Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Beverly Hills

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Dr. Albert P. Bianchi2012 Inland Cove
    Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    Mrs. Liz Bianchi2012 Inland Cove
    Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    Ms. Christine Erickson5530 E. Arbor Ave
    Mesa, AZ 85206
    Mr. Michael Forte4 The Oaks, Grove House,
    Mill Town Road
    Dublin 6, IRE
    Mr. Nicholas G. FrostP.O. Box 88
    Swannanoa, NC 28778
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings17195 SW Division
    Aloha, OR 97007
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Mr. Mark R. Kennedy4047 Gun Club Rd
    Murrysville, PA 15668
    Mrs. Mareth K. KippP.O. Box 291
    North Prairie, WI 53153
    Mrs. Lin Klingel Brown5053 E. Cedar Creek Dr
    Cornville, AZ 86325
    Ms. Louise Palarik27345 W. May St.
    Wauconda, IL 60084
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Rd
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Rd
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel10040 East Happy Valley Rd #229
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark10282 Quail Creek Rd
    Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     13Parson Russell Terrier 2-5-(4-2)
     16Russell Terriers 2-4-(6-4)
    9:10 AM 
     18Scottish Terrier 6-5-(2-5)
     5Irish Setter 2-0-(2-1)
    10:05 AM 
     7Welsh Terrier 4-1-(1-1)
     6Clumber Spaniel 1-2-(0-3)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    10:50 AM 
     15Staffordshire Bull Terriers 5-4-(5-1)
    11:30 AM 
     7Miniature Bull Terrier 2-4-(0-1)
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(0-2)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-1-(2-0)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
    12:45 PM 
     3Anatolian Shepherd 2-0-(0-1)
     21Australian Shepherd 8-8-(3-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    8:00 AM 
     15Dalmatian 1-4-(5-4)
    8:40 AM 
     10Bulldog 1-6-(1-2)
     5Chinese Shar-Pei 0-1-(1-3)
     13Chow Chow 3-2-(5-3)
    9:50 AM 
     36Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-16-1VD-(8-3)
     1Coton de Tulear 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
    12 Noon 
     9Weimaraner 1-2-(1-5)
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 1-0-(1-2)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(0-1)
     17Whippet 3-6-(3-5)
     1Mudi 1-0
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
    Ring Steward: Barry Baum
    8:00 AM 
     41French Bulldog 13-20-(7-1)
    9:40 AM 
     7Irish Terrier 2-1-(2-2)
     11Skye Terrier 2-6-(1-2)
     2Affenpinscher 0-1-(0-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     9Keeshond 2-1-(5-1)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-0-(1-0)
     2Lowchen 0-0-(2-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     7Toy Fox Terrier 2-1-(1-3)
     4Shih Tzu 0-3-(0-1)
    11:30 AM 
     2Yorkshire Terrier 2-0
     11Pekingese 4-4-(3-0)
     13Havanese 3-3-(4-3)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(1-0)
     10Chinese Crested 1-4-(2-3)
     9Italian Greyhound 2-4-(2-1)
     7Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-0)
     7Pomeranian 3-2-(2-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     25Bullmastiff 7-3-(6-9)
    9:00 AM 
     11Boxer 4-6-(1-0)
     7Black Russian Terrier 1-2-(3-1)
     7Mastiff 3-1-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     12Newfoundland 2-5-(4-1)
     2Tibetan Mastiff 0-1-(0-1)
     9Pug 2-3-(2-2)
     4Canaan Dog 1-1-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     23Collie (Rough) 6-11-(5-1)
     4Collie (Smooth) 0-1-(1-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     6Australian Cattle Dog 0-2-(3-1)
     8Bearded Collie 3-0-(2-3)
     2Belgian Malinois 0-1-(1-0)
     6Belgian Sheepdog 0-3-(2-1)
     3Belgian Tervuren 1-0-(2-0)
    1:50 PM 
     10Border Collie 1-6-(1-2)
     1Bergamasco Sheepdog 0-1
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 3-3-(2-3)
     15Briard 5-6-(3-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    Ring Steward: Sydney Burnside
    Ring Steward: Sam Israel
    8:00 AM 
     16Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-5-(4-3)
     13Dachshund (Smooth) 3-4-(2-4)
    9:10 AM 
     18Dachshund (Wirehaired) 5-1-1VB-(3-8)
    10:00 AM 
     13Miniature Schnauzer 3-4-(5-1)
     18Rat Terrier 4-8-(2-4)
    11:15 AM 
     12West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(6-3)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     27Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 6-7-(8-6)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:00 AM 
     18Doberman Pinscher 5-5-(3-5)
     8Standard Schnauzer 1-1-1VB-(5-0)
    9:00 AM 
     33Great Dane 13-9-(6-5)
    10:20 AM 
     27Alaskan Malamute 4-7-1VD-1VB-(6-8)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     3Shiba-Inu 1-1-(1-0)
     5Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(3-2)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     15Siberian Husky 3-3-(5-3)
    1:20 PM 
     2Portuguese Water Dog 0-0-(1-1)
     11Rottweiler 4-1-(3-3)
     18Samoyed 4-11-(2-1)
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     5Open Junior Class
     8Open Intermediate Class
     6Open Senior Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    8:00 AM 
     10Labrador Retriever 1-4-(4-1)
     8Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-6-(1-0)
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-6-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     8Brittany 2-1-(3-2)
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0-(1-0)
     3Pointer 1-2
     6English Setter 0-1-(5-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-1)
    9:50 AM 
     27Golden Retriever 8-11-(6-2)
    11:00 AM 
     13Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 6-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     16Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-4-(5-2)
     2Saluki 0-1-(1-0)
     3Sloughi 2-1
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     2Greyhound 1-0-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     4Pumi 2-1-(1-0)
     4Basenji 1-0-(2-1)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Bluetick Coonhound 1-0
     6Borzoi 1-0-(3-2)
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(2-0)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(1-0)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 3-2-(2-3)
     7Old English Sheepdog 2-3-(1-1)
    10:50 AM 
     13Shetland Sheepdog 7-5-(1-0)
    11:20 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    12:05 PM 
     9Airedale Terrier 0-5-(3-1)
     7Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-0-(4-1)
     4Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-1-(3-0)
     12Kerry Blue Terrier 4-2-(4-1)
     2Akita 1-1
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     3Boerboel 1-2
     6Dogue De Bordeaux 4-0-(1-1)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-1-(0-1)
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     10Great Pyrenees 1-3-(4-2)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     7American Hairless Terrier 2-4-(0-1)
     12Border Terrier 2-3-(5-2)
     4Norfolk Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     8Australian Terrier 1-1-(3-3)
     3Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(0-2)
     14Cairn Terrier 2-5-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     3Cesky Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     8Norwich Terrier 2-2-(3-1)
     7Sealyham Terrier 1-2-(4-0)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Lin Klingel Brown
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     15Basset Hound 3-3-(6-3)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-0-(4-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     13Afghan Hound 2-2-1VB-(6-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    Ring Steward: Penny Inan
    8:00 AM 
     15Cane Corso 5-5-(3-2)
     5Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 4-1
    8:50 AM 
     12Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-7-(1-2)
     23Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-9-(4-2)
    10:15 AM 
     5Poodle (Toy) 0-4-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Maltese 1-0-(3-0)
     6Miniature Pinscher 1-2-(2-1)
     5Papillon 3-1-(1-0)
     6Boston Terrier 0-3-(3-0)
    11:20 AM 
      Lunch
    12:05 PM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     1ST. Bernard 1-0
     5Poodle (Miniature) 0-4-(0-1)
     16Bichon Frise 4-5-(5-2)
     12Poodle (Standard) 4-7-(0-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     6Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-2-(1-1)
     7Wirehaired Vizsla 4-2-(1-0)
     14Vizsla 6-2-(3-3)
    9:05 AM 
     13German Shorthaired Pointer 2-5-(4-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     1Curly-Coated Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 1-1-(1-3)
    10:00 AM 
     4Irish Red & White Setters 0-2-(1-1)
     8English Springer Spaniel 1-4-(2-1)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     2Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-0)
    10:45 AM 
     18English Cocker Spaniel 5-3-(5-5)
    11:30 AM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-3-(1-1)
     13Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-5-(3-2)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     7Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-1-(2-3)
     9Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 3-5-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(0-1)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. NOHS Groups will start at 2 pm in Rings 11-12
    NonSporting Mrs. Hastings
    Terriers Mr. Hutton
    Hounds Mr. Frost
    Sporting Mrs. Bianchi
    Toys Ms. Huggins
    Working Mr. Stansell
    Herding Mrs. Bianchi
    BISOH Mrs. Stenmark
    Variety Groups will start at 2:30 pm in Group Ring
    NonSporting Mr. Kennedy
    Terriers Mrs. Kipp
    Hounds Mr. Hutton
    Sporting Mrs. Stenmark
    Toys Mrs. Steidel*
    Working Dr. Bianchi*
    Herding Ms. Palarik
    Best In Show Mr. Forte
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show. NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend. OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Ch. 7, Sec. 8 Ms. Kipp will judge Irish Setters in place of Mrs. Stenmark.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:40 AM3
    Afghan Hound139:00 AM10
    Airedale Terrier912:05 PM8
    Akita212:05 PM8
    Alaskan Malamute2710:20 AM6
    American Hairless Terrier79:00 AM9
    American Staffordshire Terrier411:30 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd312:45 PM1
    Australian Cattle Dog612:50 PM4
    Australian Shepherd2112:45 PM1
    Australian Terrier810:00 AM9
    Basenji49:00 AM8
    Basset Hound158:00 AM10
    Beagle Thirteen Inches511:30 AM12
    Beagle Fifteen Inches1311:30 AM12
    Bearded Collie812:50 PM4
    Bedlington Terrier310:00 AM9
    Belgian Malinois212:50 PM4
    Belgian Sheepdog612:50 PM4
    Belgian Tervuren312:50 PM4
    Bergamasco Sheepdog11:50 PM4
    Bernese Mountain Dog412:05 PM8
    Bichon Frise1612:05 PM11
    Black and Tan Coonhound412 Noon2
    Black Russian Terrier79:00 AM4
    Bloodhound29:00 AM8
    Bluetick Coonhound19:00 AM8
    Boerboel38:00 AM9
    Border Collie101:50 PM4
    Border Terrier129:00 AM9
    Borzoi69:00 AM8
    Boston Terrier610:15 AM11
    Bouvier Des Flandres111:50 PM4
    Boxer119:00 AM4
    Briard151:50 PM4
    Brittany89:00 AM7
    Brussels Griffon11:15 PM3
    Bull Terrier (Colored)211:30 AM1
    Bulldog108:40 AM2
    Bullmastiff258:00 AM4
    Cairn Terrier1410:00 AM9
    Canaan Dog410:00 AM4
    Cane Corso158:00 AM11
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi88:00 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel369:50 AM2
    Cesky Terrier311:00 AM9
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:05 AM12
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)238:50 AM11
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)128:50 AM11
    Chinese Crested101:15 PM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei58:40 AM2
    Chow Chow138:40 AM2
    Cirneco dell Etna112 Noon2
    Clumber Spaniel610:05 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)91:00 PM12
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)71:00 PM12
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)11:00 PM12
    Collie (Rough)2311:00 AM4
    Collie (Smooth)411:00 AM4
    Coton de Tulear19:50 AM2
    Curly-Coated Retriever19:05 AM12
    Dachshund (Longhaired)168:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)138:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)189:10 AM5
    Dalmatian158:00 AM2
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier111:00 AM9
    Doberman Pinscher188:00 AM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux68:00 AM9
    English Cocker Spaniel1810:45 AM12
    English Setter69:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel810:00 AM12
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)110:15 AM11
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)110:15 AM11
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog28:00 AM8
    Field Spaniel110:00 AM12
    Finnish Spitz110:30 AM3
    Flat-Coated Retriever69:05 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)712:05 PM8
    Fox Terrier (Wire)412:05 PM8
    French Bulldog418:00 AM3
    German Pinscher112:05 PM11
    German Shepherd Dog59:00 AM8
    German Shorthaired Pointer139:05 AM12
    Giant Schnauzer28:00 AM9
    Glen of Imaal Terrier211:00 AM9
    Golden Retriever279:50 AM7
    Great Dane339:00 AM6
    Great Pyrenees108:00 AM9
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog58:00 AM11
    Greyhound28:00 AM8
    Harrier110:00 AM8
    Havanese1311:30 AM3
    Irish Setter59:10 AM1
    Irish Red & White Setters410:00 AM12
    Irish Terrier79:40 AM3
    Irish Water Spaniel110:00 AM12
    Irish Wolfhound68:00 AM10
    Italian Greyhound91:15 PM3
    Japanese Chin71:15 PM3
    Keeshond910:30 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier1212:05 PM8
    Kuvasz110:30 AM3
    Labrador Retriever108:00 AM7
    Lakeland Terrier211:00 AM9
    Leonberger18:00 AM9
    Lhasa Apso210:30 AM3
    Lowchen210:30 AM3
    Maltese410:15 AM11
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)38:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)29:00 AM7
    Mastiff79:00 AM4
    Miniature American Shepherd1010:00 AM8
    Miniature Bull Terrier711:30 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher610:15 AM11
    Miniature Schnauzer1310:00 AM5
    Mudi112 Noon2
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes29:00 AM7
    Newfoundland1210:00 AM4
    Norfolk Terrier49:00 AM9
    Norwegian Elkhound18:00 AM10
    Norwich Terrier811:00 AM9
    Novice Junior Class21:20 PM6
    Novice Intermediate Class11:20 PM6
    Old English Sheepdog710:00 AM8
    Open Junior Class51:20 PM6
    Open Intermediate Class81:20 PM6
    Open Senior Class61:20 PM6
    Papillon510:15 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier138:00 AM1
    Pekingese1111:30 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi78:00 AM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:00 AM8
    Pharaoh Hound210:00 AM8
    Pointer39:00 AM7
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog19:00 AM8
    Pomeranian71:15 PM3
    Poodle (Miniature)512:05 PM11
    Poodle (Standard)1212:05 PM11
    Poodle (Toy)510:15 AM11
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno110:00 AM8
    Portuguese Water Dog21:20 PM6
    Pug910:00 AM4
    Puli19:00 AM8
    Pumi49:00 AM8
    Rat Terrier1810:00 AM5
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)1311:00 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback168:00 AM8
    Rottweiler111:20 PM6
    Russell Terriers168:00 AM1
    Saluki28:00 AM8
    Samoyed181:20 PM6
    Scottish Terrier189:10 AM1
    Sealyham Terrier711:00 AM9
    Shetland Sheepdog1310:50 AM8
    Shiba-Inu312:20 PM6
    Shih Tzu410:30 AM3
    Siberian Husky1512:20 PM6
    Silky Terrier11:15 PM3
    Skye Terrier119:40 AM3
    Sloughi38:00 AM8
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2712:30 PM5
    Spinone Italiano110:00 AM12
    ST. Bernard112:05 PM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers1510:50 AM1
    Standard Schnauzer88:00 AM6
    Sussex Spaniel210:00 AM12
    Tibetan Mastiff210:00 AM4
    Tibetan Terrier512:20 PM6
    Toy Fox Terrier710:30 AM3
    Vizsla148:00 AM12
    Weimaraner912 Noon2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel110:00 AM12
    Welsh Terrier710:05 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier1211:15 AM5
    Whippet1712 Noon2
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon68:00 AM12
    Wirehaired Vizsla78:00 AM12
    Xoloitzcuintli112:20 PM6
    Yorkshire Terrier211:30 AM3


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved