Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Arrowhead Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Dr. Anthony DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Mr. David W. Haddock1410 Chickering Rd.
    Nashville, TN 37215
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn3350 Woodward Court
    Buford, GA 30519
    Mr. Stephen J. HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan15 Sargent Park
    Newton, MA 02458
    Mr. David J. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Ms. Cecilia (Cec) RingstromBox 148
    Arrowwood
    ALB Canada T0L0B0
    Ms. Patricia A. Strong7721 Cardinal Cv N
    Indianapolis, IN 46256


    Judging Program

    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    8:00 AM 
     28Boxer 6-17-(4-1)
    9:05 AM 
     9Dogue De Bordeaux 2-4-(1-2)
     18Doberman Pinscher 5-9-(3-1)
    10:10 AM 
     4Akita 3-0-(1-0)
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-0)
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     1Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0
     4Black Russian Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     16Standard Schnauzer 2-5-(6-3)
    11:15 AM 
     4Bullmastiff 0-1-(3-0)
     1Cane Corso 1-0
     3German Pinscher 1-0-(1-1)
     5Siberian Husky 2-2-(1-0)
     8Bloodhound 2-3-(1-2)
     1Pharaoh Hound 1-0
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(2-0)
     2Basset Hound 0-0-(2-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     8Ibizan Hound 1-3-(1-3)
     3Bouvier Des Flandres 1-0-(2-0)
     5Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-3
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     8Irish Setter 2-3-(2-1)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     6Vizsla 0-2-(4-0)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(2-1)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     3American Staffordshire Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     4Affenpinscher 0-2-(2-0)
     6Brussels Griffon 0-1-(2-3)
     2Australian Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     3Norwich Terrier 0-3
     12Border Terrier 3-3-(4-2)
    10:05 AM 
     1Collie (Rough) 0-1
     4Collie (Smooth) 2-1-(0-1)
     3Old English Sheepdog 0-1-(1-1)
     4German Shepherd Dog 3-0-(1-0)
     11Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-4-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     5Scottish Terrier 0-4-(1-0)
     5Cairn Terrier 2-2-(0-1)
     6Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-4-(1-1)
     3Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-2-(0-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     5Airedale Terrier 0-2-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     10Miniature Schnauzer 2-4-(3-1)
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Briard 2-7-(2-1)
     4Miniature American Shepherd 3-1
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    8:00 AM 
     9Pug 3-2-(4-0)
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 0-2-(2-0)
     2Pointer 1-0-(0-1)
     10Labrador Retriever 5-2-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     26Golden Retriever 9-9-(5-2)
    10:00 AM 
     6West Highland White Terrier 3-1-(0-2)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(0-2)
     2Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     8Brittany 2-2-(3-1)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-3-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    6:00 AM 
     18Mastiff 6-6-(4-2)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 1-3-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     12Rottweiler 2-4-(4-2)
     14Samoyed 1-4-(6-3)
    10:00 AM 
     7Poodle (Toy) 4-0-(3-0)
     3Kuvasz 0-1-(2-0)
     24Great Dane 7-9-(7-1)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(0-1)
     3Newfoundland 2-0-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     8Maltese 1-4-(2-1)
     15Papillon 6-5-(3-1)
     6Pomeranian 4-1-(1-0)
     1Shih Tzu 0-1
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Toy Fox Terrier 2-1-(0-2)
     13Yorkshire Terrier 3-9-(1-0)
     17Whippet 4-7-(3-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    8:00 AM 
     9Australian Cattle Dog 3-4-(2-0)
     14Australian Shepherd 4-8-(2-0)
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     4English Setter 1-2-(1-0)
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     11Chinese Crested 7-2-(1-0)
     6Italian Greyhound 2-1-(3-0)
    10:00 AM 
     6Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-4-(1-1)
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-2-(2-1)
     5Havanese 0-3-(2-0)
     11Miniature Pinscher 2-4-(2-3)
    11:05 AM 
     6Bearded Collie 1-1-(3-1)
     26Shetland Sheepdog 12-11-(2-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     26Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-10-(7-2)
     4Japanese Chin 2-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
    8:00 AM 
     12Bulldog 2-7-(2-1)
     15French Bulldog 5-6-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     2Belgian Sheepdog 1-1
     4Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(1-1)
     1Border Collie 1-0
     4Boston Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     6Basenji 0-2-(2-2)
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-2)
     6Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-2-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Dachshund (Smooth) 0-1
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-1-(2-0)
     5Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1-(2-0)
     1Redbone Coonhound 1-0
     9Irish Wolfhound 3-5-(1-0)
     8Saluki 3-4-(1-0)
    11:10 AM 
     3Poodle (Miniature) 2-0-(0-1)
     2Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(0-1)
     3Dalmatian 1-2
     2Lhasa Apso 0-1-(0-1)
     5Afghan Hound 1-1-(2-1)
     2Chow Chow 0-1-(1-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Keeshond 0-1
     1American Eskimos 0-0-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     27Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-10-(5-3)
     2Bichon Frises 0-0-(2-0)
     3Schipperke 1-1-(1-0)
     6Shiba-Inu 1-2-(2-1)
     8Poodle (Standard) 2-4-(1-1)
     9Tibetan Spaniel 2-4-(1-2)
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     3English Springer Spaniel 0-2-(1-0)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 1-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Strong
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    9:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
    6:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    8:30 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0815 )
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    8:30 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:50 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:05 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    9:50 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    MONDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Owner Handler Group Judging will start at 1:30 p.m. in Ring 5. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Judges will be announced at the show.
    Herding
    Working
    Non-Sporting
    Hounds
    Sporting
    Terriers
    Toys
    Best Owner Handler In Show
    Variety Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Herding Mr. Hubbell
    Working Mr. Reynolds
    Non-Sporting Mrs. Hearn
    Hounds Dr. DiNardo
    Sporting Ms. Ringstrom
    Terriers Ms. Ringstrom
    Toys Ms. Ringstrom
    Best In Show Ms. McGowan

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Hubbell will judge Basset Hounds, Bloodhounds, Ibizan Hounds, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Pharaoh Hounds, Akitas, Alaskan Malamutes, Anatolian Shepherds, Bernese Mtn. Dogs, Black Russian Terriers, Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Cane Corso, Doberman Pinschers, Dogue de Bordeaux, German Pinschers, Siberian Huskies, Standard Schnauzers, Bouviers des Flandres, and Cardigan Welsh Corgis in place of Mr. MacDoanld.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher49:00 AM4
    Afghan Hound511:10 AM8
    Airedale Terrier511:00 AM4
    Akita410:10 AM3
    Alaskan Malamute210:10 AM3
    American Eskimos111:10 AM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier38:00 AM4
    Anatolian Shepherd110:10 AM3
    Australian Cattle Dog98:00 AM7
    Australian Shepherd148:00 AM7
    Australian Terrier29:00 AM4
    Basenji69:00 AM8
    Basset Hound211:15 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches39:00 AM8
    Beagle Fifteen Inches69:00 AM8
    Bearded Collie611:05 AM7
    Bedlington Terrier211:00 AM4
    Beginner Novice A410:00 AM14
    Beginner Novice B19:50 AM14
    Belgian Sheepdog29:00 AM8
    Belgian Tervuren49:00 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog110:10 AM3
    Bichon Frises212:45 PM8
    Black Russian Terrier410:10 AM3
    Bloodhound811:15 AM3
    Border Collie19:00 AM8
    Border Terrier129:00 AM4
    Boston Terrier49:00 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres31:00 PM3
    Boxer288:00 AM3
    Briard1212:45 PM4
    Brittany810:00 AM5
    Brussels Griffon69:00 AM4
    Bulldog128:00 AM8
    Bullmastiff411:15 AM3
    Cairn Terrier511:00 AM4
    Cane Corso111:15 AM3
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi51:00 PM3
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel261:00 PM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)610:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)710:00 AM7
    Chinese Crested119:00 AM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei211:10 AM8
    Chow Chow211:10 AM8
    Clumber Spaniel110:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)210:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)510:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)410:00 AM5
    Collie (Rough)110:05 AM4
    Collie (Smooth)410:05 AM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)510:00 AM8
    Dachshund (Smooth)110:00 AM8
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)510:00 AM8
    Dalmatian311:10 AM8
    Doberman Pinscher189:05 AM3
    Dogue De Bordeaux99:05 AM3
    English Setter49:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel312:45 PM8
    Finnish Spitz111:10 AM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever29:00 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)611:00 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)311:00 AM4
    French Bulldog158:00 AM8
    German Pinscher311:15 AM3
    German Shepherd Dog410:05 AM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer48:00 AM5
    German Wirehaired Pointer28:00 AM7
    Golden Retriever269:00 AM5
    Great Dane2410:00 AM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog110:00 AM6
    Havanese510:00 AM7
    Ibizan Hound81:00 PM3
    Irish Setter88:00 AM4
    Irish Terrier112:45 PM8
    Irish Water Spaniel18:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound910:00 AM8
    Italian Greyhound69:00 AM7
    Japanese Chin41:00 PM7
    Keeshond111:10 AM8
    Kerry Blue Terrier212:45 PM8
    Kuvasz310:00 AM6
    Labrador Retriever108:00 AM5
    Lhasa Apso211:10 AM8
    Maltese812:15 PM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)210:00 AM5
    Mastiff188:00 AM6
    Miniature American Shepherd412:45 PM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:00 AM4
    Miniature Pinscher1110:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer1012:45 PM4
    Newfoundland310:00 AM6
    Norwich Terrier39:00 AM4
    Novice Class B69:40 AM11
    Old English Sheepdog310:05 AM4
    Open Class A38:00 AM12
    Open Class B88:30 AM12
    Open Graduate19:30 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class112:45 PM4
    Open Senior Class312:45 PM4
    Papillon1512:15 PM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1110:05 AM4
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens211:15 AM3
    Pharaoh Hound111:15 AM3
    Pointer28:00 AM5
    Pomeranian612:15 PM6
    Poodle (Miniature)311:10 AM8
    Poodle (Standard)812:45 PM8
    Poodle (Toy)710:00 AM6
    Portuguese Water Dog78:00 AM6
    Pre Novice29:25 AM12
    Pug98:00 AM5
    Rally Novice A29:25 AM14
    Rally Novice B69:05 AM14
    Rally Advanced B48:50 AM14
    Rally Excellent B58:30 AM14
    Rat Terrier19:00 AM7
    Redbone Coonhound110:00 AM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback2712:45 PM8
    Rottweiler129:00 AM6
    Saluki810:00 AM8
    Samoyed149:00 AM6
    Schipperke312:45 PM8
    Scottish Terrier511:00 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog2611:05 AM7
    Shiba-Inu612:45 PM8
    Shih Tzu112:15 PM6
    Siberian Husky511:15 AM3
    Silky Terrier112:15 PM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier112:45 PM4
    Standard Schnauzer1610:10 AM3
    Tibetan Spaniel912:45 PM8
    Tibetan Terrier212:45 PM8
    Toy Fox Terrier512:15 PM6
    Utility Class A39:00 AM11
    Utility Class B78:00 AM11
    Versatility Class19:20 AM11
    Vizsla68:00 AM4
    Weimaraner48:00 AM4
    Welsh Springer Spaniel28:00 AM4
    Welsh Terrier210:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terrier610:00 AM5
    Whippet1712:15 PM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon28:00 AM4
    Yorkshire Terrier1312:15 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved