
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     3Sealyham Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     8Russell Terriers 1-5-(1-1)
     2Parson Russell Terrier 1-1
     3Norwich Terrier 0-0-(2-1)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-3-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-2
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Border Terrier 2-1-(3-1)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Australian Terrier 0-1-(1-2)
     4American Hairless Terrier 4-0
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Skye Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     7West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
     5Scottish Terrier 1-1-(0-3)
     8Rat Terrier 3-3-(1-1)
     2Miniature Schnauzer 0-1-(0-1)
     4Miniature Bull Terrier 2-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     2Airedale Terrier 1-1
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-1-(0-1)
     3Bull Terrier (White) 0-1-(1-1)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Irish Terrier 1-2
    11:25 AM 
    12:10 PM 
     21Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-9-(5-7)
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-1
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:00 AM 
     10Pointer 5-1-(4-0)
     8German Shorthaired Pointer 3-3-(1-1)
     9Flat-Coated Retriever 4-3-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     6Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-2-(0-3)
     20Labrador Retriever 6-5-(5-3)
    10:00 AM 
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     4Brittany 1-1-(2-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     6English Setter 0-3-(2-1)
     10Irish Setter 1-1-(4-4)
     2Irish Red & White Setters 0-0-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     9Clumber Spaniel 0-4-(4-1)
     11English Springer Spaniel 1-5-(4-0)
    11:50 AM 
    12:35 PM 
     36Golden Retriever 9-19-(5-3)
    2:00 PM 
     15Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 4-7-(2-2)
     5Irish Water Spaniel 1-2-(1-1)
     8Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-3-(1-2)
     5Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-1-(1-1)
     8Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-2-(3-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     11Cane Corso 3-3-(4-1)
     7Mastiff 0-3-(3-1)
    8:45 AM 
     17Bullmastiff 3-2-(4-8)
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 3-4-(2-2)
    9:50 AM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     5Newfoundland 0-2-(2-1)
     5Portuguese Water Dog 2-1-(1-1)
     9Rottweiler 2-5-(1-1)
     3Tibetan Mastiff 0-2-(1-0)
    10:45 AM 
     15Samoyed 5-3-(4-2)
     12Siberian Husky 2-3-(5-2)
     4ST. Bernard 2-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Lowell K. Davis
    1:00 PM 
     24English Cocker Spaniel 7-9-(6-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Robin McTaggart
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Ring Steward: Robin McTaggart
    8:00 AM 
     21Boxer 2-15-1VB-(1-2)
     3Doberman Pinscher 1-1-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     10Bulldog 4-4-(1-1)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(1-3)
     9Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-5-(1-1)
    9:55 AM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     9Standard Schnauzer 2-4-(3-0)
     9Bearded Collie 2-4-(1-2)
     10Old English Sheepdog 3-4-(1-2)
    11:05 AM 
     33Great Dane 14-11-(4-2)-2BR
    12:20 PM 
    1:05 PM 
     10Dalmatian 3-0-(5-2)
     12Bichon Frise 2-4-(4-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:00 AM 
     10Bernese Mountain Dog 3-3-(3-1)
     14Great Pyrenees 4-3-(4-3)
    9:00 AM 
     6Akita 2-2-(1-1)
     18Alaskan Malamute 5-3-(5-4)
    10:00 AM 
     2Anatolian Shepherd 1-0-(0-1)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     5Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-3-(2-0)
     10Black Russian Terrier 1-3-(4-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
    10:45 AM 
     16Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-8-(3-0)
     4Saluki 1-1-(2-0)
     2Scottish Deerhound 2-0
    11:35 AM 
     21Whippet 8-9-(1-3)


    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Groups will start at 1 pm in Rings 11-12
    Herding Mr. Israel
    Working Ms. Tonnancour
    Toys Ms. McKennon
    Hounds Ms. Virden
    NonSporting Ms. McKennon
    Sporting Mr. Davis
    Terriers Mr. Schwartz
    BISOH Mr. Powers
    Variety Groups will start at 1:45 pm in Group Ring
    Herding Mrs. Zielinski
    Working Mrs. Daniels
    Toys Mr. Murphy
    Hounds Ms. Gonzalez
    NonSporting Dr. Ioia*
    Sporting Mrs. Davis
    Terriers Mr. Reynolds
    Best Brace, Best In Show Mr. Bassett
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Mr. Davis will judge English Cocker Spaniels in place of Mr. Reynolds.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    Affenpinscher28:00 AM4
    Afghan Hound1411:55 AM3
    Airedale Terrier211:00 AM6
    Akita69:00 AM11
    Alaskan Malamute189:00 AM11
    American Foxhound11:20 PM3
    American Hairless Terrier49:00 AM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier111:00 AM6
    Anatolian Shepherd210:00 AM11
    Australian Cattle Dog118:00 AM2
    Australian Shepherd158:00 AM2
    Australian Terrier49:00 AM6
    Basenji29:00 AM3
    Basset Hound2610:00 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches69:00 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches119:00 AM3
    Bearded Collie99:55 AM9
    Bedlington Terrier19:00 AM6
    Belgian Malinois19:00 AM2
    Belgian Sheepdog59:00 AM2
    Belgian Tervuren79:00 AM2
    Berger Picard110:00 AM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog108:00 AM11
    Bichon Frise121:05 PM9
    Black and Tan Coonhound31:20 PM3
    Black Russian Terrier1010:00 AM11
    Bloodhound31:20 PM3
    Border Collie119:00 AM5
    Border Terrier79:00 AM6
    Borzoi31:20 PM3
    Boston Terrier99:00 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres89:00 AM5
    Boxer218:00 AM9
    Briard210:00 AM5
    Brittany410:00 AM7
    Brussels Griffon19:00 AM4
    Bull Terrier (Colored)211:00 AM6
    Bull Terrier (White)311:00 AM6
    Bulldog109:00 AM9
    Bullmastiff178:45 AM8
    Cairn Terrier19:00 AM6
    Canaan Dog310:00 AM5
    Cane Corso118:00 AM8
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi88:00 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel4512:15 PM2
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever69:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)28:00 AM4
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)29:00 AM4
    Chinese Crested19:00 AM4
    Chinese Shar-Pei49:00 AM9
    Chow Chow1111:00 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel911:00 AM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)52:00 PM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)82:00 PM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)82:00 PM7
    Collie (Rough)911:00 AM5
    Collie (Smooth)311:00 AM5
    Coton de Tulear42:00 PM2
    Dachshund (Longhaired)199:55 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)1710:40 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1610:40 AM3
    Dalmatian101:05 PM9
    Doberman Pinscher38:00 AM9
    Dogue De Bordeaux118:45 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel241:00 PM8
    English Setter610:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel1111:00 AM7
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)111:20 AM1
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)211:20 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever98:00 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)49:00 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Wire)19:00 AM6
    French Bulldog468:00 AM1
    German Pinscher19:50 AM8
    German Shepherd Dog510:00 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer88:00 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer110:00 AM7
    Giant Schnauzer19:55 AM9
    Glen of Imaal Terrier28:00 AM6
    Golden Retriever3612:35 PM7
    Gordon Setter110:00 AM7
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen21:20 PM3
    Great Dane3311:05 AM9
    Great Pyrenees148:00 AM11
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog510:00 AM11
    Greyhound61:20 PM3
    Harrier21:20 PM3
    Havanese149:00 AM4
    Irish Setter1010:00 AM7
    Irish Red & White Setters210:00 AM7
    Irish Terrier311:00 AM6
    Irish Water Spaniel52:00 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound81:20 PM3
    Italian Greyhound118:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin118:00 AM4
    Keeshond99:50 AM1
    Kuvasz110:00 AM11
    Labrador Retriever209:00 AM7
    Lagotto Romagnolo111:00 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier28:00 AM6
    Lhasa Apso49:50 AM1
    Lowchen22:00 PM2
    Maltese611:00 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)48:00 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)69:00 AM4
    Mastiff78:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd108:00 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier410:00 AM6
    Miniature Pinscher1010:00 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer210:00 AM6
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes110:00 AM7
    Newfoundland59:50 AM8
    Norfolk Terrier18:00 AM6
    Norwegian Elkhound111:55 AM3
    Norwich Terrier38:00 AM6
    Novice Junior Class212:45 PM4
    Old English Sheepdog109:55 AM9
    Open Junior Class412:45 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class512:45 PM4
    Open Senior Class912:45 PM4
    Otterhound111:55 AM3
    Papillon1510:00 AM4
    Parson Russell Terrier28:00 AM6
    Pekingese911:00 AM4
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi99:00 AM9
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens19:00 AM3
    Pharaoh Hound51:20 PM3
    Pointer108:00 AM7
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog110:00 AM5
    Pomeranian1412:45 PM4
    Poodle (Miniature)69:50 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)1610:40 AM1
    Poodle (Toy)312:45 PM4
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno39:00 AM3
    Portuguese Water Dog59:50 AM8
    Pug811:00 AM4
    Puli110:00 AM5
    Pumi38:00 AM5
    Pyrenean Shepherd210:00 AM5
    Rat Terrier810:00 AM6
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)152:00 PM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback1610:45 AM11
    Rottweiler99:50 AM8
    Russell Terriers88:00 AM6
    Saluki410:45 AM11
    Samoyed1510:45 AM8
    Schipperke69:00 AM2
    Scottish Deerhound210:45 AM11
    Scottish Terrier510:00 AM6
    Sealyham Terrier38:00 AM6
    Shetland Sheepdog910:00 AM5
    Shiba-Inu62:00 PM2
    Shih Tzu311:00 AM4
    Siberian Husky1210:45 AM8
    Silky Terrier312:45 PM4
    Skye Terrier19:00 AM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2112:10 PM6
    ST. Bernard410:45 AM8
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers412:10 PM6
    Standard Schnauzer99:55 AM9
    Tibetan Mastiff39:50 AM8
    Tibetan Spaniel22:00 PM2
    Tibetan Terrier62:00 PM2
    Vizsla1511:00 AM5
    Weimaraner311:00 AM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel111:00 AM5
    Welsh Terrier19:00 AM6
    West Highland White Terrier710:00 AM6
    Whippet2111:35 AM11
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon58:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Vizsla79:00 AM5
    Xoloitzcuintli12:00 PM2
    Yorkshire Terrier212:45 PM4

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved