Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Desert Empire Terrier Club of SC

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Drive
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Mrs. Pamela A Davis7 Melissa Way
    Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
    Mr. Ronald Hoh1600 La Playa Way
    Sacramento, CA 96864
    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan15 Sargent Park
    Newton, MA 02458
    Mrs. Marion D. McPherson344 Plumosa Avenue
    Vista, CA 92083
    Mr. Gary Myers2805 Rainbow Glen Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mr. Gary M. Vlachos360 Backbone Road
    Sewickley, PA 15143
    Ms. Kimberly Washington-Smith2765 Thurman Ave
    Los Angeles, CA 90016


    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Gary M. Vlachos
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     4Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 1-3
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 0-2
     3Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela A Davis
    8:45 AM 
     1Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 2-1
     2Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 2-0
     14Cairn Terrier 4-6-(1-3)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    9:45 AM 
     3Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     8Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 4-4
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Hoh
    11:15 AM 
     2Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 0-2
     1Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    8:00 AM 
     12Border Terrier Sweepstakes 3-9
     4Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    9:00 AM 
     1Skye Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Welsh Terrier 5-1-(0-1)
     8Lakeland Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     2Bedlington Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
    9:50 AM 
     24Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-5-(11-6)-2BR
    10:40 AM 
     6Bull Terrier (White) 1-3-(2-0)
     9Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-2-1VB-(2-3)
     15Russell Terriers 3-7-(2-1)-2BR
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     5Irish Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
     17Rat Terrier 8-4-(3-2)
    1:20 PM 
     45Border Terrier 10-21-(8-3)-2BR
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Kimberly Washington-Smith
    Ring Steward: Paullet De Long
    9:00 AM 
     2American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-3-(1-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
    9:45 AM 
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes 0-2
     4Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 3-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Gary M. Vlachos
    12 Noon 
     3Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     14Fox Terrier (Smooth) 5-4-(4-1)
     8Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-3-(0-2)
    1:00 PM 
     6Kerry Blue Terrier 2-1-(1-2)
     11Airedale Terrier 0-6-(2-3)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Marion D. McPherson
    3:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     4Norfolk Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     19Miniature Bull Terrier 5-5-(5-4)
    8:55 AM 
     17Scottish Terrier 3-3-(4-7)
    9:40 AM 
     14American Staffordshire Terrier 5-6-(1-2)
     15Norwich Terrier 4-7-(3-1)
    10:50 AM 
     21Miniature Schnauzer 4-8-(5-3)
    11:40 AM 
     14Parson Russell Terrier 4-2-(5-2)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     23Australian Terrier 3-6-1VD-1VB-(3-5)-4BR
     8Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-2-(3-2)
    2:05 PM 
     27Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 6-15-(2-4)
    3:10 PM 
     13West Highland White Terrier 2-4-(5-2)
     3Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(0-3)

    Additional Information & Notices

    JUDGE CHANGE - Under Chapter 7, Section 8 under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. McGowan will judge Sealyham Terriers in place of Mr. Black.
    Mrs. Clark will judge Bedlington Terriers, Border Terriers, Colored Bull Terriers, White Bull Terriers, Glen of Imaal Terriers, Irish Terriers, Lakeland Terriers, Standard Manchester Terriers, Rat Terriers, Russell Terriers, Sky Terriers, and Welsh Terriers in place of Mr. Black.

    JUDGE CHANGE - Under Chapter 7, Section 13 under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mrs. McPherson will judge Junior Showmanship in place of Ms. McGowan.
    GROUPS in Rings 9 & 11 NOHS group by Ms. McGowan at 3:45 pm.
    Sweepstakes Group by Mrs. Davis at 4:15 pm.
    Variety group by Mrs. McPherson at 4:45 pm.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier111:00 PM11
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes211:15 AM9
    American Staffordshire Terrier149:40 AM12
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes29:00 AM11
    Australian Terrier231:00 PM12
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes312 Noon11
    Bedlington Terrier29:00 AM10
    Border Terrier451:20 PM10
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes128:00 AM10
    Bull Terrier (Colored)910:40 AM10
    Bull Terrier (White)610:40 AM10
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes18:00 AM9
    Cairn Terrier148:45 AM9
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes48:00 AM9
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier81:00 PM12
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes29:45 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)1412 Noon11
    Fox Terrier (Wire)812 Noon11
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes48:00 AM10
    Glen of Imaal Terrier29:00 AM10
    Irish Terrier512:30 PM10
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes111:15 AM9
    Kerry Blue Terrier61:00 PM11
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes111:15 AM9
    Lakeland Terrier89:00 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)249:50 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes28:00 AM9
    Miniature Bull Terrier198:00 AM12
    Miniature Schnauzer2110:50 AM12
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes28:45 AM9
    Norfolk Terrier48:00 AM12
    Norwich Terrier159:40 AM12
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes38:45 AM9
    Novice Junior Class13:00 PM11
    Open Junior Class13:00 PM11
    Open Intermediate Class13:00 PM11
    Open Senior Class83:00 PM11
    Parson Russell Terrier1411:40 AM12
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes39:45 AM9
    Rat Terrier1712:30 PM10
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes49:45 AM11
    Russell Terriers1510:40 AM10
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes38:00 AM9
    Scottish Terrier178:55 AM12
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes18:45 AM9
    Sealyham Terrier33:10 PM12
    Skye Terrier19:00 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier272:05 PM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes89:45 AM9
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers69:00 AM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM9
    Welsh Terrier79:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier133:10 PM12


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved