Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Karin B. Ashe2204 Mimosa Ln
    Deland, FL 32724
    Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia335 Wexford Glen
    Roswell, GA 30075
    Mr. Bob Busby139 Didio Cir
    Mooresville, NC 28115
    Ms. Cathleen Caballero1314 Sundrop Cove
    Round Rock, TX 78665
    Mr. Paul Campanella42 Hunting Ave.
    East Hampton, NY 11937
    Ms. Wendy Corr161 Pebble Ln
    Alamo, CA 94507
    Mr. Gier Flyckt-Pedersen5246 Ashley Pkwy
    Sarasota, FL 34241
    Ms. Debra A. Guerrero7305 254th 84th East
    Graham, WA 98338
    Mr. David L. Kittredge34 Marlborough Rd
    Rochester, NY 14619
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Dr. Eric Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Mr. Neil T. McDevitt1469 S. Longview St
    Beavercreek, OH 45432
    Mrs. Carol MettP.O. Box 15033
    Savannah, GA 31416
    Mrs. Janice G. Pardue1539 4th Av
    Kingsburg, CA 93631
    Mr. William F. Potter, II721 Plantmore St
    St. Louis, MO 63135
    Ms. Linda L. Robey4491 Green Valley Dr
    High Ridge, MO 63049
    Ms. Barbara Ruth SmithYxsjoberg 202
    Grangesberg, SWE 772 94
    Mr. Merle Taylor1706 Oak Park Dr.
    Champaign, IL 61822
    Ms. Carolyn Taylor1706 Oak Park Dr
    Champaign, IL 61822
    Mrs. Sylvia Thomas2155 Hackamore Place
    Riverside, CA 92506
    Mrs. Jane E. Treiber2410 Pe Ell McDonald Rd
    Chehalis, WA 98532
    Mrs. Cathie Turner13029 Gladstone Ave
    Sylmar, CA 91342
    Ms. Marjorie Underwood9806 Beech Dr
    Cincinnati, OH 45231
    Mrs. Cindy Vogels56 Windsor Way
    Greenwood Village, CO 80111
    Mr. John P. Wade299 Steptoe Lane
    Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    Mrs. Pamela Waldron16409 Bennett
    Mt. Vernon, WA 98273
    Mr. Jerry M. Watson130 Carrington St
    Savannah, TN 38372

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     45Borzoi 9-14-1VB-(10-8)-2BR
    9:40 AM 
     11Pharaoh Hound 2-0-(3-6)
     5Scottish Deerhound 1-1-(1-2)
     2Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(1-0)
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-0-(0-2)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 0-0-(1-1)
     3American English Coonhound 1-2
    10:45 AM 
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 1-0-(1-0)
     29Afghan Hound 6-9-1VD-1VB-(7-5)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1American Foxhound 1-0
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-1
     23Saluki 4-7-(9-3)
     4Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 2-0-(1-1)
     6Welsh Terrier 3-0-(1-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mickey L. Polimeni
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Barbara Ruth Smith
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    Ring Steward: Mickey L. Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     43Basset Hound 13-13-(8-9)
    9:45 AM 
     27Staffordshire Bull Terriers 5-11-(7-4)
    10:50 AM 
     32Italian Greyhound 8-12-(6-6)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     12Basenji 3-2-(5-2)
     8Australian Terrier 1-3-(3-1)
     12Parson Russell Terrier 2-2-(4-4)
     13Russell Terriers 3-4-(5-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
    Ring Steward: Gary Andersen
    8:00 AM 
     61Rhodesian Ridgeback 14-27-(15-4)
    10:25 AM 
     28Irish Wolfhound 3-11-(8-6)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     17Bloodhound 2-4-(4-6)
     3Bluetick Coonhound 1-1-(0-1)
     5Cirneco dell Etna 1-2-(1-1)
     10Black and Tan Coonhound 1-2-(3-4)
     15Greyhound 5-3-(2-5)
     2Harrier 0-0-(0-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Beverly Andersen
    8:00 AM 
     18Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-8-1VB-(3-3)-1SD
    8:50 AM 
     30Beagle Fifteen Inches 6-10-1VB-(7-6)
    9:55 AM 
     23Bouvier Des Flandres 7-6-(4-4)-2BR
    10:45 AM 
     12Berger Picard 1-8-(2-1)
     4Lowchen 3-0-(0-1)
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(1-0)
     9Keeshond 1-2-(4-2)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     10Affenpinscher 3-2-(1-4)
     19Black Russian Terrier 1-7-(6-5)
    1:40 PM 
     7Dogue De Bordeaux 2-3-(1-1)
     2German Pinscher 0-1-(1-0)
     24Newfoundland 6-5-(8-5)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Gier Flyckt-Pedersen
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     22Dachshund (Smooth) 6-6-(5-5)
    8:50 AM 
     29Dachshund (Longhaired) 9-11-(7-2)
    10:00 AM 
     16Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-4-(6-3)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-1)
    10:50 AM 
     72Whippet 14-33-(11-13)-1SD
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    8:00 AM 
     12Beauceron 4-3-(1-4)
     4Icelandic Sheepdog 2-0-(2-0)
     3Norwegian Buhund 1-1-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
    8:50 AM 
     26Australian Cattle Dog 5-10-(5-4)-2BR
    9:50 AM 
     27Shetland Sheepdog 4-13-(6-4)
    10:50 AM 
     45Bullmastiff 12-13-(10-9)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     3Giant Schnauzer 1-1-(1-0)
     14Leonberger 3-4-(4-1)-2BR
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     4Tibetan Mastiff 1-0-(3-0)
    2:05 PM 
     25Mastiff 5-11-(6-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     16American Staffordshire Terrier 4-2-1VB-(5-4)
     6Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(3-3)
     5Skye Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
    9:05 AM 
     16Fox Terrier (Smooth) 5-4-(4-3)
     5Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-1-(2-0)
    9:55 AM 
     23Miniature Schnauzer 4-9-(6-2)-2BR
    10:50 AM 
     12Airedale Terrier 1-5-(4-2)
     17Scottish Terrier 5-7-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     30Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 6-10-2VB-(6-6)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    8:00 AM 
     8Toy Fox Terrier 4-1-(0-3)
     30Border Terrier 4-9-(7-9)
    9:30 AM 
     33Papillon 9-9-(11-4)
    10:50 AM 
     11West Highland White Terrier 3-6-(2-0)
     1Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     11Japanese Chin 2-6-(2-1)
    11:45 AM 
     19Pomeranian 6-6-(6-1)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     20Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-7-(6-6)
     13Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-5-(3-4)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Connie Clark
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
    Ring Steward: Connie Clark
    8:00 AM 
     21Norwich Terrier 10-6-(3-2)
     2Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     23Miniature Pinscher 2-11-(7-3)
    9:55 AM 
     13Pekingese 5-5-(2-1)
     7American Hairless Terrier 1-2-(3-1)
     7Lakeland Terrier 1-4-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     6Bedlington Terrier 2-2-(0-2)
     11Irish Terrier 4-3-(2-2)
     9Kerry Blue Terrier 2-1-(1-4)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     11Rat Terrier 2-5-(2-2)
     23Cairn Terrier 5-12-(3-3)
     8Bracco Italiano 3-5
     2Mudi 1-1
     1Russian Toy 1-0
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Debra A. Guerrero
    Ring Steward: Christine Erickson
    9:45 AM 
     13Bull Terrier (Colored) 2-1-(4-6)
     15Bull Terrier (White) 6-4-1VD-(2-2)
    10:50 AM 
     40Miniature Bull Terrier 9-15-(9-7)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
    Ring Steward: Guy Michaelson
    8:00 AM 
     16Border Collie 6-1-(3-6)
     2Puli 1-1
    8:45 AM 
     31German Shepherd Dog 9-18-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     42Australian Shepherd 17-17-(4-4)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     41Miniature American Shepherd 10-14-(11-6)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     19Chinese Shar-Pei 6-4-(4-5)
    8:50 AM 
     10Poodle (Toy) 3-4-(0-3)
    9:15 AM 
     13Poodle (Miniature) 4-4-(3-2)
     8Lhasa Apso 2-5-(1-0)
    10:05 AM 
     36Poodle (Standard) 9-18-(4-5)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     55Samoyed 9-24-1VD-1VB-(13-6)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mrs. Cathie Turner
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     22Flat-Coated Retriever 4-4-(7-7)
    8:50 AM 
     80Golden Retriever 24-37-(10-9)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
    Ring Steward: John Shoemaker
    8:00 AM 
     13Pointer 1-3-(5-3)
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-1-(1-2)
     9Gordon Setter 3-4-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4German Wirehaired Pointer 1-1-(0-2)
     1Curly-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     30English Setter 7-9-(6-8)
    10:25 AM 
     28Irish Setter 3-9-(8-8)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     11Old English Sheepdog 5-3-(1-2)
     9Collie (Rough) 2-1-1VD-(2-1)-2BR
     18Bearded Collie 1-6-(4-3)-2BR
     1American Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-1
     13Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-4-(1-6)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    8:00 AM 
     20German Shorthaired Pointer 4-7-(4-5)
    8:50 AM 
     65Labrador Retriever 21-31-(7-4)-2BR
    11:20 AM 
     8Pumi 3-3-(2-0)
     15Briard 2-4-(6-3)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1-(2-0)
     20Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-11-(2-2)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mr. Paul Campanella
    Ring Steward: Karen Nyrakym
    8:00 AM 
     18English Cocker Spaniel 3-3-(8-4)
    8:45 AM 
     16Brittany 0-5-(9-2)
    9:25 AM 
     4Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-2-(0-2)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-1
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-1-(1-1)
     17Irish Red & White Setters 7-6-(2-2)
    10:25 AM 
     9Clumber Spaniel 2-3-(1-3)
     3Sussex Spaniel 1-1-(1-0)
    10:55 AM 
     29English Springer Spaniel 7-8-(6-6)
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:00 AM 
     26Shiba-Inu 7-9-(5-5)
    9:00 AM 
     12Ibizan Hound 2-5-(2-3)
     2Shih Tzu 1-0-(0-1)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(1-0)
     11Finnish Spitz 2-3-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     23Bichon Frise 5-9-(5-4)
     8Tibetan Terrier 1-5-(2-0)
    11:15 AM 
      Lunch
    12 Noon 
     41Dalmatian 8-15-(10-8)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Ms. Carolyn Taylor
    Ring Steward: Justin Dannenbring
    8:00 AM 
     60French Bulldog 14-27-(12-7)
    10:25 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 1-0
     36Chinese Crested 11-10-(8-7)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1American Eskimos 0-0-(1-0)
     8Xoloitzcuintli 3-1-(2-2)
     26Chow Chow 6-9-(7-4)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    8:00 AM 
     33Bulldog 11-13-(5-4)
    9:20 AM 
     17Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-3-(5-4)
     15Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 4-5-(3-3)
    10:40 AM 
     20Pug 5-11-(3-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     2Barbet 0-2
     6Lagotto Romagnolo 3-0-(2-1)
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-1-(1-0)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     14Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 3-6-(1-4)
     8Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-3-(2-2)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela Waldron
    Ring Steward: Logan Ott
    8:00 AM 
     11Brussels Griffon 2-2-(5-2)
    8:30 AM 
     31Boston Terrier 5-16-(3-7)
    9:45 AM 
     11Yorkshire Terrier 2-7-(2-0)
     17Havanese 4-5-(6-2)
    10:50 AM 
     4Maltese 1-0-(3-0)
     28Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-14-(6-0)
     6Silky Terrier 0-1-(2-3)
    Ring No 30
    Judge: Ms. Wendy Corr
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:00 AM 
     4Alaskan Malamute 1-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 30
    Judge: Mrs. Sylvia Thomas
    8:20 AM 
     8Akita 0-5-(1-2)
     7Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     5Novice Senior Class
     11Open Junior Class
    9:30 AM 
     20Open Intermediate Class
     20Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 31
    Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
    Ring Steward: Connie Brown
    8:00 AM 
     19Cane Corso 6-5-(6-2)
     7ST. Bernard 2-4-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     51Great Dane 17-18-(10-6)
    11:00 AM 
     7Great Pyrenees 0-2-(3-1)
     8Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-2-(4-1)
     10Kuvasz 1-5-(3-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     4Dogo Argentino 3-1
     19Portuguese Water Dog 4-2-(9-4)
     36Siberian Husky 9-11-3VD-(10-3)
    Ring No 32
    Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
    Ring Steward: Louise Brady
    8:00 AM 
     32Rottweiler 9-9-(7-7)
    9:15 AM 
     56Doberman Pinscher 12-28-(6-9)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     8Anatolian Shepherd 1-3-(3-1)
     39Bernese Mountain Dog 12-14-3VD-1VB-(6-3)
     14Standard Schnauzer 0-5-1VB-(5-3)
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     10Belgian Malinois 2-5-(2-1)
     16Belgian Tervuren 6-7-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Boerboel 1-0
     2Canaan Dog 1-1
     11Belgian Sheepdog 3-2-(3-3)
    9:35 AM 
     21Weimaraner 5-3-(4-7)-2BR
    10:25 AM 
     38Vizsla 4-9-(14-9)-1SD
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     59Boxer 16-25-(12-6)
    Ring No 34
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    Ring Steward: Samantha Shipp
    Ring Steward: Ray McCaulley
    Ring Steward: Leonie Kettleton
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    10:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    10:20 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    10:40 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:10 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:20 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    12 Noon 
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     10Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mrs. Carol Mett
    Ring Steward: Kathy Kail
    Ring Steward: Raymond Trumbley
    Ring Steward: Jay Caballero
    8:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    8:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    8:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:25 AM 
     27Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Ms. Cathleen Caballero
    Ring Steward: Ann Simeon
    Ring Steward: Carol Kachelmeyer
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Cuillier
    8:00 AM 
     27Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
     14Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 37
    Judge: Miss Bonnie Lee
    Ring Steward: Leonie Kettleton
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Samantha Shipp
    Ring Steward: Ray McCaulley
    8:00 AM 
     11Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    9:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Group Judging will start at 2:30 pm in Rings 1 and 3.
    Toys Mrs. Waldron
    Herding Mr. Busby
    NonSporting Ms. Usherwood
    Terriers Mr. Taylor
    Hounds Ms. Smith
    Sporting Mrs. Treiber
    Working Ms. Thomas
    BISOH Mr. Campanella
    Variety Group Judging will start at 3 pm in Rings 5 and 7.
    Toys Mrs. Pardue
    Herding Dr. Liebes
    NonSporting Ms. Taylor
    Terriers Mr. Potter
    Hounds Mr. Wade
    Sporting Mr. Kittredge
    Working Dr. Battaglia
    Best Brace, Best In Show Mrs. Vogels
    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 8 Mr. Busby will judge Standard Schnauzers in place of Mrs. Klingler.
    Dr. Battaglia will judge Giant Schnauzers in place of Mrs. Klingler.
    Ms. Usherwood will judge American Hairless Terriers, Bedlington Terriers, Cairn Terriers, Irish Terriers, Kerry Blue Terriers, Lakeland Terriers, NorfolkTerriers, Norwich Terriers, Rat Terriers, Miniature Pinschers, Pekingese, Bracco Italiano, Mudi, Russian Toys and NOHS NonSporting Group in place of Mrs. Klingler.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13 Ms. Robey will judge Weimaraners in place of Dr. Battaglia.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher1012:30 PM4
    Afghan Hound2910:45 AM1
    Airedale Terrier1210:50 AM7
    Akita88:20 AM30
    Alaskan Malamute48:00 AM30
    American English Coonhound39:40 AM1
    American Eskimos112:45 PM24
    American Foxhound112:45 PM1
    American Hairless Terrier79:55 AM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier168:00 AM7
    American Water Spaniel112:15 PM19
    Anatolian Shepherd812:10 PM32
    Australian Cattle Dog268:50 AM6
    Australian Shepherd4210:00 AM12
    Australian Terrier812:50 PM2
    Barbet212:15 PM25
    Basenji1212:50 PM2
    Basset Hound438:00 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches188:00 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches308:50 AM4
    Bearded Collie1812:15 PM19
    Beauceron128:00 AM6
    Bedlington Terrier611:00 AM10
    Beginner Novice A69:00 AM37
    Beginner Novice B118:00 AM37
    Belgian Malinois108:00 AM33
    Belgian Sheepdog119:00 AM33
    Belgian Tervuren168:00 AM33
    Berger Picard1210:45 AM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog3912:10 PM32
    Bichon Frise2310:00 AM23
    Black and Tan Coonhound1012:15 PM3
    Black Russian Terrier1912:30 PM4
    Bloodhound1712:15 PM3
    Bluetick Coonhound312:15 PM3
    Boerboel19:00 AM33
    Border Collie168:00 AM12
    Border Terrier308:00 AM9
    Borzoi458:00 AM1
    Boston Terrier318:30 AM26
    Bouvier Des Flandres239:55 AM4
    Boxer5912:35 PM33
    Bracco Italiano812:45 PM10
    Briard1511:20 AM21
    Brittany168:45 AM22
    Brussels Griffon118:00 AM26
    Bull Terrier (Colored)139:45 AM11
    Bull Terrier (White)159:45 AM11
    Bulldog338:00 AM25
    Bullmastiff4510:50 AM6
    Cairn Terrier2312:45 PM10
    Canaan Dog29:00 AM33
    Cane Corso198:00 AM31
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi41:00 PM21
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2810:50 AM26
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:00 AM19
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)179:20 AM25
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)159:20 AM25
    Chinese Crested3610:25 AM24
    Chinese Shar-Pei198:00 AM14
    Chow Chow2612:45 PM24
    Cirneco dell Etna512:15 PM3
    Clumber Spaniel910:25 AM22
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)29:25 AM22
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)49:25 AM22
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)49:25 AM22
    Collie (Rough)912:15 PM19
    Collie (Smooth)112:15 PM19
    Coton de Tulear110:45 AM4
    Curly-Coated Retriever19:00 AM19
    Dachshund (Longhaired)298:50 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)228:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1610:00 AM5
    Dalmatian4112 Noon23
    Doberman Pinscher569:15 AM32
    Dogo Argentino412:45 PM31
    Dogue De Bordeaux71:40 PM4
    English Cocker Spaniel188:00 AM22
    English Setter309:00 AM19
    English Springer Spaniel2910:55 AM22
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)110:25 AM24
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)110:25 AM24
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog110:50 AM9
    Field Spaniel110:00 AM5
    Finnish Spitz119:00 AM23
    Flat-Coated Retriever228:00 AM18
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)169:05 AM7
    Fox Terrier (Wire)59:05 AM7
    French Bulldog608:00 AM24
    German Pinscher21:40 PM4
    German Shepherd Dog318:45 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer208:00 AM21
    German Wirehaired Pointer49:00 AM19
    Giant Schnauzer31:20 PM6
    Golden Retriever808:50 AM18
    Gordon Setter98:00 AM19
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen29:40 AM1
    Great Dane519:00 AM31
    Great Pyrenees711:00 AM31
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog811:00 AM31
    Greyhound1512:15 PM3
    Harrier212:15 PM3
    Havanese179:45 AM26
    Ibizan Hound129:00 AM23
    Icelandic Sheepdog48:00 AM6
    Irish Setter2810:25 AM19
    Irish Red & White Setters179:25 AM22
    Irish Terrier1111:00 AM10
    Irish Water Spaniel112:15 PM19
    Irish Wolfhound2810:25 AM3
    Italian Greyhound3210:50 AM2
    Japanese Chin1110:50 AM9
    Keeshond910:45 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier911:00 AM10
    Kuvasz1011:00 AM31
    Labrador Retriever658:50 AM21
    Lagotto Romagnolo612:15 PM25
    Lakeland Terrier79:55 AM10
    Leonberger141:20 PM6
    Lhasa Apso89:15 AM14
    Lowchen410:45 AM4
    Maltese410:50 AM26
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)131:15 PM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)201:15 PM9
    Mastiff252:05 PM6
    Miniature American Shepherd4112:15 PM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier4010:50 AM11
    Miniature Pinscher239:00 AM10
    Miniature Schnauzer239:55 AM7
    Mudi212:45 PM10
    Neapolitan Mastiff11:20 PM6
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes212:15 PM25
    Newfoundland241:40 PM4
    Norfolk Terrier28:00 AM10
    Norwegian Buhund38:00 AM6
    Norwegian Elkhound49:40 AM1
    Norwich Terrier218:00 AM10
    Novice Junior Class78:20 AM30
    Novice Class A38:00 AM35
    Novice Class B148:00 AM36
    Novice Graduate28:25 AM35
    Novice Intermediate Class18:20 AM30
    Novice Senior Class58:20 AM30
    Old English Sheepdog1112:15 PM19
    Open Junior Class118:20 AM30
    Open Class A68:40 AM35
    Open Class B279:25 AM35
    Open Graduate18:00 AM36
    Open Intermediate Class209:30 AM30
    Open Senior Class209:30 AM30
    Papillon349:30 AM9
    Parson Russell Terrier1212:50 PM2
    Pekingese139:55 AM10
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi201:00 PM21
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens210:45 AM1
    Pharaoh Hound119:40 AM1
    Pointer138:00 AM19
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog18:00 AM6
    Pomeranian1911:45 AM9
    Poodle (Miniature)139:15 AM14
    Poodle (Standard)3610:05 AM14
    Poodle (Toy)108:50 AM14
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno412:45 PM1
    Portuguese Water Dog1912:45 PM31
    Preferred Novice28:00 AM35
    Preferred Open29:25 AM35
    Preferred Utility28:00 AM36
    Pug2010:40 AM25
    Puli28:00 AM12
    Pumi811:20 AM21
    Rally Novice A1012 Noon34
    Rally Novice B1312 Noon34
    Rally Intermediate1211:20 AM34
    Rally Advanced A211:10 AM34
    Rally Advanced B910:40 AM34
    Rally Excellent B610:20 AM34
    Rally Master710:00 AM34
    Rat Terrier1112:45 PM10
    Redbone Coonhound29:40 AM1
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)1412:15 PM25
    Rhodesian Ridgeback618:00 AM3
    Rottweiler328:00 AM32
    Russell Terriers1312:50 PM2
    Russian Toy112:45 PM10
    Saluki2312:45 PM1
    Samoyed5512:15 PM14
    Schipperke19:00 AM23
    Scottish Deerhound59:40 AM1
    Scottish Terrier1710:50 AM7
    Sealyham Terrier68:00 AM7
    Shetland Sheepdog279:50 AM6
    Shiba-Inu268:00 AM23
    Shih Tzu29:00 AM23
    Siberian Husky3612:45 PM31
    Silky Terrier610:50 AM26
    Skye Terrier58:00 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier3012:45 PM7
    Spinone Italiano210:00 AM5
    ST. Bernard78:00 AM31
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers279:45 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer1412:10 PM32
    Sussex Spaniel310:25 AM22
    The Master Class19:30 AM30
    Tibetan Mastiff41:20 PM6
    Tibetan Terrier810:00 AM23
    Toy Fox Terrier88:00 AM9
    Treeing Walker Coonhound112:45 PM1
    Utility Class A28:00 AM36
    Utility Class B278:00 AM36
    Versatility Class18:00 AM36
    Vizsla3810:25 AM33
    Weimaraner219:35 AM33
    Welsh Springer Spaniel1312:15 PM19
    Welsh Terrier612:45 PM1
    West Highland White Terrier1110:50 AM9
    Whippet7210:50 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon812:15 PM25
    Wirehaired Vizsla112:15 PM25
    Xoloitzcuintli812:45 PM24
    Yorkshire Terrier119:45 AM26


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved