Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Inland Empire Hound Club of SC

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards

  • Club Information & Officers
    ENTRIES CLOSE NOON, WEDNESDAY, DEC 18, 2013

    First entry at this show $30.00
    Each additional class for the same dog $22.00
    Puppy Classes (6-9 Months & 9-12 Months) $15.00
    Bred-by Exhibitor Class $22.00
    Sweepstakes $15.00


    List of Judges

    Ms. Rosemary N. Green9471 New England Highway
    Geham, Qld
    Aust 4352
    Dr. Kenneth H. Levison360 North Ave.
    Avon, NY 14414
    Mr. Ronald Lukins561 Avenida Gaviota
    Camarillo, CA 93012
    Mrs. Janice G. Pardue1539 4th Avenue
    Kingsburg, CA 93631
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Mr. Michael Strockbinec/o 4991 Agate St
    Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
    Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.159 W Rogues Path
    Huntington, NY 11743
    Mrs. Patricia Ulloa20945 E. Mesarica Road
    Covina, CA 91724


    Judges' Assignments

     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Afghan HoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Afghan Hounds SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    American English Coonhound SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    American English CoonhoundsMs. Rosemary N. Green
    American FoxhoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    American Foxhounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    BasenjisMs. Rosemary N. Green
    Basenjis SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Basset HoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Basset Hounds SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch) SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch) SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMs. Rosemary N. Green
    Black and Tan Coonhounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    BloodhoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Bloodhounds SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMs. Rosemary N. Green
    Bluetick Coonhounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    BorzoisDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Borzois SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Longhaired) SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs.and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard Red; Standard Black and Tan and Any Other Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth) SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired) SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Foxhounds (English)Ms. Rosemary N. Green
    Foxhounds (English) SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    GreyhoundsMr. James G. Reynolds
    Greyhounds SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    HarriersDr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Harriers SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Ibizan HoundsMr. James G. Reynolds
    Ibizan Hounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Irish WolfhoundsDr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Irish Wolfhounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Norwegian ElkhoundsDr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Norwegian Elkhounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Otter HoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Otter Hounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensDr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Pharaoh HoundsDr. Kenneth H. Levison
    Pharaoh Hounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Plott HoundsMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Plott Hounds SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Portuguese Podengo Pequenos SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Redbone CoonhoundMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Redbone Coonhound SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMr. James G. Reynolds
    Rhodesian Ridgebacks SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    SalukisMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Salukis SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    Scottish DeerhoundsMr. James G. Reynolds
    Scottish Deerhounds SwpMrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Treeing Walker Coonhound SwpMr. Ronald Lukins
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    WhippetsMs. Rosemary N. Green
    Whippets SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
    Whippets Vet SwpMr. Michael Strockbine
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
    AzawakhMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Cirnechi dell'EntaMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    NorrbottenspetsMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Portuguese PodengoMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    SloughisMrs. Patricia Ulloa
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Novice Intermediate ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Novice Junior ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Novice Senior ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Open Intermediate ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Open Junior ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    Open Senior ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa
    The Master ClassMrs. Patricia Ulloa

    Trophies & Awards
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved