Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Silver Bay Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand24779 Harmony Rd
    Paola, KS 66071
    Mr. James M. Brown2249 Country Road 132
    Penrose, CO 81240
    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown2249 Country Road 132
    Penrose, CO 81240
    Mr. James Comunale741 Jares Ct
    Ballwin, MO 63011
    Ms. Laurel Deptuch2863 River Rd
    Chemainus BC V0R 1K3
    Canada
    Ms. Tempest Deptuch7298 Somenos Rd
    Duncan, BC V9L 5Z9
    Canada
    Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum12177 SW 54th Ln Rd
    Ocala, FL 34481
    Mr. Rick L. Garvin4566 Harbour Hills Dr
    Manhattan, KS 66503
    Ms. Mary B. Napper320 Jennings Ln
    Azle, TX 76020
    Ms. Marina Pavlovsky3817 W Red Coach Ave
    North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    Mr. Richard W. Powell519 W. Ridge Rd
    Palmyra, PA 17078
    Ms. Michelle T. Shultz7172 Regional St #123
    Dublin, CA 94568
    Mr. John P. Wade299 Steptoe Lane
    Washoe Valley, NV 89704

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Rick L. Garvin
    Ring Steward: Andrew Jensen
    Ring Steward: Vickie Carr
    Ring Steward: Katlyn Jensen
    8:00 AM 
     15Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:10 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    11:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    11:20 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:45 AM 
     8Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Marina Pavlovsky
    Ring Steward: Pamela Wollenburg
    Ring Steward: Judi Myers
    Ring Steward: Alison Enoch-Morris
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    9:30 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:15 AM 
     18Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. James Comunale
    Ring Steward: Teri Johnson
    Ring Steward: Mason Campbell
    Ring Steward: Paula Strasser
    8:00 AM 
     29Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:30 AM 
     24Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    10:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:00 AM 
     25Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     7Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
     10Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
     14Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     20Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Michelle T. Shultz
    Ring Steward: Carol Hamilton
    8:00 AM 
     36Rhodesian Ridgeback 7-19-(7-3)
    9:25 AM 
     21Dachshund (Longhaired) 9-7-(2-3)
    10:15 AM 
     19Dachshund (Smooth) 4-6-(6-3)
    11:05 AM 
     16Dachshund (Wirehaired) 4-4-(2-6)
     3Ibizan Hound 1-0-(1-1)
     2Greyhound 0-0-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     14Irish Wolfhound 5-5-(2-2)
     13Afghan Hound 2-2-(7-2)
     21Whippet 5-9-(2-5)
     7Chow Chow 3-1-(2-1)
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Elena Edwards
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Mary B. Napper
    Ring Steward: Elena Edwards
    8:00 AM 
     13German Shorthaired Pointer 4-4-(2-3)
     4Pointer 2-0-(1-1)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-1-(0-1)
     5Irish Setter 1-2-(0-2)
    9:00 AM 
     24Labrador Retriever 8-7-(6-3)
    10:00 AM 
     2Brittany 0-0-(1-1)
     3English Setter 1-0-(1-1)
     1Spinone Italiano 1-0
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     2Wirehaired Vizsla 0-1-(0-1)
     4Clumber Spaniel 0-1-(3-0)
     7Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-3-(2-0)
    10:45 AM 
     3Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     5Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Ring Steward: Michelle Mixon
    8:00 AM 
     12Pug 2-5-(4-1)
     2Russian Toy 1-0-(1-0)
     6Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-1-(2-2)
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     6Affenpinscher 1-3-(2-0)
     5Biewer Terrier 2-1-(1-1)
     7Brussels Griffon 0-4-(1-2)
     7Chinese Crested 3-1-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Italian Greyhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Maltese 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Pinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     2Silky Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     20Papillon 5-8-(5-2)
    11:00 AM 
     5Japanese Chin 1-2-(2-0)
     6Pekingese 3-0-(3-0)
     14Pomeranian 5-5-(4-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(0-1)
     4Havanese 0-2-(2-0)
     10Yorkshire Terrier 2-4-(0-4)
     4Toy Fox Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Laurel Deptuch
    1:50 PM 
     17Miniature American Shepherd 4-8-(4-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Wendy Lee Margon
    10:00 AM 
     39French Bulldog 13-17-(5-4)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     7English Springer Spaniel 0-1-(4-2)
     17English Cocker Spaniel 4-6-(4-2)
    1:15 PM 
     2American Foxhound 1-1
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 1-0
     1Bloodhound 0-0-(0-1)
     10Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-5-(3-1)
     16Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-7-(6-0)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
    Ring Steward: Karen Lee
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:00 AM 
     11Staffordshire Bull Terriers 5-4-(2-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-1-(1-3)
     8Skye Terrier 0-4-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Norwich Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
     2Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     5Russell Terriers 1-1-(2-1)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Border Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     7West Highland White Terrier 1-1-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     3Australian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     7Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-4-(0-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     5Miniature Schnauzer 1-1-(2-1)
     4Scottish Terrier 0-0-(3-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-0
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-1
    11:00 AM 
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Airedale Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3American Hairless Terrier 1-0-(0-2)
     3Pumi 0-3
     3Old English Sheepdog 0-1-(1-1)
     4Lancashire Heeler 4-0
     2Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(1-1)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     2Puli 0-0-(2-0)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Laurel Deptuch
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    Ring Steward: Marshall "Brigg" Sherman
    8:00 AM 
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-1
     2Otterhound 0-2
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     2Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-1-(1-0)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-1-(1-0)
     3Saluki 2-1
     6Scottish Deerhound 1-2-(1-2)
     7Beauceron 3-4
    9:00 AM 
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-1
     7Australian Cattle Dog 0-5-(1-1)
     18Australian Shepherd 6-8-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     7Border Collie 2-2-(2-1)
     19Bouvier Des Flandres 3-7-(3-6)
    11:00 AM 
     1Bearded Collie 0-0-(0-1)
     1Briard 0-0-(0-1)
     2Belgian Malinois 0-0-(2-0)
     3Belgian Tervuren 0-2-(1-0)
     11Collie (Rough) 2-4-(3-2)
     2Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(2-0)
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(1-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     3Akita 0-1-(1-1)
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-0)
     9Bernese Mountain Dog 2-1-(3-2)
     2Kuvasz 0-1-(0-1)
     8Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(2-4)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     4BracchI Italiani 3-0-(1-0)
     20Flat-Coated Retriever 6-5-(5-4)
    9:00 AM 
     10Basset Hound 0-4-(3-3)
     11Basenji 5-3-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     31Cairn Terrier 6-12-1VD-1VB-(5-6)
    11:05 AM 
     6Beagle Thirteen Inch 1-2-(2-1)
     8Beagle Fifteen Inch 1-3-(3-1)
    11:40 AM 
     18Borzoi 7-7-(2-2)
     4Dogo Argentino 2-1-(0-1)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     4Great Pyrenees 1-1-(2-0)
     3Tibetan Mastiff 0-2-(1-0)
     5Black Russian Terrier 1-1-(1-2)
     12Anatolian Shepherd 0-5-(3-4)
     13Cane Corso 7-2-(4-0)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
    Ring Steward: Genette Fuller
    8:00 AM 
     6Weimaraner 1-2-(1-2)
     5Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 3-0-(1-1)
     14Rottweiler 3-5-(6-0)
    9:00 AM 
     3Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-0-(1-1)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(2-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(1-0)
     16Vizsla 2-5-(6-3)
    10:00 AM 
     63Golden Retriever 28-24-(8-3)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Gordon Setter 1-0
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-1-(1-0)
     22Great Dane 7-8-(3-4)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Ms. Mary B. Napper
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    11:45 AM 
     12Poodle (Toy) 3-3-(3-3)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     4Poodle (Miniature) 2-2
     18Poodle (Standard) 5-8-(3-2)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:00 AM 
     5Shiba-Inu 1-2-(2-0)
     4Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(1-2)
     11Boston Terrier 1-3-(3-4)
     6American Eskimos 1-1-(1-3)
    9:00 AM 
     2Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(0-1)
     6Keeshond 1-2-(2-1)
     4Lhasa Apso 2-0-(2-0)
     2Lowchen 0-0-(1-1)
     4Tibetan Terrier 2-1-(1-0)
    9:45 AM 
     17Dalmatian 4-5-(4-4)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     30Boxer 9-14-(6-1)
    9:10 AM 
     9Newfoundland 3-2-(1-2)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-2)
     11Mastiff 2-3-(2-4)
    10:00 AM 
     16Doberman Pinscher 1-7-(4-4)
     10Samoyed 2-4-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     2Portuguese Water Dog 0-2
     12Bullmastiff 3-2-(3-2)
     12Siberian Husky 5-2-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     18ST. Bernard 3-8-(5-2)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    10:30 AM 
     40Bulldog 14-14-(7-5)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     23Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-10-(6-3)
     30Bichon Frise 5-10-(8-7)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2 p.m. in Rings 10, 11, 12.
    Sporting Mr. Powell
    Toys Mr. Powell
    Terriers Mrs. Dykstra-Blum
    Hounds Ms. Tempest Deptuch
    Working Ms. Tempest Deptuch
    Herding Mr. Wade
    NonSporting Mr. Brown
    Best In Show Mrs. St. John Brown

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING - A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    NOHS is not offered on Sunday.

    At the time of printing there were no judge changes on Sunday.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher69:00 AM8
    Afghan Hound1312:45 PM4
    Airedale Terrier211:00 AM10
    Akita312:45 PM12
    Alaskan Malamute212:45 PM12
    American Eskimos68:00 AM17
    American Foxhound21:15 PM9
    American Hairless Terrier311:00 AM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier18:00 AM10
    Anatolian Shepherd121:15 PM14
    Australian Cattle Dog79:00 AM12
    Australian Shepherd189:00 AM12
    Australian Terrier310:00 AM10
    Basenji119:00 AM14
    Basset Hound109:00 AM14
    Beagle Thirteen Inch611:05 AM14
    Beagle Fifteen Inch811:05 AM14
    Bearded Collie111:00 AM12
    Beauceron78:00 AM12
    Bedlington Terrier19:00 AM10
    Beginner Novice A38:00 AM2
    Beginner Novice B78:00 AM2
    Belgian Malinois211:00 AM12
    Belgian Tervuren311:00 AM12
    Bernese Mountain Dog912:45 PM12
    Bichon Frise3012:45 PM19
    Biewer Terrier59:00 AM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound11:15 PM9
    Black Russian Terrier51:15 PM14
    Bloodhound11:15 PM9
    Border Collie710:00 AM12
    Border Terrier59:00 AM10
    Borzoi1811:40 AM14
    Boston Terrier118:00 AM17
    Bouvier Des Flandres1910:00 AM12
    Boxer308:00 AM18
    BracchI Italiani48:00 AM14
    Briard111:00 AM12
    Brittany210:00 AM6
    Brussels Griffon79:00 AM8
    Bulldog4010:30 AM19
    Bullmastiff1211:00 AM18
    Cairn Terrier319:50 AM14
    Cane Corso131:15 PM14
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi101:15 PM9
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2312:45 PM19
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever38:00 AM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)68:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)58:00 AM8
    Chinese Crested79:00 AM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei29:00 AM17
    Chow Chow712:45 PM4
    Clumber Spaniel410:00 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)49:00 AM15
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)39:00 AM15
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)29:00 AM15
    Collie (Rough)1111:00 AM12
    Collie (Smooth)211:00 AM12
    Coton de Tulear112:45 PM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)219:25 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)1910:15 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1611:05 AM4
    Dalmatian179:45 AM17
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier19:00 AM10
    Doberman Pinscher1610:00 AM18
    Dogo Argentino411:40 AM14
    Dogue De Bordeaux19:00 AM12
    English Cocker Spaniel1712:15 PM9
    English Setter310:00 AM6
    English Springer Spaniel712:15 PM9
    Flat-Coated Retriever208:00 AM14
    Fox Terrier (Wire)710:00 AM10
    French Bulldog3910:00 AM9
    German Pinscher11:15 PM14
    German Shepherd Dog511:00 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer138:00 AM6
    Giant Schnauzer29:10 AM18
    Golden Retriever6310:00 AM15
    Gordon Setter11:15 PM15
    Great Dane221:15 PM15
    Great Pyrenees41:15 PM14
    Greyhound211:05 AM4
    Harrier18:00 AM12
    Havanese412:45 PM8
    Ibizan Hound311:05 AM4
    Irish Setter58:00 AM6
    Irish Terrier110:00 AM10
    Irish Wolfhound1412:45 PM4
    Italian Greyhound110:00 AM8
    Japanese Chin511:00 AM8
    Keeshond69:00 AM17
    Kerry Blue Terrier110:00 AM10
    Kuvasz212:45 PM12
    Labrador Retriever249:00 AM6
    Lakeland Terrier111:00 AM10
    Lancashire Heeler411:00 AM10
    Lhasa Apso49:00 AM17
    Lowchen29:00 AM17
    Maltese110:00 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)210:00 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)110:00 AM10
    Mastiff119:10 AM18
    Miniature American Shepherd171:50 PM8
    Miniature Bull Terrier18:00 AM10
    Miniature Pinscher110:00 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer510:00 AM10
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes21:15 PM15
    Newfoundland99:10 AM18
    Norfolk Terrier19:00 AM10
    Norwegian Buhund211:00 AM10
    Norwegian Elkhound18:00 AM12
    Norwich Terrier49:00 AM10
    Novice Junior Class310:45 AM6
    Novice Class A811:45 AM1
    Novice Class B411:20 AM1
    Novice Graduate29:15 AM2
    Novice Senior Class110:45 AM6
    Old English Sheepdog311:00 AM10
    Open Junior Class510:45 AM6
    Open Class A79:30 AM2
    Open Class B1810:15 AM2
    Open Graduate111:10 AM1
    Open Intermediate Class410:45 AM6
    Open Senior Class410:45 AM6
    Otterhound28:00 AM12
    Papillon2010:00 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier29:00 AM10
    Pekingese611:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi161:15 PM9
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens18:00 AM12
    Pharaoh Hound28:00 AM12
    Pointer48:00 AM6
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:00 AM10
    Pomeranian1411:00 AM8
    Poodle (Miniature)41:00 PM16
    Poodle (Standard)181:00 PM16
    Poodle (Toy)1211:45 AM16
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno28:00 AM12
    Portuguese Water Dog211:00 AM18
    Pug128:00 AM8
    Puli211:00 AM10
    Pumi311:00 AM10
    Rally Novice A2011:00 AM3
    Rally Novice B1411:00 AM3
    Rally Intermediate1011:00 AM3
    Rally Advanced A711:00 AM3
    Rally Advanced B2511:00 AM3
    Rally Excellent A110:45 AM3
    Rally Excellent B249:30 AM3
    Rally Master298:00 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)58:00 AM15
    Rhodesian Ridgeback368:00 AM4
    Rottweiler148:00 AM15
    Russell Terriers59:00 AM10
    Russian Toy28:00 AM8
    Saluki38:00 AM12
    Samoyed1010:00 AM18
    Scottish Deerhound68:00 AM12
    Scottish Terrier410:00 AM10
    Shiba-Inu58:00 AM17
    Shih Tzu112:45 PM8
    Siberian Husky1211:00 AM18
    Silky Terrier210:00 AM8
    Skye Terrier88:00 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier68:00 AM10
    Spinone Italiano110:00 AM6
    ST. Bernard1812:45 PM18
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers118:00 AM10
    Standard Schnauzer812:45 PM12
    The Master Class110:45 AM6
    Tibetan Mastiff31:15 PM14
    Tibetan Terrier49:00 AM17
    Toy Fox Terrier412:45 PM8
    Utility Class A710:10 AM1
    Utility Class B158:00 AM1
    Vizsla169:00 AM15
    Weimaraner68:00 AM15
    Welsh Springer Spaniel710:00 AM6
    Welsh Terrier110:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier79:00 AM10
    Whippet2112:45 PM4
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon110:00 AM6
    Wirehaired Vizsla210:00 AM6
    Xoloitzcuintli48:00 AM17
    Yorkshire Terrier1012:45 PM8


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved