Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Imperial Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.3036 Viejas View Place
    Alpine, CA 91901
    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin6405 Burning Tree
    Flower Mound, TX 75022
    Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum12177 SW 54th Ln Rd
    Ocala, FL 34481
    Ms. Elena Edwards37440 Palormar View Ct.
    Temecula, CA 92592
    Mr. Lee Herr737 N 99th St
    Mesa, AZ 85207
    Mr. Richard J. Lewis150 Quail Ridge Rd
    Selah, WA 98942
    Mr. Laurence J. Libeu1040 Refugio Rd
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Ms. Mary B. Napper320 Jennings Ln
    Azle, TX 76020
    Ms. Lori L. Nelson31838 N. 52nd St
    Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross550 E. Hackamore St
    Mesa, AZ 85203

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
    9:30 AM 
     2Bulldog 1-1
     15French Bulldog 7-3-(3-2)
     8Boston Terrier 3-2-(2-1)
    10:30 AM 
     5Poodle (Toy) 0-3-(1-1)
     7Coton de Tulear 3-3-(1-0)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     1Poodle (Miniature) 0-1
     7Dalmatian 1-0-(1-5)
     4Bichon Frise 0-2-(2-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     8Poodle (Standard) 1-7
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    1:20 PM 
     11Welsh Terrier 1-5-(1-4)
     1Scottish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Russell Terriers 1-0
     3Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(2-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     2Cairn Terrier 0-2
    2:15 PM 
     1Australian Terrier 1-0
     6Border Terrier 2-3-(1-0)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Miniature Schnauzer 3-5-(3-1)
     3West Highland White Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
    8:00 AM 
     12Pug 4-6-(2-0)
     12Papillon 3-3-(3-3)
    8:55 AM 
     5Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(2-2)
     9Pomeranian 3-4-(2-0)
     9Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-6-(1-1)
     2Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-0
    9:50 AM 
     7Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 1-2-(3-1)
     8Chinese Crested 1-4-(1-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Mary B. Napper
    10:45 AM 
     2Brussels Griffon 0-1-(1-0)
     1Havanese 0-1
     5Japanese Chin 1-2-(1-1)
     2Maltese 0-1-(1-0)
     1Shih Tzu 0-1
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Yorkshire Terrier 0-4-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    8:00 AM 
     7Boxer 3-3-(1-0)
     2Bullmastiff 1-1
     6Cane Corso 1-2-(3-0)
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(2-1)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 0-3-(1-0)
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2German Pinscher 1-0-(0-1)
     2Giant Schnauzer 1-0-(0-1)
     22Great Dane 7-11-(4-0)
    10:00 AM 
     15Doberman Pinscher 3-9-(2-1)
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(0-1)
     4Mastiff 1-2-(1-0)
     5Rottweiler 1-1-(2-1)
    11:00 AM 
     3Old English Sheepdog 1-1-(0-1)
     9Border Collie 0-3-(4-2)
     5German Shepherd Dog 2-1-(2-0)
     1Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-0)
     5Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-3
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     2Kuvasz 0-0-(1-1)
     2Samoyed 0-0-(2-0)
     3Siberian Husky 0-0-(1-2)
     6Standard Schnauzer 0-1-(2-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Elena Edwards
    8:00 AM 
     6Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-2-(2-0)
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-1-(4-0)
     7Borzoi 0-4-(1-2)
     6Greyhound 0-2-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     12Whippet 3-3-(2-4)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    10:00 AM 
     1Shetland Sheepdog 0-1
     7Miniature American Shepherd 1-4-(1-1)
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(0-1)
     2Belgian Sheepdog 0-1-(1-0)
     3Briard 2-0-(1-0)
     4Bearded Collie 1-0-(1-2)
     6Australian Cattle Dog 2-1-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     15Australian Shepherd 9-3-(3-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
    10:30 AM 
     4Basenji 2-2
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(2-0)
     9Bloodhound 2-1-(3-3)
     2Pharaoh Hound 1-0-(0-1)
    11:10 AM 
     26Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-14-(5-1)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     1Weimaraner 0-0-(1-0)
     8Vizsla 1-3-(2-2)
     8German Shorthaired Pointer 1-4-(1-2)
     30Golden Retriever 10-17-(2-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
    9:45 AM 
     2Afghan Hound 1-0-(0-1)
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Saluki 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
    10:15 AM 
     1Pumi 1-0
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    11:00 AM 
     8Brittany 2-4-(0-1)
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     2Pointer 0-1-(1-0)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2-(1-1)
     8Labrador Retriever 4-2-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
     2Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(0-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Setter 0-1
     3Irish Red & White Setters 0-1-(2-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    8:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    8:40 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:10 AM 
     5Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:55 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:05 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
    10:55 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:00 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    11:05 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    11:15 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    11:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show
    Variety Group Judging will start at 1 p.m. in Rings 3 and 4. Herding Mr. Lewis NonSporting Mrs. Dykstra-Blum* Hounds Mrs. Ross* Toys Ms. Napper* Sporting Mr. Libeu Working Mr. Herr* Terriers Mr. Herr Best In Show Mr. Caswell
    DOG SHOW TOURS Imperial Valley Kennel Club will offer Dog Show Tours at 9:30 AM on Monday. Meet at the Superintendent's desk.
    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound29:45 AM8
    Alaskan Malamute48:00 AM5
    Anatolian Shepherd112:45 PM5
    Australian Cattle Dog610:00 AM6
    Australian Shepherd1511:00 AM6
    Australian Terrier12:15 PM2
    Basenji410:30 AM7
    Beagle Fifteen Inches210:30 AM7
    Bearded Collie410:00 AM6
    Beginner Novice A110:30 AM9
    Beginner Novice B410:05 AM9
    Belgian Malinois110:00 AM6
    Belgian Sheepdog210:00 AM6
    Bernese Mountain Dog48:00 AM5
    Bichon Frise410:30 AM2
    Black and Tan Coonhound29:45 AM8
    Black Russian Terrier28:00 AM5
    Bloodhound910:30 AM7
    Border Collie911:00 AM5
    Border Terrier62:15 PM2
    Borzoi78:00 AM6
    Boston Terrier89:30 AM2
    Boxer78:00 AM5
    Briard310:00 AM6
    Brittany811:00 AM8
    Brussels Griffon210:45 AM3
    Bulldog29:30 AM2
    Bullmastiff28:00 AM5
    Cairn Terrier21:20 PM2
    Cane Corso68:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi111:00 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel79:50 AM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever111:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)98:55 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)28:55 AM3
    Chinese Crested89:50 AM3
    Coton de Tulear710:30 AM2
    Dachshund (Longhaired)68:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)68:00 AM6
    Dalmatian710:30 AM2
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier41:20 PM2
    Doberman Pinscher1510:00 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever611:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)11:20 PM2
    French Bulldog159:30 AM2
    German Pinscher29:00 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog511:00 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer812:55 PM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer111:00 AM8
    Giant Schnauzer29:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever3012:55 PM7
    Gordon Setter112 Noon8
    Great Dane229:00 AM5
    Greyhound68:00 AM6
    Havanese110:45 AM3
    Irish Setter112 Noon8
    Irish Red & White Setters312 Noon8
    Japanese Chin510:45 AM3
    Kuvasz212:45 PM5
    Labrador Retriever811:00 AM8
    Lagotto Romagnolo111:00 AM8
    Lakeland Terrier12:15 PM2
    Maltese210:45 AM3
    Mastiff410:00 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd710:00 AM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier12:15 PM2
    Miniature Pinscher58:55 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer122:15 PM2
    Novice Class A19:55 AM9
    Novice Class B19:45 AM9
    Novice Intermediate Class111:00 AM5
    Old English Sheepdog311:00 AM5
    Open Class A59:10 AM9
    Open Class B48:40 AM9
    Open Senior Class211:00 AM5
    Papillon128:00 AM3
    Parson Russell Terrier31:20 PM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi511:00 AM5
    Pharaoh Hound210:30 AM7
    Pointer211:00 AM8
    Pomeranian98:55 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)110:30 AM2
    Poodle (Standard)812:15 PM2
    Poodle (Toy)510:30 AM2
    Portuguese Water Dog110:00 AM5
    Pug128:00 AM3
    Pumi110:15 AM8
    Rally Novice A311:40 AM9
    Rally Novice B211:30 AM9
    Rally Intermediate411:15 AM9
    Rally Advanced A111:10 AM9
    Rally Advanced B211:05 AM9
    Rally Excellent B111:00 AM9
    Rally Master110:55 AM9
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)212 Noon8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback2611:10 AM7
    Rottweiler510:00 AM5
    Russell Terriers11:20 PM2
    Saluki19:45 AM8
    Samoyed212:45 PM5
    Scottish Terrier11:20 PM2
    Shetland Sheepdog110:00 AM6
    Shih Tzu110:45 AM3
    Siberian Husky312:45 PM5
    Silky Terrier110:45 AM3
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier12:15 PM2
    Standard Schnauzer612:45 PM5
    Tibetan Spaniel210:30 AM2
    Toy Fox Terrier110:45 AM3
    Utility Class A28:30 AM9
    Utility Class B28:00 AM9
    Vizsla812:55 PM7
    Weimaraner112:55 PM7
    Welsh Springer Spaniel112 Noon8
    Welsh Terrier111:20 PM2
    West Highland White Terrier32:15 PM2
    Whippet129:00 AM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon212 Noon8
    Yorkshire Terrier510:45 AM3


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved