Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Ms. Cathleen Caballero1314 Sundrop Cove
    Round Rock, TX 78665
    Mrs. Charlene Grayson9404 Palomino Ridge Dr
    Lakeside, CA 92040
    Ms. Loretta C. Lazzara263 Fairview Dr
    St. Charles, IL 60174
    Ms. Denny Mounce3220 Wagner Rd
    Round Top, TX 78954
    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard578 Bermuda Dr
    Lake Wales, FL 33859
    Mr. Allen L. Odom5511 Kittredge St
    Denver, CO 80239
    Mr. Charles L Olvis578 Burmuda Dr
    Lake Wales, FL 33859
    Ms. Sharol Candace Way752 Ewing Rd
    Cochranville, PA 19330

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Ring Steward: SueAnnette Maniscalco
    8:00 AM 
     8Rottweiler 0-5-(3-0)
     9Newfoundland 4-1-(1-2)
     6Standard Schnauzer 1-3-(1-1)
    8:55 AM 
     10Vizsla 1-3-(6-0)
     2Weimaraner 0-0-(1-1)
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-4
     2Wirehaired Vizsla 0-1-(0-1)
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(1-0)
     1Leonberger 1-0
     1Mastiff 1-0
    9:45 AM 
     5Samoyed 0-3-(2-0)
     10Siberian Husky 3-3-(2-2)
    10:20 AM 
     50Golden Retriever 21-23-(3-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:00 AM 
     12Australian Cattle Dog 2-5-(2-3)
     17Miniature American Shepherd 4-9-(2-2)
    9:10 AM 
     5Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-2-(3-0)
     16Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-10-(4-0)
    10:00 AM 
     2Bearded Collie 0-0-(0-2)
     5Beauceron 3-2
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Briard 0-0-(0-1)
     3Collie (Smooth) 0-1-(2-0)
     4Mudi 2-2
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     3Shetland Sheepdog 1-1-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     4Old English Sheepdog 1-1-(1-1)
     12Australian Shepherd 3-6-(2-1)
     8Border Collie 4-0-(3-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     12Bouvier Des Flandres 2-3-(2-5)
     12Collie (Rough) 3-5-(2-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    Ring Steward: Genette Fuller
    8:00 AM 
     19Bulldog 6-9-(4-0)
    8:50 AM 
     13Whippet 3-4-(3-3)
     5Shiba-Inu 1-3-(1-0)
    9:35 AM 
     26French Bulldog 8-10-(5-3)
    10:35 AM 
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(0-1)
     1Lhasa Apso 1-0
     1Lowchen 0-0-(1-0)
     4Poodle (Miniature) 0-2-(0-2)
     3American Eskimos 0-1-(1-1)
     13Bichon Frise 3-5-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     8Xoloitzcuintli 1-4-(1-2)
     11Dalmatian 4-2-1VD-(3-1)
     9Poodle (Standard) 3-6
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     32Boxer 9-17-(3-3)
    9:15 AM 
     8Bullmastiff 2-1-(2-3)
     10Cane Corso 4-3-(3-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Alaskan Malamute 0-1
     1Black Russian Terrier 1-0
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     4Akita 0-1-(2-1)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0-(0-1)
     2Dogo Argentino 1-1
     2German Pinscher 0-0-(1-1)
     11Doberman Pinscher 0-3-(4-4)
    11:00 AM 
     8Anatolian Shepherd 0-5-(1-2)
    11:20 AM 
     29Great Dane 4-14-(5-6)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Denny Mounce
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    8:00 AM 
     2Basset Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     4Bloodhound 1-0-(2-1)
     9Borzoi 4-4-(0-1)
     10Basenji 4-2-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4Beagle Thirteen Inch 0-1-(2-1)
     6Beagle Fifteen Inch 0-2-(3-1)
     8Afghan Hound 2-2-(3-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    Ring Steward: Carol Hamilton
    8:00 AM 
     29Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-11-(5-4)
    9:10 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 3-4-(1-1)
     5Pug 1-2-(2-0)
     7Pekingese 2-3-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Havanese 0-0-(1-0)
     2Russian Toy 1-1
     5Toy Fox Terrier 1-2-(0-2)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 2-0-(0-1)
     13Papillon 6-3-(4-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Yorkshire Terrier 1-6
     10Pomeranian 4-4-(1-1)
     6Italian Greyhound 2-3-(0-1)
     3Japanese Chin 2-1
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 1-0
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-2-(0-1)
     2Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-0-(1-1)
     11Chinese Crested 7-1-(2-1)
     2Biewer Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     6Brussels Griffon 0-4-(1-1)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     3Scottish Deerhound 0-2-(0-1)
     4Irish Wolfhound 1-1-(1-1)
     2Otterhound 0-2
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 1-0-(0-2)
     16Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-5-(2-3)
     8Dachshund (Smooth) 2-2-(2-2)
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-1-(2-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    Ring Steward: Karen Lee
    8:00 AM 
     12Labrador Retriever 6-1-(4-1)
     10Flat-Coated Retriever 1-4-(4-1)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-0-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     3BracchI Italiani 2-0-(1-0)
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-0-(1-0)
     6Pointer 2-1-(0-3)
     5German Shorthaired Pointer 0-1-(2-2)
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(0-1)
     4English Setter 2-1-(0-1)
     2Gordon Setter 2-0
     3Irish Setter 0-2-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     5English Cocker Spaniel 1-1-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(0-1)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-1-(2-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-2-(1-0)
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     2English Springer Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     3Irish Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
    10:50 AM 
     13Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-8-(2-0)
     18Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-6-(5-4)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     8Border Terrier 0-2-(3-3)
     3Rat Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     2Miniature Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     3Australian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1
     4Norwich Terrier 0-2-(2-0)
    1:50 PM 
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-1
     6Russell Terriers 1-2-(1-2)
     1Scottish Terrier 0-1
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Skye Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     2Airedale Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5American Staffordshire Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-0-(0-1)
     2Bull Terrier (White) 1-1
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Charlene Grayson
    Ring Steward: Wendy Lee Margon
    9:30 AM 
     6Boston Terrier 1-1-(2-2)
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Junior Class
     5Open Intermediate Class
     3Open Senior Class
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Charlene Wolff
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Cathleen Caballero
    Ring Steward: Jean Benelli
    Ring Steward: Sandra Harada
    Ring Steward: Charlene Wolff
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    8:55 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:15 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:00 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:10 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    10:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    10:50 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Loretta C. Lazzara
    Ring Steward: Elizebeth Pittsley
    Ring Steward: Paula Strasser
    Ring Steward: Mason Campbell
    8:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Choice
    (Starting number 0805 )
    8:25 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:05 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    9:30 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:20 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    Variety Groups will start at 1 pm in Rings 4-5
    Sporting Ms. Mounce
    Working Mrs. Muthard
    Herding Mrs. Muthard
    Toys Mrs. Muthard
    NonSporting Mr. Olvis
    Hounds Ms. Way
    Terriers. Ms. Way
    Best In Show Mr. Odom

    NOHS Groups will startimmediately following corresponding variety group in Rings 2-3
    Sporting Mrs. Buxton
    Working Mr. Buxton
    Herding Ms. Way
    Toys Mrs. Buxton
    NonSporting Mrs. Muthard
    Hounds Mr. Odom
    Terriers. Mr. Buxton
    BISOH Ms. Mounce

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Mr. Olvis will judge Cavalier King Charles Spaniels in place of Mr. Odom
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 8
    Mrs. Buxton will judge Australian Cattle Do, Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Belgian Malinois, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Collies (Rough, Smooth), Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi , Old English Sheepdog, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog in place of Mr. Reynolds.
    Ms. Mounce willjudge Afghan, Basenji, Basset, Beagles (Thirteen, Fifteen), Bloodhounds, Borzoi in place of Mr. Reynolds.
    Ms. Grayson will judge Beginner Puppy in place of Mr. Olvis.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound89:00 AM5
    Airedale Terrier21:50 PM7
    Akita410:00 AM4
    Alaskan Malamute110:00 AM4
    American Eskimos310:35 AM3
    American Hairless Terrier11:50 PM7
    American Staffordshire Terrier51:50 PM7
    Anatolian Shepherd811:00 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog128:00 AM2
    Australian Shepherd1210:50 AM2
    Australian Terrier312:50 PM7
    Basenji108:00 AM5
    Basset Hound28:00 AM5
    Beagle Thirteen Inch49:00 AM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inch69:00 AM5
    Bearded Collie210:00 AM2
    Beauceron510:00 AM2
    Beginner Novice A210:50 AM9
    Beginner Novice B410:50 AM9
    Belgian Malinois110:00 AM2
    Bernese Mountain Dog210:00 AM4
    Bichon Frise1310:35 AM3
    Biewer Terrier212:45 PM6
    Black Russian Terrier110:00 AM4
    Bloodhound48:00 AM5
    Border Collie810:50 AM2
    Border Terrier812:50 PM7
    Borzoi98:00 AM5
    Boston Terrier69:30 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres1212:30 PM2
    Boxer328:00 AM4
    BracchI Italiani39:00 AM7
    Briard110:00 AM2
    Brussels Griffon612:45 PM6
    Bull Terrier (Colored)21:50 PM7
    Bull Terrier (White)21:50 PM7
    Bulldog198:00 AM3
    Bullmastiff89:15 AM4
    Cane Corso109:15 AM4
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi59:10 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1810:50 AM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever28:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)512:45 PM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)212:45 PM6
    Chinese Crested1112:45 PM6
    Clumber Spaniel210:00 AM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)310:00 AM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)110:00 AM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)310:00 AM7
    Collie (Rough)1212:30 PM2
    Collie (Smooth)310:00 AM2
    Coton de Tulear110:35 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1612:45 PM6
    Dachshund (Smooth)812:45 PM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)812:45 PM6
    Dalmatian1112:15 PM3
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier112:50 PM7
    Doberman Pinscher1110:00 AM4
    Dogo Argentino210:00 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel510:00 AM7
    English Setter49:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel210:00 AM7
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)112:45 PM6
    Flat-Coated Retriever108:00 AM7
    French Bulldog269:35 AM3
    German Pinscher210:00 AM4
    German Shorthaired Pointer59:00 AM7
    Giant Schnauzer110:00 AM4
    Golden Retriever5010:20 AM1
    Gordon Setter29:00 AM7
    Great Dane2911:20 AM4
    Great Pyrenees18:55 AM1
    Havanese110:00 AM6
    Ibizan Hound112:45 PM6
    Irish Setter39:00 AM7
    Irish Terrier310:00 AM7
    Irish Wolfhound412:45 PM6
    Italian Greyhound611:00 AM6
    Japanese Chin311:00 AM6
    Labrador Retriever128:00 AM7
    Leonberger18:55 AM1
    Lhasa Apso110:35 AM3
    Lowchen110:35 AM3
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)212:50 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)310:00 AM6
    Mastiff18:55 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd178:00 AM2
    Miniature Schnauzer212:50 PM7
    Mudi410:00 AM2
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes19:00 AM7
    Newfoundland98:00 AM1
    Norwich Terrier412:50 PM7
    Novice Junior Class29:30 AM8
    Novice Class A210:30 AM9
    Novice Class B110:20 AM9
    Novice Graduate110:10 AM9
    Novice Intermediate Class19:30 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog410:50 AM2
    Open Junior Class29:30 AM8
    Open Class A110:00 AM9
    Open Class B69:15 AM9
    Open Graduate28:55 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class59:30 AM8
    Open Senior Class39:30 AM8
    Otterhound212:45 PM6
    Papillon1310:00 AM6
    Parson Russell Terrier11:50 PM7
    Pekingese79:10 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi169:10 AM2
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens312:45 PM6
    Pharaoh Hound112:45 PM6
    Pointer69:00 AM7
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog110:00 AM2
    Pomeranian1011:00 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)410:35 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)912:15 PM3
    Poodle (Toy)99:10 AM6
    Preferred Novice110:30 AM9
    Pug59:10 AM6
    Rally Novice A710:20 AM10
    Rally Novice B410:20 AM10
    Rally Intermediate310:00 AM10
    Rally Advanced A49:30 AM10
    Rally Advanced B49:30 AM10
    Rally Excellent A29:05 AM10
    Rally Excellent B49:05 AM10
    Rally Master138:25 AM10
    Rally Choice58:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier312:50 PM7
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)19:00 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback298:00 AM6
    Rottweiler88:00 AM1
    Russell Terriers61:50 PM7
    Russian Toy210:00 AM6
    Samoyed59:45 AM1
    Scottish Deerhound312:45 PM6
    Scottish Terrier11:50 PM7
    Sealyham Terrier11:50 PM7
    Shetland Sheepdog310:00 AM2
    Shiba-Inu58:50 AM3
    Siberian Husky109:45 AM1
    Silky Terrier112:45 PM6
    Skye Terrier31:50 PM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier110:00 AM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers1310:50 AM7
    Standard Schnauzer68:00 AM1
    Tibetan Terrier112:15 PM3
    Toy Fox Terrier510:00 AM6
    Utility Class A28:35 AM9
    Utility Class B48:00 AM9
    Vizsla108:55 AM1
    Weimaraner28:55 AM1
    Welsh Terrier112:50 PM7
    West Highland White Terrier112:50 PM7
    Whippet138:50 AM3
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon48:55 AM1
    Wirehaired Vizsla28:55 AM1
    Xoloitzcuintli812:15 PM3
    Yorkshire Terrier711:00 AM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved