Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Toy Dog Breeders Assoc. of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Rudi BrandtBonnetvej 9
    Horbelev DEN 4871
    Mr. Richard V. MillerP.O. Box 401
    La Harpe, IL 61450
    No Classes No Classes
    Mr. Leonard S. Reppond1188 Glen Dr
    San Leandro, CA 94577

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mr. Leonard S. Reppond
    Ring Steward: Pauline Weiland
    8:30 AM 
     1Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     3Open Senior Class
     14Japanese Chin 4-4-(3-3)
    9:20 AM 
     38Papillon 7-17-(8-6)
    10:50 AM 
     27Pomeranian 13-10-(3-1)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     24Affenpinscher 6-9-(6-3)
    2:00 PM 
     7Yorkshire Terrier 2-4-(1-0)
     6Shih Tzu 1-3-(2-0)
     13Maltese 4-6-(3-0)
    Ring No 27
    Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
    Ring Steward: Don Emslie
    9:30 AM 
     14Miniature Pinscher 1-6-(2-5)
     2English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-0
     4English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-1-(0-1)
     8Brussels Griffon 3-1-(2-2)
    10:45 AM 
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-1
     13Manchester Terrier (Toy) 2-4-(2-5)
     8Silky Terrier 1-0-(3-3)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     11Poodle (Toy) 1-7-(1-2)
     30Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 6-9-(13-2)
    Ring No 29
    Judge: Mr. Rudi Brandt
    Ring Steward: Tim Doxtater
    8:30 AM 
     33Pug 14-12-(4-3)
    10:00 AM 
     23Chihuahua (Long Coat) 6-11-1VD-1VB-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     13Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-6-(2-2)
     7Pekingese 1-4-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     20Havanese 4-6-(7-3)
     28Italian Greyhound 6-9-1VB-(4-8)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendentís Table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes. GROUP JUDGING RING 26
    THURSDAY GROUPS
    Puppy by Mr. Brandt at 3:30 pm, NOHS by Mr. Miller at 3:45 pm; Variety by Mr.Reppod at 4 pm
    FRIDAY GROUPS
    Bred by group by Mr. Lebeau at 2:45 pm; NOHS by Mr. Reppond at 3 pm; Variety by Mr. Miller at 3:15 pm
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher241:00 PM26
    Brussels Griffon89:30 AM27
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel301:00 PM27
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2310:00 AM29
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1311:00 AM29
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)29:30 AM27
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)49:30 AM27
    Havanese201:00 PM29
    Italian Greyhound281:00 PM29
    Japanese Chin148:30 AM26
    Maltese132:00 PM26
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1310:45 AM27
    Miniature Pinscher149:30 AM27
    Open Junior Class18:30 AM26
    Open Intermediate Class28:30 AM26
    Open Senior Class38:30 AM26
    Papillon389:20 AM26
    Pekingese711:00 AM29
    Pomeranian2710:50 AM26
    Poodle (Toy)111:00 PM27
    Pug338:30 AM29
    Shih Tzu62:00 PM26
    Silky Terrier810:45 AM27
    Toy Fox Terrier110:45 AM27
    Yorkshire Terrier72:00 PM26


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved