Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Silver State Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine6225 N. Maple Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Mr. Kenneth E. Berg136 Longfield Pl
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Mrs. Eva E. Berg136 Longfield Pl
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Ms. Cathy Dutra36638 Darvon Court
    Newark, CA 94560
    Mr. Brian Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Dr
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Mrs. Cindy Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Dr
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Mrs. Leslye Pinnell2156 Berkshire Ter
    Lawrenceville, GA 30044
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel8905 Maple Dr
    Pasco, WA 99301

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    9:15 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 2-5-(2-0)
    12:10 PM 
     5Poodle (Miniature) 1-4
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     29Poodle (Standard) 8-16-(5-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
    8:00 AM 
     39French Bulldog 10-20-(5-4)
    9:30 AM 
     2Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0
     2Chow Chow 1-1
     17Bulldog 6-6-(3-2)
    10:20 AM 
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(0-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(0-1)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Bichon Frise 0-1-(1-1)
     8Boston Terrier 1-5-(0-2)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-1
     2Lowchen 1-0-(1-0)
     6Shiba-Inu 1-5
    11:20 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-1)
     9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 2-5-(2-0)
     4Chinese Crested 0-2-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-5-(2-4)
     9Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-2-(4-2)
     4Novice Junior Class
     3Novice Intermediate Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     3Open Junior Class
     8Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
    9:00 AM 
     1Irish Terrier 0-1
     1English Cocker Spaniel 1-0
     11Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-5-(2-4)
     8Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-3-(3-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    10:20 AM 
     17Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-8-(5-1)
    11:00 AM 
     10Dachshund (Smooth) 1-5-(3-1)
     18Dachshund (Wirehaired) 4-6-(6-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     5Basset Hound 2-2-(0-1)
     1Beagle Thirteen Inch 0-0-(0-1)
     6Beagle Fifteen Inch 1-1-(1-3)
     10Basenji 2-2-(4-2)
     2Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    8:00 AM 
     9Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-5-(3-0)
     4Border Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
     4Norwich Terrier 1-3
     2Rat Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     4Pug 0-0-(3-1)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 0-2
    9:00 AM 
     7Havanese 0-5-(1-1)
     8Italian Greyhound 2-3-(3-0)
     8Papillon 2-2-(4-0)
    9:55 AM 
     1Yorkshire Terrier 0-1
     2Pekingese 0-0-(2-0)
     7Pomeranian 3-3-(1-0)
     7Shih Tzu 2-2-(1-2)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 1-1
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-2)
     4Miniature Schnauzer 0-1-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Russell Terriers 0-0-(1-0)
     1West Highland White Terrier 1-0
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Scottish Terrier 2-5-(2-3)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    8:00 AM 
     20Boxer 3-8-(6-3)
     6Dogue De Bordeaux 4-1-(1-0)
    9:40 AM 
     39Great Dane 10-16-(7-6)
    11:15 AM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 1-0
     1Dalmatian 0-1
     2Akita 0-1-(1-0)
     18Doberman Pinscher 3-10-(4-1)
    2:20 PM 
     7Bernese Mountain Dog 2-5
     14Cane Corso 6-5-(3-0)
     3Bullmastiff 0-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    8:00 AM 
     29Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-17-(3-4)
    9:10 AM 
     4Borzoi 1-1-(1-1)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-1-(0-1)
     13Saluki 6-4-(1-1)
     7Whippet 1-4-(0-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
    10:15 AM 
     10Labrador Retriever 4-3-(2-1)
     10Irish Setter 1-4-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1BracchI Italiani 1-0
     1Brittany 1-0
     2Pointer 1-0-(0-1)
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(0-2)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-1
     5Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2-(1-1)
     3English Setter 2-0-(0-1)
     3Gordon Setter 1-1
     4Wirehaired Vizsla 0-2-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     11Vizsla 1-1-(4-4)
     21Golden Retriever 6-10-(5-0)
     2Spinone Italiano 0-1-(0-1)
     2Weimaraner 1-0-(0-1)
     2Clumber Spaniel 1-0-(0-1)
     4English Springer Spaniel 0-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    8:00 AM 
     4Belgian Malinois 0-2-(2-0)
     3German Shepherd Dog 1-2
     17Beauceron 5-10-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(1-0)
     1Siberian Husky 0-1
     1Standard Schnauzer 1-0
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2
     10Leonberger 2-5-(1-2)
     2Neapolitan Mastiff 0-1-(0-1)
     2Rottweiler 0-1-(1-0)
     2ST. Bernard 0-1-(1-0)
     1Australian Cattle Dog 0-1
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(1-0)
     1Border Collie 0-1
     2Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     9Bouvier Des Flandres 2-3-(1-3)
     19Australian Shepherd 6-8-(3-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-0)
     1Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Collie (Rough) 0-1
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     1Puli 0-1
     8Mastiff 2-5-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     23Samoyed 6-12-(4-1)
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-(0-1)
     7Shetland Sheepdog 1-6
     7Miniature American Shepherd 2-5
     12Mudi 2-4-(1-5)
     16Pembroke Welsh Corgi 6-4-(4-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Leslye Pinnell
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    8:50 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    9:40 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:10 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:45 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Cathy Dutra
    8:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:30 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    10:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:35 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:50 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     6Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    Variety groups at 2:30 pm in Rings 3-4.
    Sporting Mrs. Riedel
    NonSporting Mrs. Berg
    Toys Mr.Berg
    Terriers Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Hounds Ms. Riedel
    Working Mr. Meyer
    Herding Mrs. Meyer
    Best In Show Mr. Berg

    NOHS groups at 3 pm in Rings1-2
    Sporting Mr. Berg
    NonSporting Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Toys Mrs. Berg
    Terriers Mrs. Meyer
    Hounds Mr. Meyer
    Working Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Herding Mr. Meyer
    BISOH Mrs. Riedel

    Puppy groups at 3 pm in Ring 6
    Sporting
    NonSporting
    Toys
    Terriers
    Hounds
    Working
    Herding
    Best Puppy In Show

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Berg will judge Irish Terriers in place of Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher211:20 AM2
    Akita211:15 AM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier111:00 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog19:00 AM7
    Australian Shepherd1910:00 AM7
    Basenji101:15 PM3
    Basset Hound51:15 PM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inch11:15 PM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inch61:15 PM3
    Bearded Collie111:00 AM7
    Beauceron178:00 AM7
    Beginner Novice A38:00 AM9
    Beginner Novice B38:00 AM9
    Belgian Malinois48:00 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren19:00 AM7
    Bernese Mountain Dog72:20 PM5
    Bichon Frise310:20 AM2
    Border Collie19:00 AM7
    Border Terrier48:00 AM4
    Borzoi49:10 AM6
    Boston Terrier810:20 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres910:00 AM7
    Boxer208:00 AM5
    BracchI Italiani111:00 AM6
    Brittany111:00 AM6
    Bulldog179:30 AM2
    Bullmastiff32:20 PM5
    Cane Corso142:20 PM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi212:15 PM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel911:20 AM2
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever211:00 AM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1412:45 PM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)912:45 PM2
    Chinese Crested411:20 AM2
    Chinese Shar-Pei29:30 AM2
    Chow Chow29:30 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel212:45 PM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)89:00 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)119:00 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)39:00 AM3
    Collie (Rough)111:00 AM7
    Collie (Smooth)111:00 AM7
    Coton de Tulear110:20 AM2
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1710:20 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)1011:00 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1811:00 AM3
    Dalmatian111:15 AM5
    Doberman Pinscher1811:15 AM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux68:00 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel19:00 AM3
    English Setter311:00 AM6
    English Springer Spaniel412:45 PM6
    Finnish Spitz110:20 AM2
    Flat-Coated Retriever511:00 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Wire)111:00 AM4
    French Bulldog398:00 AM2
    German Shepherd Dog38:00 AM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer311:00 AM6
    Giant Schnauzer111:15 AM5
    Golden Retriever2112:45 PM6
    Gordon Setter311:00 AM6
    Great Dane399:40 AM5
    Great Pyrenees19:00 AM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog29:00 AM7
    Havanese79:00 AM4
    Irish Setter1010:15 AM6
    Irish Terrier19:00 AM3
    Italian Greyhound89:00 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier29:55 AM4
    Labrador Retriever1010:15 AM6
    Leonberger109:00 AM7
    Lhasa Apso210:20 AM2
    Lowchen210:20 AM2
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)39:55 AM4
    Mastiff811:00 AM7
    Miniature American Shepherd712:15 PM7
    Miniature Schnauzer49:55 AM4
    Mudi1212:15 PM7
    Neapolitan Mastiff29:00 AM7
    Norwegian Buhund29:00 AM7
    Norwich Terrier48:00 AM4
    Novice Junior Class412:45 PM2
    Novice Class A310:45 AM8
    Novice Class B510:10 AM8
    Novice Intermediate Class312:45 PM2
    Novice Senior Class112:45 PM2
    Old English Sheepdog111:00 AM7
    Open Junior Class312:45 PM2
    Open Class A49:40 AM8
    Open Class B49:00 AM8
    Open Graduate18:50 AM8
    Open Intermediate Class812:45 PM2
    Open Senior Class212:45 PM2
    Papillon89:00 AM4
    Parson Russell Terrier111:00 AM4
    Pekingese29:55 AM4
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1612:15 PM7
    Pharaoh Hound29:10 AM6
    Pointer211:00 AM6
    Pomeranian79:55 AM4
    Poodle (Miniature)512:10 PM1
    Poodle (Standard)291:10 PM1
    Poodle (Toy)99:15 AM1
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno21:15 PM3
    Preferred Open19:00 AM8
    Pug48:00 AM4
    Puli111:00 AM7
    Rally Novice A610:50 AM9
    Rally Novice B910:50 AM9
    Rally Intermediate310:35 AM9
    Rally Advanced A210:00 AM9
    Rally Advanced B710:00 AM9
    Rally Excellent A29:30 AM9
    Rally Excellent B79:30 AM9
    Rally Master99:00 AM9
    Rat Terrier28:00 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback298:00 AM6
    Rottweiler29:00 AM7
    Russell Terriers111:00 AM4
    Saluki139:10 AM6
    Samoyed2312:15 PM7
    Schipperke110:20 AM2
    Scottish Terrier1211:00 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog712:15 PM7
    Shiba-Inu610:20 AM2
    Shih Tzu79:55 AM4
    Siberian Husky19:00 AM7
    Spinone Italiano212:45 PM6
    ST. Bernard29:00 AM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers98:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer19:00 AM7
    Tibetan Terrier110:20 AM2
    Toy Fox Terrier28:00 AM4
    Utility Class B48:00 AM8
    Versatility Class18:40 AM8
    Vizsla1112:45 PM6
    Weimaraner212:45 PM6
    West Highland White Terrier111:00 AM4
    Whippet79:10 AM6
    Wirehaired Vizsla411:00 AM6
    Yorkshire Terrier19:55 AM4


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved