Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Beverly Hills

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Dr. Albert P. Bianchi2012 Inland Cove
    Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    Mrs. Liz Bianchi2012 Inland Cove
    Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    Ms. Christine Erickson5530 E. Arbor Ave
    Mesa, AZ 85206
    Mr. Michael Forte4 The Oaks, Grove House,
    Mill Town Road
    Dublin 6, IRE
    Mr. Nicholas G. FrostP.O. Box 88
    Swannanoa, NC 28778
    Ms Terry A Hansen11339 Smith Rd
    Marysville, CA 95901
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings17195 SW Division
    Aloha, OR 97007
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Mr. Mark R. Kennedy4047 Gun Club Rd
    Murrysville, PA 15668
    Mrs. Mareth K. KippP.O. Box 291
    North Prairie, WI 53153
    Mrs. Lin Klingel Brown5053 E. Cedar Creek Dr
    Cornville, AZ 86325
    Ms. Louise Palarik27345 W. May St.
    Wauconda, IL 60084
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Rd
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Rd
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel10040 East Happy Valley Rd #229
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark10282 Quail Creek Rd
    Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     7Wirehaired Vizsla 4-2-(1-0)
     10Labrador Retriever 1-4-(4-1)
     4Irish Red & White Setters 0-2-(1-1)
     5Irish Setter 2-0-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     13Vizsla 6-2-(3-2)
     10Clumber Spaniel 2-3-(2-3)
     2Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     9English Springer Spaniel 1-4-(2-2)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0
     15English Cocker Spaniel 3-3-(5-4)
    11:00 AM 
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1-(2-3)
     12Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 5-6-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-0-(1-1)
     6English Setter 0-1-(5-0)
     1Curly-Coated Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Lin Klingel Brown
    12:10 PM 
     2Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(2-0)
     6Saluki 1-2-(2-1)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     2Affenpinscher 0-1-(0-1)
     4Brussels Griffon 0-3-(1-0)
     11Italian Greyhound 2-5-(2-2)
     7Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    8:00 AM 
     10Border Terrier 2-1-(5-2)
     16Russell Terriers 2-4-(6-4)
    9:00 AM 
     8Sealyham Terrier 1-2-(4-1)
     13Skye Terrier 2-6-(2-3)
    9:50 AM 
     8Brittany 2-1-(3-2)
     12German Shorthaired Pointer 1-5-(4-1)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 1-1-(1-3)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     2Spinone Italiano 1-0-(1-0)
    11:50 AM 
     14Havanese 4-3-(4-3)
     12Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 6-3-(2-1)
    12:50 PM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-0)
     38Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-18-1VD-(8-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:00 AM 
     3Belgian Malinois 1-1-(1-0)
     6Belgian Sheepdog 0-3-(2-1)
     3Belgian Tervuren 1-0-(2-0)
     13Border Collie 2-6-(3-2)
    9:00 AM 
     7Australian Cattle Dog 0-3-(3-1)
     21Australian Shepherd 8-8-(3-2)
    10:05 AM 
     8Bearded Collie 3-0-(2-3)
     5Canaan Dog 1-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    10:40 AM 
     5American Staffordshire Terrier 2-1-(2-0)
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(0-2)
     19Staffordshire Bull Terriers 7-6-(5-1)
    11:40 AM 
     6Miniature Bull Terrier 2-3-(0-1)
     11Boxer 4-6-(1-0)
     7Black Russian Terrier 1-2-(3-1)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     26Bullmastiff 6-4-(6-10)
    2:20 PM 
     2Akita 1-1
     13Newfoundland 2-5-(5-1)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 3-3-(1-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms Terry A Hansen
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     17Doberman Pinscher 4-5-(3-5)
     8Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-7-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     10Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-8-(1-0)
     15Briard 5-6-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 3-3-(2-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
    10:30 AM 
     27Golden Retriever 9-10-(6-2)
    11:35 AM 
     21Collie (Rough) 4-10-(5-2)
     4Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(1-3)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     13Shetland Sheepdog 7-5-(1-0)
     4Novice Junior Class
     5Open Junior Class
     10Open Intermediate Class
     6Open Senior Class
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    Ring Steward: Sam Israel
    Ring Steward: Sydney Burnside
    8:00 AM 
     14Dalmatian 1-4-(5-3)
     8Keeshond 2-0-(5-1)
     1Mudi 1-0
     1Dogo Argentino 1-0
    9:00 AM 
     2Lowchen 0-0-(2-0)
     23Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-11-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     4Poodle (Miniature) 0-3-(0-1)
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(0-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     5Lhasa Apso 3-1-(1-0)
     15Dachshund (Smooth) 4-4-(3-4)
    11:00 AM 
     13Poodle (Standard) 4-7-(1-1)
     20Dachshund (Wirehaired) 5-3-1VB-(4-7)
     7Poodle (Toy) 0-4-(1-2)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Ring Steward: Barry Baum
    8:00 AM 
     8Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-0-(4-2)
     4Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-1-(3-0)
     9Airedale Terrier 0-5-(3-1)
    8:50 AM 
     15Cairn Terrier 2-5-(5-3)
     12Miniature Schnauzer 3-4-(4-1)
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
    10:00 AM 
     45French Bulldog 13-23-(8-1)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     4Pointer 2-2
     9Weimaraner 1-2-(1-5)
     6Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-2-(1-1)
     3Maltese 1-0-(2-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-1)
    1:30 PM 
     7Papillon 3-2-(1-1)
     12Pekingese 5-4-(3-0)
     7Pomeranian 3-2-(2-0)
    2:30 PM 
     8Pug 2-3-(1-2)
     4Shih Tzu 0-3-(0-1)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 0-1-(2-3)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 2-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    8:00 AM 
     4Boerboel 1-3
     14Cane Corso 5-5-(2-2)
     5Dogue De Bordeaux 3-0-(1-1)
     2German Pinscher 0-0-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     15Siberian Husky 3-3-(5-3)
     15Whippet 3-6-(3-3)
    10:10 AM 
     10Great Pyrenees 1-3-(4-2)
     5Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 4-1
     7Standard Schnauzer 1-1-1VB-(4-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     2Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(1-1)
     12Chinese Crested 1-4-(2-5)
     6Miniature Pinscher 1-2-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1ST. Bernard 1-0
     23Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-9-(4-2)
     12Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-7-(1-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     16Rhodesian Ridgeback 4-5-(5-2)
     9Borzoi 0-1-(5-2)
    9:00 AM 
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 1-0-(1-2)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(1-1)
     3Bluetick Coonhound 1-0-(0-2)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(0-1)
     3Greyhound 2-0-(0-1)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Irish Wolfhound 1-0-(4-2)
     2Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     14Basset Hound 2-3-(6-3)
     5Basenji 1-1-(2-1)
    10:50 AM 
     13Afghan Hound 2-2-1VB-(6-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-1)
     4Norfolk Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     8Norwich Terrier 2-2-(3-1)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     7Irish Terrier 2-1-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     8Australian Terrier 1-1-(3-3)
     17Scottish Terrier 5-5-(2-5)
    10:00 AM 
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1American Hairless Terrier 1-0
     3Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(0-2)
     3Cesky Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     12Kerry Blue Terrier 4-2-(4-1)
    10:55 AM 
     21Rat Terrier 5-9-(3-4)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:00 AM 
     7Welsh Terrier 4-1-(1-1)
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-3-(1-1)
     13Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-5-(3-2)
    9:00 AM 
     10West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(5-2)
     13Parson Russell Terrier 2-5-(4-2)
    9:55 AM 
     28Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 7-6-(8-7)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    11:00 AM 
     27Alaskan Malamute 4-7-1VD-1VB-(6-8)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1-(2-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     9Bulldog 1-5-(1-2)
     5Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(2-3)
     14Chow Chow 3-3-(5-3)
    9:05 AM 
     6Boston Terrier 0-3-(3-0)
     4Shiba-Inu 1-1-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     2Sloughi 1-1
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(2-0)
     2Scottish Deerhound 0-2
     8German Shepherd Dog 4-1-(2-1)
    10:05 AM 
     7Old English Sheepdog 2-3-(1-1)
     2Pyrenean Shepherd 1-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     1Swedish Vallhund 0-0-(1-0)
     4Pumi 2-1-(1-0)
     7Tibetan Terrier 1-0-(3-3)
    11:00 AM 
     16Bichon Frise 4-5-(5-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     2Tibetan Mastiff 0-1-(0-1)
     3Anatolian Shepherd 2-0-(0-1)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-1-(0-1)
     7Mastiff 3-1-(2-1)
     11Rottweiler 4-1-(3-3)
    9:00 AM 
     35Great Dane 14-10-(6-5)
    10:25 AM 
     18Samoyed 4-11-(2-1)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. NOHS Groups will start at Noon in Ring 11
    NonSporting Mr. Hutton
    Hounds Ms. Palarik
    Terriers Mr. Frost
    Working Dr. Bianchi
    Sporting Mr. Kennedy
    Herding Mrs. Johns
    Toys Mrs. Brown
    BISOH Mr. Powers
    Variety Groups will start at 1 pm in the Group Ring
    NonSporting Mr. Stansell
    Hounds Mr. Frost
    Terriers Mr. Hutton
    Working Mr. Forte
    Sporting Mrs. Steidel
    Herding Dr. Bianchi
    Toys Mrs. Katona
    Best In Show Mrs. Stenmark
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. Note: There were no judge changes as of this printing.
    Best of Breed winners will need to complete forms (waiver, release, biographical) before group judging and bring them to the TV Forms Office near the Purina booth by the main entrance. Please then gather at the Group Ring Staging Area 15 minutes prior to your group.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher21:15 PM1
    Afghan Hound1310:50 AM8
    Airedale Terrier98:00 AM6
    Akita22:20 PM3
    Alaskan Malamute2711:00 AM10
    American Hairless Terrier110:00 AM9
    American Staffordshire Terrier510:40 AM3
    Anatolian Shepherd38:00 AM12
    Australian Cattle Dog79:00 AM3
    Australian Shepherd219:00 AM3
    Australian Terrier89:00 AM9
    Basenji510:00 AM8
    Basset Hound1410:00 AM8
    Beagle Thirteen Inches58:00 AM10
    Beagle Fifteen Inches138:00 AM10
    Bearded Collie810:05 AM3
    Bedlington Terrier310:00 AM9
    Belgian Malinois38:00 AM3
    Belgian Sheepdog68:00 AM3
    Belgian Tervuren38:00 AM3
    Bernese Mountain Dog511:00 AM10
    Bichon Frise1611:00 AM11
    Black and Tan Coonhound49:00 AM8
    Black Russian Terrier711:40 AM3
    Bloodhound29:00 AM8
    Bluetick Coonhound39:00 AM8
    Boerboel48:00 AM7
    Border Collie138:00 AM3
    Border Terrier108:00 AM2
    Borzoi98:00 AM8
    Boston Terrier69:05 AM11
    Bouvier Des Flandres1110:00 AM4
    Boxer1111:40 AM3
    Briard159:00 AM4
    Brittany89:50 AM2
    Brussels Griffon41:15 PM1
    Bull Terrier (Colored)210:40 AM3
    Bulldog98:00 AM11
    Bullmastiff261:20 PM3
    Cairn Terrier158:50 AM6
    Canaan Dog510:05 AM3
    Cane Corso148:00 AM7
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi109:00 AM4
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel3812:50 PM2
    Cesky Terrier310:00 AM9
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:50 AM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2312:45 PM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1212:45 PM7
    Chinese Crested1211:00 AM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei58:00 AM11
    Chow Chow148:00 AM11
    Cirneco dell Etna19:00 AM8
    Clumber Spaniel109:00 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)1211:00 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)611:00 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)311:00 AM1
    Collie (Rough)2111:35 AM4
    Collie (Smooth)411:35 AM4
    Coton de Tulear110:00 AM5
    Curly-Coated Retriever111:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)239:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)1510:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2011:00 AM5
    Dalmatian148:00 AM5
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier18:00 AM9
    Doberman Pinscher178:00 AM4
    Dogo Argentino18:00 AM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux58:00 AM7
    English Cocker Spaniel1510:00 AM1
    English Setter611:00 AM1
    English Springer Spaniel910:00 AM1
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)112:50 PM2
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)112:50 PM2
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog22:20 PM3
    Field Spaniel110:00 AM1
    Finnish Spitz110:00 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever69:50 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)88:00 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Wire)48:00 AM6
    French Bulldog4510:00 AM6
    German Pinscher28:00 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog89:05 AM11
    German Shorthaired Pointer129:50 AM2
    Giant Schnauzer28:00 AM12
    Glen of Imaal Terrier28:00 AM9
    Golden Retriever2710:30 AM4
    Great Dane359:00 AM12
    Great Pyrenees1010:10 AM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog510:10 AM7
    Greyhound39:00 AM8
    Harrier19:00 AM8
    Havanese1411:50 AM2
    Irish Setter58:00 AM1
    Irish Red & White Setters48:00 AM1
    Irish Terrier78:00 AM9
    Irish Water Spaniel19:50 AM2
    Irish Wolfhound79:00 AM8
    Italian Greyhound111:15 PM1
    Japanese Chin71:15 PM1
    Keeshond88:00 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terrier1210:00 AM9
    Kuvasz111:00 AM7
    Labrador Retriever108:00 AM1
    Lakeland Terrier210:00 AM9
    Leonberger111:00 AM7
    Lhasa Apso510:00 AM5
    Lowchen29:00 AM5
    Maltese312:35 PM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)38:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)212:35 PM6
    Mastiff78:00 AM12
    Miniature American Shepherd102:20 PM3
    Miniature Bull Terrier611:40 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher611:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer128:50 AM6
    Mudi18:00 AM5
    Neapolitan Mastiff111:00 AM7
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes28:50 AM6
    Newfoundland132:20 PM3
    Norfolk Terrier48:00 AM9
    Norwich Terrier88:00 AM9
    Novice Junior Class41:20 PM4
    Old English Sheepdog710:05 AM11
    Open Junior Class51:20 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class101:20 PM4
    Open Senior Class61:20 PM4
    Papillon71:30 PM6
    Parson Russell Terrier139:00 AM10
    Pekingese121:30 PM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi88:00 AM4
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens19:00 AM8
    Pharaoh Hound29:05 AM11
    Pointer412:35 PM6
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog110:05 AM11
    Pomeranian71:30 PM6
    Poodle (Miniature)410:00 AM5
    Poodle (Standard)1311:00 AM5
    Poodle (Toy)711:00 AM5
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno212:10 PM1
    Portuguese Water Dog211:00 AM7
    Pug82:30 PM6
    Puli110:05 AM11
    Pumi410:05 AM11
    Pyrenean Shepherd210:05 AM11
    Rat Terrier2110:55 AM9
    Redbone Coonhound29:00 AM8
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)1211:50 AM2
    Rhodesian Ridgeback168:00 AM8
    Rottweiler118:00 AM12
    Russell Terriers168:00 AM2
    Saluki612:10 PM1
    Samoyed1810:25 AM12
    Scottish Deerhound29:05 AM11
    Scottish Terrier179:00 AM9
    Sealyham Terrier89:00 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog131:20 PM4
    Shiba-Inu49:05 AM11
    Shih Tzu42:30 PM6
    Siberian Husky159:00 AM7
    Silky Terrier12:30 PM6
    Skye Terrier139:00 AM2
    Sloughi29:05 AM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier289:55 AM10
    Spinone Italiano29:50 AM2
    ST. Bernard112:45 PM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers1910:40 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer710:10 AM7
    Sussex Spaniel29:00 AM1
    Swedish Vallhund110:05 AM11
    Tibetan Mastiff28:00 AM12
    Tibetan Terrier710:05 AM11
    Toy Fox Terrier62:30 PM6
    Vizsla139:00 AM1
    Weimaraner912:35 PM6
    Welsh Springer Spaniel110:00 AM1
    Welsh Terrier78:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier109:00 AM10
    Whippet159:00 AM7
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon612:35 PM6
    Wirehaired Vizsla78:00 AM1
    Xoloitzcuintli19:05 AM11
    Yorkshire Terrier22:30 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved