Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Sand to Sea Non-Sporting Assoc.

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. David Bolus7118 Wolftever Landing Drive
    Harrison, TN 37341
    Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus7118 Wolftever Landing Drive
    Harrison, TN 37341
    Mrs. Anne K. Catterson17120 Cole Avenue
    Riverside, CA 92508
    No No Classes
    Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk781 Stagecoach Circle
    Santa Fe, NM 87501
    Dr. Gary L. Sparschu15233 Barbataria Drive
    Corpus Christi, TX 78418


    Judging Program

    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mr. David Bolus
    Ring Steward: Lin Larsen
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    Ring Steward: Arlene Rubenstein
    8:00 AM 
     7Boston Terrier Sweepstakes 0-7
     2Boston Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 2-0
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
    8:20 AM 
     81French Bulldog 30-33-1VB-(11-6)
    11:30 AM 
     31Shiba-Inu 6-16-1VD-(7-1)
    12:45 PM 
      Lunch
    1:30 PM 
     5American Eskimos 4-0-(1-0)
     12Bichon Frises 0-7-(3-2)
     5Keeshond 1-1-(3-0)
     8Lhasa Apso 1-4-(2-1)
     2Lowchen 1-0-(0-1)
     12Finnish Spitz 1-3-(6-2)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Mrs. Anne K. Catterson
    Ring Steward: Michelle Shultz
    8:00 AM 
     30Dalmatian 11-11-(5-3)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    9:10 AM 
     50Boston Terrier 5-29-2VD-1VB-(7-6)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
    11:10 AM 
     39Bulldog 17-17-(4-1)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    1:25 PM 
     4Schipperke 1-0-(1-1)
     6Tibetan Spaniel 0-3-(0-3)
     8Tibetan Terrier 1-2-(1-4)
     8Xoloitzcuintli 2-5-(0-1)
     20Chow Chow 9-6-(4-1)
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-1

    Additional Information & Notices
    FRIDAY VARIETY GROUPS Mr. Bolus will judge the Puppy Group in Ring 25 at 3:30 pm. Immediately following, Dr. Sparschu will judge the Variety Group.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    American Eskimos51:30 PM23
    American Hairless Terrier11:25 PM25
    Bichon Frises121:30 PM23
    Boston Terrier509:10 AM25
    Boston Terrier Sweepstakes78:00 AM23
    Boston Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes28:00 AM23
    Bulldog3911:10 AM25
    Chow Chow201:25 PM25
    Dalmatian308:00 AM25
    Finnish Spitz121:30 PM23
    French Bulldog818:20 AM23
    Keeshond51:30 PM23
    Lhasa Apso81:30 PM23
    Lowchen21:30 PM23
    Schipperke41:25 PM25
    Shiba-Inu3111:30 AM23
    Tibetan Spaniel61:25 PM25
    Tibetan Terrier81:25 PM25
    Xoloitzcuintli81:25 PM25


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved