Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
San Luis Obispo Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp1241 Knollwood Drive,PMB #4
    Cambria, CA 93428
    Mr. Lowell K. Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Mrs. Florence A. Males11 Swansea Lane
    Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
    Mr. Brian Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Drive
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Mrs. Cindy Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Drive
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    No No Classes
    Mr. William R. RussellP.O. Box 2029
    Milton, WA 98354


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
    8:00 AM 
     6Pug 2-3-(0-1)
     1Pekingese 0-0-(1-0)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 3-1
     2Chinese Crested 0-0-(2-0)
     12Toy Fox Terrier 5-4-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     5Yorkshire Terrier 3-2
     8Japanese Chin 2-5-(0-1)
     4Brussels Griffon 3-0-(0-1)
     7Poodle (Toy) 5-1-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     10Silky Terrier 2-6-(1-0)
     6Shih Tzu 4-2
     2Papillon 0-1-(1-0)
     5Maltese 1-1-(1-2)
     3Italian Greyhound 1-2
    11:00 AM 
     13Pomeranian 4-8-(1-0)
     13Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-7-(0-1)
     8Havanese 1-2-(3-2)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Lowell K. Davis
    12:20 PM 
     7Australian Shepherd 2-3-(1-1)
     3Bearded Collie 1-0-(2-0)
     1Belgian Sheepdog 1-0
     3Border Collie 0-2-(1-0)
     2Briard 0-1-(1-0)
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-0
     2Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-0-(1-0)
    1:10 PM 
     2Old English Sheepdog 1-0-(1-0)
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     4Icelandic Sheepdog 2-1-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 1-0
     4Swedish Vallhund 1-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Florence A. Males
    8:00 AM 
     8Bulldog 2-2-1VD-(3-0)
     8Boston Terrier 3-3-(1-1)
     11French Bulldog 4-5-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     8Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-2-(0-1)
     10Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 7-2-(0-1)
     5Schipperke 2-0-1VD-(1-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    10:00 AM 
     14Whippet 4-6-(1-3)
     8Basset Hound 1-2-(3-2)
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 1-2-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-3-(2-0)
     10Dachshund (Smooth) 3-3-(2-2)
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Basenji 0-0-(1-0)
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(0-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-0-(1-2)
     3Bloodhound 0-0-(2-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(3-0)
     18Borzoi 5-8-(2-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    8:00 AM 
     28Boxer 8-11-(8-1)
    9:10 AM 
     24Doberman Pinscher 5-10-(5-4)
    10:05 AM 
     13Great Dane 3-6-(2-2)
     14Mastiff 1-9-(1-2)
    11:05 AM 
     12Samoyed 3-4-(1-4)
     1Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cane Corso 0-0-(1-0)
     8Siberian Husky 1-3-(2-2)
     5Rottweiler 1-3-(1-0)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     3Akita 0-2-(1-0)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 1-4-(1-0)
     2Bullmastiff 0-1-(1-0)
     7Great Pyrenees 3-0-(4-0)
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-0-(1-0)
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(1-0)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 2-1-(4-0)
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-0)
     2Standard Schnauzer 0-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    8:00 AM 
     19Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-8-(2-3)
     4Saluki 1-2-(1-0)
    8:55 AM 
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-3-(1-0)
     3Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-1
     1West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Border Terrier 1-2-(2-0)
     6Miniature Bull Terrier 0-5-(0-1)
     1Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Russell Terriers 0-1
    9:50 AM 
     10Scottish Terrier 2-6-(0-2)
     2Sealyham Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     15Shetland Sheepdog 4-9-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     3Miniature Schnauzer 1-1-(1-0)
     8Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-4-(2-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Florence A. Males
    12:15 PM 
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     7Lhasa Apso 2-3-(2-0)
     1Bichon Frises 0-0-(1-0)
     2Chow Chow 2-0
     7Dalmatian 2-3-(2-0)
     2Keeshond 0-0-(2-0)
     3Poodle (Standard) 1-1-(0-1)
    1:15 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     2Coton de Tulear 1-1
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     2Miniature American Shepherd 1-1
     1Pumi 0-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp
    8:00 AM 
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(1-2)
     6Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2-2-(1-1)
     2Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 1-0-(1-0)
     2English Setter 1-0-(1-0)
     2Weimaraner 1-0-(1-0)
     10Labrador Retriever 2-6-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     30Golden Retriever 11-13-(3-3)
    10:20 AM 
     7Irish Setter 2-2-(1-1)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-5
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
     6English Cocker Spaniel 3-2-(0-1)
     1English Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     3Vizsla 0-2-(0-1)
     7Spinone Italiano 2-4-(1-0)

    Additional Information & Notices
    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:30 p.m in Ring 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time at the discretion of the Club.
    Toys Mr. Russell
    Non-Sporting Mr. Beauchamp
    Herding Mr. Davis
    Hounds Mrs. Davis
    Sporting Mr. Beauchamp
    Working Mr. Meyer
    Terriers Mrs. Meyer
    Best In Show Ms. Males

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita312:55 PM3
    Alaskan Malamute111:05 AM3
    Australian Shepherd712:20 PM1
    Basenji112:45 PM2
    Basset Hound810:00 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches412:45 PM2
    Beagle Fifteen Inches512:45 PM2
    Bearded Collie312:20 PM1
    Bedlington Terrier19:50 AM4
    Belgian Sheepdog112:20 PM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog612:55 PM3
    Bichon Frises112:15 PM4
    Black and Tan Coonhound410:00 AM2
    Bloodhound312:45 PM2
    Border Collie312:20 PM1
    Border Terrier58:55 AM4
    Borzoi1812:45 PM2
    Boston Terrier88:00 AM2
    Boxer288:00 AM3
    Briard212:20 PM1
    Brussels Griffon49:00 AM1
    Bulldog88:00 AM2
    Bullmastiff212:55 PM3
    Canaan Dog112:20 PM1
    Cane Corso111:05 AM3
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi112:20 PM1
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1311:00 AM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever68:00 AM5
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)89:05 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)109:05 AM2
    Chinese Crested28:00 AM1
    Chow Chow212:15 PM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)310:20 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)610:20 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)110:20 AM5
    Collie (Smooth)11:10 PM1
    Coton de Tulear21:15 PM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)811:00 AM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)1011:00 AM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)411:00 AM2
    Dalmatian712:15 PM4
    Doberman Pinscher249:10 AM3
    English Cocker Spaniel610:20 AM5
    English Setter28:00 AM5
    English Springer Spaniel110:20 AM5
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)48:00 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever19:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)58:55 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)38:55 AM4
    French Bulldog118:00 AM2
    German Shorthaired Pointer48:00 AM5
    German Wirehaired Pointer19:00 AM5
    Glen of Imaal Terrier18:55 AM4
    Golden Retriever309:00 AM5
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM5
    Great Dane1310:05 AM3
    Great Pyrenees712:55 PM3
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog312:55 PM3
    Havanese811:00 AM1
    Ibizan Hound111:00 AM2
    Icelandic Sheepdog41:10 PM1
    Irish Setter710:20 AM5
    Irish Wolfhound612:45 PM2
    Italian Greyhound310:00 AM1
    Japanese Chin89:00 AM1
    Keeshond212:15 PM4
    Labrador Retriever108:00 AM5
    Lagotto Romagnolo11:15 PM4
    Lhasa Apso712:15 PM4
    Maltese510:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)18:55 AM4
    Mastiff1410:05 AM3
    Miniature American Shepherd21:15 PM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier68:55 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer311:00 AM4
    Newfoundland112:55 PM3
    Norfolk Terrier18:55 AM4
    Norwegian Elkhound111:00 AM2
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever28:00 AM5
    Novice Junior Class11:15 PM4
    Old English Sheepdog21:10 PM1
    Open Junior Class41:15 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class31:15 PM4
    Open Senior Class31:15 PM4
    Otter Hound111:00 AM2
    Papillon210:00 AM1
    Pekingese18:00 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi212:20 PM1
    Pointer19:00 AM5
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog11:10 PM1
    Pomeranian1311:00 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)312:15 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)79:00 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog712:55 PM3
    Pug68:00 AM1
    Puli11:10 PM1
    Pumi11:15 PM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback198:00 AM4
    Rottweiler511:05 AM3
    Russell Terriers18:55 AM4
    Saluki48:00 AM4
    Samoyed1211:05 AM3
    Schipperke59:05 AM2
    Scottish Terrier109:50 AM4
    Sealyham Terrier29:50 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog159:50 AM4
    Shih Tzu610:00 AM1
    Siberian Husky811:05 AM3
    Silky Terrier1010:00 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier811:00 AM4
    Spinone Italiano710:20 AM5
    ST. Bernard112:55 PM3
    Standard Schnauzer212:55 PM3
    Swedish Vallhund41:10 PM1
    The Master Class61:15 PM4
    Tibetan Spaniel212:15 PM4
    Toy Fox Terrier128:00 AM1
    Vizsla310:20 AM5
    Weimaraner28:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terrier18:55 AM4
    Whippet1410:00 AM2
    Yorkshire Terrier59:00 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved