Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Inland Empire Hound Club of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Phoebe Booth171 Otis Stage Rd
    Blandford, MA 01008
    Mrs. Sue Bownds35 Blackett Dr
    Castle Hill NSW
    Aus 2154
    Mr. Rudi BrandtBonnetvej 9
    Horbelev DEN 4871
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. David T Hayek22033 Lippert Ln
    Nuevo, CA 92567
    Ms. Helen Hayek22033 Lippert Ln
    Nuevo, CA 92567
    Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru2-5-7 Seijo Setagaya-Ku
    Tokyo, Japan 1570066
    Mr. Ronald Lukins561 Avenida Gaviota
    Camarillo, CA 93012
    Mrs. Julie M. LuxPO Box 928
    Kearney, MO 64060
    Dr. A. Todd Miller19707 Highway Uu
    Louisiana, MO 63353
    Mr. Juan MirandaCiencias 25-402 Col Hipodromo
    Condesa Delcuauhtemoc, Mex City
    CP Mexico 06170
    Mrs. Janice G. Pardue1539 4th Av
    Kingsburg, CA 93631
    Mr. Ronald Wassenaar4991 Agate St
    Riverside, CA 92509

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    Ring Steward: David Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     3Black and Tan Coonhound Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
    8:10 AM 
     1Bloodhounds Sweepstakes 1-0
     4Basset Hound Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sue Bownds
    8:30 AM 
     10Black and Tan Coonhound 1-2-1VD-(4-2)
     13Bloodhound 2-4-(6-1)
    9:30 AM 
     32Basset Hound 6-11-(8-7)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    10:45 AM 
     3Saluki Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sue Bownds
    11:00 AM 
     30Saluki 10-8-(9-3)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    1:00 PM 
     8Borzoi Sweepstakes 7-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sue Bownds
    1:30 PM 
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(1-0)
     4Sloughi 2-1
     40Borzoi 12-14-(5-9)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Phoebe Booth
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    9:00 AM 
     24Whippets Sweepstakes 9-15
     4Whippets Vet Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Rudi Brandt
    10:30 AM 
     100Whippet 24-39-4VD-3VB-(12-15)-2SD
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     9Irish Wolfhound Sweepstakes 5-4
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    8:30 AM 
     1Plott Hound 0-1
     2Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(0-1)
     42Irish Wolfhound 10-14-(9-9)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    10:45 AM 
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    10:55 AM 
     25Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-7-(9-6)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    12:55 PM 
     2Dachshund (Smooth) Sweepstakes 0-2
     2Dachshund (Longhaired) Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    1:10 PM 
     21Dachshund (Smooth) 6-8-(3-4)
     30Dachshund (Longhaired) 9-8-(9-4)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    Ring Steward: John Shoemaker
    8:30 AM 
     1Otterhound Sweepstakes 1-0
     4Scottish Deerhound Sweepstakes 0-4
     2Portuguese Podengo Pequeno Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
    9:00 AM 
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Otterhound 1-0-(1-1)
     9Scottish Deerhound 1-6-(2-0)
     6Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 1-0-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Rudi Brandt
    9:45 AM 
     11Ibizan Hound 2-3-(2-4)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
    10:15 AM 
     16Basenji 5-5-(2-4)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Helen Hayek
    11:00 AM 
     4Greyhound Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
    11:15 AM 
     14Greyhound 4-3-(4-3)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    12:15 PM 
     9Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes 5-4
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
    1:00 PM 
     31Afghan Hound 8-11-(10-2)
    2:10 PM 
     2Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    2:20 PM 
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    9:00 AM 
     23Rhodesian Ridgeback Sweepstakes 10-13
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
    10:15 AM 
     85Rhodesian Ridgeback 24-34-1VD-3VB-(18-4)
    2:30 PM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     2Treeing Walker Coonhound 1-1
     6Pharaoh Hound 1-2-(2-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. David T Hayek
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    9:30 AM 
     6Basenji Sweepstakes 2-4
     4Beagles Thirteen Inch Sweepstakes 2-2
     9Beagle Fifteen Inch Sweepstakes 6-3
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Julie M. Lux
    10:15 AM 
     16Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-3-1VD-1VB-(2-7)
     38Beagle Fifteen Inches 12-8-3VD-1VB-(8-6)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:30 PM 
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     1Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
    2:05 PM 
     1American Foxhound Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Julie M. Lux
    2:10 PM 
     1American Foxhound 1-0

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent’s Table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes. GROUP JUDGING – Mr. Brandt will judge the Puppy Group Sweepstakes in Rings 5 & 7 at 3:45 pm.
    Mr. Ishimaru will judge the Variety Group at 4:15 pm.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound311:00 PM4
    Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes912:15 PM4
    American Foxhound12:10 PM6
    American Foxhound Sweepstakes12:05 PM6
    Basenji1610:15 AM4
    Basenji Sweepstakes69:30 AM6
    Basset Hound329:30 AM1
    Basset Hound Sweepstakes48:10 AM1
    Beagle Thirteen Inches1610:15 AM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inch Sweepstakes99:30 AM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inches3810:15 AM6
    Beagles Thirteen Inch Sweepstakes49:30 AM6
    Black and Tan Coonhound108:30 AM1
    Black and Tan Coonhound Sweepstakes38:00 AM1
    Bloodhound138:30 AM1
    Bloodhounds Sweepstakes18:10 AM1
    Borzoi401:30 PM1
    Borzoi Sweepstakes81:00 PM1
    Cirneco dell Etna11:30 PM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)301:10 PM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired) Sweepstakes212:55 PM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)211:10 PM3
    Dachshund (Smooth) Sweepstakes212:55 PM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2510:55 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired) Sweepstakes210:45 AM3
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen12:20 PM4
    Greyhound1411:15 AM4
    Greyhound Sweepstakes411:00 AM4
    Harrier19:00 AM4
    Ibizan Hound119:45 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound428:30 AM3
    Irish Wolfhound Sweepstakes98:00 AM3
    Norwegian Elkhound12:30 PM5
    Novice Junior Class21:30 PM6
    Novice Intermediate Class11:30 PM6
    Open Junior Class11:30 PM6
    Open Intermediate Class41:30 PM6
    Open Senior Class21:30 PM6
    Otterhound39:00 AM4
    Otterhound Sweepstakes18:30 AM4
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens22:20 PM4
    Pharaoh Hound62:30 PM5
    Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes22:10 PM4
    Plott Hound18:30 AM3
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno69:00 AM4
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno Sweepstakes28:30 AM4
    Redbone Coonhound28:30 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback8510:15 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback Sweepstakes239:00 AM5
    Saluki3011:00 AM1
    Saluki Sweepstakes310:45 AM1
    Scottish Deerhound99:00 AM4
    Scottish Deerhound Sweepstakes48:30 AM4
    Sloughi41:30 PM1
    Treeing Walker Coonhound22:30 PM5
    Whippet10010:30 AM2
    Whippets Sweepstakes249:00 AM2
    Whippets Vet Sweepstakes49:00 AM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved