Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

#1 TriValley Working Dog Club

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON, Wednesday, October 12, 2022
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show: $37.00
    Each additional entry of the same dog: $28.00
    Puppy class (6-9) (9-12): $28.00
    Junior Showmanship: Free
    Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes (Working on Friday First Event, Akitas only on Saturday): $20.00
    Special Attraction: Beginner Puppy 4-6 Months: $15.00
    FSS Open Show: $28.00
    Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Maria Arechaederra14630 Ladd Canyon Rd
    Silverado, CA 92676
    Mr. Kenneth Kozak417 SE 46th St
    Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Ms. Donna Meade24552 Paseo de Valencia Apt 831
    Laguna Hills, CA 92653
    Mrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup13455 Olive Tree Ln.
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mr. Thomas SchonbergerPo Box 670261
    Chugiak, AK 99567
    Ms. Joyce Siddall3041 S Pearl St.
    Englewood, CO 80113
    Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon14940 Lisa Ln
    Beaumont, TX 77713
    Mr. R.C. WilliamsP.O. Box 205
    Shingle Springs, CA 95682
    Mrs. Carolyn S. WrayBox 145
    St. Helens, OR 97051

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mr. R.C. Williams
    AkitasMs. Joyce Siddall
    Akitas SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Akitas Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Alaskan MalamutesMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Alaskan Malamutes SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Alaskan Malamutes Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Anatolian ShepherdsMs. Joyce Siddall
    Anatolian Shepherds SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Anatolian Shepherds Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Bernese Mountain DogsMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Bernese Mt. Dog SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Bernese Mt. Dog Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Black Russian TerriersMs. Joyce Siddall
    Black Russian Terriers SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Black Russian Terriers Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    BoerboelMs. Joyce Siddall
    Boerboel SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Boerboel Vt SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    BoxersMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Open, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Open, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bullmastiffs SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Bullmastiffs Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Cane CorsoMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Cane Corso SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Cane Corso Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    ChinookMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Chinook SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Chinook Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Doberman PinschersMr. R.C. Williams
    Open, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Doberman Pinschers SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Doberman Pinschers Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Dogos ArgentinoMr. R.C. Williams
    Dogue De BordeauxMs. Joyce Siddall
    Dogues De Bordeaux SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Dogues De Bordeaux Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    German PinschersMs. Joyce Siddall
    German Pinschers SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    German Pinschers Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Giant SchnauzersMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Giant Schnauzers SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Giant Schnauzers Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Great DanesMr. R.C. Williams
    Open, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle; Merle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great Danes SweepstakeMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Great Danes Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Great PyreneesMs. Joyce Siddall
    Great Pyrenees SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Great Pyrenees Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMs. Joyce Siddall
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    KomondorokMs. Joyce Siddall
    Komondorok SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Komondorok Vet SweepstakesMr. Thomas Schonberger
    KuvaszokMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Kuvaszok SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Kuvaszok Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    LeonbergerMs. Joyce Siddall
    Leonberger SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Leonberger Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    MastiffsMr. R.C. Williams
    Mastiffs SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Mastiffs Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Neapolitan MastiffsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Neapolitan Mastiffs SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiffs Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    NewfoundlandsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Newfoundlands SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Newfoundlands Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Portuguese Water DogsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Portuguese Water Dogs SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Portuguese Water Dogs Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    RottweilersMs. Joyce Siddall
    Rottweilers SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Rottweilers Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    S T. BernardsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    S T. Bernards SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    S T. Bernards Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    SamoyedsMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Samoyeds SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Samoyeds Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Siberian HuskiesMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Siberian Huskies SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Siberian Huskies Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Standard SchnauzersMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Standard Schnauzers SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Standard Schnauzers Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Tibetan MastiffsMrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    Tibetan Mastiffs SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
    Tibetan Mastiffs Vet SwpMr. Thomas Schonberger
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. R.C. Williams
    Danish-Swedish FarmdogMr. R.C. Williams
    Danish-Swedish Farmdog SweepstakesMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Danish-Swedish Farmdog Veteran SweepstakesMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Kai KenMr. R.C. Williams
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Novice Junior ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Novice Intermediate ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Novice Senior ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Open Junior ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Open Intermediate ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
    Open Senior ClassMrs. Juliet E. Rigtrup
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mr. Kenneth Kozak
    Beginner Novice AMr. Kenneth Kozak
    Beginner Novice BMr. Kenneth Kozak
    Novice Class AMr. Kenneth Kozak
    Novice Class BMr. Kenneth Kozak
    Open Class AMs. Donna Meade
    Open Class BMs. Donna Meade
    Rally Novice AMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Novice BMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally IntermediateMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Advanced AMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Advanced BMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Excellent AMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Excellent BMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally MasterMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Utility Class AMs. Donna Meade
    Utility Class BMs. Donna Meade
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved