Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Lesley A. BrabynP O Box 266
    Bodega, CA 94922
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Houston Clark481 Lakehaven Circle
    Decatur, TN 37322
    Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark481 Lakehaven Circle
    Decatur, TN 37322
    Dr. Steve Keating507 South Manus Drive
    Dallas, TX 75224
    Mrs. Anne McEvoyPO Box 67 Birdwood
    SA 5234
    Australia
    Mrs. June A. Penta200 Lakeside Way
    Greensburg, PA 15601
    Mr. Grant Winchell12690 Sarle Rd
    Freeland, MI 48623


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Janice Pardue
    8:00 AM 
     11Bulldog 3-8
     21French Bulldog 6-7-(4-4)
    9:15 AM 
     2Keeshond 0-0-(2-0)
     3Finnish Spitz 1-0-(2-0)
     5Dalmatian 2-1-(2-0)
     6English Setter 3-1-(0-2)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(0-1)
     2Irish Setter 0-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-1-(1-1)
     21Labrador Retriever 8-11-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-1-(1-1)
     5Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2-(1-1)
     16Golden Retriever 4-8-1VD-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     11Brittany 1-7-(1-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     4Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-1-(1-0)
     6Vizsla 1-2-(2-1)
     11Bichon Frises 2-5-(3-1)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-2
    2:15 PM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     3English Cocker Spaniel 1-1-(1-0)
     2English Springer Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-2-(0-1)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(0-3)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-2)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 1-0
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Grant Winchell
    Ring Steward: Jack Schonfield
    8:00 AM 
     57Borzoi 11-24-1VD-(9-12)
    10:20 AM 
     35Rhodesian Ridgeback 16-13-(6-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     26Norwegian Elkhound 9-11-(4-2)
    1:30 PM 
     12Afghan Hound 4-4-(2-2)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
    Ring Steward: Lani Powers
    8:00 AM 
     10Mastiff 1-7-(1-1)
     2Newfoundland 0-0-(2-0)
     8Portuguese Water Dog 1-3-(4-0)
     5Pharaoh Hound 2-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     28Greyhound 5-12-(7-4)
    10:05 AM 
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     5Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(3-2)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     2Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(1-0)
     7Great Pyrenees 3-1-(2-1)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-1
     1Komondor 0-1
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     4Siberian Husky 0-1-1VD-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     10Chinese Crested 3-4-(1-2)
     3Coton de Tulear 1-2
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    12:15 PM 
     3Poodle (Standard) 1-1-(1-0)
     10Lhasa Apso 1-5-(3-1)
     1Chow Chow 0-1
     4Briard 0-2-(1-1)
    1:00 PM 
     5Old English Sheepdog 2-2-(1-0)
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     25Samoyed 5-11-(7-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
    2:15 PM 
     4Affenpinscher 0-2-(2-0)
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 2-3-(4-0)
     8Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-4-(0-2)
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
    Ring Steward: Ron Freeman
    8:00 AM 
     30Whippet 11-13-(2-4)
    9:10 AM 
     17Scottish Deerhound 5-6-(3-2)
    9:55 AM 
     9Pug 0-4-(4-1)
     7Poodle (Toy) 5-1-(1-0)
     5Pomeranian 1-2-(2-0)
     3Silky Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
    10:55 AM 
     7Basset Hound 2-2-(3-0)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     10Manchester Terrier (Toy) 5-1-(1-3)
     6Miniature Pinscher 2-2-(0-2)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     2Yorkshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3Shih Tzu 1-2
     4Italian Greyhound 0-1-(0-3)
     3Japanese Chin 0-2-(1-0)
     4Maltese 0-3-(1-0)
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     1Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     3Basenji 0-2-(1-0)
    1:30 PM 
     1Dachshund (Longhaired) 0-0-(1-0)
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 1-2-(2-1)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-3-(3-2)
     5Bloodhound 1-0-(3-1)
     8Papillon 2-3-(1-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Lesley A. Brabyn
    2:40 PM 
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
    Ring Steward: Sylvia Schonfield
    8:00 AM 
     3Anatolian Shepherd 0-1-(2-0)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 0-1-(1-2)
     9Bullmastiff 4-2-(1-2)
     5Cane Corso 0-2-(1-2)
     4Swedish Vallhund 1-2-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Akita 0-0-(1-0)
     3Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-1)
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-1
     1Giant Schnauzer 1-0
     6Australian Cattle Dog 0-2-(2-2)
     12Doberman Pinscher 3-6-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     18Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-12-(1-1)
     8Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     2Scottish Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     4Australian Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     2Cairn Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     13Border Terrier 2-8-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-1)
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-2-(2-0)
     1Collie (Rough) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-1-(2-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     20Australian Shepherd 7-9-(3-1)
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-0-(1-0)
     3Welsh Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
    2:15 PM 
     11Miniature Schnauzer 0-8-(3-0)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Norwich Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     4Parson Russell Terrier 1-3
     2Airedale Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     13Boxer 0-8-(3-2)
     8Chinese Shar-Pei 4-1-(1-2)
     4Border Collie 2-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     12Great Dane 1-6-(4-1)
     10German Shepherd Dog 3-5-(1-1)
     4Miniature American Shepherd 2-2
    10:00 AM 
     11Rottweiler 4-3-(4-0)
     16Shetland Sheepdog 6-7-(2-1)
    11:05 AM 
     1Poodle (Miniature) 0-1
     2Boston Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     6Xoloitzcuintli 0-4-(1-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
    12:15 PM 
     34Irish Wolfhound 8-15-(8-3)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Anne McEvoy
    Ring Steward: Tom Powers
    10:00 AM 
     79Saluki 24-27-4VD-1VB-(13-10)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:30 p.m. in Ring 7. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.

    Non-Sporting Dr. Keating
    Herding- Mrs. Penta
    Hounds Mrs. Penta
    Sporting Mrs. Campbell-Freeman
    Toys Mr. Clark
    Working Mrs. Clark
    Terriers Mrs. Clark
    Best In Show Mr. Clark

    TRANSFERS

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING

    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held 30 minutes prior to the published start of Group Judging. The briefing location will be posted at the Superintendents Table.
    Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher42:15 PM3
    Afghan Hound121:30 PM2
    Airedale Terrier22:15 PM5
    Akita19:00 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute39:00 AM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier22:15 PM5
    Anatolian Shepherd38:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog69:00 AM5
    Australian Shepherd2012:45 PM5
    Australian Terrier411:00 AM5
    Basenji312:40 PM4
    Basset Hound710:55 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches112:40 PM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches112:40 PM4
    Bearded Collie312:45 PM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog48:00 AM5
    Bichon Frises111:15 PM1
    Black Russian Terrier11:00 PM3
    Bloodhound51:30 PM4
    Border Collie48:00 AM7
    Border Terrier1311:00 AM5
    Borzoi578:00 AM2
    Boston Terrier211:05 AM7
    Bouvier Des Flandres810:00 AM5
    Boxer138:00 AM7
    Briard412:15 PM3
    Brittany1112 Noon1
    Brussels Griffon12:15 PM3
    Bull Terrier (Colored)12:15 PM5
    Bulldog118:00 AM1
    Bullmastiff98:00 AM5
    Cairn Terrier211:00 AM5
    Cane Corso58:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi412:45 PM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel92:15 PM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever311:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)82:15 PM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)42:15 PM3
    Chinese Crested1011:00 AM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei88:00 AM7
    Chow Chow112:15 PM3
    Clumber Spaniel112 Noon1
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)41:15 PM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)41:15 PM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)32:15 PM1
    Collie (Rough)112:45 PM5
    Coton de Tulear311:00 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)11:30 PM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)61:30 PM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)91:30 PM4
    Dalmatian59:15 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher129:00 AM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux19:00 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel32:15 PM1
    English Setter69:15 AM1
    English Springer Spaniel22:15 PM1
    Field Spaniel12:15 PM1
    Finnish Spitz39:15 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever511:00 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)111:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Wire)111:00 AM5
    French Bulldog218:00 AM1
    German Shepherd Dog109:00 AM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer410:00 AM1
    German Wirehaired Pointer111:00 AM1
    Giant Schnauzer19:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever1611:00 AM1
    Gordon Setter19:15 AM1
    Great Dane129:00 AM7
    Great Pyrenees710:05 AM3
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog210:05 AM3
    Greyhound289:00 AM3
    Ibizan Hound12:40 PM4
    Irish Setter29:15 AM1
    Irish Terrier12:15 PM5
    Irish Wolfhound3412:15 PM7
    Italian Greyhound412:40 PM4
    Japanese Chin312:40 PM4
    Keeshond29:15 AM1
    Komondor110:05 AM3
    Labrador Retriever2110:00 AM1
    Lakeland Terrier12:15 PM5
    Leonberger110:05 AM3
    Lhasa Apso1012:15 PM3
    Maltese412:40 PM4
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)111:00 AM5
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1010:55 AM4
    Mastiff108:00 AM3
    Miniature American Shepherd49:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:00 AM5
    Miniature Pinscher610:55 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer112:15 PM5
    Newfoundland28:00 AM3
    Norfolk Terrier12:15 PM5
    Norwegian Elkhound2612:30 PM2
    Norwich Terrier22:15 PM5
    Novice Junior Class11:30 PM2
    Old English Sheepdog51:00 PM3
    Open Intermediate Class61:30 PM2
    Open Senior Class61:30 PM2
    Otterhound110:05 AM3
    Papillon81:30 PM4
    Parson Russell Terrier42:15 PM5
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi312:45 PM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:05 AM3
    Pharaoh Hound58:00 AM3
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog112:45 PM5
    Pomeranian59:55 AM4
    Poodle (Miniature)111:05 AM7
    Poodle (Standard)312:15 PM3
    Poodle (Toy)79:55 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog88:00 AM3
    Pug99:55 AM4
    Redbone Coonhound210:05 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)12:15 PM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback3510:20 AM2
    Rottweiler1110:00 AM7
    Saluki7910:00 AM10
    Samoyed251:00 PM3
    Scottish Deerhound179:10 AM4
    Scottish Terrier211:00 AM5
    Shetland Sheepdog1610:00 AM7
    Shih Tzu312:40 PM4
    Siberian Husky410:05 AM3
    Silky Terrier39:55 AM4
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1810:00 AM5
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers212:45 PM5
    Standard Schnauzer510:05 AM3
    Sussex Spaniel12:15 PM1
    Swedish Vallhund48:00 AM5
    The Master Class31:30 PM2
    Toy Fox Terrier210:55 AM4
    Vizsla61:15 PM1
    Weimaraner42:15 PM1
    Welsh Springer Spaniel22:15 PM1
    Welsh Terrier312:45 PM5
    West Highland White Terrier112:45 PM5
    Whippet308:00 AM4
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon32:15 PM1
    Wirehaired Vizsla12:15 PM1
    Xoloitzcuintli611:05 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier212:40 PM4


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved