Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON WED., DECEMBER 14, 2022 PT
    First Entry $38.00
    Each Additional Entry $30.00
    Puppy (6-9), (9-12) $24.00
    Junior Showmanship $20.00
    Manchester Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes on Saturday: $20.00:

    Special Events
    Puppy 4-6 (Sunday only): $20 Pee Wee (Saturday only: Free

    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Larry C. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Ms. Janene Borini33375 Fogarty Rd
    Calhan, CO 80808
    Mrs. Danelle M. Brown510 Monarch Trail
    Georgetown, TX 78633
    Mr. Stephen M. CabralPO Box 1891
    Duarte, CA 91009
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng4925 Charter Rd
    Rocklin, CA 95765
    Ms. Denise Flaim81 Lafayette Ave
    Sea Cliff, NY 11517
    Mrs. Linda Hause111 Sandalwood Court
    Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Mr. Shawn Imler2384 Fairmount Rd
    Hamstead, MD 21074
    Ms. Pat M. JenkinsP.O. Box 417
    Richmond, UT 84333
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Rd
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Ln
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Ms. Dayna S. LemkeP.O. Box 138
    Solana Beach, CA 92075
    Ms. Ginnette Louise Loft121 Ross Rd
    Crestwood
    NSW AUS 2620
    Mr. Jake LumPO Box 4634
    Kaneohe, HI 96744
    Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell12130 S. Moonlight Rd
    Olathe, KS 66061
    Mr. Peter Miller121 Ross Rd
    Crestwood
    NWS AUS 2620
    Mr. Jeffery B. Moore1311 Knob Creek Dr
    Athens, GA 30606
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio60 Pratt Rd
    Clinton, CT 06413
    Mrs. Rebecca P. Poole2630 Gold Point Cir S
    Hixson, TN 37343
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel8905 Maple Dr
    Pasco, WA 99301
    Mr. Johnnie M. Roe3970 Hartford St.
    St Louis, MO 63116
    Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman4319 Cara Way
    Louisville, KY 40299
    Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg13290 SE 93rd Cir
    Summerfield, FL 34491
    Mr. Masaki Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Keiko Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Lei TaftP.O. Box 118
    Volcano, HI 96785
    Mr. Richard H. Truong6612 Blue Heron Dr
    Huntington Beach, CA 92648
    Ms. Sharol Candace Way752 Ewing Rd
    Cochranville, PA 19330
    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson3290 Emerald Hill Rd
    Sperryville, VA 22740
    Mr. Adrian Woodfork5912 Park Village St
    Sacramento, CA 95822
    Mr. Raymond E. YurickCoach House 19230 70 Ave
    Surrey, BC V4N 1N3
    Canada

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    BEST in SHOW
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton
     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    BarbetsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Bracco ItalianoMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    BrittanysMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Lagotto RomagnolosMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    PointerMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Retrievers (Golden)Mrs. Lei Taft
    Retrievers (Labrador)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Open, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Setters (English)Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Setters (Gordon)Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Setters (Irish)Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Spaniels (American Water)Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Clumber)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (English Springer)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (Field)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Sussex)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spinoni ItalianiMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    VizslasMs. Sharol Candace Way
    WeimaranersMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Wirehaired VizslasMs. Sharol Candace Way
     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Afghan HoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    American English CoonhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    American FoxhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    AzawakhMs. Denise Flaim
    BasenjisMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Basset HoundsMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    BloodhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    BorzoisMr. Johnnie M. Roe
    Cirnechi dell EtnaMs. Denise Flaim
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Foxhounds (English)Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMs. Denise Flaim
    GreyhoundsMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    HarriersMs. Denise Flaim
    Ibizan HoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    Irish WolfhoundsMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    OtterhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMs. Denise Flaim
    Pharaoh HoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    Plott HoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMs. Denise Flaim
    Redbone CoonhoundMs. Denise Flaim
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    SalukisMs. Denise Flaim
    Scottish DeerhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    SloughisMs. Denise Flaim
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    WhippetsMr. Johnnie M. Roe
     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    AkitasMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Alaskan MalamutesMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Anatolian ShepherdsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Bernese Mountain DogsMr. John C. Ramirez
    Black Russian TerriersMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    BoerboelMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    BoxersMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Open, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Open, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Cane CorsoMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Cane Corso SwpMr. Shawn Imler
    Cane Corso Vet SwpMr. Shawn Imler
    ChinookMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Doberman PinschersMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Open, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dogos ArgentinoMs. Denise Flaim
    Dogue De BordeauxMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    German PinschersMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Giant SchnauzersMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Great DanesMs. Janene Borini
    Open, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle; Merle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great PyreneesMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    KomondorokMr. Adrian Woodfork
    KuvaszokMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    LeonbergerMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    MastiffsMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Neapolitan MastiffsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    NewfoundlandsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Portuguese Water DogsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    RottweilersMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    S T. BernardsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    SamoyedsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Siberian HuskiesMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Standard SchnauzersMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Tibetan MastiffsMr. Adrian Woodfork
     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Airedale TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    American Hairless TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    American Staffordshire TerriersMs. Dayna S. Lemke
    Australian TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    Bedlington TerriersMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Border TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Mrs. Rebecca P. Poole
    Bull Terriers (White)Mrs. Rebecca P. Poole
    Cairn TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Cesky TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Ms. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Ms. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Irish TerriersMr. John C. Ramirez
    Kerry Blue TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    Lakeland TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Manchester Terriers (Standard) SwpMr. Stephen M. Cabral
    Manchester Terriers (Standard) Vet SwpMr. Stephen M. Cabral
    Miniature Bull TerriersMrs. Rebecca P. Poole
    Miniature SchnauzersMr. John C. Ramirez
    Norfolk TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Norwich TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Parson Russell TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    Rat TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Russell TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Scottish TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Sealyham TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Skye TerriersMr. John C. Ramirez
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMr. Peter Miller
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMr. Peter Miller
    Welsh TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    West Highland White TerriersMr. Kenneth Kauffman
     
    TOY BREEDS
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    AffenpinschersMr. Peter Miller
    Biewer TerrierMs. Gloria Kerr
    Brussels GriffonsMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Cavalier King Charles SpanielsMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Open, Black & Tan; Blenheim; Ruby; Tri-Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Chihuahuas (Long Coat)Mr. John C. Ramirez
    Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)Mr. John C. Ramirez
    Chinese CrestedMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Open, Hairless; Powderpuff. Same division of classes in bitches.
    English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    HavaneseMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Italian GreyhoundsMr. Peter Miller
    Japanese ChinMr. Peter Miller
    MalteseMs. Gloria Kerr
    Manchester Terriers (Toy)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Manchester Terriers (Toy) SwpMr. Stephen M. Cabral
    Manchester Terriers (Toy) Vet SwpMr. Stephen M. Cabral
    Miniature PinschersMr. Peter Miller
    PapillonsMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    PekingeseMr. Peter Miller
    PomeranianMr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Open, Red, Orange, Cream and Sable; Black, Brown and Blue; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Poodle (Toy)Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    PugsMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Open, Black; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Russian ToyMs. Gloria Kerr
    Shih TzuMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Silky TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    Toy Fox TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    Yorkshire TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
     
    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    American EskimosMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Bichons FrisesMs. Gloria Kerr
    Boston TerriersMr. Masaki Shimizu
    Open, under 15 lbs.; 15 lbs and over Same division of classes in bitches.
    BulldogsMr. Richard H. Truong
    Chinese Shar-PeiMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Chow ChowsMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Open, Black; Red; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Coton de TulearMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    DalmatiansMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Open, Black Spotted; Liver-Spotted. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Finnish SpitzMs. Gloria Kerr
    French BulldogsMr. Masaki Shimizu
    KeeshondenMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Lhasa ApsosMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    LowchenMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Norwegian LundehundsMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Poodles (Miniature)Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    Poodles (Standard)Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    SchipperkesMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Shiba-InuMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Tibetan SpanielsMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Tibetan TerriersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    XoloitzcuintliMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
     
    HERDING BREEDS
    Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Australian Cattle DogsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Australian ShepherdsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Open, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bearded ColliesMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    BeauceronMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Belgian LaekenoisMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Belgian MalinoisMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Belgian SheepdogsMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Belgian TervurenMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Bergamasco SheepdogsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Berger PicardMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Border ColliesMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Bouviers Des FlandresMr. Larry C. Abbott
    BriardsMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Canaan DogMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Cardigan Welsh CorgisMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Collies (Rough)Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Open, Blue; Sable & White; TriColor; White Same division of classes in bitches.
    Collies (Smooth)Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Entlebucher Mountain DogsMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Finnish LapphundMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    German Shepherd DogsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Icelandic SheepdogsMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Miniature American ShepherdMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Open, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    MudiMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Norwegian BuhundsMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Old English SheepdogsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Pembroke Welsh CorgisMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Polish Lowland SheepdogsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    PulikMr. Larry C. Abbott
    PumikMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Pyrenean ShepherdsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Shetland SheepdogsMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Open, Sable and White; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Spanish Water DogMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Swedish VallhundsMr. Larry C. Abbott
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Ms. Denise Flaim
    Danish-Swedish FarmdogMs. Denise Flaim
    Dutch ShepherdsMs. Denise Flaim
    Kai KenMs. Denise Flaim
    Lancashire HeelersMs. Denise Flaim
    NorrbottenspetsMs. Denise Flaim
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMs. Denise Flaim
    Portuguese PodengoMs. Denise Flaim
    Small MunsterlanderMs. Denise Flaim
    Teddy Roosevelt TerriersMs. Denise Flaim
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mr. Jake Lum
    Novice Junior ClassMr. Jake Lum
    Novice Intermediate ClassMr. Jake Lum
    Novice Senior ClassMr. Jake Lum
    Open Junior ClassMr. Jake Lum
    Open Intermediate ClassMr. Jake Lum
    Open Senior ClassMr. Jake Lum
    The Master ClassMr. Jake Lum
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mrs. Linda Hause
    Beginner Novice AMrs. Linda Hause
    Beginner Novice BMrs. Linda Hause
    Japanese AkitainuMs. Denise Flaim
    Novice Class AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Novice Class AMrs. Linda Hause
    Novice Class BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Novice GraduateMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Open Class AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Open Class BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Open GraduateMiss Bonnie Lee
    Preferred NoviceMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Preferred OpenMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Preferred UtilityMiss Bonnie Lee
    Rally Novice AMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Novice BMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally IntermediateMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Advanced AMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Advanced BMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Excellent AMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Excellent BMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally MasterMrs. Linda Hause
    Russian Tsvetnaya BolonkaMs. Denise Flaim
    Utility Class AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Utility Class BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Versatility ClassMiss Bonnie Lee
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved