Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Desert Empire Terrier Club of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • Show Information
  • Judging Program in PDF


  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Drive
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Mr. Michael CoadGill Lane, Longton
    N. Preston, Lancashire
    PR4455, England
    Mr. Geoff CorishGill Lane, Longton
    N. Preston, Lancashire
    PR4455, England
    Mrs. Margo E. Klingler803 Corbin Drive
    Burkburnett, TX 76354
    Mrs. Marion D. McPherson344 Plumosa Avenue
    Vista, CA 92083
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Ms. Judith White6148 E Campo Bello Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Ms. Lee Whittier18720 SE 23rd Street
    Vancouver, WA 98683


    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    9:00 AM 
     1Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 0-1
     4Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 2-2
     1West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    9:30 AM 
     10Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-3-(3-3)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    10:00 AM 
     28Fox Terrier (Smooth) 8-9-1VD-(6-2)-2BR
    11:05 AM 
     6American Hairless Terrier 3-3
     12American Staffordshire Terrier 4-5-(0-3)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     12Irish Terrier 3-6-(3-0)
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     20Norwich Terrier 2-9-(5-4)
    2:00 PM 
     8Russell Terriers 2-1-(5-0)
     11Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-4-(2-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Judith White
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    9:00 AM 
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 0-2
     4Border Terrier Sweepstakes 1-3
     10Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 5-5
     4Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 2-2
     4Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 3-1
    10:10 AM 
     5Skye Terrier 2-2-(1-0)
     16Kerry Blue Terrier 5-6-(4-1)
    11:00 AM 
     17Scottish Terrier 4-6-(3-4)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     12West Highland White Terrier 5-2-(3-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Geoff Corish
    1:00 PM 
     18Australian Terrier 3-3-(5-4)-2BR
     11Fox Terrier (Wire) 4-6-(0-1)
    2:00 PM 
     2Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     10Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-2-(3-3)
     10Lakeland Terrier 4-3-(1-2)
     10Welsh Terrier 2-5-(0-3)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Michael Coad
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    9:00 AM 
     3Skye Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    9:15 AM 
     2American Hairless Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
     2Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 2-0
     1Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     8Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 2-6
     3Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Margo E. Klingler
    10:15 AM 
     3Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     2Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 2-0
     2Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 0-2
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 0-2
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes 0-1
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    11:00 AM 
     28Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 5-11-(7-5)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     4Bull Terrier (White) 1-1-(2-0)
     6Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-1-(3-2)
     21Miniature Bull Terrier 4-8-1VD-(4-3)-1SD
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Marion D. McPherson
    Ring Steward: David Alexander
    10:00 AM 
     30Border Terrier 6-9-(12-2)
    11:10 AM 
     11Airedale Terrier 3-4-(3-1)
     4Bedlington Terrier 1-1-(0-2)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     22Cairn Terrier 7-11-(3-1)
    1:20 PM 
     9Rat Terrier 0-6-(2-1)
     11Parson Russell Terrier 3-4-1WB-(2-1)
    2:10 PM 
     28Miniature Schnauzer 8-8-(7-1)-4BR

    Additional Information & Notices
    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent’s table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes. THURSDAY
    American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. JUDGE CHANGE - Under Chapter 7, Section 8
    Mrs. McPherson will judge Airedales, Borders, Cairns, and Miniature Schnauzers in place of Mr. Menaker.
    GROUPS in Rings 9 & 11 – NOHS group by Ms. Whittier at 3:15 pm. Sweepstakes Group by Ms. White at 3:30 pm. Variety group by Mrs. Clark at 3:45 pm.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier1111:10 AM12
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes310:15 AM11
    American Hairless Terrier611:05 AM9
    American Hairless Terrier Sweepstakes29:15 AM11
    American Staffordshire Terrier1211:05 AM9
    Australian Terrier181:00 PM10
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes29:15 AM11
    Bedlington Terrier411:10 AM12
    Border Terrier3010:00 AM12
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes49:00 AM10
    Bull Terrier (Colored)612:55 PM11
    Bull Terrier (White)412:55 PM11
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes19:00 AM9
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes19:00 AM9
    Cairn Terrier2212:30 PM12
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM9
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier102:00 PM10
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes110:15 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)2810:00 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Wire)111:00 PM10
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes109:00 AM10
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes19:15 AM11
    Irish Terrier1212:30 PM9
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes210:15 AM11
    Kerry Blue Terrier1610:10 AM10
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes19:15 AM11
    Lakeland Terrier102:00 PM10
    Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes19:15 AM11
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)109:30 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes29:00 AM10
    Miniature Bull Terrier2112:55 PM11
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes49:00 AM9
    Miniature Schnauzer282:10 PM12
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes49:00 AM10
    Norfolk Terrier312:30 PM9
    Norwich Terrier2012:30 PM9
    Novice Junior Class110:15 AM11
    Open Junior Class110:15 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class310:15 AM11
    Open Senior Class310:15 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier111:20 PM12
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes49:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier91:20 PM12
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes210:15 AM11
    Russell Terriers82:00 PM9
    Scottish Terrier1711:00 AM10
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes19:15 AM11
    Sealyham Terrier22:00 PM10
    Skye Terrier510:10 AM10
    Skye Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2811:00 AM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes89:15 AM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers112:00 PM9
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes210:15 AM11
    Welsh Terrier102:00 PM10
    Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes39:15 AM11
    West Highland White Terrier1212:30 PM10
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved