Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Toy Dog Breeders Assoc. of SC

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Janet M. AllenPO Box 117
    Pt. Reyes Sta., CA 94956
    Dr. John F. Davidson13400 N. Lakewood Drive
    Dunlap, IL 61525
    Ms. Gloria KnappPMB 922, 1000 S. Idaho Rd
    Apache Junction, AZ 85119
    No No Classes
    Dr. Dale D. Simmons9935 SW 163rd Avenue
    Beaverton, OR 97007


    Judging Program

    Ring No 26
    Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
    9:00 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     8Silky Terrier 0-6-(1-1)
    9:40 AM 
     23Japanese Chin 7-4-(8-4)
     8Pekingese 4-1-(3-0)
    11:45 AM 
     22Chihuahua (Long Coat) 7-8-(5-2)
     17Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-5-(5-2)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 27
    Judge: Dr. John F. Davidson
    9:30 AM 
      Lunch
     14Brussels Griffon 1-8-(3-2)
     4Yorkshire Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 3-0-(1-0)
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     19Toy Fox Terrier 8-6-(1-4)
    11:20 AM 
     12Poodle (Toy) 4-4-(1-3)
    12:35 PM 
     24Affenpinscher 2-13-(6-3)
    Ring No 28
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Knapp
    8:30 AM 
     36Pug 12-11-(7-6)
    10:00 AM 
     20Havanese 4-6-1VB-(5-4)
    10:50 AM 
     18Maltese 7-8-(2-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     34Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 12-10-1VD-1VB-(7-3)
    Ring No 29
    Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
    8:00 AM 
     45Papillon 15-21-(5-4)
    9:45 AM 
     24Italian Greyhound 4-10-(5-5)
    10:45 AM 
     22Pomeranian 10-9-(3-0)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     16Manchester Terrier (Toy) 3-4-1VD-(4-4)
     25Miniature Pinscher 9-12-(2-2)

    Additional Information & Notices

    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent’s table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes.,br

    GROUP JUDGING RING 26

    THURSDAY – NOHS by Ms. Gloria Knapp at 2:00 pm; Puppy by Dr. John Davidson at 2:30 pm; Variety by Ms. Janet Allen at 3:00 pm


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher2412:35 PM27
    Brussels Griffon149:30 AM27
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel3412:15 PM28
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2211:45 AM26
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1711:45 AM26
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)49:30 AM27
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)29:30 AM27
    Havanese2010:00 AM28
    Italian Greyhound249:45 AM29
    Japanese Chin239:40 AM26
    Maltese1810:50 AM28
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1612:20 PM29
    Miniature Pinscher2512:20 PM29
    Novice Junior Class19:00 AM26
    Open Junior Class19:00 AM26
    Open Intermediate Class19:00 AM26
    Open Senior Class39:00 AM26
    Papillon458:00 AM29
    Pekingese89:40 AM26
    Pomeranian2210:45 AM29
    Poodle (Toy)1211:20 AM27
    Pug368:30 AM28
    Silky Terrier89:00 AM26
    The Master Class19:00 AM26
    Toy Fox Terrier1910:30 AM27
    Yorkshire Terrier49:30 AM27


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved