Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Long Beach Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Fred C. Bassett737 W. Helena St
    Broken Arrow, OK 74012
    Mr. Eugene Blake8946 E. 60th St
    Tulsa, OK 74145
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis3620 Blair Ct
    Blasdell, NY 14219
    Mrs. Julie Felten27984 N. Forest Garden Rd
    Wauconda, IL 60084
    Mr. Jason Hoke314 S Midvale Blvd
    Madison, WI 53705
    Mrs. Michele R. Illes1564 Aalborg Court
    Solvang, CA 93463
    No Classes No Classes
    Ms. Carol Riback2408 Sturrock Dr
    Henderson, NV 89044
    Mrs. Faye Strauss29001 176th Ave S.E.
    Kent, WA 98042
    Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck11163 SW Lake Park Dr.
    Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    8:00 AM 
     14Siberian Husky 2-4-(6-0)
     10Rottweiler 0-4-(4-2)
     3ST. Bernard 1-2
    9:00 AM 
     3German Pinscher 0-1-(2-0)
     22Boxer 11-8-(3-0)
    10:00 AM 
     10Samoyed 1-5-(3-1)
     14Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-10-(0-1)
    11:00 AM 
     4Old English Sheepdog 2-1-(1-0)
     6Standard Schnauzer 0-1-(3-2)
     1Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     7Open Senior Class
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
    8:00 AM 
     19French Bulldog 5-8-(3-3)
     6Belgian Tervuren 2-3-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Beauceron 1-0-(0-1)
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Berger Picard 0-1
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 3-3-(2-3)
     1Schipperke 0-1
     4Shiba-Inu 2-1-(1-0)
     6Pekingese 3-2-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     12Pomeranian 4-5-(3-0)
     8Miniature Pinscher 1-5-(0-2)
     5Maltese 2-2-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Chinese Crested 1-1-(4-1)
     6Italian Greyhound 0-4-(0-2)
     12Papillon 1-4-(6-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     3Border Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-1
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(0-1)
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-2-(3-0)
     9Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-6-(2-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    8:00 AM 
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(0-2)
     5Irish Wolfhound 3-1-(0-1)
     4Pointer 0-1-(2-1)
     8German Shorthaired Pointer 1-2-(4-1)
     7Brittany 2-2-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-0)
     10Weimaraner 0-1-(1-8)
     5Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-3-(0-1)
     9Vizsla 2-2-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     36Golden Retriever 12-16-(5-3)
    11:25 AM 
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(0-2)
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-0-(2-0)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(0-1)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 0-0-(1-1)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(1-0)
     2Lowchen 2-0
     3Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
    8:00 AM 
     12Doberman Pinscher 3-7-(2-0)
     9Australian Cattle Dog 1-3-(2-3)
     2Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-1)
     2German Shepherd Dog 1-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     6Miniature American Shepherd 1-0-(4-1)
     8Shetland Sheepdog 2-3-(3-0)
     1Pumi 1-0
     2Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     1Rat Terrier 1-0
     5Russell Terriers 2-1-(2-0)
     4Scottish Terrier 1-2-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Sealyham Terrier 1-0
     5Miniature Bull Terrier 2-1-(0-2)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-0)
     1Briard 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    8:00 AM 
     14Dachshund (Smooth) 4-2-(4-4)
     13Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-4-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-0-(2-5)
     16Rhodesian Ridgeback 2-8-(5-1)
    10:00 AM 
     8Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-3-(1-3)
     3Havanese 1-1-(1-0)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-2
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(0-1)
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-1
     1Yorkshire Terrier 0-1
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-0-(1-1)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-2-(1-0)
    10:55 AM 
     28Great Dane 8-13-(4-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     8Boston Terrier 4-4
     1American Foxhound 1-0
     13Afghan Hound 2-4-(3-4)
    1:35 PM 
     15Basset Hound 6-4-(2-3)
     20Whippet 4-9-(2-5)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
    8:00 AM 
     15Bulldog 6-5-(2-2)
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(1-0)
     6Chow Chow 2-3-(0-1)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     6Basenji 1-2-(2-1)
     7Poodle (Toy) 2-4-(0-1)
     1Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-1
     7Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-2-(3-1)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(0-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     11English Cocker Spaniel 4-1-(3-3)
     4Ibizan Hound 1-2-(0-1)
     2Saluki 0-0-(1-1)
     11Borzoi 2-3-(2-2)-2BR
    11:00 AM 
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(2-1)
     2Poodle (Miniature) 0-0-(1-1)
     19Dalmatian 2-8-(5-4)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     15Poodle (Standard) 4-7-(1-3)
    1:15 PM 
     16Bichon Frise 3-8-(2-3)
     17Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 6-7-(2-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
    8:00 AM 
     14Border Collie 3-5-(2-4)
     9Australian Shepherd 3-4-(1-1)
    8:55 AM 
     4Pug 0-1-(2-1)
     19Cane Corso 5-9-(4-1)
    9:50 AM 
     8Irish Setter 2-2-(2-2)
     17Bullmastiff 5-4-(3-5)
    10:50 AM 
     1English Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Red & White Setters 1-0
     5Flat-Coated Retriever 0-1-(3-1)
     12Labrador Retriever 4-6-(1-1)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-0-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    12:45 PM 
     8Akita 0-7-(1-0)
     5Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(3-2)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-2)
     1Dogo Argentino 1-0
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     4Komondor 1-0-(1-0)-2BR
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     3Mastiff 1-2
    1:45 PM 
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     5Newfoundland 2-0-(3-0)
     2Portuguese Water Dog 0-1-(1-0)
     9Great Pyrenees 1-3-(4-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
    12:25 PM 
     35Keeshond 6-10-(12-6)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Carol Riback
    12:30 PM 
     12Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Carol Riback
    Ring Steward: Kayla Partridge
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Barbara LaRandeau
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    8:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    8:45 AM 
     20Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     9Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
     11Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
     4Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     5Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Michele R. Illes
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Cullier
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    8:00 AM 
     19Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
    11:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    11:50 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. NOHS Groups will start at 1:45 pm in Rings 3-4
    Herding Ms. Felten
    Terriers Ms. Felten
    Working Mrs. Strauss
    Toys Mr. Blake
    Sporting Mr. Bassett
    Hounds Mr. Hoke
    NonSporting Mr. Hoke
    BISOH Mrs. Willhauck
    Variety Groups will start at 2:15 pm in Rings 1-2
    Herding Mr. Bassett
    Terriers Mr. Bassett
    Working Mrs. Willhauck
    Toys Mr.Hoke
    Sporting Mrs. Strauss
    Hounds Mr. Blake
    NonSporting Mr. Blake
    Best Brace In Show, Best In Show Mr. Ennis
    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: There are no judge changes at the time of printing.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound1312:45 PM5
    Akita812:45 PM7
    Alaskan Malamute512:45 PM7
    American Foxhound112:45 PM5
    Australian Cattle Dog98:00 AM4
    Australian Shepherd98:00 AM7
    Basenji69:05 AM6
    Basset Hound151:35 PM5
    Beagle Thirteen Inches310:00 AM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inches410:00 AM5
    Bearded Collie110:00 AM4
    Beauceron29:00 AM2
    Beginner Novice A211:50 AM10
    Beginner Novice B411:50 AM10
    Belgian Malinois19:00 AM2
    Belgian Tervuren68:00 AM2
    Berger Picard19:00 AM2
    Bernese Mountain Dog612:45 PM7
    Bichon Frise161:15 PM6
    Black and Tan Coonhound311:00 AM6
    Bloodhound28:00 AM3
    Border Collie148:00 AM7
    Border Terrier312:45 PM2
    Borzoi1110:00 AM6
    Boston Terrier812:45 PM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres119:00 AM2
    Boxer229:00 AM1
    Briard110:00 AM4
    Brittany78:00 AM3
    Bull Terrier (Colored)112:45 PM2
    Bulldog158:00 AM6
    Bullmastiff179:50 AM7
    Cairn Terrier112:45 PM2
    Canaan Dog28:00 AM4
    Cane Corso198:55 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel171:15 PM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)79:05 AM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)19:05 AM6
    Chinese Crested711:00 AM2
    Chinese Shar-Pei18:00 AM6
    Chow Chow68:00 AM6
    Cirneco dell Etna111:25 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)19:05 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)29:05 AM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)138:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)148:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)89:05 AM5
    Dalmatian1911:00 AM6
    Doberman Pinscher128:00 AM4
    Dogo Argentino112:45 PM7
    English Cocker Spaniel1110:00 AM6
    English Setter110:50 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel58:00 AM6
    Flat-Coated Retriever510:50 AM7
    French Bulldog198:00 AM2
    German Pinscher39:00 AM1
    German Shepherd Dog28:00 AM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer88:00 AM3
    Golden Retriever3610:00 AM3
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen211:25 AM3
    Great Dane2810:55 AM5
    Great Pyrenees91:45 PM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112:45 PM7
    Havanese310:00 AM5
    Ibizan Hound410:00 AM6
    Irish Setter89:50 AM7
    Irish Red & White Setters110:50 AM7
    Irish Terrier110:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound58:00 AM3
    Italian Greyhound611:00 AM2
    Keeshond3512:25 PM8
    Komondor412:45 PM7
    Kuvasz112:45 PM7
    Labrador Retriever1210:50 AM7
    Lhasa Apso210:50 AM7
    Lowchen211:25 AM3
    Maltese510:00 AM2
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)810:00 AM5
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)310:00 AM5
    Mastiff312:45 PM7
    Miniature American Shepherd69:00 AM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier510:00 AM4
    Miniature Pinscher810:00 AM2
    Neapolitan Mastiff11:45 PM7
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes211:25 AM3
    Newfoundland51:45 PM7
    Novice Junior Class111:00 AM1
    Novice Class A28:30 AM9
    Novice Class B48:00 AM9
    Novice Graduate111:50 AM10
    Novice Intermediate Class111:00 AM1
    Old English Sheepdog411:00 AM1
    Open Junior Class211:00 AM1
    Open Class A911:50 AM10
    Open Class B208:45 AM9
    Open Graduate111:50 AM10
    Open Intermediate Class411:00 AM1
    Open Senior Class711:00 AM1
    Papillon1211:00 AM2
    Parson Russell Terrier29:00 AM4
    Pekingese69:00 AM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1410:00 AM1
    Pointer48:00 AM3
    Pomeranian1210:00 AM2
    Poodle (Miniature)211:00 AM6
    Poodle (Standard)1512:40 PM6
    Poodle (Toy)79:05 AM6
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno111:25 AM3
    Portuguese Water Dog21:45 PM7
    Preferred Open18:45 AM9
    Preferred Utility28:00 AM10
    Pug48:55 AM7
    Pumi19:00 AM4
    Rally Novice A512:30 PM9
    Rally Novice B712:30 PM9
    Rally Intermediate412:30 PM9
    Rally Advanced A312:30 PM9
    Rally Advanced B1112:30 PM9
    Rally Excellent A112:30 PM9
    Rally Excellent B912:30 PM9
    Rally Master1212:30 PM8
    Rat Terrier19:00 AM4
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)311:25 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback169:05 AM5
    Rottweiler108:00 AM1
    Russell Terriers59:00 AM4
    Saluki210:00 AM6
    Samoyed1010:00 AM1
    Schipperke19:00 AM2
    Scottish Terrier49:00 AM4
    Sealyham Terrier110:00 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog89:00 AM4
    Shiba-Inu49:00 AM2
    Shih Tzu110:00 AM5
    Siberian Husky148:00 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier612:45 PM2
    Spinone Italiano19:00 AM3
    ST. Bernard38:00 AM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers912:45 PM2
    Standard Schnauzer611:00 AM1
    Tibetan Terrier311:25 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier110:00 AM5
    Utility Class A511:00 AM10
    Utility Class B198:00 AM10
    Vizsla99:00 AM3
    Weimaraner109:00 AM3
    Whippet201:35 PM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon59:00 AM3
    Yorkshire Terrier110:00 AM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved