Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Desert Empire Terrier Club of SC

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Elizabeth Crisp Blake1723 Mariposa Circle
    Davis, CA 95618
    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Drive
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Ms. Linda Duncan7 Horseshoe Ridge Court
    Chesterfield, MO 63005
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Ms. Dayna S. LemkeP.O. Box 138
    Solana Beach, CA 92075
    Ms. Christina Martinez26082 Amy Lane
    Hemet, CA 92544
    Mrs. Marion D. McPherson344 Plumosa Avenue
    Vista, CA 92083
    Mr. Gary Myers2805 Rainbow Glen Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. William F. Poole2630 Gold Point Circle
    Hixson, TN 37343
    Mrs. Sylvia Thomas2155 Hackamore Place
    Riverside, CA 92506
    Mr. Gary M. Vlachos360 Backbone Road
    Sewickley, PA 15143


    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Dayna S. Lemke
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    9:00 AM 
     1American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-3-(1-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Christina Martinez
    9:30 AM 
     4Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Crisp Blake
    9:50 AM 
     11Border Terrier Sweepstakes 2-9
     2Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Sylvia Thomas
    10:30 AM 
     4Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Gary Myers
    10:45 AM 
     43Border Terrier 8-21-(8-3)-2BR
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Marion D. McPherson
    1:00 PM 
     13West Highland White Terrier 2-4-(5-2)
     18Scottish Terrier 4-3-(4-7)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Gary M. Vlachos
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    10:00 AM 
     3Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     2Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-1
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    10:50 AM 
     7Irish Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
     8Lakeland Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
     2Bedlington Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Skye Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     34Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 8-16-(6-4)
    1:40 PM 
     7Welsh Terrier 5-1-(0-1)
     4Norfolk Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     16Norwich Terrier 4-8-(3-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Linda Duncan
    10:00 AM 
     2Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 0-2
     2Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Miniature Bull Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. William F. Poole
    10:30 AM 
     14Bull Terrier (White) 4-4-1VB-(5-0)
     16Bull Terrier (Colored) 3-6-1VB-(2-4)
    11:40 AM 
     19Miniature Bull Terrier 5-5-(5-4)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    1:15 PM 
     15Parson Russell Terrier 4-2-(6-2)
     22Australian Terrier 3-6-(3-5)-4BR
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     17Rat Terrier 8-4-(3-2)
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     2Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     6Kerry Blue Terrier 2-1-(1-2)
     18Cairn Terrier 6-7-(2-3)
    10:00 AM 
     21Miniature Schnauzer 4-8-(5-3)
     16Russell Terriers 3-8-(2-1)-2BR
    11:25 AM 
     15Fox Terrier (Smooth) 5-5-(4-1)
     9Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-3-(1-2)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     24Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-5-(11-6)-2BR
    2:00 PM 
     11Airedale Terrier 0-6-(2-3)
     14American Staffordshire Terrier 5-6-(1-2)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1-(1-0)

    Additional Information & Notices

    JUDGE CHANGE - Under Chapter 7, Section 8 under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mrs. Clark will judge Australian Terriers and Parson Russell Terriers in place of Mr. Black.
    Mrs. McPherson will judge Scottish Terriers and West Highland White Terriers in place of Mr. Black
    . JUDGE CHANGE Ms. Sylvia Thomas will judge Smooth Fox Terriers sweepstakes in place of Mr. Digiorgio.

    GROUPS in Rings 9 & 11 NOHS group by Mr. Myers at 3:00 pm.
    Bred by Group by Mr. Vlachos at 3:30 pm.
    Variety group by Mrs. Katona at 4:00 pm.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier112:00 PM12
    American Staffordshire Terrier142:00 PM12
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM9
    Australian Terrier221:15 PM11
    Bedlington Terrier210:50 AM10
    Border Terrier4310:45 AM9
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes119:50 AM9
    Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes29:50 AM9
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1610:30 AM11
    Bull Terrier (White)1410:30 AM11
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes210:00 AM11
    Cairn Terrier189:00 AM12
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier78:00 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)1511:25 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)911:25 AM12
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes410:30 AM9
    Glen of Imaal Terrier22:00 PM12
    Irish Terrier710:50 AM10
    Kerry Blue Terrier69:00 AM12
    Lakeland Terrier810:50 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)241:10 PM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier1911:40 AM11
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes210:00 AM11
    Miniature Bull Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes110:00 AM11
    Miniature Schnauzer2110:00 AM12
    Norfolk Terrier41:40 PM10
    Norwich Terrier161:40 PM10
    Novice Junior Class110:00 AM10
    Open Junior Class110:00 AM10
    Open Intermediate Class110:00 AM10
    Open Senior Class810:00 AM10
    Parson Russell Terrier151:15 PM11
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes310:00 AM10
    Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes210:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier178:00 AM12
    Russell Terriers1610:00 AM12
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes49:30 AM9
    Scottish Terrier181:00 PM9
    Sealyham Terrier29:00 AM12
    Skye Terrier110:50 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier3412:20 PM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers69:00 AM9
    Welsh Terrier71:40 PM10
    West Highland White Terrier131:00 PM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved