Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Southern Calif Sporting DF

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Mary Ann Alston8 Fairhaven Court
    Ocean Pines, MD 21811
    Mrs. Carol Morrison561 Caleb Pike Road, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada V9E 1G9
    Mrs. Barbara G. PepperP.O. Box 669
    Swannanoa, NC 28778
    Dr. Donald E. SchwartzP. O. Box 749
    Mancos, CO 81328
    Mrs. Cathie Turner13029 Gladstone Ave
    Sylmar, CA 91342
    Ms. Susan Willumsen5 Riverwood Road
    Kingston, NH 03848
    Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz10616 Pekin Road
    Newbury, OH 44065


    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Cathie Turner
    9:00 AM 
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sweepstakes 0-1
     9Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes 5-4
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Susan Willumsen
    9:30 AM 
     4German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes 2-2
     30Labrador Retriever 15-10-(3-2)
    10:50 AM 
     16English Setter 6-6-(2-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
    9:30 AM 
     6Welsh Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes 4-2
     4English Setter Sweepstakes 1-3
     3Gordon Setter Sweepstakes 1-2
     8Irish Setter Sweepstakes 4-4
    10:30 AM 
     1English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Field Spaniel Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Irish Water Spaniel Sweepstakes 1-0
     8English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes 4-4
     12Flat-Coated Retriever 2-2-(6-2)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Dr. Donald E. Schwartz
    11:30 AM 
     1Brittany Sweepstakes 1-0
     4Pointers Sweepstakes 2-2
     3Vizsla Sweepstakes 2-1
     1Weimaraners Sweepstakes 0-1
     12German Shorthaired Pointer 5-4-(1-2)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     31Irish Setter 10-10-(4-4)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
    10:00 AM 
     25Welsh Springer Spaniel 10-6-1VD-16D-(6-1)
    11:00 AM 
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-1-(2-0)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-1-(1-1)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(2-2)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(1-0)
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     9Gordon Setter 2-4-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     9Brittany 1-0-(5-2)
     13Pointer 6-4-(0-3)
     10English Cocker Spaniel 3-3-(2-2)
    2:00 PM 
     2Field Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     8Irish Water Spaniel 2-3-(1-2)
     9Vizsla 3-2-(2-2)
     12Weimaraner 3-6-(2-1)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Carol Morrison
    8:30 AM 
     25Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes 11-14
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
    9:30 AM 
     130Golden Retriever 42-55-6VD-(17-8)-1SD
    3:15 PM 
     31English Springer Spaniel 8-14-(4-4)

    Additional Information & Notices
    GROUP START TIME & RING
    Sweepstakes group judging at 4:30 pm in Ring 11 Mrs. Pepper.
    Bred by group judging at 4:50 pm in Ring 11 Mrs. Yuhasz.
    Variety group judging at 5:10 pm in Ring 11 Mrs. Alston.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Brittany912:45 PM11
    Brittany Sweepstakes111:30 AM10
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever310:30 AM10
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sweepstakes19:00 AM9
    Clumber Spaniel211:00 AM11
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)411:00 AM11
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)411:00 AM11
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)411:00 AM11
    English Cocker Spaniel1012:45 PM11
    English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes110:30 AM10
    English Setter1610:50 AM9
    English Setter Sweepstakes49:30 AM10
    English Springer Spaniel313:15 PM12
    English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes810:30 AM10
    Field Spaniel22:00 PM11
    Field Spaniel Sweepstakes110:30 AM10
    Flat-Coated Retriever1210:30 AM10
    German Shorthaired Pointer1211:30 AM10
    German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes49:30 AM9
    German Wirehaired Pointer111:00 AM11
    Golden Retriever1309:30 AM12
    Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes258:30 AM12
    Gordon Setter911:00 AM11
    Gordon Setter Sweepstakes39:30 AM10
    Irish Setter311:05 PM10
    Irish Setter Sweepstakes89:30 AM10
    Irish Water Spaniel82:00 PM11
    Irish Water Spaniel Sweepstakes110:30 AM10
    Labrador Retriever309:30 AM9
    Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes99:00 AM9
    Novice Junior Class12:00 PM11
    Open Intermediate Class42:00 PM11
    Open Senior Class12:00 PM11
    Pointer1312:45 PM11
    Pointers Sweepstakes411:30 AM10
    Sussex Spaniel111:00 AM11
    The Master Class32:00 PM11
    Vizsla92:00 PM11
    Vizsla Sweepstakes311:30 AM10
    Weimaraner122:00 PM11
    Weimaraners Sweepstakes111:30 AM10
    Welsh Springer Spaniel2510:00 AM11
    Welsh Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes69:30 AM10
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon111:00 AM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved