Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Long Beach Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Shari Boyd6315 SW 152nd Av.
    Beaverton, OR 97007
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Drive
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Mrs. Gayle M. DenmanPO Box 71160
    Salt Lake City, UT 84171
    Ms. Sharon V. Derrick60 Riverview Close SE
    Calgary AB TZC4C4
    Canada
    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro3201 Belle Cote Dr.
    Burtonsville, MD 20866
    Mrs. Darle M. HeckBox 18, Site 4, RR 8
    Calgary ALB T2J2T9
    Canada
    Mr. Scott Ibbitson121 Pennapacker Road
    Collegeville, PA 19426
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Road
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Ms. Alexa Keetch2818 Rainbow Oaks Circle
    Sandy, UT 84092
    Mr. David L. Kittredge34 Marlborough Road
    Rochester, NY 14619
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk9631 Clearview Rd., Cranbrook
    BC Canada V1C7E2
    Mrs. Nancy Lovelady4853 Proctor Rd
    Castro Valley, CA 94546
    Miss Virginia L. Lyne2918 Lamont Rd., Saanichton
    BC V8M 1W5
    CANADA
    Mrs. Jeanie M. MontfordP.O. Box 94
    Round Corner, Australia
    N.S.W. 2158
    Mr. Ray MoranPO Box 5598
    Sun City West, AZ 85376
    Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan942 Liberty Road
    Petaluma, CA 94952
    No No Classes
    Dr. Pamela C. Regan504 Rindge Lane
    Redondo Beach, CA 90278
    Mr. Eric J. Ringle685 Marlboro Oval
    Lake Worth, FL 33467
    Mr. William Sahloff7118 County Road 2
    Swanton, OH 43558
    Ms. Anne C. Sanders33101 44th Ave NW
    Stanwood, WA 98292
    Mr. Jack G. Smith889 El Paisano Drive
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. R.C. WilliamsP.O. Box 205
    Shingle Springs, CA 95682
    Ms. Christine Wornall3913 Roblar Avenue
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    Ring Steward: Stephen Johns
    10:30 AM 
     28Scottish Terrier 6-10-(4-8)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    9:35 AM 
     18Skye Terrier 3-3-1VB-(6-5)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    11:00 AM 
     54Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 8-20-(15-11)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Gayle M. Denman
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    8:00 AM 
     7Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 4-3
     1Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    8:30 AM 
     46Miniature Schnauzer 8-16-1VD-1VB-(17-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    1:00 PM 
     7Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-3-(0-1)
     19Fox Terrier (Smooth) 6-8-(4-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
    Ring Steward: Suzy Royds
    9:30 AM 
     7Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 3-4
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    10:00 AM 
     23Irish Terrier 6-9-1VD-(4-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Shari Boyd
    11:30 AM 
     5Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-4
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    1:00 PM 
     24Kerry Blue Terrier 3-10-(6-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Anne C. Sanders
    Ring Steward: Ed Wanjon
    8:30 AM 
     5West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 3-2
     2West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
    9:00 AM 
     15West Highland White Terrier 5-7-(3-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
    10:30 AM 
     10Sealyham Terrier 5-3-(1-1)
     12Bedlington Terrier 1-1-(1-3)-2BR
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    1:00 PM 
     9Lakeland Terrier 2-3-(2-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    Ring Steward: Linda Shue
    9:00 AM 
     15Russell Terriers 7-5-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     10Parson Russell Terrier 4-1-(3-2)
    11:00 AM 
     17Border Terrier 3-6-(6-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Christine Wornall
    Ring Steward: Karen Smith
    10:30 AM 
     1Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    11:00 AM 
     6Welsh Terrier 0-3-(1-2)
     14Airedale Terrier 5-5-(3-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
    1:00 PM 
     23Cairn Terrier 8-10-(4-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    Ring Steward: Vickie Margolis
    8:00 AM 
     13Rat Terrier 4-6-(2-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    10:00 AM 
     3American Hairless Terrier 1-2
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     9Norwich Terrier 0-5-(1-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
    11:15 AM 
     4Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-2-(0-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Jack G. Smith
    Ring Steward: Doug McFarlane
    10:00 AM 
     9Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 5-4
     2Australian Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M. Montford
    11:10 AM 
     44Australian Terrier 7-11-2VD-1VB-(9-9)-4BR-1SD
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Jan Sutherland
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Alexa Keetch
    Ring Steward: Jan Sutherland
    8:00 AM 
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 3-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
    8:30 AM 
     23Staffordshire Bull Terriers 5-6-(6-5)
    9:30 AM 
     21American Staffordshire Terrier 5-9-(4-3)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Ray Moran
    Ring Steward: Kevin Whelan
    9:30 AM 
     3Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Scott Ibbitson
    10:00 AM 
     21Miniature Bull Terrier 7-7-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     14Bull Terrier (Colored) 2-5-(3-4)
     17Bull Terrier (White) 3-7-(2-5)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    Ring Steward: Robette Johns
    8:00 AM 
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
     3Pumi 1-2
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
    8:30 AM 
     3Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(2-1)
     2Canaan Dog 0-1-(1-0)
     1German Shepherd Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     3Belgian Tervuren 2-1
     2Belgian Sheepdog 1-0-(1-0)
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-1)
     4Border Collie 2-1-(0-1)
     3Bearded Collie 1-0-(1-1)
     3Collie (Rough) 2-1
     2Bouvier Des Flandres 0-0-(2-0)
    9:30 AM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 2-3-(3-0)
     5Shetland Sheepdog 3-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     11Australian Shepherd 6-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
    10:30 AM 
     7Whippet 3-2-(1-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-3-(0-2)
     8Rhodesian Ridgeback 2-4-(1-1)
     5Saluki 0-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
    11:40 AM 
     2Berger Picard 1-1
     8Miniature American Shepherd 1-5-(1-1)
     4Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-1-(1-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
    1:00 PM 
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     3Otterhound 0-2-(0-1)
     4Novice Junior Class
     3Novice Intermediate Class
     4Novice Senior Class
     3Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     8Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    9:00 AM 
     12Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-3-(3-3)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Spinone Italiano 1-0
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
    1:20 PM 
     18Irish Setter 3-5-(5-5)
    2:05 PM 
     5Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-2-(2-1)
     4English Setter 0-1-(3-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     3Irish Red & White Setters 1-0-(1-1)
     7Clumber Spaniel 3-1-(2-0)-1SD
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
     5English Cocker Spaniel 2-3
    3:05 PM 
     14English Springer Spaniel 3-6-(1-4)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    8:00 AM 
     4Akita 2-2
     3Alaskan Malamute 1-0-(1-1)
     3Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1-(0-1)
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-1
     7Boxer 2-3-(0-2)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    9:00 AM 
     23Great Dane 7-10-(2-4)
     1Komondor 1-0
     1Leonberger 1-0
    10:00 AM 
     22Rottweiler 8-11-(2-1)
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
    11:00 AM 
     10Newfoundland 3-3-(3-1)
     11Samoyed 2-6-(1-2)
     4Bullmastiff 2-1-(0-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     4Cane Corso 1-1-(2-0)
     4Doberman Pinscher 0-2-(0-2)
     4Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1-(2-0)
     9Great Pyrenees 4-2-(2-1)
     2Kuvasz 1-0-(1-0)
     2Mastiff 0-1-(0-1)
    2:00 PM 
     6Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-2-(2-1)
     9Siberian Husky 1-1-(6-1)
     9Standard Schnauzer 3-3-(2-1)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
    10:00 AM 
     36Golden Retriever 11-18-(3-4)
    11:25 AM 
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-2-(1-0)
     10Flat-Coated Retriever 1-4-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     8Brittany 0-2-(3-2)
     3Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    8:00 AM 
     2Italian Greyhound 0-2
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-3
     3Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-0-(1-1)
     3Japanese Chin 0-2-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     6Chinese Crested 1-2-(3-0)
     3Brussels Griffon 1-0-(1-1)
     3Maltese 0-3
    9:00 AM 
     15Havanese 3-4-(2-3)-2BR
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
    9:30 AM 
     7Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-4-(1-1)
     8Miniature Pinscher 2-4-(0-2)
     10Papillon 2-4-(4-0)
    10:30 AM 
     5Pekingese 0-3-(1-1)
     21Pomeranian 10-8-(3-0)
    11:30 AM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     23Pug 9-9-(5-0)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
    1:30 PM 
     37Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 11-13-1VD-(10-2)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
    9:00 AM 
     21Labrador Retriever 5-11-(4-1)
    10:00 AM 
     15Basset Hound 1-4-(7-3)
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-0-(1-1)
     5Borzoi 2-0-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     6Afghan Hound 1-1-(4-0)
     3Bloodhound 0-1-(2-0)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
    1:15 PM 
     14Vizsla 2-5-(5-2)
     7Weimaraner 1-2-(3-1)
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(2-2)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     7American Eskimos 1-4-(1-1)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M. Montford
    8:00 AM 
     7Bulldog 2-4-(1-0)
    8:20 AM 
     41French Bulldog 17-15-(5-4)
    10:10 AM 
     1Poodle (Miniature) 0-1
     23Keeshond 5-5-(3-8)-2BR
     3Lhasa Apso 1-1-(0-1)
    1:30 PM 
     15Poodle (Standard) 5-8-(1-1)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(1-0)
    2:30 PM 
     3Poodle (Toy) 0-1-(1-1)
     13Bichon Frises 2-5-(4-2)
     5Boston Terrier 2-2-(1-0)
     6Tibetan Terrier 2-4
     7Shiba-Inu 2-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
    Ring Steward: Stephen Johns
    8:00 AM 
     45Dalmatian 8-16-(11-10)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    8:00 AM 
     17Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    10:55 AM 
     10Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Dr. Pamela C. Regan
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Barbara LaRandeau
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    8:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    9:00 AM 
     17Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:05 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    11:10 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     11Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
     8Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Bred by Groups will start at 2:15 pm in Ring 7.
    Herding Mr. Williams
    Terrier sMs. Washington
    Toys Mr. Vernuccio
    Working Mrs. Ruppert
    Sporting Mr. Margolis
    Hounds Mrs. Lovelady
    NonSporting Mr. Rupert
    Best Bred by In Show Mr. Smith
    Variety Groups will start at 2:45 pm in Ring 9
    Herding Mr. Mulligan
    Terriers Mr. Williams*
    Toys Mr. Kauffman
    Working Mr. Coady
    Sporting Miss Lyne
    Hounds Mrs. Montford
    NonSporting Mr. Kittredge
    Best Brace, Team,Best In Show Mr.Lopaschuk
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound611:00 AM19
    Airedale Terrier1411:00 AM7
    Akita48:00 AM16
    Alaskan Malamute38:00 AM16
    American Eskimos71:15 PM19
    American Hairless Terrier310:00 AM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier219:30 AM10
    Australian Cattle Dog38:30 AM14
    Australian Shepherd1110:00 AM14
    Australian Terrier4411:10 AM9
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes910:00 AM9
    Australian Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes210:00 AM9
    Basset Hound1510:00 AM19
    Beagle Thirteen Inches110:00 AM19
    Beagle Fifteen Inches410:00 AM19
    Bearded Collie38:30 AM14
    Bedlington Terrier1210:30 AM5
    Beginner Novice A711:50 AM25
    Beginner Novice B711:10 AM25
    Belgian Sheepdog28:30 AM14
    Belgian Tervuren38:30 AM14
    Berger Picard211:40 AM14
    Bernese Mountain Dog38:00 AM16
    Bichon Frises132:30 PM20
    Black Russian Terrier18:00 AM16
    Bloodhound311:00 AM19
    Border Collie48:30 AM14
    Border Terrier1711:00 AM6
    Borzoi510:00 AM19
    Boston Terrier52:30 PM20
    Bouvier Des Flandres28:30 AM14
    Boxer78:00 AM16
    Brittany81:00 PM17
    Brussels Griffon38:00 AM18
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1411:00 AM12
    Bull Terrier (White)1711:00 AM12
    Bulldog78:00 AM20
    Bullmastiff411:00 AM16
    Cairn Terrier231:00 PM7
    Canaan Dog28:30 AM14
    Cane Corso41:00 PM16
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi28:30 AM14
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel371:30 PM18
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)38:00 AM18
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)48:00 AM18
    Chinese Crested68:00 AM18
    Clumber Spaniel72:05 PM15
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)12:05 PM15
    Collie (Rough)38:30 AM14
    Dalmatian458:00 AM22
    Doberman Pinscher41:00 PM16
    Dogue De Bordeaux41:00 PM16
    English Cocker Spaniel52:05 PM15
    English Setter42:05 PM15
    English Springer Spaniel143:05 PM15
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)18:00 AM18
    Flat-Coated Retriever1011:25 AM17
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)191:00 PM3
    Fox Terrier (Wire)71:00 PM3
    French Bulldog418:20 AM20
    German Shepherd Dog18:30 AM14
    German Shorthaired Pointer411:25 AM17
    German Wirehaired Pointer11:00 PM17
    Golden Retriever3610:00 AM17
    Gordon Setter12:05 PM15
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen18:00 AM14
    Great Dane239:00 AM16
    Great Pyrenees91:00 PM16
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog62:00 PM16
    Havanese159:00 AM18
    Irish Setter181:20 PM15
    Irish Red & White Setters32:05 PM15
    Irish Terrier2310:00 AM4
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes79:30 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound610:30 AM14
    Italian Greyhound28:00 AM18
    Japanese Chin38:00 AM18
    Keeshond2310:10 AM20
    Kerry Blue Terrier241:00 PM4
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes511:30 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes111:30 AM4
    Komondor19:00 AM16
    Kuvasz21:00 PM16
    Labrador Retriever219:00 AM19
    Lagotto Romagnolo31:00 PM17
    Lakeland Terrier91:00 PM5
    Leonberger19:00 AM16
    Lhasa Apso310:10 AM20
    Maltese38:00 AM18
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)411:15 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)79:30 AM18
    Mastiff21:00 PM16
    Miniature American Shepherd811:40 AM14
    Miniature Bull Terrier2110:00 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes39:30 AM12
    Miniature Pinscher89:30 AM18
    Miniature Schnauzer468:30 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes18:00 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes78:00 AM3
    Neapolitan Mastiff110:00 AM16
    Newfoundland1011:00 AM16
    Norfolk Terrier310:00 AM8
    Norwich Terrier910:00 AM8
    Novice Junior Class41:00 PM14
    Novice Class A38:40 AM25
    Novice Class B68:00 AM25
    Novice Graduate111:05 AM25
    Novice Intermediate Class31:00 PM14
    Novice Senior Class41:00 PM14
    Old English Sheepdog89:30 AM14
    Open Junior Class31:00 PM14
    Open Class A1010:55 AM24
    Open Class B179:00 AM25
    Open Intermediate Class21:00 PM14
    Open Senior Class81:00 PM14
    Otterhound31:00 PM14
    Papillon109:30 AM18
    Parson Russell Terrier1010:00 AM6
    Pekingese510:30 AM18
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi411:40 AM14
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens11:00 PM14
    Pointer11:00 PM17
    Pomeranian2110:30 AM18
    Poodle (Miniature)110:10 AM20
    Poodle (Standard)151:30 PM20
    Poodle (Toy)32:30 PM20
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno19:00 AM15
    Portuguese Water Dog110:00 AM16
    Pug2311:30 AM18
    Pumi38:00 AM14
    Rally Novice A711:50 AM25
    Rally Novice B1311:50 AM25
    Rally Advanced B811:50 AM25
    Rally Excellent A211:50 AM25
    Rally Excellent B1111:50 AM25
    Rat Terrier138:00 AM8
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)52:05 PM15
    Rhodesian Ridgeback810:30 AM14
    Rottweiler2210:00 AM16
    Russell Terriers159:00 AM6
    Saluki510:30 AM14
    Samoyed1111:00 AM16
    Schipperke11:30 PM20
    Scottish Terrier2810:30 AM1
    Sealyham Terrier1010:30 AM5
    Shetland Sheepdog59:30 AM14
    Shiba-Inu72:30 PM20
    Shih Tzu111:30 AM18
    Siberian Husky92:00 PM16
    Silky Terrier211:30 AM18
    Skye Terrier189:35 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier5411:00 AM2
    Spinone Italiano19:00 AM15
    ST. Bernard110:00 AM16
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers238:30 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes48:00 AM10
    Standard Schnauzer92:00 PM16
    Sussex Spaniel19:00 AM15
    The Master Class11:00 PM14
    Tibetan Terrier62:30 PM20
    Toy Fox Terrier211:30 AM18
    Utility Class A210:25 AM24
    Utility Class B178:00 AM24
    Versatility Class110:45 AM24
    Vizsla141:15 PM19
    Weimaraner71:15 PM19
    Welsh Springer Spaniel129:00 AM15
    Welsh Terrier611:00 AM7
    Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes110:30 AM7
    West Highland White Terrier159:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes58:30 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes28:30 AM5
    Whippet710:30 AM14
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon41:15 PM19
    Wirehaired Vizsla19:00 AM15
    Xoloitzcuintli11:15 PM19


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved