Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Desert Empire Terrier Club of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. David A. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Rd
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Rd
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mr. Brian Bogart4684 Walden Av
    Lancaster, NY 14086
    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro3201 Belle Cote Dr.
    Burtonsville, MD 20866
    Mr. Duff M. Harris16583 Yucca Circle
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708
    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson7400 Holter Rd
    Middletown, MD 21769
    Mr. Gary Myers2805 Rainbow Glen Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Ms. Helen Prince2810 Allspice Rd
    Port Republic, MD 20676

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Marilyn Rimmer
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Brian Bogart
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    9:00 AM 
     3Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     3West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 2-1
     5Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 2-3
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    9:10 AM 
     5Norfolk Terrier 1-0-(1-3)
     17Staffordshire Bull Terriers 5-7-(1-4)
    10:05 AM 
     2Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     21Parson Russell Terrier 5-6-(6-4)
    11:00 AM 
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-1-(2-2)
     23Fox Terrier (Smooth) 6-8-(5-4)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     18American Staffordshire Terrier 5-5-(4-4)
     27Border Terrier 8-6-(11-2)
     14Rat Terrier 1-6-(5-2)
     3Skye Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Duff M. Harris
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    9:00 AM 
     3Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Skye Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     2Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    9:25 AM 
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     12Scottish Terrier 1-6-(2-3)
    10:00 AM 
     17Miniature Schnauzer 6-7-(3-1)
     9Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-2-(5-2)
    11:00 AM 
     11Lakeland Terrier 3-5-(1-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     4Bedlington Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     8Welsh Terrier 1-4-(1-2)
     12Cairn Terrier 3-6-(3-0)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Helen Prince
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     9Border Terrier Sweepstakes 5-4
     3Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 2-1
     3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes 0-3
     5Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 3-2
     2Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    9:30 AM 
     8Airedale Terrier 2-1-(2-3)
     17Norwich Terrier 2-8-(4-3)
    10:30 AM 
     8Kerry Blue Terrier 1-5-(2-0)
     1Open Intermediate Class
    11:00 AM 
     7Bull Terrier (White) 3-3-(1-0)
     7Bull Terrier (Colored) 2-4-(0-1)
    11:40 AM 
     19Miniature Bull Terrier 5-4-(3-7)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     1Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     2American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 2-0
     1Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 0-1
     10Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 4-6
     4Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 3-1
     5Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 2-3
     7Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 3-4
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    10:00 AM 
     6American Hairless Terrier 2-3-(0-1)
     11Irish Terrier 4-3-(3-1)
     5Russell Terriers 3-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     22Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 3-9-(5-5)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     8Australian Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
    1:20 PM 
     13West Highland White Terrier 5-3-(4-1)
     5Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-4-(1-0)

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier89:30 AM11
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes18:00 AM12
    American Hairless Terrier610:00 AM12
    American Staffordshire Terrier181:00 PM9
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM12
    Australian Terrier81:00 PM12
    Bedlington Terrier412:15 PM10
    Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM10
    Border Terrier271:00 PM9
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes98:00 AM11
    Bull Terrier (Colored)711:00 AM11
    Bull Terrier (White)711:00 AM11
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes18:00 AM12
    Cairn Terrier1212:15 PM10
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes38:00 AM11
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier51:20 PM12
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes38:00 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)2311:00 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Wire)611:00 AM9
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes108:00 AM12
    Glen of Imaal Terrier29:25 AM10
    Irish Terrier1110:00 AM12
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes48:00 AM12
    Kerry Blue Terrier810:30 AM11
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM10
    Lakeland Terrier1111:00 AM10
    Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes29:00 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)910:00 AM10
    Miniature Bull Terrier1911:40 AM11
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes59:00 AM9
    Miniature Schnauzer1710:00 AM10
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes58:00 AM11
    Norfolk Terrier59:10 AM9
    Norwich Terrier179:30 AM11
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes58:00 AM12
    Open Intermediate Class110:30 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier2110:05 AM9
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes78:00 AM12
    Rat Terrier141:00 PM9
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM9
    Russell Terriers510:00 AM12
    Scottish Terrier129:25 AM10
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes28:00 AM11
    Sealyham Terrier210:05 AM9
    Skye Terrier31:00 PM9
    Skye Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2211:00 AM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers179:10 AM9
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM9
    Welsh Terrier812:15 PM10
    West Highland White Terrier131:20 PM12
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved